Quantum Audit Logo
Launch App

Early-stage security check — honeypot & rug-pull analysis

Is one life, its worth an attempt a Scam?

WORTHBase
Not verified This record has not gone through deep verification and is not being monitored. The score is a dated snapshot — the token’s risk can change at any time.Own this token? Put it under verification →
Last checked Oct 26, 2026 · 1 audit on recordNew Launch · 2d old
SummaryAI Copilot

The target contract is not verified on the Base block explorer.

Read the full analysis
What raised the score
  • Mint capability UNKNOWN
  • Ownership status UNKNOWN
  • Liquidity not locked
  • Top-10 concentration > 20%
  • Contract source not verified — its logic cannot be read
Exact factors
  • Mint capability UNKNOWN (implementation ABI unreadable)
  • Ownership status UNKNOWN (owner could not be resolved)
  • Liquidity NOT locked (100% of the pool) — withdrawable by the owner/deployer — rug-pull risk
  • Top-10 concentration > 20% (37.0% total → 25.9% effective; 18.5% in EOAs, 18.5% in contracts)
  • Contract source NOT verified — its logic cannot be read

Each factor is an on-chain fact recorded at the time of this analysis. The score is computed from them by a deterministic function, so the same contract returns the same score for anyone who runs the audit. How scores are computed

Early-stage analysis. This token has limited on-chain history (2d old). New tokens carry elevated risk — data may change rapidly. Always verify independently before investing.

Security Checklist

as of audit · Oct 263 of 7 checks passed
Contract verifiedNot verified
OwnershipUnknown
MintUnknown
Liquidity lockNot locked
UpgradeabilityFixed code
HoneypotNone found
Buy / sell tax0% / 0%

Holders

as of audit · Oct 26, 2026712 holders
18.5%Contracts18.5%Wallets63.0%Everyone else
18.5%Contracts18.5%Wallets63.0%Everyone else
ContractsWalletsEveryone elseBubble area = share of supply
37.0%of supply sits with the top 10 holders
  • Contractstreasury, vesting, bridge, staking18.5%
  • Walletsanonymous holders, free to sell18.5%
  • Everyone else702 holders63.0%
Effective concentrationwhat the score reads25.9%
How holder types affect the score

Share held by contracts — treasury, vesting, bridge or staking — is discounted against share held by wallets when the score is computed: a contract cannot decide to sell the way an anonymous holder can, though it can still be drained or voted to sell. Effective concentration is the figure the risk score is actually calculated from.

Holder balances as recorded by the audit of Oct 26, 2026

Liquidity

as of audit · Oct 26$111.8K

The risk score reads depth across every pair.

LP tokensNot locked

The LP tokens of the analysed pool are not locked or burned, so whoever holds them can withdraw that liquidity.

Analysed pool$111.8KShare of depth100.0%
Top-1 Unlocked Holder100.0%
Top-3 Unlocked100.0%
Unlocked LP held by
0x6b17…98d4

A privileged address — the deployer, the owner, or the token contract itself — is among these holders, so that party can withdraw liquidity.

Security Findings

1 Critical1 High5 Info
Critical

Unverified Source Code

The contract source code is not published on the block explorer. This prevents any security assessment and hides the contract's logic, ownership, and potential vulnerabilities.C-01

Issue

The contract source code is not published on the block explorer. This prevents any security assessment and hides the contract's logic, ownership, and potential vulnerabilities.

Fix

Publish the source code on the block explorer and provide a link to a public repository. Do not deploy or interact with unverified contracts in production environments.

Status

Unresolved

High

Liquidity withdrawable by the owner/deployer

0.0% of the pool's LP is burned or time-locked. 100.0% is held, unlocked, by the token's owner/deployer (0x6b17…98d4) — they can pull that liquidity at any moment. This is the rug-pull path. Some pools are concentrated-liquidity (V3/V4) positions; shares above are by position as GoPlus reports them.QA-LIQUIDITY

Issue

0.0% of the pool's LP is burned or time-locked. 100.0% is held, unlocked, by the token's owner/deployer (0x6b17…98d4) — they can pull that liquidity at any moment. This is the rug-pull path. Some pools are concentrated-liquidity (V3/V4) positions; shares above are by position as GoPlus reports them.

Fix

Check the lock's end date and beneficiary on the locker's own page before relying on it.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Who holds the supply

The ten largest holders own 37.0% of supply. What remains: 18.5% in wallets, 18.5% in other contracts. 712 holders in total.QA-HOLDERS

Issue

The ten largest holders own 37.0% of supply. What remains: 18.5% in wallets, 18.5% in other contracts. 712 holders in total.

Fix

Watch the largest wallets that are not exchanges, pools or locks — those are the ones that can move the price.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Not listed by any independent source

712 holders. Not listed by CoinGecko or any exchange GoPlus tracks. Nothing independent confirms who is behind this token, so every power its contract grants is scored at face value.QA-IDENTITY

Issue

712 holders. Not listed by CoinGecko or any exchange GoPlus tracks. Nothing independent confirms who is behind this token, so every power its contract grants is scored at face value.

Fix

Match the contract address against the project's official channels before trading.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

The market for this token

Liquidity $112K (DexScreener, all pools). 24h trading volume $912K (DexScreener, all pools).QA-MARKET

Issue

Liquidity $112K (DexScreener, all pools). 24h trading volume $912K (DexScreener, all pools).

Fix

Size any position to the liquidity and daily volume shown — they set how much you can sell and at what price.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Asset class: Project token

A token issued by a project for use, governance or fundraising. Scored on its contract and market facts. The class itself adds no points; the contract and market facts decide the score. Basis: no class-specific evidence. Tokenomics — Supply: mint capability could not be read. Control: an owner that could not be resolved. Code: not upgradeable (no proxy). Fees: no buy or sell tax. Market: $112K of DEX liquidity across 1 pools. Launch: 2 days of market history.QA-PROFILE

Issue

A token issued by a project for use, governance or fundraising. Scored on its contract and market facts. The class itself adds no points; the contract and market facts decide the score. Basis: no class-specific evidence. Tokenomics — Supply: mint capability could not be read. Control: an owner that could not be resolved. Code: not upgradeable (no proxy). Fees: no buy or sell tax. Market: $112K of DEX liquidity across 1 pools. Launch: 2 days of market history.

Fix

Check the project's own documentation for what the token is used for; this report covers what the contract allows.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Recently launched — 2 days of market history

The token's oldest DEX pool is 2 days old. Age is not part of the risk score — a new token is not a risky one by default — but a short history means fewer trades and holder changes behind the facts in this report.QA-RECENT

Issue

The token's oldest DEX pool is 2 days old. Age is not part of the risk score — a new token is not a risky one by default — but a short history means fewer trades and holder changes behind the facts in this report.

Fix

Re-check ownership, liquidity and holder distribution as the token matures; those are the facts that move early.

Status

Acknowledged

Analysis

AI Copilotas of audit · Oct 26
Executive SummaryWhat the contract is and what the review found

The target contract is not verified on the Base block explorer. Consequently, the source code is inaccessible for security analysis. Investors should exercise extreme caution as the lack of transparency prevents verification of ownership, tax mechanisms, or potential backdoors.

Technical6/10Medium risk

7.1 Architecture: Unknown. 7.2 Code Security: Inaccessible. 7.3 Access Control: Cannot be verified. 7.6 External: Unknown dependencies.

Governance1/10High risk

7.4 Economic: Tokenomics and tax logic are hidden. 7.5 Governance: Administrative powers cannot be audited. 7.8 Operations: Lack of transparency poses extreme operational risk.

Upgrades5/10Medium risk

7.7 Upgrades: Proxy status cannot be confirmed. Without source code, it is impossible to determine if the contract is immutable or contains hidden upgrade paths.

Final RecommendationWhat to do about this score

Do not interact with this contract. The absence of verified source code is a primary indicator of high-risk projects, as it prevents the community from auditing for malicious functions like honeypot mechanisms, unauthorized minting, or restricted selling.

If you are a token holder, consider the high probability of total loss. Without transparency, there is no way to verify the safety of the underlying logic or the legitimacy of the project's claims.

Contract & Record

1 audit on record
Type-
NetworkBase
Token age2d
Contract0x6557…1079
Deployer0x6b17…98d4
Badge for your website
one life, its worth an attempt security record badge

Free for any token on the record. It links to this page and always shows the current score and the date it was checked.

Audit History
  1. Oct 26, 202683High

Score changes are recorded as dated snapshots — history is append-only and cannot be edited.

Would You Like a More Detailed Audit of one life, its worth an attempt?

This token is brand new. Run a deeper AI-powered analysis of the contract code — free and instant.

Get Detailed Audit Is this your token? Publish your own audit on this page