Quantum Audit Logo
Launch App

Early-stage security check — honeypot & rug-pull analysis

Is Navra a Scam?

NAVAArbitrum
Not verified This record has not gone through deep verification and is not being monitored. The score is a dated snapshot — the token’s risk can change at any time.Own this token? Put it under verification →
Last checked Oct 25, 2026 · 1 audit on recordNew Launch · 5h old
SummaryAI Copilot

The contract at the provided address is not verified on the Arbitrum block explorer.

Read the full analysis
What raised the score
  • Mint capability UNKNOWN
  • Ownership status UNKNOWN
  • Liquidity not locked
  • Top-10 concentration > 70%
  • Contract source not verified — its logic cannot be read
Exact factors
  • Mint capability UNKNOWN (implementation ABI unreadable)
  • Ownership status UNKNOWN (owner could not be resolved)
  • Liquidity NOT locked (100% of the pool) — held by independent providers — market-depth risk
  • Top-10 concentration > 70% (93.6% total → 91.2% effective; 91.2% in EOAs, 0.0% in contracts; 2.4% burned, locked or in pools excluded)
  • Contract source NOT verified — its logic cannot be read

Each factor is an on-chain fact recorded at the time of this analysis. The score is computed from them by a deterministic function, so the same contract returns the same score for anyone who runs the audit. How scores are computed

Early-stage analysis. This token has limited on-chain history (5h old). New tokens carry elevated risk — data may change rapidly. Always verify independently before investing.

Security Checklist

as of audit · Oct 253 of 7 checks passed
Contract verifiedNot verified
OwnershipUnknown
MintUnknown
Liquidity lockNot locked
UpgradeabilityFixed code
HoneypotNone found
Buy / sell tax0% / 0%

Holders

as of audit · Oct 25, 2026409 holders
91.2%Wallets2.4%6.4%Everyone else
91.2%Wallets6.4%
WalletsDEX poolsEveryone elseBubble area = share of supply
93.6%of supply sits with the top 10 holders
  • Walletsanonymous holders, free to sell91.2%
  • DEX poolsthe pools' own liquidity2.4%
  • Everyone else399 holders6.4%
Effective concentrationwhat the score reads91.2%
How holder types affect the score

Share held by contracts — treasury, vesting, bridge or staking — is discounted against share held by wallets when the score is computed: a contract cannot decide to sell the way an anonymous holder can, though it can still be drained or voted to sell. Effective concentration is the figure the risk score is actually calculated from.

Holder balances as recorded by the audit of Oct 25, 2026

Liquidity

as of audit · Oct 25$251.8K

The risk score reads depth across every pair.

LP tokensNot locked

The LP tokens of the analysed pool are not locked or burned, so whoever holds them can withdraw that liquidity.

Analysed pool$251.8KShare of depth100.0%
Top-1 Unlocked Holder100.0%
Top-3 Unlocked100.0%
Unlocked LP held by
0xdc74…2f04

No privileged address appears among these holders: the unlocked liquidity sits with independent providers, not with the deployer.

Security Findings

1 Critical1 Medium5 Info
Critical

Unverified Contract Source Code

The contract source code is not verified on the block explorer, preventing any security analysis of the underlying logic.C-01

Issue

The contract source code is not verified on the block explorer, preventing any security analysis of the underlying logic.

Fix

Verify the contract source code on the block explorer to allow for transparency and independent security review.

Status

Unresolved

Medium

Liquidity not locked

0.0% of the pool's LP is burned or time-locked. 100.0% is held, unlocked, by 1 address(es) other than the owner/deployer. One of them — a wallet, 0xdc74…2f04 — holds 100.0% and can remove that share at once; who controls it is not visible on-chain, so it is not treated as an independent provider.QA-LIQUIDITY

Issue

0.0% of the pool's LP is burned or time-locked. 100.0% is held, unlocked, by 1 address(es) other than the owner/deployer. One of them — a wallet, 0xdc74…2f04 — holds 100.0% and can remove that share at once; who controls it is not visible on-chain, so it is not treated as an independent provider.

Fix

Check the lock's end date and beneficiary on the locker's own page before relying on it.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Who holds the supply

The ten largest holders own 93.6% of supply. Of that, 2.4% in DEX pools — not holders that can sell, so excluded from the concentration score. What remains: 91.2% in wallets, 0.0% in other contracts. The deployer/owner wallet itself holds 1.7%. 409 holders in total.QA-HOLDERS

Issue

The ten largest holders own 93.6% of supply. Of that, 2.4% in DEX pools — not holders that can sell, so excluded from the concentration score. What remains: 91.2% in wallets, 0.0% in other contracts. The deployer/owner wallet itself holds 1.7%. 409 holders in total.

Fix

Watch the largest wallets that are not exchanges, pools or locks — those are the ones that can move the price.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Not listed by any independent source

409 holders. Not listed by CoinGecko or any exchange GoPlus tracks. Nothing independent confirms who is behind this token, so every power its contract grants is scored at face value.QA-IDENTITY

Issue

409 holders. Not listed by CoinGecko or any exchange GoPlus tracks. Nothing independent confirms who is behind this token, so every power its contract grants is scored at face value.

Fix

Match the contract address against the project's official channels before trading.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

The market for this token

Liquidity $252K (DexScreener, all pools). 24h trading volume $120K (DexScreener, all pools).QA-MARKET

Issue

Liquidity $252K (DexScreener, all pools). 24h trading volume $120K (DexScreener, all pools).

Fix

Size any position to the liquidity and daily volume shown — they set how much you can sell and at what price.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Asset class: Project token

A token issued by a project for use, governance or fundraising. Scored on its contract and market facts. The class itself adds no points; the contract and market facts decide the score. Basis: no class-specific evidence. Tokenomics — Supply: mint capability could not be read. Control: an owner that could not be resolved. Code: not upgradeable (no proxy). Fees: no buy or sell tax. Market: $252K of DEX liquidity across 1 pools. Launch: under a day of market history.QA-PROFILE

Issue

A token issued by a project for use, governance or fundraising. Scored on its contract and market facts. The class itself adds no points; the contract and market facts decide the score. Basis: no class-specific evidence. Tokenomics — Supply: mint capability could not be read. Control: an owner that could not be resolved. Code: not upgradeable (no proxy). Fees: no buy or sell tax. Market: $252K of DEX liquidity across 1 pools. Launch: under a day of market history.

Fix

Check the project's own documentation for what the token is used for; this report covers what the contract allows.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Recently launched — less than a day of market history

The token's oldest DEX pool is less than a day old. Age is not part of the risk score — a new token is not a risky one by default — but a short history means fewer trades and holder changes behind the facts in this report.QA-RECENT

Issue

The token's oldest DEX pool is less than a day old. Age is not part of the risk score — a new token is not a risky one by default — but a short history means fewer trades and holder changes behind the facts in this report.

Fix

Re-check ownership, liquidity and holder distribution as the token matures; those are the facts that move early.

Status

Acknowledged

Analysis

AI Copilotas of audit · Oct 25
Executive SummaryWhat the contract is and what the review found

The contract at the provided address is not verified on the Arbitrum block explorer. As the source code is unavailable, it is impossible to perform a technical security audit or verify the contract's logic, ownership structure, or potential backdoors. Users should exercise extreme caution as unverified contracts often lack transparency and may contain malicious functions.

Technical6/10Medium risk

The technical architecture cannot be evaluated due to the lack of source code. 7.1 Architecture, 7.2 Code Security, and 7.3 Access Control are entirely opaque. Without verification, there is no assurance against reentrancy, unauthorized minting, or hidden administrative privileges.

Governance1/10High risk

Economic parameters and governance mechanisms are hidden from public view. 7.4 Economic and 7.5 Governance items remain unverified. There is no way to confirm if the token supply is capped or if liquidity is locked, posing a high risk of rug-pull scenarios.

Upgrades6/10Medium risk

Upgradeability status is unknown as the contract bytecode is not mapped to source. 7.7 Upgrades and 7.8 Operations cannot be audited. The contract may be a proxy or contain self-destruct mechanisms that could compromise user funds.

Final RecommendationWhat to do about this score

Do not interact with this contract until the source code is verified on the block explorer and a professional security audit is conducted.

Verify the contract's ownership and supply distribution through public data before considering any participation.

Contract & Record

1 audit on record
Type-
NetworkArbitrum
Token age5h
Contract0x3456…6d73
Deployer0xcdc5…d7f0
Badge for your website
Navra security record badge

Free for any token on the record. It links to this page and always shows the current score and the date it was checked.

Audit History
  1. Oct 25, 202677High

Score changes are recorded as dated snapshots — history is append-only and cannot be edited.

Would You Like a More Detailed Audit of Navra?

This token is brand new. Run a deeper AI-powered analysis of the contract code — free and instant.

Get Detailed Audit Is this your token? Publish your own audit on this page