Quantum Audit Logo
Launch App

Early-stage security check — honeypot & rug-pull analysis

Is Immix a Scam?

IMMIXArbitrum
Not verified This record has not gone through deep verification and is not being monitored. The score is a dated snapshot — the token’s risk can change at any time.Own this token? Put it under verification →
Last checked Oct 20, 2026 · 1 audit on recordNew Launch · 14h old
SummaryAI Copilot

The provided contract address is not verified on the Arbitrum block explorer.

Read the full analysis
What raised the score
  • Mint capability UNKNOWN
  • Ownership status UNKNOWN
  • Liquidity not locked
  • Top-10 concentration > 70%
  • Contract source not verified — its logic cannot be read
Exact factors
  • Mint capability UNKNOWN (implementation ABI unreadable)
  • Ownership status UNKNOWN (owner could not be resolved)
  • Liquidity NOT locked (100% of the pool) — held by independent providers — market-depth risk
  • Top-10 concentration > 70% (93.3% total → 91.9% effective; 90.9% in EOAs, 2.4% in contracts)
  • Contract source NOT verified — its logic cannot be read

Each factor is an on-chain fact recorded at the time of this analysis. The score is computed from them by a deterministic function, so the same contract returns the same score for anyone who runs the audit. How scores are computed

Early-stage analysis. This token has limited on-chain history (14h old). New tokens carry elevated risk — data may change rapidly. Always verify independently before investing.

Security Checklist

as of audit · Oct 203 of 7 checks passed
Contract verifiedNot verified
OwnershipUnknown
MintUnknown
Liquidity lockNot locked
UpgradeabilityFixed code
HoneypotNone found
Buy / sell tax0% / 0%

Holders

as of audit · Oct 20, 2026417 holders
2.4%90.9%Wallets6.7%Everyone else
90.9%Wallets6.7%
ContractsWalletsEveryone elseBubble area = share of supply
93.3%of supply sits with the top 10 holders
  • Contractstreasury, vesting, bridge, staking2.4%
  • Walletsanonymous holders, free to sell90.9%
  • Everyone else407 holders6.7%
Effective concentrationwhat the score reads91.9%
How holder types affect the score

Share held by contracts — treasury, vesting, bridge or staking — is discounted against share held by wallets when the score is computed: a contract cannot decide to sell the way an anonymous holder can, though it can still be drained or voted to sell. Effective concentration is the figure the risk score is actually calculated from.

Holder balances as recorded by the audit of Oct 20, 2026

Liquidity

as of audit · Oct 20$83.2K

The risk score reads depth across every pair.

LP tokensNot locked

The LP tokens of the analysed pool are not locked or burned, so whoever holds them can withdraw that liquidity.

Analysed pool$83.2KShare of depth100.0%
Top-1 Unlocked Holder99.8%
Top-3 Unlocked100.0%
Unlocked LP held by
0xbde4…0c9d0x1d2a…158c

No privileged address appears among these holders: the unlocked liquidity sits with independent providers, not with the deployer.

Security Findings

1 Critical1 Medium5 Info
Critical

Unverified Contract Source

The contract at the provided address is not verified on the blockchain explorer, preventing any security analysis or logic verification.C-01

Issue

The contract at the provided address is not verified on the blockchain explorer, preventing any security analysis or logic verification.

Fix

Verify the contract source code on the Arbitrum block explorer immediately.

Status

Unresolved

Medium

Liquidity not locked

0.0% of the pool's LP is burned or time-locked. 100.0% is held, unlocked, by 2 address(es) other than the owner/deployer. One of them — a wallet, 0xbde4…0c9d — holds 99.8% and can remove that share at once; who controls it is not visible on-chain, so it is not treated as an independent provider.QA-LIQUIDITY

Issue

0.0% of the pool's LP is burned or time-locked. 100.0% is held, unlocked, by 2 address(es) other than the owner/deployer. One of them — a wallet, 0xbde4…0c9d — holds 99.8% and can remove that share at once; who controls it is not visible on-chain, so it is not treated as an independent provider.

Fix

Check the lock's end date and beneficiary on the locker's own page before relying on it.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Who holds the supply

The ten largest holders own 93.3% of supply. What remains: 90.9% in wallets, 2.4% in other contracts. The deployer/owner wallet itself holds 2.4%. 417 holders in total.QA-HOLDERS

Issue

The ten largest holders own 93.3% of supply. What remains: 90.9% in wallets, 2.4% in other contracts. The deployer/owner wallet itself holds 2.4%. 417 holders in total.

Fix

Watch the largest wallets that are not exchanges, pools or locks — those are the ones that can move the price.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Not listed by any independent source

417 holders. Not listed by CoinGecko or any exchange GoPlus tracks. Nothing independent confirms who is behind this token, so every power its contract grants is scored at face value.QA-IDENTITY

Issue

417 holders. Not listed by CoinGecko or any exchange GoPlus tracks. Nothing independent confirms who is behind this token, so every power its contract grants is scored at face value.

Fix

Match the contract address against the project's official channels before trading.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

The market for this token

Liquidity $83K (DexScreener, all pools). 24h trading volume $129K (DexScreener, all pools).QA-MARKET

Issue

Liquidity $83K (DexScreener, all pools). 24h trading volume $129K (DexScreener, all pools).

Fix

Size any position to the liquidity and daily volume shown — they set how much you can sell and at what price.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Asset class: Project token

A token issued by a project for use, governance or fundraising. Scored on its contract and market facts. The class itself adds no points; the contract and market facts decide the score. Basis: no class-specific evidence. Tokenomics — Supply: mint capability could not be read. Control: an owner that could not be resolved. Code: not upgradeable (no proxy). Fees: no buy or sell tax. Market: $83K of DEX liquidity across 1 pools. Launch: under a day of market history.QA-PROFILE

Issue

A token issued by a project for use, governance or fundraising. Scored on its contract and market facts. The class itself adds no points; the contract and market facts decide the score. Basis: no class-specific evidence. Tokenomics — Supply: mint capability could not be read. Control: an owner that could not be resolved. Code: not upgradeable (no proxy). Fees: no buy or sell tax. Market: $83K of DEX liquidity across 1 pools. Launch: under a day of market history.

Fix

Check the project's own documentation for what the token is used for; this report covers what the contract allows.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Recently launched — less than a day of market history

The token's oldest DEX pool is less than a day old. Age is not part of the risk score — a new token is not a risky one by default — but a short history means fewer trades and holder changes behind the facts in this report.QA-RECENT

Issue

The token's oldest DEX pool is less than a day old. Age is not part of the risk score — a new token is not a risky one by default — but a short history means fewer trades and holder changes behind the facts in this report.

Fix

Re-check ownership, liquidity and holder distribution as the token matures; those are the facts that move early.

Status

Acknowledged

Analysis

AI Copilotas of audit · Oct 20
Executive SummaryWhat the contract is and what the review found

The provided contract address is not verified on the Arbitrum block explorer. No source code was available for analysis, rendering the protocol's security posture impossible to verify. Immediate verification and a comprehensive audit are required before any capital deployment.

Technical6/10Medium risk

7.1 Architecture and 7.2 Code Security cannot be assessed without source code. 7.3 Access Control and 7.6 External dependencies are currently opaque. The lack of transparency prevents any validation of logic or safety mechanisms.

Governance1/10High risk

7.4 Economic and 7.5 Governance models are unknown. Without documentation or code, the risk of rug-pulls or malicious governance parameters remains at maximum. No economic safety guarantees exist.

Upgrades6/10Medium risk

7.7 Upgrades and 7.8 Operations are unverified. It is unknown if the contract utilizes proxy patterns or immutable logic. The potential for hidden backdoors or unauthorized upgrades is high.

Final RecommendationWhat to do about this score

Do not interact with this contract address. Verify the source code on the block explorer and perform a professional security audit before considering any integration or fund deposit.

Contract & Record

1 audit on record
Type-
NetworkArbitrum
Token age14h
Contract0xb3a3…4f47
Deployer0x90a1…69e6
Audit History
  1. Oct 20, 202676High

Score changes are recorded as dated snapshots — history is append-only and cannot be edited.

Would You Like a More Detailed Audit of Immix?

This token is brand new. Run a deeper AI-powered analysis of the contract code — free and instant.

Get Detailed Audit Is this your token? Publish your own audit on this page