Quantum Audit Logo
Launch App

Early-stage security check — honeypot & rug-pull analysis

Is Ornn Exchange a Scam?

ORNNArbitrum
Not verified This record has not gone through deep verification and is not being monitored. The score is a dated snapshot — the token’s risk can change at any time.Own this token? Put it under verification →
Last checked Sep 4, 2026 · 1 audit on recordNew Launch · 1d old
SummaryAI Copilot

This audit report is based on the analysis of a contract deployed at 0x727c6fbfd4c6a1aaf256b863312d61a2f6c4da37 on the Arbitrum network.

Read the full analysis
What raised the score
  • Ownership status UNKNOWN
  • Mint capability UNKNOWN
  • Contract source not verified
  • Top-10 concentration > 70%
  • LP top1 unlocked holder = 96.9%
  • LP top3 unlocked holders = 100.0%
  • LP claimed locked but only 0.0% actually locked
  • Token age < 7 days
Exact factors
  • Ownership status UNKNOWN (owner could not be resolved)
  • Mint capability UNKNOWN (implementation ABI unreadable)
  • Contract source NOT verified
  • Top-10 concentration > 70% (94.1% total → 92.6% effective; 91.6% in EOAs, 2.5% in contracts — extreme)
  • LP top1 unlocked holder = 96.9% (independent LP — depth risk)
  • LP top3 unlocked holders = 100.0% (independent LP — depth risk)
  • LP claimed locked but only 0.0% actually locked
  • Token age < 7 days (early, volatile)

Each factor is an on-chain fact recorded at the time of this analysis. The score is computed from them by a deterministic function, so the same contract returns the same score for anyone who runs the audit. How scores are computed

Early-stage analysis. This token has limited on-chain history (1d old). New tokens carry elevated risk — data may change rapidly. Always verify independently before investing.

Security Checklist

as of audit · Sep 44 of 7 checks passed
Contract verifiedNot verified
OwnershipUnknown
MintUnknown
Liquidity lockLocked
UpgradeabilityFixed code
HoneypotNone found
Buy / sell tax0% / 0%

Holders

as of audit · Sep 4, 2026
2.5%91.6%Wallets5.9%Everyone else
91.6%Wallets5.9%
ContractsWalletsEveryone elseBubble area = share of supply
94.1%of supply sits with the top 10 holders
  • Contractstreasury, vesting, bridge, staking2.5%
  • Walletsanonymous holders, free to sell91.6%
  • Everyone elsethe rest of the supply5.9%
Effective concentrationwhat the score reads92.6%
How holder types affect the score

Share held by contracts — treasury, vesting, bridge or staking — is discounted against share held by wallets when the score is computed: a contract cannot decide to sell the way an anonymous holder can, though it can still be drained or voted to sell. Effective concentration is the figure the risk score is actually calculated from.

Holder balances as recorded by the audit of Sep 4, 2026

Liquidity

as of audit · Sep 4$95.0K

The risk score reads depth across every pair.

LP tokensLocked

The LP tokens of the analysed pool are locked or burned.

Analysed pool$95.0KShare of depth100.0%
Top-1 Unlocked Holder96.9%
Top-3 Unlocked100.0%
Unlocked LP held by
0xb029…cb610x1d2a…158c

No privileged address appears among these holders: the unlocked liquidity sits with independent providers, not with the deployer.

Security Findings

3 Info
Info

Lack of Verified Source Code

The source code for the contract at 0x727c…da37 is not publicly verified on the Arbitrum block explorer. This prevents a thorough security audit and makes it impossible to ascertain the contract's intended functionality, security mechanisms, and potential vulnerabilities.I-01

Issue

The source code for the contract at is not publicly verified on the Arbitrum block explorer. This prevents a thorough security audit and makes it impossible to ascertain the contract's intended functionality, security mechanisms, and potential vulnerabilities.

Fix

The contract deployer should verify the source code on the block explorer. This enhances transparency, allows for community review, and enables security professionals to conduct proper assessments.

Status

Unresolved

Info

Undetermined Contract Functionality and Purpose

Without verified source code, the specific functionality, purpose, and business logic of the contract cannot be determined. This lack of clarity makes it impossible to assess its intended behavior, potential interactions with other protocols, or adherence to any specific ERC standards (e.g., ERC-20, ERC-721).I-02

Issue

Without verified source code, the specific functionality, purpose, and business logic of the contract cannot be determined. This lack of clarity makes it impossible to assess its intended behavior, potential interactions with other protocols, or adherence to any specific ERC standards (e.g., ERC-20, ERC-721).

Fix

Provide comprehensive documentation detailing the contract's purpose, functionality, and any associated protocol architecture. This information, coupled with verified source code, is crucial for user understanding and security analysis.

Status

Unresolved

Info

Absence of Public Documentation and Audit History

There is no readily available public documentation or record of prior security audits for this contract. This absence limits the ability to understand the project's security posture, design considerations, and any known issues or resolutions.I-03

Issue

There is no readily available public documentation or record of prior security audits for this contract. This absence limits the ability to understand the project's security posture, design considerations, and any known issues or resolutions.

Fix

Publish detailed documentation, including architectural overviews, functional specifications, and any past audit reports. This transparency builds trust and provides essential context for users and security researchers.

Status

Unresolved

Analysis

AI Copilotas of audit · Sep 4
Executive SummaryWhat the contract is and what the review found

This audit report is based on the analysis of a contract deployed at 0x727c6fbfd4c6a1aaf256b863312d61a2f6c4da37 on the Arbitrum network. No source code was provided or verified for this contract, which severely limits the scope and depth of the security assessment. Therefore, no specific vulnerabilities could be identified, and the risk assessment is largely theoretical based on general best practices. Users should exercise extreme caution.

Technical6/10Medium risk

Due to the absence of verified source code, a comprehensive technical security analysis (7.1 Architecture, 7.2 Code Security, 7.3 Access Control) could not be performed. The bytecode alone does not allow for a detailed assessment of common vulnerabilities like reentrancy or integer overflows. Without source, it is impossible to identify specific strengths or weaknesses in the contract's implementation or to provide concrete examples.

Governance1/10High risk

The economic and governance aspects (7.4 Economic, 7.5 Governance) of the contract cannot be assessed without access to its source code and associated documentation. It is impossible to determine if the contract implements any specific economic models, fee structures, or governance mechanisms. Therefore, no specific risks related to oracle manipulation or economic exploits can be identified, nor can any strengths be highlighted.

Upgrades6/10Medium risk

Without source code, it is impossible to determine if the contract implements any upgradeability patterns (7.7 Upgrades) or if it is part of a larger proxy architecture. This lack of information prevents an assessment of upgrade safety or potential risks associated with future changes. Similarly, operational aspects (7.8 Operations) cannot be evaluated, making it impossible to identify specific issues or robust operational controls.

Final RecommendationWhat to do about this score

It is strongly recommended that the contract's source code be verified on a block explorer to enable proper security analysis and community trust.

Users should exercise extreme caution when interacting with unverified contracts, as their functionality and security properties cannot be independently confirmed. Always prioritize transparency and auditability in smart contract deployments to mitigate unknown risks.

Contract & Record

1 audit on record
Type-
NetworkArbitrum
Token age1d
Contract0x727c…da37
Deployer0x3bac…665e
Badge for your website
Ornn Exchange security record badge

Free for any token on the record. It links to this page and always shows the current score and the date it was checked.

Audit History
  1. Aug 31, 202678High

Score changes are recorded as dated snapshots — history is append-only and cannot be edited.

Would You Like a More Detailed Audit of Ornn Exchange?

This token is brand new. Run a deeper AI-powered analysis of the contract code — free and instant.

Get Detailed Audit Is this your token? Publish your own audit on this page