Quantum Audit Logo
Launch App

On-chain security analysis — is it a scam or legit?

Is Haedal Safe?

HAEDALBNB Chain
Not verified This record has not gone through deep verification and is not being monitored. The score is a dated snapshot — the token’s risk can change at any time.Own this token? Put it under verification →
Last checked Oct 27, 2026 · 1 audit on record
SummaryAI Copilot

The BridgeToken contract is a standard ERC-20 implementation utilizing a Beacon proxy pattern.

Read the full analysis
What raised the score
  • Mintable supply — no cap found, dilution unbounded
  • Upgradeable proxy — the admin can replace the logic
  • Liquidity not locked
  • Top-10 concentration > 70%
Exact factors
  • Mintable supply — no cap found, dilution unbounded
  • Upgradeable proxy — the admin can replace the logic
  • Liquidity NOT locked (100% of the pool) — held by independent providers — market-depth risk
  • Top-10 concentration > 70% (96.5% total → 90.3% effective; 89.9% in EOAs, 1.0% in contracts; 5.6% burned, locked or in pools excluded)

Each factor is an on-chain fact recorded at the time of this analysis. The score is computed from them by a deterministic function, so the same contract returns the same score for anyone who runs the audit. How scores are computed

Security Checklist

as of audit · Oct 273 of 7 checks passed
Contract verifiedVerified
OwnershipRetained
MintMintable
Liquidity lockNot locked
UpgradeabilityUpgradeable
HoneypotNone found
Buy / sell tax0% / 0%

Holders

as of audit · Oct 27, 20262,622 holders
89.9%Wallets5.6%3.5%
89.9%Wallets5.6%3.5%
ContractsWalletsDEX poolsEveryone elseBubble area = share of supply
96.5%of supply sits with the top 10 holders
  • Contractstreasury, vesting, bridge, staking1.0%
  • Walletsanonymous holders, free to sell89.9%
  • DEX poolsthe pools' own liquidity5.6%
  • Everyone else2,612 holders3.5%
Effective concentrationwhat the score reads90.3%
How holder types affect the score

Share held by contracts — treasury, vesting, bridge or staking — is discounted against share held by wallets when the score is computed: a contract cannot decide to sell the way an anonymous holder can, though it can still be drained or voted to sell. Effective concentration is the figure the risk score is actually calculated from.

Holder balances as recorded by the audit of Oct 27, 2026

Liquidity

as of audit · Oct 27$205.5K across 2 pairs

The risk score reads depth across every pair.

LP tokensNot locked

The LP tokens of the analysed pool are not locked or burned, so whoever holds them can withdraw that liquidity.

Analysed pool$205.5KShare of depth100.0%
Top-1 Unlocked Holder99.9%
Top-3 Unlocked100.0%
Unlocked LP held by
0x9f82…c1930x966d…e41a0x4c21…727a0xb7f1…1b2c0x7670…7a7b0xa7c9…00660x556b…d59e0xb8fb…64da0xc541…6f8c

No privileged address appears among these holders: the unlocked liquidity sits with independent providers, not with the deployer.

Security Findings

2 Medium5 Info
Medium

Liquidity not locked

0.0% of the pool's LP is burned or time-locked. 100.0% is held, unlocked, by 1 address(es) other than the owner/deployer. One of them — a wallet, 0x9f82…c193 — holds 99.9% and can remove that share at once; who controls it is not visible on-chain, so it is not treated as an independent provider. Some pools are concentrated-liquidity (V3/V4) positions; shares above are by position as GoPlus reports them.QA-LIQUIDITY

Issue

0.0% of the pool's LP is burned or time-locked. 100.0% is held, unlocked, by 1 address(es) other than the owner/deployer. One of them — a wallet, 0x9f82…c193 — holds 99.9% and can remove that share at once; who controls it is not visible on-chain, so it is not treated as an independent provider. Some pools are concentrated-liquidity (V3/V4) positions; shares above are by position as GoPlus reports them.

Fix

Check the lock's end date and beneficiary on the locker's own page before relying on it.

Status

Acknowledged

Medium

What the token's controller can do

The contract lets its controller — a contract — mint new supply. Nothing independent vouches for whoever holds them, so each is a live risk to holders.QA-POWERS

Issue

The contract lets its controller — a contract — mint new supply. Nothing independent vouches for whoever holds them, so each is a live risk to holders.

Fix

Check who holds these powers and whether a timelock or multisig stands between them and holders.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

No issues identified in the reviewed source

The verified source code was reviewed and no issue rising to Informational severity or above was identified. This is a statement about the code that was read, not a guarantee: the review covers the published source only. Fact-layer checks (mint/owner authority, mint capability, holder concentration) were applied separately and feed the risk score.I-01

Issue

The verified source code was reviewed and no issue rising to Informational severity or above was identified. This is a statement about the code that was read, not a guarantee: the review covers the published source only. Fact-layer checks (mint/owner authority, mint capability, holder concentration) were applied separately and feed the risk score.

Fix

Re-check after any contract upgrade or ownership change, both of which can alter behaviour without changing this page.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Who holds the supply

The ten largest holders own 96.5% of supply. Of that, 5.6% in DEX pools — not holders that can sell, so excluded from the concentration score. What remains: 89.9% in wallets, 1.0% in other contracts. 2,622 holders in total.QA-HOLDERS

Issue

The ten largest holders own 96.5% of supply. Of that, 5.6% in DEX pools — not holders that can sell, so excluded from the concentration score. What remains: 89.9% in wallets, 1.0% in other contracts. 2,622 holders in total.

Fix

Watch the largest wallets that are not exchanges, pools or locks — those are the ones that can move the price.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Listed, but not independently verified

Listed on CoinGecko as Haedal Protocol (HAEDAL), market cap $4M, rank #1740. 2,622 holders.QA-IDENTITY

Issue

Listed on CoinGecko as Haedal Protocol (HAEDAL), market cap $4M, rank #1740. 2,622 holders.

Fix

Match the contract address against the project's official channels before trading.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

The market for this token

Liquidity $205K (DexScreener, all pools). 24h trading volume $9.4M (CoinGecko, all markets, daily snapshot). 24h trading volume $348K (DexScreener, all pools). CoinGecko's record for this coin: all-time high $0.3 on 2025-07-16; the price is now 92.7106% below it.QA-MARKET

Issue

Liquidity $205K (DexScreener, all pools). 24h trading volume $9.4M (CoinGecko, all markets, daily snapshot). 24h trading volume $348K (DexScreener, all pools). CoinGecko's record for this coin: all-time high $0.3 on 2025-07-16; the price is now 92.7106% below it.

Fix

Size any position to the liquidity and daily volume shown — they set how much you can sell and at what price.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Asset class: Governance token

A token whose main use is voting on a protocol's decisions (delegation and vote checkpoints in its code). The class itself adds no points; the contract and market facts decide the score. Basis: CoinGecko category: Liquid Staking Governance Tokens. Tokenomics — Supply: mintable with no on-chain cap found. Control: a contract. Code: upgradeable proxy. Fees: no buy or sell tax. Market: $205K of DEX liquidity across 2 pools. Launch: 547 days of market history.QA-PROFILE

Issue

A token whose main use is voting on a protocol's decisions (delegation and vote checkpoints in its code). The class itself adds no points; the contract and market facts decide the score. Basis: CoinGecko category: Liquid Staking Governance Tokens. Tokenomics — Supply: mintable with no on-chain cap found. Control: a contract. Code: upgradeable proxy. Fees: no buy or sell tax. Market: $205K of DEX liquidity across 2 pools. Launch: 547 days of market history.

Fix

Check how much of the voting supply insiders hold and what governance can change.

Status

Acknowledged

Analysis

AI Copilotas of audit · Oct 27
Executive SummaryWhat the contract is and what the review found

The BridgeToken contract is a standard ERC-20 implementation utilizing a Beacon proxy pattern. The contract exhibits standard token behavior with centralized administrative control over minting and metadata updates. No critical vulnerabilities were identified during the static analysis of the implementation logic.

Technical6/10Medium risk

The architecture follows a standard Beacon proxy pattern, ensuring consistent implementation across instances. 7.1 Architecture is robust, utilizing OpenZeppelin-style standards for ERC-20 compliance. 7.2 Code Security is high, with no reentrancy or overflow issues detected in the transfer logic. 7.3 Access Control is strictly enforced via the onlyOwner modifier on sensitive functions.

Governance1/10High risk

7.4 Economic and 7.5 Governance risks are centered on the centralized owner address. The owner has the authority to mint new tokens and modify metadata, which could impact token supply and identity. 7.8 Operations are dependent on the security of the owner's private key or the controlling contract.

Upgrades1/10High risk

7.7 Upgrades are managed via a Beacon proxy, which is a secure and standard approach for multi-contract deployments. This allows for efficient implementation updates without migrating user balances. The upgrade mechanism is well-isolated from the core token logic.

Final RecommendationWhat to do about this score

The protocol should transition the owner role to a multi-signature wallet or a decentralized governance contract to mitigate single-point-of-failure risks.

Ensure that the Beacon proxy owner is also secured with similar multi-party authorization to prevent unauthorized implementation changes.

Contract & Record

1 audit on record
TypeBridgeToken
NetworkBNB Chain
Token age1y
Contract0x3d9b…4967
Deployer0xbf5f…36eb
Proxy Upgrade Controls
Proxy TypeBeacon
ImplementationVerified source
Badge for your website
Haedal security record badge

Free for any token on the record. It links to this page and always shows the current score and the date it was checked.

Audit History
  1. Oct 27, 202673High

Score changes are recorded as dated snapshots — history is append-only and cannot be edited.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the HAEDAL contract address?

The Haedal contract on BNB Chain is 0x3d9be0ac1001cd81c32464276d863d2ffdca4967. Compare it with the address the project itself publishes before trading: other contracts can carry the same name and ticker.

Is Haedal a scam?

Quantum Audit's risk score for Haedal is 73/100 (High risk) as of Oct 27, 2026, computed by a deterministic function from on-chain facts — Contract verified: Verified; Ownership: Retained; Mint: Mintable; Liquidity lock: Not locked; Upgradeability: Upgradeable; Honeypot: None found; Buy / sell tax: 0% / 0%. A score is a dated snapshot of those facts, not a guarantee; each one is listed on this page.

Is HAEDAL liquidity locked?

Liquidity lock: Not locked (as of Oct 27, 2026). Total DEX liquidity: $205.5K.

Who holds HAEDAL?

As of Oct 27, 2026, the 10 largest holders own 96.5% of the supply across 2,622 holders. The Holders section on this page shows who they are by holder type.

Would You Like a More Detailed Audit of Haedal?

Our AI-powered scanner gives you a deeper, real-time smart contract analysis — free, with every scoring factor shown.

Get Detailed Audit Is this your token? Add your links and get it Verified