Quantum Audit Logo
Launch App

On-chain security analysis — is it a scam or legit?

Is GDollar Safe?

GDLREthereum
Not verified This record has not gone through deep verification and is not being monitored. The score is a dated snapshot — the token’s risk can change at any time.Own this token? Put it under verification →
Last checked Oct 31, 2026 · 1 audit on record
SummaryAI Copilot

The TokenContract implements a highly centralized ERC-20 token with extensive administrative controls.

Read the full analysis
What raised the score
  • Owner can change any holder's balance
  • Hidden owner — control survives an apparent renounce
  • Owner can pause all transfers
  • Owner can blacklist or freeze individual holders
  • Owner can change the buy/sell tax
  • Mintable supply — no cap found, dilution unbounded
  • Ownership status UNKNOWN
  • Liquidity not locked
  • Top-10 concentration > 20%
Exact factors
  • Owner can change any holder's balance (seize or credit tokens)
  • Hidden owner — control survives an apparent renounce
  • Owner can pause all transfers
  • Owner can blacklist or freeze individual holders
  • Owner can change the buy/sell tax
  • Mintable supply — no cap found, dilution unbounded
  • Ownership status UNKNOWN (owner could not be resolved)
  • Liquidity NOT locked (100% of the pool) — held by independent providers — market-depth risk
  • Top-10 concentration > 20% (75.1% total → 24.9% effective; 20.3% in EOAs, 11.4% in contracts; 43.4% burned, locked or in pools excluded)

Each factor is an on-chain fact recorded at the time of this analysis. The score is computed from them by a deterministic function, so the same contract returns the same score for anyone who runs the audit. How scores are computed

Security Checklist

as of audit · Oct 314 of 7 checks passed
Contract verifiedVerified
OwnershipUnknown
MintMintable
Liquidity lockNot locked
UpgradeabilityFixed code
HoneypotNone found
Buy / sell tax0% / 0%

Holders

as of audit · Oct 31, 2026164 holders
11.4%Contracts20.3%Wallets43.4%DEX pools24.9%Everyone else
11.4%20.3%Wallets43.4%DEX pools24.9%Everyone else
ContractsWalletsDEX poolsEveryone elseBubble area = share of supply
75.1%of supply sits with the top 10 holders
  • Contractstreasury, vesting, bridge, staking11.4%
  • Walletsanonymous holders, free to sell20.3%
  • DEX poolsthe pools' own liquidity43.4%
  • Everyone else154 holders24.9%
Effective concentrationwhat the score reads24.9%
How holder types affect the score

Share held by contracts — treasury, vesting, bridge or staking — is discounted against share held by wallets when the score is computed: a contract cannot decide to sell the way an anonymous holder can, though it can still be drained or voted to sell. Effective concentration is the figure the risk score is actually calculated from.

Holder balances as recorded by the audit of Oct 31, 2026

Liquidity

as of audit · Oct 31$193.2K

The risk score reads depth across every pair.

LP tokensNot locked

The LP tokens of the analysed pool are not locked or burned, so whoever holds them can withdraw that liquidity.

Analysed pool$193.2KShare of depth100.0%
Top-1 Unlocked Holder100.0%
Top-3 Unlocked100.0%
Unlocked LP held by
0x55b9…0397

No privileged address appears among these holders: the unlocked liquidity sits with independent providers, not with the deployer.

Security Findings

1 High4 Medium4 Info
High

Administrative Balance Manipulation

The burnAndRedeem function allows a privileged address to burn or move tokens from any user's balance. This represents a significant risk to user asset custody.CP-02

Issue

The burnAndRedeem function allows a privileged address to burn or move tokens from any user's balance. This represents a significant risk to user asset custody.

Fix

Restrict the ability to burn tokens to the owner of the tokens only, or implement a transparent, time-locked process for any forced balance changes.

Status

Unresolved

Medium

Privileged Minting Capability

The mint function allows a privileged address to create new tokens, which dilutes the value of existing holdings. This function is restricted to specific roles but lacks a hard cap on total supply.CP-01

Issue

The mint function allows a privileged address to create new tokens, which dilutes the value of existing holdings. This function is restricted to specific roles but lacks a hard cap on total supply.

Fix

Implement a maximum supply cap or require a multi-signature approval process for all minting operations.

Status

Unresolved

Medium

Address Blocklisting Capability

Privileged roles can add any address to a blocklist, preventing them from transferring or selling their tokens. This can be used to censor users or freeze assets.CP-06

Issue

Privileged roles can add any address to a blocklist, preventing them from transferring or selling their tokens. This can be used to censor users or freeze assets.

Fix

Limit the blocklist functionality to specific regulatory compliance scenarios and provide a clear, public justification for any address added to the list.

Status

Unresolved

Medium

Transfer Fee Manipulation

The admin can change transfer taxes and discount tiers at will. This allows for arbitrary changes to the cost of transacting with the token.CP-07

Issue

The admin can change transfer taxes and discount tiers at will. This allows for arbitrary changes to the cost of transacting with the token.

Fix

Set a hard-coded maximum for transfer taxes and require a governance vote for any changes to the fee structure.

Status

Unresolved

Medium

Liquidity not locked

0.0% of the pool's LP is burned or time-locked. 100.0% is held, unlocked, by 1 address(es) other than the owner/deployer. One of them — a wallet, 0x55b9…0397 — holds 100.0% and can remove that share at once; who controls it is not visible on-chain, so it is not treated as an independent provider. Some pools are concentrated-liquidity (V3/V4) positions; shares above are by position as GoPlus reports them.QA-LIQUIDITY

Issue

0.0% of the pool's LP is burned or time-locked. 100.0% is held, unlocked, by 1 address(es) other than the owner/deployer. One of them — a wallet, 0x55b9…0397 — holds 100.0% and can remove that share at once; who controls it is not visible on-chain, so it is not treated as an independent provider. Some pools are concentrated-liquidity (V3/V4) positions; shares above are by position as GoPlus reports them.

Fix

Check the lock's end date and beneficiary on the locker's own page before relying on it.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Who holds the supply

The ten largest holders own 75.1% of supply. Of that, 43.4% in DEX pools — not holders that can sell, so excluded from the concentration score. What remains: 20.3% in wallets, 11.4% in other contracts. 164 holders in total.QA-HOLDERS

Issue

The ten largest holders own 75.1% of supply. Of that, 43.4% in DEX pools — not holders that can sell, so excluded from the concentration score. What remains: 20.3% in wallets, 11.4% in other contracts. 164 holders in total.

Fix

Watch the largest wallets that are not exchanges, pools or locks — those are the ones that can move the price.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Not listed by any independent source

164 holders. Not listed by CoinGecko or any exchange GoPlus tracks. Nothing independent confirms who is behind this token, so every power its contract grants is scored at face value.QA-IDENTITY

Issue

164 holders. Not listed by CoinGecko or any exchange GoPlus tracks. Nothing independent confirms who is behind this token, so every power its contract grants is scored at face value.

Fix

Match the contract address against the project's official channels before trading.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

The market for this token

Liquidity $193K (DexScreener, all pools). 24h trading volume $99K (DexScreener, all pools).QA-MARKET

Issue

Liquidity $193K (DexScreener, all pools). 24h trading volume $99K (DexScreener, all pools).

Fix

Size any position to the liquidity and daily volume shown — they set how much you can sell and at what price.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Asset class: Project token

A token issued by a project for use, governance or fundraising. Scored on its contract and market facts. The class itself adds no points; the contract and market facts decide the score. Basis: no class-specific evidence. Tokenomics — Supply: mintable with no on-chain cap found. Control: an owner that could not be resolved. Code: not upgradeable (no proxy). Fees: no buy or sell tax. Market: $193K of DEX liquidity across 1 pools. Launch: 73 days of market history.QA-PROFILE

Issue

A token issued by a project for use, governance or fundraising. Scored on its contract and market facts. The class itself adds no points; the contract and market facts decide the score. Basis: no class-specific evidence. Tokenomics — Supply: mintable with no on-chain cap found. Control: an owner that could not be resolved. Code: not upgradeable (no proxy). Fees: no buy or sell tax. Market: $193K of DEX liquidity across 1 pools. Launch: 73 days of market history.

Fix

Check the project's own documentation for what the token is used for; this report covers what the contract allows.

Status

Acknowledged

Analysis

AI Copilotas of audit · Oct 31
Executive SummaryWhat the contract is and what the review found

The TokenContract implements a highly centralized ERC-20 token with extensive administrative controls. While the architecture follows standard OpenZeppelin patterns for access control and reentrancy protection, the contract grants extreme power to privileged roles, including the ability to modify user balances, block addresses, and alter transfer economics. The protocol relies on a time-delayed role granting mechanism to mitigate immediate administrative abuse, but the underlying centralization remains a significant risk factor for token holders.

Technical8/10Low risk

The contract utilizes robust libraries like ReentrancyGuard and AccessControlEnumerable to ensure standard security practices. 7.1 Architecture is modular, separating vault logic from token operations. 7.2 Code Security is high, with clear function boundaries and input validation. However, 7.3 Access Control is overly permissive, allowing admins to override core token properties.

Governance1/10High risk

7.4 Economic and 7.5 Governance controls are heavily centralized. The admin can unilaterally change transfer taxes and discount tiers, directly impacting the token's economic model. 7.6 External dependencies are managed via registered vaults, which are also subject to admin control.

Upgrades3/10High risk

7.7 Upgrades are not implemented via proxy patterns in this version. 7.8 Operations are managed through a time-delayed role grant system, which provides a window for community oversight before new administrative powers are activated.

Final RecommendationWhat to do about this score

The protocol should transition to a decentralized governance model (e.g., a DAO or multi-signature wallet) to manage privileged functions, reducing the risk of single-point-of-failure or malicious admin actions.

Additionally, implementing a 'timelock' on all sensitive administrative functions, not just role grants, would significantly increase transparency and security for token holders.

Contract & Record

1 audit on record
TypeTokenContract
NetworkEthereum
Token age2mo
Contract0xa038…8e4e
Deployer0xd04a…2ca8
Badge for your website
GDollar security record badge

Free for any token on the record. It links to this page and always shows the current score and the date it was checked.

Audit History
  1. Oct 31, 202663Medium

Score changes are recorded as dated snapshots — history is append-only and cannot be edited.

Would You Like a More Detailed Audit of GDollar?

Our AI-powered scanner gives you a deeper, real-time smart contract analysis — free, with every scoring factor shown.

Get Detailed Audit Is this your token? Add your links and get it Verified