Quantum Audit Logo
Launch App

On-chain security analysis — is it a scam or legit?

Is Naoris Protocol Safe?

NAORISEthereum
Not verified This record has not gone through deep verification and is not being monitored. The score is a dated snapshot — the token’s risk can change at any time.Own this token? Put it under verification →
Last checked Oct 18, 2026 · 1 audit on record
SummaryAI Copilot

This audit covers the NaorisTokenV3 contract, an ERC-20 token implementation utilizing OpenZeppelin's upgradeable standards, including UUPS proxy, AccessControl, and Pausable features.

Read the full analysis
What raised the score
  • Owner can pause all transfers
  • Upgradeable proxy — the admin can replace the logic
  • Ownership status UNKNOWN
  • Liquidity not locked
  • Top-10 concentration > 30%
Exact factors
  • Owner can pause all transfers
  • Upgradeable proxy — the admin can replace the logic
  • Ownership status UNKNOWN (owner could not be resolved)
  • Liquidity NOT locked (100% of the pool) — who holds it cannot be verified
  • Top-10 concentration > 30% (98.7% total → 42.5% effective; 5.0% in EOAs, 93.7% in contracts)

Each factor is an on-chain fact recorded at the time of this analysis. The score is computed from them by a deterministic function, so the same contract returns the same score for anyone who runs the audit. How scores are computed

Security Checklist

as of audit · Oct 184 of 7 checks passed
Contract verifiedVerified
OwnershipUnknown
MintNo mint
Liquidity lockNot locked
UpgradeabilityUpgradeable
HoneypotNone found
Buy / sell tax0% / 0%

Holders

as of audit · Oct 18, 20262,100 holders
93.7%Contracts5.0%
93.7%Contracts5.0%
ContractsWalletsEveryone elseBubble area = share of supply
98.7%of supply sits with the top 10 holders
  • Contractstreasury, vesting, bridge, staking93.7%
  • Walletsanonymous holders, free to sell5.0%
  • Everyone else2,090 holders1.3%
Effective concentrationwhat the score reads42.5%
How holder types affect the score

Share held by contracts — treasury, vesting, bridge or staking — is discounted against share held by wallets when the score is computed: a contract cannot decide to sell the way an anonymous holder can, though it can still be drained or voted to sell. Effective concentration is the figure the risk score is actually calculated from.

Holder balances as recorded by the audit of Oct 18, 2026

Liquidity

as of audit · Oct 18$135.6K

The risk score reads depth across every pair.

LP tokensNot locked

The LP tokens of the analysed pool are not locked or burned, so whoever holds them can withdraw that liquidity.

Analysed pool$135.6KShare of depth100.0%
Top-1 Unlocked Holder100.0%
Top-3 Unlocked100.0%
Unlocked LP held by
0x3ba5…1274

Security Findings

1 High1 Medium5 Info
High

What the token's controller can do

The contract lets its controller — an owner that could not be resolved — pause all transfers. Nothing independent vouches for whoever holds them, so each is a live risk to holders.QA-POWERS

Issue

The contract lets its controller — an owner that could not be resolved — pause all transfers. Nothing independent vouches for whoever holds them, so each is a live risk to holders.

Fix

Check who holds these powers and whether a timelock or multisig stands between them and holders.

Status

Acknowledged

Medium

Liquidity not locked

0.0% of the pool's LP is burned or time-locked. 100.0% is held, unlocked, by 1 address(es) other than the owner/deployer. One of them — a contract, 0x3ba5…1274 — holds 100.0% and can remove that share at once; who controls it is not visible on-chain, so it is not treated as an independent provider. Some pools are concentrated-liquidity (V3/V4) positions; shares above are by position as GoPlus reports them.QA-LIQUIDITY

Issue

0.0% of the pool's LP is burned or time-locked. 100.0% is held, unlocked, by 1 address(es) other than the owner/deployer. One of them — a contract, 0x3ba5…1274 — holds 100.0% and can remove that share at once; who controls it is not visible on-chain, so it is not treated as an independent provider. Some pools are concentrated-liquidity (V3/V4) positions; shares above are by position as GoPlus reports them.

Fix

Check the lock's end date and beneficiary on the locker's own page before relying on it.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

No issues identified in the reviewed source

The verified source code was reviewed and no issue rising to Informational severity or above was identified. This is a statement about the code that was read, not a guarantee: the review covers the published source only. Fact-layer checks (mint capability, holder concentration) were applied separately and feed the risk score.I-01

Issue

The verified source code was reviewed and no issue rising to Informational severity or above was identified. This is a statement about the code that was read, not a guarantee: the review covers the published source only. Fact-layer checks (mint capability, holder concentration) were applied separately and feed the risk score.

Fix

Re-check after any contract upgrade or ownership change, both of which can alter behaviour without changing this page.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Who holds the supply

The ten largest holders own 98.7% of supply. What remains: 5.0% in wallets, 93.7% in other contracts. 2,100 holders in total.QA-HOLDERS

Issue

The ten largest holders own 98.7% of supply. What remains: 5.0% in wallets, 93.7% in other contracts. 2,100 holders in total.

Fix

Watch the largest wallets that are not exchanges, pools or locks — those are the ones that can move the price.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Listed, but not independently verified

Listed on CoinGecko as NaoX Protocol (NAORIS), market cap $18M, rank #877. 2,100 holders.QA-IDENTITY

Issue

Listed on CoinGecko as NaoX Protocol (NAORIS), market cap $18M, rank #877. 2,100 holders.

Fix

Match the contract address against the project's official channels before trading.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

The market for this token

Liquidity $136K (DexScreener, all pools). 24h trading volume $841K (CoinGecko, all markets, daily snapshot). 24h trading volume $37K (DexScreener, all pools).QA-MARKET

Issue

Liquidity $136K (DexScreener, all pools). 24h trading volume $841K (CoinGecko, all markets, daily snapshot). 24h trading volume $37K (DexScreener, all pools).

Fix

Size any position to the liquidity and daily volume shown — they set how much you can sell and at what price.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Asset class: Project token

A token issued by a project for use, governance or fundraising. Scored on its contract and market facts. The class itself adds no points; the contract and market facts decide the score. Basis: no class-specific evidence. Tokenomics — Supply: fixed — the contract has no mint function. Control: an owner that could not be resolved. Code: upgradeable proxy. Fees: no buy or sell tax. Market: $136K of DEX liquidity across 1 pools. Launch: 443 days of market history.QA-PROFILE

Issue

A token issued by a project for use, governance or fundraising. Scored on its contract and market facts. The class itself adds no points; the contract and market facts decide the score. Basis: no class-specific evidence. Tokenomics — Supply: fixed — the contract has no mint function. Control: an owner that could not be resolved. Code: upgradeable proxy. Fees: no buy or sell tax. Market: $136K of DEX liquidity across 1 pools. Launch: 443 days of market history.

Fix

Check the project's own documentation for what the token is used for; this report covers what the contract allows.

Status

Acknowledged

Analysis

AI Copilotas of audit · Oct 18
Executive SummaryWhat the contract is and what the review found

This audit covers the NaorisTokenV3 contract, an ERC-20 token implementation utilizing OpenZeppelin's upgradeable standards, including UUPS proxy, AccessControl, and Pausable features. The contract allows for token transfers, and its operations can be paused by a designated role. No specific vulnerabilities were identified within the provided code map and key function sources.

Technical8/10Low risk

The NaorisTokenV3 contract is an ERC-20 token built upon well-audited OpenZeppelin upgradeable libraries, ensuring a robust foundation (7.1 Architecture). Key functions like transfer and transferFrom correctly implement the whenNotPaused modifier, preventing token movements during a paused state (7.2 Code Security). No technical vulnerabilities such as reentrancy or integer overflows were identified in the provided code snippets.

Governance1/10High risk

The contract incorporates AccessControlUpgradeable and PausableUpgradeable, centralizing significant control (7.3 Access Control). A PAUSER_ROLE can halt all token transfers via pause() and unpause(), impacting token liquidity (7.4 Economic). The DEFAULT_ADMIN_ROLE has broad authority, including granting and revoking other roles, though it cannot renounce its own role (7.5 Governance). This centralization requires robust operational security for the controlling addresses (7.8 Operations).

Upgrades1/10High risk

NaorisTokenV3 is implemented as an upgradeable UUPS proxy, allowing the contract logic to be modified in the future (7.7 Upgrades). The upgradeToAndCall function, restricted to a specific role/proxy, enables this upgrade functionality. While providing flexibility for bug fixes and feature enhancements, this also introduces a point of centralization and potential risk if the upgrade mechanism is compromised or misused.

Final RecommendationWhat to do about this score

To mitigate the risks associated with centralized control, it is strongly recommended to secure the DEFAULT_ADMIN_ROLE and PAUSER_ROLE with a robust multi-signature wallet.

This ensures that critical operations, such as pausing transfers or initiating upgrades, require consensus from multiple trusted parties, significantly reducing the risk of a single point of failure or malicious action. Additionally, all proposed upgrades should undergo thorough testing and independent security audits before deployment to production.

Contract & Record

1 audit on record
TypeERC1967Proxy
NetworkEthereum
Token age1y
Contract0x1b37…80cc
Deployer0x011a…a9d5
Proxy Upgrade Controls
Proxy TypeEip1967 Uups
ImplementationVerified source
Upgrades (30d)0 · stable
Audit History
  1. Oct 18, 202660Medium

Score changes are recorded as dated snapshots — history is append-only and cannot be edited.

Would You Like a More Detailed Audit of Naoris Protocol?

Our AI-powered scanner gives you a deeper, real-time smart contract analysis — free, with every scoring factor shown.

Get Detailed Audit Is this your token? Publish your own audit on this page