Quantum Audit Logo
Launch App

Early-stage security check — honeypot & rug-pull analysis

Is Digital Minimalism a Scam?

MINIMALISMEthereum
Not verified This record has not gone through deep verification and is not being monitored. The score is a dated snapshot — the token’s risk can change at any time.Own this token? Put it under verification →
Last checked Oct 31, 2026 · 1 audit on recordNew Launch · 10h old
SummaryAI Copilot

BaseToken is a standard ERC-20 implementation utilizing OpenZeppelin libraries.

Read the full analysis
What raised the score
  • Liquidity not locked
Exact factors
  • Liquidity NOT locked (100% of the pool) — withdrawable by the owner/deployer — rug-pull risk

Each factor is an on-chain fact recorded at the time of this analysis. The score is computed from them by a deterministic function, so the same contract returns the same score for anyone who runs the audit. How scores are computed

Early-stage analysis. This token has limited on-chain history (10h old). New tokens carry elevated risk — data may change rapidly. Always verify independently before investing.

Security Checklist

as of audit · Oct 316 of 7 checks passed
Contract verifiedVerified
OwnershipRenounced
MintNo mint
Liquidity lockNot locked
UpgradeabilityFixed code
HoneypotNone found
Buy / sell tax0% / 0%

Holders

as of audit · Oct 31, 2026321 holders
24.4%Contracts9.7%66.0%Everyone else
24.4%Contracts9.7%66.0%Everyone else
ContractsWalletsEveryone elseBubble area = share of supply
34.0%of supply sits with the top 10 holders
  • Contractstreasury, vesting, bridge, staking24.4%
  • Walletsanonymous holders, free to sell9.7%
  • Everyone else311 holders66.0%
Effective concentrationwhat the score reads19.4%
How holder types affect the score

Share held by contracts — treasury, vesting, bridge or staking — is discounted against share held by wallets when the score is computed: a contract cannot decide to sell the way an anonymous holder can, though it can still be drained or voted to sell. Effective concentration is the figure the risk score is actually calculated from.

Holder balances as recorded by the audit of Oct 31, 2026

Liquidity

as of audit · Oct 31$81.4K

The risk score reads depth across every pair.

LP tokensNot locked

The LP tokens of the analysed pool are not locked or burned, so whoever holds them can withdraw that liquidity.

Analysed pool$81.4KShare of depth100.0%
Top-1 Unlocked Holder100.0%
Top-3 Unlocked100.0%
Unlocked LP held by
0x27ff…92cb

A privileged address — the deployer, the owner, or the token contract itself — is among these holders, so that party can withdraw liquidity.

Security Findings

1 High6 Info
High

Liquidity withdrawable by the owner/deployer

0.0% of the pool's LP is burned or time-locked. 100.0% is held, unlocked, by the token's owner/deployer (0x27ff…92cb) — they can pull that liquidity at any moment. This is the rug-pull path. Some pools are concentrated-liquidity (V3/V4) positions; shares above are by position as GoPlus reports them.QA-LIQUIDITY

Issue

0.0% of the pool's LP is burned or time-locked. 100.0% is held, unlocked, by the token's owner/deployer (0x27ff…92cb) — they can pull that liquidity at any moment. This is the rug-pull path. Some pools are concentrated-liquidity (V3/V4) positions; shares above are by position as GoPlus reports them.

Fix

Check the lock's end date and beneficiary on the locker's own page before relying on it.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

No issues identified in the reviewed source

The verified source code was reviewed and no issue rising to Informational severity or above was identified. This is a statement about the code that was read, not a guarantee: the review covers the published source only. Fact-layer checks (mint/owner authority, mint capability, holder concentration) were applied separately and feed the risk score.I-01

Issue

The verified source code was reviewed and no issue rising to Informational severity or above was identified. This is a statement about the code that was read, not a guarantee: the review covers the published source only. Fact-layer checks (mint/owner authority, mint capability, holder concentration) were applied separately and feed the risk score.

Fix

Re-check after any contract upgrade or ownership change, both of which can alter behaviour without changing this page.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Who holds the supply

The ten largest holders own 34.0% of supply. What remains: 9.7% in wallets, 24.4% in other contracts. 321 holders in total.QA-HOLDERS

Issue

The ten largest holders own 34.0% of supply. What remains: 9.7% in wallets, 24.4% in other contracts. 321 holders in total.

Fix

Watch the largest wallets that are not exchanges, pools or locks — those are the ones that can move the price.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Not listed by any independent source

321 holders. Not listed by CoinGecko or any exchange GoPlus tracks. Nothing independent confirms who is behind this token, so every power its contract grants is scored at face value.QA-IDENTITY

Issue

321 holders. Not listed by CoinGecko or any exchange GoPlus tracks. Nothing independent confirms who is behind this token, so every power its contract grants is scored at face value.

Fix

Match the contract address against the project's official channels before trading.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

The market for this token

Liquidity $81K (DexScreener, all pools). 24h trading volume $160K (DexScreener, all pools).QA-MARKET

Issue

Liquidity $81K (DexScreener, all pools). 24h trading volume $160K (DexScreener, all pools).

Fix

Size any position to the liquidity and daily volume shown — they set how much you can sell and at what price.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Asset class: Project token

A token issued by a project for use, governance or fundraising. Scored on its contract and market facts. The class itself adds no points; the contract and market facts decide the score. Basis: no class-specific evidence. Tokenomics — Supply: fixed — the contract has no mint function. Control: nobody (ownership renounced). Code: not upgradeable (no proxy). Fees: no buy or sell tax. Market: $81K of DEX liquidity across 1 pools. Launch: under a day of market history.QA-PROFILE

Issue

A token issued by a project for use, governance or fundraising. Scored on its contract and market facts. The class itself adds no points; the contract and market facts decide the score. Basis: no class-specific evidence. Tokenomics — Supply: fixed — the contract has no mint function. Control: nobody (ownership renounced). Code: not upgradeable (no proxy). Fees: no buy or sell tax. Market: $81K of DEX liquidity across 1 pools. Launch: under a day of market history.

Fix

Check the project's own documentation for what the token is used for; this report covers what the contract allows.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Recently launched — less than a day of market history

The token's oldest DEX pool is less than a day old. Age is not part of the risk score — a new token is not a risky one by default — but a short history means fewer trades and holder changes behind the facts in this report.QA-RECENT

Issue

The token's oldest DEX pool is less than a day old. Age is not part of the risk score — a new token is not a risky one by default — but a short history means fewer trades and holder changes behind the facts in this report.

Fix

Re-check ownership, liquidity and holder distribution as the token matures; those are the facts that move early.

Status

Acknowledged

Analysis

AI Copilotas of audit · Oct 31
Executive SummaryWhat the contract is and what the review found

BaseToken is a standard ERC-20 implementation utilizing OpenZeppelin libraries. The contract ownership has been renounced, meaning no administrative functions can be triggered. The codebase is clean, follows standard patterns, and presents no identified security vulnerabilities.

Technical8/10Low risk

The architecture follows the standard OpenZeppelin ERC-20 and ERC-20Burnable patterns. 7.1 Architecture is robust and standard for token contracts. 7.2 Code Security is high due to the use of audited library versions. 7.3 Access Control is effectively disabled via ownership renouncement, eliminating centralized risk.

Governance2/10High risk

7.4 Economic and 7.5 Governance factors are neutral as the contract is a simple utility token. There are no inflationary mechanisms or governance-controlled parameters. 7.6 External dependencies are limited to standard OpenZeppelin contracts.

Upgrades8/10Low risk

7.7 Upgrades are not supported as the contract is not a proxy. 7.8 Operations are straightforward, relying on standard ERC-20 functionality. The contract is immutable and permanent.

Final RecommendationWhat to do about this score

The contract is secure and follows best practices for a standard ERC-20 token.

No further action is required as the contract is immutable and ownership is renounced.

Contract & Record

1 audit on record
TypeBaseToken
NetworkEthereum
Token age10h
Contract0x16c5…518c
Deployer0x27ff…92cb
Badge for your website
Digital Minimalism security record badge

Free for any token on the record. It links to this page and always shows the current score and the date it was checked.

Audit History
  1. Oct 31, 202664Medium

Score changes are recorded as dated snapshots — history is append-only and cannot be edited.

Would You Like a More Detailed Audit of Digital Minimalism?

This token is brand new. Run a deeper AI-powered analysis of the contract code — free and instant.

Get Detailed Audit Is this your token? Add your links and get it Verified