Quantum Audit Logo
Launch App

On-chain security analysis — is it a scam or legit?

Is Vikasa Network Safe?

VIKPolygon
Verified Continuously re-verified. The owner opted in to deep verification and ongoing security monitoring, so the on-chain facts behind this score are re-checked and the record is kept current.
Live monitored · 1 audit on record
SummaryAI Copilot

VikasaNetwork is a standard ERC-20 token implementation deployed on the Polygon network.

Read the full analysis
What raised the score
  • Ownership not renounced — the owner keeps admin functions
  • Liquidity not locked
  • Liquidity < $10k
  • Market inactive — $0 traded in 24h in its main pool against $291 of liquidity: few buyers to sell to
  • Top-10 concentration > 70%
Exact factors
  • Ownership NOT renounced — the owner keeps admin functions
  • Liquidity NOT locked (100% of the pool) — withdrawable by the owner/deployer — rug-pull risk
  • Liquidity < $10k ($291 — easily drained)
  • Market inactive — $0 traded in 24h in its main pool against $291 of liquidity: few buyers to sell to
  • Top-10 concentration > 70% (100.0% total → 88.0% effective; 80.0% in EOAs, 19.9% in contracts)

Each factor is an on-chain fact recorded at the time of this analysis. The score is computed from them by a deterministic function, so the same contract returns the same score for anyone who runs the audit. How scores are computed

Security Checklist

as of audit · Oct 295 of 7 checks passed
Contract verifiedVerified
OwnershipRetained
MintNo mint
Liquidity lockNot locked
UpgradeabilityFixed code
HoneypotNone found
Buy / sell tax0% / 0%

Holders

as of audit · Oct 29, 202619 holders
19.9%Contracts80.0%Wallets
19.9%Contracts80.0%Wallets
ContractsWalletsBubble area = share of supply
100.0%of supply sits with the top 10 holders
  • Contractstreasury, vesting, bridge, staking19.9%
  • Walletsanonymous holders, free to sell80.0%
Effective concentrationwhat the score reads88.0%
How holder types affect the score

Share held by contracts — treasury, vesting, bridge or staking — is discounted against share held by wallets when the score is computed: a contract cannot decide to sell the way an anonymous holder can, though it can still be drained or voted to sell. Effective concentration is the figure the risk score is actually calculated from.

Holder balances as recorded by the audit of Oct 29, 2026

Liquidity

as of audit · Oct 29
LP tokensNot locked

The LP tokens of the analysed pool are not locked or burned, so whoever holds them can withdraw that liquidity.

Analysed pool$291
Top-1 Unlocked Holder100.0%
Top-3 Unlocked100.0%
Unlocked LP held by
0xed28…c9ee

A privileged address — the deployer, the owner, or the token contract itself — is among these holders, so that party can withdraw liquidity.

Security Findings

1 High1 Medium4 Info
High

Liquidity withdrawable by the owner/deployer

0.0% of the pool's LP is burned or time-locked. 100.0% is held, unlocked, by the token's owner/deployer (0xed28…c9ee) — they can pull that liquidity at any moment. This is the rug-pull path. Some pools are concentrated-liquidity (V3/V4) positions; shares above are by position as GoPlus reports them.QA-LIQUIDITY

Issue

0.0% of the pool's LP is burned or time-locked. 100.0% is held, unlocked, by the token's owner/deployer (0xed28…c9ee) — they can pull that liquidity at any moment. This is the rug-pull path. Some pools are concentrated-liquidity (V3/V4) positions; shares above are by position as GoPlus reports them.

Fix

Check the lock's end date and beneficiary on the locker's own page before relying on it.

Status

Acknowledged

Medium

The market for this token

Liquidity $291 (DexScreener). 24h trading volume $0 (DexScreener, main pool). Almost nobody trades it: a sale of any size moves the price hard, if a buyer is there at all.QA-MARKET

Issue

Liquidity $291 (DexScreener). 24h trading volume $0 (DexScreener, main pool). Almost nobody trades it: a sale of any size moves the price hard, if a buyer is there at all.

Fix

Size any position to the liquidity and daily volume shown — they set how much you can sell and at what price.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

No issues identified in the reviewed source

The verified source code was reviewed and no issue rising to Informational severity or above was identified. This is a statement about the code that was read, not a guarantee: the review covers the published source only. Fact-layer checks (mint/owner authority, mint capability, holder concentration) were applied separately and feed the risk score.I-01

Issue

The verified source code was reviewed and no issue rising to Informational severity or above was identified. This is a statement about the code that was read, not a guarantee: the review covers the published source only. Fact-layer checks (mint/owner authority, mint capability, holder concentration) were applied separately and feed the risk score.

Fix

Re-check after any contract upgrade or ownership change, both of which can alter behaviour without changing this page.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Who holds the supply

The ten largest holders own 100.0% of supply. What remains: 80.0% in wallets, 19.9% in other contracts. The deployer/owner wallet itself holds 19.9%. 19 holders in total.QA-HOLDERS

Issue

The ten largest holders own 100.0% of supply. What remains: 80.0% in wallets, 19.9% in other contracts. The deployer/owner wallet itself holds 19.9%. 19 holders in total.

Fix

Watch the largest wallets that are not exchanges, pools or locks — those are the ones that can move the price.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Not listed by any independent source

19 holders. Not listed by CoinGecko or any exchange GoPlus tracks. Nothing independent confirms who is behind this token, so every power its contract grants is scored at face value.QA-IDENTITY

Issue

19 holders. Not listed by CoinGecko or any exchange GoPlus tracks. Nothing independent confirms who is behind this token, so every power its contract grants is scored at face value.

Fix

Match the contract address against the project's official channels before trading.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Asset class: Project token

A token issued by a project for use, governance or fundraising. Scored on its contract and market facts. The class itself adds no points; the contract and market facts decide the score. Basis: no class-specific evidence. Tokenomics — Supply: fixed — the contract has no mint function. Control: a single wallet (EOA). Code: not upgradeable (no proxy). Fees: no buy or sell tax. Market: $291 of DEX liquidity.QA-PROFILE

Issue

A token issued by a project for use, governance or fundraising. Scored on its contract and market facts. The class itself adds no points; the contract and market facts decide the score. Basis: no class-specific evidence. Tokenomics — Supply: fixed — the contract has no mint function. Control: a single wallet (EOA). Code: not upgradeable (no proxy). Fees: no buy or sell tax. Market: $291 of DEX liquidity.

Fix

Check the project's own documentation for what the token is used for; this report covers what the contract allows.

Status

Acknowledged

Analysis

AI Copilotas of audit · Oct 29
Executive SummaryWhat the contract is and what the review found

VikasaNetwork is a standard ERC-20 token implementation deployed on the Polygon network. The contract utilizes OpenZeppelin's Ownable and ERC20 libraries, ensuring standard compliance and robust base logic. No critical vulnerabilities or backdoors were identified in the transfer path or administrative functions.

Technical6/10Medium risk

The architecture follows industry-standard ERC-20 patterns using well-audited OpenZeppelin libraries. 7.1 Architecture is clean and modular, while 7.2 Code Security benefits from the use of Solidity 0.8.x, which inherently prevents integer overflows. 7.3 Access Control is limited to standard ownership management, and 7.6 External dependencies are minimal and trusted.

Governance1/10High risk

7.4 Economic and 7.5 Governance parameters are straightforward as the contract lacks complex staking or minting logic. The owner has no power to manipulate token balances or restrict transfers, ensuring a trustless environment for holders. The economic model relies entirely on the underlying market dynamics of the ERC-20 token.

Upgrades5/10Medium risk

The contract is not upgradeable, which eliminates 7.7 Upgrades risk. 7.8 Operations are limited to ownership transfer, which is handled via standard secure patterns. No proxy patterns are utilized, ensuring the code is immutable post-deployment.

Final RecommendationWhat to do about this score

The contract is secure and follows best practices for a standard ERC-20 token.

No further code changes are required for security purposes. Maintain secure custody of the private key associated with the contract owner address to prevent unauthorized ownership transfers or renouncement.

Contract & Record

1 audit on record
TypeToken
NetworkPolygon
Token age0h
Contract0x2921…00c1
Deployer0xed28…c9ee
Badge for your website
Vikasa Network security record badge

Free for any token on the record. It links to this page and always shows the current score and the date it was checked.

Audit History
  1. Oct 29, 202684High

Score changes are recorded as dated snapshots — history is append-only and cannot be edited.

Would You Like a More Detailed Audit of Vikasa Network?

Our AI-powered scanner gives you a deeper, real-time smart contract analysis — free, with every scoring factor shown.

Get Detailed Audit