Quantum Audit Logo
Launch App

On-chain security analysis — is it a scam or legit?

Is ElevateFi Safe?

EFIPolygon
Not verified This record has not gone through deep verification and is not being monitored. The score is a dated snapshot — the token’s risk can change at any time.Own this token? Put it under verification →
Last checked Oct 28, 2026 · 1 audit on record
SummaryAI Copilot

The EFI token is a standard ERC-20 implementation with integrated AccessControl for administrative functions.

Read the full analysis
What raised the score
  • Owner can change any holder's balance
  • Mintable supply — no cap found, dilution unbounded
  • Ownership status UNKNOWN
  • Liquidity not locked
  • Top-10 concentration > 70%
  • Code: Rounding Loss in Tax Calculations
Exact factors
  • Owner can change any holder's balance (seize or credit tokens)
  • Mintable supply — no cap found, dilution unbounded
  • Ownership status UNKNOWN (owner could not be resolved)
  • Liquidity NOT locked (100% of the pool) — who holds it cannot be verified
  • Top-10 concentration > 70% (95.7% total → 85.6% effective; 84.5% in EOAs, 2.9% in contracts; 8.3% burned, locked or in pools excluded)
  • Code: Rounding Loss in Tax Calculations (Low, static analysis)

Each factor is an on-chain fact recorded at the time of this analysis. The score is computed from them by a deterministic function, so the same contract returns the same score for anyone who runs the audit. How scores are computed

Security Checklist

as of audit · Oct 283 of 7 checks passed
Contract verifiedVerified
OwnershipUnknown
MintMintable
Liquidity lockNot locked
UpgradeabilityFixed code
HoneypotNone found
Buy / sell tax0% / 5%

Holders

as of audit · Oct 28, 2026101,450 holders
2.9%84.5%Wallets2.2%6.1%DEX pools4.3%
2.9%84.5%Wallets6.1%4.3%
ContractsWalletsBurnedDEX poolsEveryone elseBubble area = share of supply
95.7%of supply sits with the top 10 holders
  • Contractstreasury, vesting, bridge, staking2.9%
  • Walletsanonymous holders, free to sell84.5%
  • Burnedout of circulation2.2%
  • DEX poolsthe pools' own liquidity6.1%
  • Everyone else101,440 holders4.3%
Effective concentrationwhat the score reads85.6%
How holder types affect the score

Share held by contracts — treasury, vesting, bridge or staking — is discounted against share held by wallets when the score is computed: a contract cannot decide to sell the way an anonymous holder can, though it can still be drained or voted to sell. Effective concentration is the figure the risk score is actually calculated from.

Holder balances as recorded by the audit of Oct 28, 2026

Liquidity

as of audit · Oct 28$386.2K across 2 pairs

The risk score reads depth across every pair.

LP tokensNot locked

The LP tokens of the analysed pool are not locked or burned, so whoever holds them can withdraw that liquidity.

Analysed pool$386.2KShare of depth100.0%
Top-1 Unlocked Holder100.0%
Top-3 Unlocked100.0%
Unlocked LP held by
0x770b…edd60x9808…33480x27d0…d49b0x0de0…fcf80xd82d…8382

Security Findings

1 High2 Medium1 Low4 Info
High

Unauthorized Balance Manipulation

The burnFromStakingContract function allows a privileged role to burn tokens from any user's wallet, effectively allowing the controller to seize or destroy user funds.CP-02

Issue

The burnFromStakingContract function allows a privileged role to burn tokens from any user's wallet, effectively allowing the controller to seize or destroy user funds.

Fix

Remove the ability to burn tokens from arbitrary addresses and restrict burning to the owner's own balance.

Status

Unresolved

Medium

Centralized Minting Capability

The mint function allows a privileged role to create new tokens at will, which can dilute the holdings of all existing token holders.CP-01

Issue

The mint function allows a privileged role to create new tokens at will, which can dilute the holdings of all existing token holders.

Fix

Restrict the minting capability to a decentralized governance process or cap the total supply to prevent arbitrary inflation.

Status

Unresolved

Medium

Liquidity not locked

0.0% of the pool's LP is burned or time-locked. 100.0% is held, unlocked, by 1 address(es) other than the owner/deployer. One of them — a contract, 0x770b…edd6 — holds 100.0% and can remove that share at once; who controls it is not visible on-chain, so it is not treated as an independent provider.QA-LIQUIDITY

Issue

0.0% of the pool's LP is burned or time-locked. 100.0% is held, unlocked, by 1 address(es) other than the owner/deployer. One of them — a contract, 0x770b…edd6 — holds 100.0% and can remove that share at once; who controls it is not visible on-chain, so it is not treated as an independent provider.

Fix

Check the lock's end date and beneficiary on the locker's own page before relying on it.

Status

Acknowledged

Low

Rounding Loss in Tax Calculations

The _taxedTransfer function performs division before multiplication, which can lead to precision loss and minor discrepancies in tax collection.CD-01

Issue

The _taxedTransfer function performs division before multiplication, which can lead to precision loss and minor discrepancies in tax collection.

Fix

Refactor the math logic to perform all multiplications before divisions to maintain precision.

Status

Unresolved

Info

Who holds the supply

The ten largest holders own 95.7% of supply. Of that, 2.2% burned, 6.1% in DEX pools — not holders that can sell, so excluded from the concentration score. What remains: 84.5% in wallets, 2.9% in other contracts. 101,450 holders in total.QA-HOLDERS

Issue

The ten largest holders own 95.7% of supply. Of that, 2.2% burned, 6.1% in DEX pools — not holders that can sell, so excluded from the concentration score. What remains: 84.5% in wallets, 2.9% in other contracts. 101,450 holders in total.

Fix

Watch the largest wallets that are not exchanges, pools or locks — those are the ones that can move the price.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Listed, but not independently verified

Listed on CoinGecko as ElevateFi (EFI), market cap $2M, rank #2170. 101,450 holders.QA-IDENTITY

Issue

Listed on CoinGecko as ElevateFi (EFI), market cap $2M, rank #2170. 101,450 holders.

Fix

Match the contract address against the project's official channels before trading.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

The market for this token

Liquidity $386K (DexScreener, all pools). 24h trading volume $24K (CoinGecko, all markets, daily snapshot). 24h trading volume $37K (DexScreener, all pools). CoinGecko's record for this coin: all-time high $117.96 on 2026-05-19; the price is now 97.2791% below it.QA-MARKET

Issue

Liquidity $386K (DexScreener, all pools). 24h trading volume $24K (CoinGecko, all markets, daily snapshot). 24h trading volume $37K (DexScreener, all pools). CoinGecko's record for this coin: all-time high $117.96 on 2026-05-19; the price is now 97.2791% below it.

Fix

Size any position to the liquidity and daily volume shown — they set how much you can sell and at what price.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Asset class: Project token

A token issued by a project for use, governance or fundraising. Scored on its contract and market facts. The class itself adds no points; the contract and market facts decide the score. Basis: no class-specific evidence. Tokenomics — Supply: mintable with no on-chain cap found. Control: an owner that could not be resolved. Code: not upgradeable (no proxy). Fees: 0% on buy, 5% on sell. Market: $386K of DEX liquidity across 2 pools. Launch: 433 days of market history.QA-PROFILE

Issue

A token issued by a project for use, governance or fundraising. Scored on its contract and market facts. The class itself adds no points; the contract and market facts decide the score. Basis: no class-specific evidence. Tokenomics — Supply: mintable with no on-chain cap found. Control: an owner that could not be resolved. Code: not upgradeable (no proxy). Fees: 0% on buy, 5% on sell. Market: $386K of DEX liquidity across 2 pools. Launch: 433 days of market history.

Fix

Check the project's own documentation for what the token is used for; this report covers what the contract allows.

Status

Acknowledged

Analysis

AI Copilotas of audit · Oct 28
Executive SummaryWhat the contract is and what the review found

The EFI token is a standard ERC-20 implementation with integrated AccessControl for administrative functions. The contract includes centralized control mechanisms that allow privileged roles to mint tokens and burn tokens from arbitrary addresses. While the code follows standard OpenZeppelin patterns, the high level of centralization poses significant risks to token holders.

Technical6/10Medium risk

The architecture utilizes standard OpenZeppelin AccessControl for role-based permissions. 7.1 Architecture and 7.2 Code Security are generally sound, utilizing well-tested libraries. However, 7.3 Access Control is overly permissive, granting the policy role the ability to manipulate user balances directly. 7.6 External dependencies are limited to standard Uniswap V2 interfaces.

Governance1/10High risk

7.4 Economic and 7.5 Governance risks are elevated due to the centralized nature of the token. The ability to mint new tokens allows for arbitrary supply inflation, directly impacting token value. Furthermore, the burn function allows administrators to remove liquidity or holdings from any user, creating a significant trust requirement.

Upgrades2/10High risk

7.7 Upgrades are not implemented as this is a standard non-proxy contract. 7.8 Operations are managed via role-based access control, which is immutable regarding the contract structure itself. No upgradeability risks are present.

Final RecommendationWhat to do about this score

It is recommended to implement a multi-signature wallet or a timelock controller for all privileged administrative functions to mitigate the risk of single-point-of-failure compromises.

Additionally, the burn function should be restricted to user-initiated actions or strictly defined staking contract interactions to prevent unauthorized balance manipulation. For future iterations, consider moving away from centralized minting and balance-burning capabilities to increase trustless decentralization. Ensure that any future changes to the tax logic account for precision loss by performing multiplication before division.

Contract & Record

1 audit on record
TypeStaking, Router, Token
NetworkPolygon
Token age1y
Contract0xae84…8169
Deployer0x0069…b08a
Badge for your website
ElevateFi security record badge

Free for any token on the record. It links to this page and always shows the current score and the date it was checked.

Audit History
  1. Oct 28, 202675High

Score changes are recorded as dated snapshots — history is append-only and cannot be edited.

Would You Like a More Detailed Audit of ElevateFi?

Our AI-powered scanner gives you a deeper, real-time smart contract analysis — free, with every scoring factor shown.

Get Detailed Audit Is this your token? Add your links and get it Verified