Quantum Audit Logo
Launch App

On-chain security analysis — is it a scam or legit?

Is SpaceX (Reality Tokenized) Safe?

RSPCXArbitrum
Not verified This record has not gone through deep verification and is not being monitored. The score is a dated snapshot — the token’s risk can change at any time.Own this token? Put it under verification →
Last checked Oct 20, 2026 · 1 audit on record
SummaryAI Copilot

The contract is a standard BeaconProxy implementation used to delegate calls to an implementation contract.

Read the full analysis
What raised the score
  • Mint capability UNKNOWN
  • Upgradeable proxy — the admin can replace the logic
  • Liquidity not locked
  • Top-10 concentration > 70%
  • Implementation source not verified
  • The deployer has launched a honeypot before
Exact factors
  • Mint capability UNKNOWN (implementation ABI unreadable)
  • Upgradeable proxy — the admin can replace the logic
  • Liquidity NOT locked (100% of the pool) — held by independent providers — market-depth risk
  • Top-10 concentration > 70% (99.9% total → 99.2% effective; 99.2% in EOAs, 0.0% in contracts; 0.7% burned, locked or in pools excluded)
  • Implementation source NOT verified (the logic behind the proxy cannot be read)
  • The deployer has launched a honeypot before

Each factor is an on-chain fact recorded at the time of this analysis. The score is computed from them by a deterministic function, so the same contract returns the same score for anyone who runs the audit. How scores are computed

Security Checklist

as of audit · Oct 203 of 7 checks passed
Contract verifiedVerified
OwnershipUnknown
MintUnknown
Liquidity lockNot locked
UpgradeabilityUpgradeable
HoneypotNone found
Buy / sell tax0% / 0%

Holders

as of audit · Oct 20, 2026136 holders
99.2%Wallets
99.2%Wallets
WalletsDEX poolsEveryone elseBubble area = share of supply
99.9%of supply sits with the top 10 holders
  • Walletsanonymous holders, free to sell99.2%
  • DEX poolsthe pools' own liquidity0.7%
  • Everyone else126 holders0.1%
Effective concentrationwhat the score reads99.2%
How holder types affect the score

Share held by contracts — treasury, vesting, bridge or staking — is discounted against share held by wallets when the score is computed: a contract cannot decide to sell the way an anonymous holder can, though it can still be drained or voted to sell. Effective concentration is the figure the risk score is actually calculated from.

Holder balances as recorded by the audit of Oct 20, 2026

Liquidity

as of audit · Oct 20$203.1K

The risk score reads depth across every pair.

LP tokensNot locked

The LP tokens of the analysed pool are not locked or burned, so whoever holds them can withdraw that liquidity.

Analysed pool$203.1KShare of depth100.0%
Top-1 Unlocked Holder100.0%
Top-3 Unlocked100.0%
Unlocked LP held by
0x78be…cf740xc61e…4cb60x86c0…09ce

No privileged address appears among these holders: the unlocked liquidity sits with independent providers, not with the deployer.

Security Findings

1 Medium5 Info
Medium

Liquidity not locked

0.0% of the pool's LP is burned or time-locked. 100.0% is held, unlocked, by 1 address(es) other than the owner/deployer. One of them — a wallet, 0x78be…cf74 — holds 100.0% and can remove that share at once; who controls it is not visible on-chain, so it is not treated as an independent provider. Some pools are concentrated-liquidity (V3/V4) positions; shares above are by position as GoPlus reports them.QA-LIQUIDITY

Issue

0.0% of the pool's LP is burned or time-locked. 100.0% is held, unlocked, by 1 address(es) other than the owner/deployer. One of them — a wallet, 0x78be…cf74 — holds 100.0% and can remove that share at once; who controls it is not visible on-chain, so it is not treated as an independent provider. Some pools are concentrated-liquidity (V3/V4) positions; shares above are by position as GoPlus reports them.

Fix

Check the lock's end date and beneficiary on the locker's own page before relying on it.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

No issues identified in the reviewed source

The verified source code was reviewed and no issue rising to Informational severity or above was identified. This is a statement about the code that was read, not a guarantee: the review covers the published source only. Fact-layer checks (holder concentration) were applied separately and feed the risk score.I-01

Issue

The verified source code was reviewed and no issue rising to Informational severity or above was identified. This is a statement about the code that was read, not a guarantee: the review covers the published source only. Fact-layer checks (holder concentration) were applied separately and feed the risk score.

Fix

Re-check after any contract upgrade or ownership change, both of which can alter behaviour without changing this page.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Who holds the supply

The ten largest holders own 99.9% of supply. Of that, 0.7% in DEX pools — not holders that can sell, so excluded from the concentration score. What remains: 99.2% in wallets, 0.0% in other contracts. 136 holders in total.QA-HOLDERS

Issue

The ten largest holders own 99.9% of supply. Of that, 0.7% in DEX pools — not holders that can sell, so excluded from the concentration score. What remains: 99.2% in wallets, 0.0% in other contracts. 136 holders in total.

Fix

Watch the largest wallets that are not exchanges, pools or locks — those are the ones that can move the price.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Listed, but not independently verified

Listed on CoinGecko as SpaceX Tokenized Stock (Reality) (RSPCX), market cap $14M, rank #1003. 136 holders.QA-IDENTITY

Issue

Listed on CoinGecko as SpaceX Tokenized Stock (Reality) (RSPCX), market cap $14M, rank #1003. 136 holders.

Fix

Match the contract address against the project's official channels before trading.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

The market for this token

Liquidity $203K (DexScreener, all pools). 24h trading volume $146K (CoinGecko, all markets, daily snapshot). 24h trading volume $34K (DexScreener, all pools).QA-MARKET

Issue

Liquidity $203K (DexScreener, all pools). 24h trading volume $146K (CoinGecko, all markets, daily snapshot). 24h trading volume $34K (DexScreener, all pools).

Fix

Size any position to the liquidity and daily volume shown — they set how much you can sell and at what price.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Asset class: Tokenized real-world asset

A token backed by an off-chain asset (a stock, gold, treasury bills, a fund share) held by a named issuer or custodian. Issuance, redemption and transfer restrictions are the issuer's by design. The class itself adds no points; the contract and market facts decide the score. Basis: CoinGecko category: Tokenized Stocks. Tokenomics — Supply: mint capability could not be read. Control: an owner that could not be resolved. Code: upgradeable proxy. Fees: no buy or sell tax. Market: $203K of DEX liquidity across 1 pools. Launch: 35 days of market history.QA-PROFILE

Issue

A token backed by an off-chain asset (a stock, gold, treasury bills, a fund share) held by a named issuer or custodian. Issuance, redemption and transfer restrictions are the issuer's by design. The class itself adds no points; the contract and market facts decide the score. Basis: CoinGecko category: Tokenized Stocks. Tokenomics — Supply: mint capability could not be read. Control: an owner that could not be resolved. Code: upgradeable proxy. Fees: no buy or sell tax. Market: $203K of DEX liquidity across 1 pools. Launch: 35 days of market history.

Fix

Treat the issuer or custodian as the counterparty: check its custody reports and who may hold or redeem the token.

Status

Acknowledged

Analysis

AI Copilotas of audit · Oct 20
Executive SummaryWhat the contract is and what the review found

The contract is a standard BeaconProxy implementation used to delegate calls to an implementation contract. The architecture follows established patterns for upgradeable proxies. No vulnerabilities were identified in the static analysis of the proxy logic itself, though the security of the system depends entirely on the implementation contract and the beacon address.

Technical6/10Medium risk

The contract utilizes a standard BeaconProxy pattern, ensuring clean separation between proxy storage and logic. 7.1 Architecture is robust, relying on a beacon to resolve implementation addresses. 7.2 Code Security is high as the proxy logic is minimal and follows OpenZeppelin standards. 7.6 External dependencies are limited to the beacon contract, which acts as the single source of truth for upgrades.

Governance3/10High risk

7.4 Economic and 7.5 Governance factors are not applicable to this proxy contract as it holds no assets and contains no governance logic. The contract serves only as a transparent interface for the underlying implementation. All economic risks are deferred to the implementation contract and the beacon controller.

Upgrades4/10Medium risk

7.7 Upgrades are handled via the Beacon pattern, which allows for atomic updates across multiple proxy instances. This is a secure and efficient way to manage contract evolution. 7.8 Operations are simplified by this design, as individual proxies do not need to be updated manually when the implementation changes.

Final RecommendationWhat to do about this score

Ensure that the beacon contract is governed by a secure, multi-signature wallet or a decentralized governance mechanism to prevent unauthorized implementation changes.

Regularly audit the implementation contract, as the proxy's security is entirely dependent on the code it delegates to.

Contract & Record

1 audit on record
TypeBeaconProxy
NetworkArbitrum
Token age1mo
Contract0x5181…2f44
Deployer0xdf8f…c62b
Proxy Upgrade Controls
Proxy TypeBeacon
ImplementationUnverified source
Upgrades (30d)0 · stable
Badge for your website
SpaceX (Reality Tokenized) security record badge

Free for any token on the record. It links to this page and always shows the current score and the date it was checked.

Audit History
  1. Oct 20, 202684High

Score changes are recorded as dated snapshots — history is append-only and cannot be edited.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the RSPCX contract address?

The SpaceX (Reality Tokenized) (RSPCX) contract on Arbitrum is 0x5181b7dd097b42d7787ee78efab86f43d4e12f44. Compare it with the address the project itself publishes before trading: other contracts can carry the same name and ticker.

Is SpaceX (Reality Tokenized) a scam?

Quantum Audit's risk score for SpaceX (Reality Tokenized) is 84/100 (High risk) as of Oct 20, 2026, computed by a deterministic function from on-chain facts — Contract verified: Verified; Liquidity lock: Not locked; Upgradeability: Upgradeable; Honeypot: None found; Buy / sell tax: 0% / 0%. A score is a dated snapshot of those facts, not a guarantee; each one is listed on this page.

Is RSPCX liquidity locked?

Liquidity lock: Not locked (as of Oct 20, 2026). Total DEX liquidity: $203.1K.

Who holds RSPCX?

As of Oct 20, 2026, the 10 largest holders own 99.9% of the supply across 136 holders. The Holders section on this page shows who they are by holder type.

Would You Like a More Detailed Audit of SpaceX (Reality Tokenized)?

Our AI-powered scanner gives you a deeper, real-time smart contract analysis — free, with every scoring factor shown.

Get Detailed Audit Is this your token? Publish your own audit on this page