Quantum Audit Logo
Launch App

Early-stage security check — honeypot & rug-pull analysis

Is Quack AI Token a Scam?

QBNB Chain
Not verified This record has not gone through deep verification and is not being monitored. The score is a dated snapshot — the token’s risk can change at any time.Own this token? Put it under verification →
Last checked Oct 27, 2026 · 1 audit on recordNew Launch · 7h old
Critical RiskHow is this score calculated?
SummaryAI Copilot

The contract at the provided address is not verified on the block explorer, rendering the source code inaccessible for security analysis.

Read the full analysis
What raised the score
  • Mint capability UNKNOWN
  • Liquidity not locked
  • Volume/Liquidity > 15×
  • Top-10 concentration > 70%
  • Contract source not verified — its logic cannot be read
  • Imitation: presents as Quack AI
Exact factors
  • Mint capability UNKNOWN (implementation ABI unreadable)
  • Liquidity NOT locked (100% of the pool) — withdrawable by the owner/deployer — rug-pull risk
  • Volume/Liquidity > 15× (81.5× — wash-trading signal)
  • Top-10 concentration > 70% (80.4% total → 79.8% effective; 79.8% in EOAs, 0.0% in contracts; 0.6% burned, locked or in pools excluded)
  • Contract source NOT verified — its logic cannot be read
  • Imitation: presents as Quack AI (Q) but is not its contract

Each factor is an on-chain fact recorded at the time of this analysis. The score is computed from them by a deterministic function, so the same contract returns the same score for anyone who runs the audit. How scores are computed

Early-stage analysis. This token has limited on-chain history (7h old). New tokens carry elevated risk — data may change rapidly. Always verify independently before investing.

Security Checklist

as of audit · Oct 273 of 7 checks passed
Contract verifiedNot verified
OwnershipRetained
MintUnknown
Liquidity lockNot locked
UpgradeabilityFixed code
HoneypotNone found
Buy / sell tax0% / 0%

Holders

as of audit · Oct 27, 20261,381 holders
79.8%Wallets19.6%Everyone else
79.8%Wallets19.6%Everyone else
WalletsDEX poolsEveryone elseBubble area = share of supply
80.4%of supply sits with the top 10 holders
  • Walletsanonymous holders, free to sell79.8%
  • DEX poolsthe pools' own liquidity0.6%
  • Everyone else1,371 holders19.6%
Effective concentrationwhat the score reads79.8%
How holder types affect the score

Share held by contracts — treasury, vesting, bridge or staking — is discounted against share held by wallets when the score is computed: a contract cannot decide to sell the way an anonymous holder can, though it can still be drained or voted to sell. Effective concentration is the figure the risk score is actually calculated from.

Holder balances as recorded by the audit of Oct 27, 2026

Liquidity

as of audit · Oct 27$3.10M

The risk score reads depth across every pair.

LP tokensNot locked

The LP tokens of the analysed pool are not locked or burned, so whoever holds them can withdraw that liquidity.

Analysed pool$3.10MShare of depth100.0%
Top-1 Unlocked Holder100.0%
Top-3 Unlocked100.0%
Unlocked LP held by
0x34f0…c385

A privileged address — the deployer, the owner, or the token contract itself — is among these holders, so that party can withdraw liquidity.

Security Findings

2 Critical1 High2 Medium4 Info
Critical

Unverified Source Code

The contract source code is not published on the block explorer, preventing any security review of the logic.C-01

Issue

The contract source code is not published on the block explorer, preventing any security review of the logic.

Fix

Verify the contract source code on the block explorer to allow for public scrutiny.

Status

Unresolved

Critical

Imitation of Quack AI (Q)

Presents itself as Quack AI (Q), but the listed Q contract on bsc is 0xc07e…0589 (CoinGecko). Holders who think they own the real asset own this contract instead; it has none of the real asset's backing, liquidity or redemption.QA-IDENTITY

Issue

Presents itself as Quack AI (Q), but the listed Q contract on bsc is (CoinGecko). Holders who think they own the real asset own this contract instead; it has none of the real asset's backing, liquidity or redemption.

Fix

Do not buy, hold or accept this token as the asset it names. Verify any token address against the issuer's official site.

Status

Acknowledged

High

Centralized Ownership

The contract is owned by an EOA, granting the owner full control over administrative functions without transparency.H-01

Issue

The contract is owned by an EOA, granting the owner full control over administrative functions without transparency.

Fix

Renounce ownership or transfer control to a multi-signature wallet or a time-locked governance contract.

Status

Unresolved

Medium

Lack of Operational Transparency

There is no documentation or verified code to explain the token's economic model, tax structure, or liquidity management.M-01

Issue

There is no documentation or verified code to explain the token's economic model, tax structure, or liquidity management.

Fix

Provide clear documentation and verify the contract to explain all economic mechanisms to users.

Status

Unresolved

Medium

Liquidity not locked

0.0% of the pool's LP is burned or time-locked. 100.0% is held, unlocked, by 1 address(es) other than the owner/deployer. One of them — a wallet, 0x34f0…c385 — holds 100.0% and can remove that share at once; who controls it is not visible on-chain, so it is not treated as an independent provider. Some pools are concentrated-liquidity (V3/V4) positions; shares above are by position as GoPlus reports them.QA-LIQUIDITY

Issue

0.0% of the pool's LP is burned or time-locked. 100.0% is held, unlocked, by 1 address(es) other than the owner/deployer. One of them — a wallet, 0x34f0…c385 — holds 100.0% and can remove that share at once; who controls it is not visible on-chain, so it is not treated as an independent provider. Some pools are concentrated-liquidity (V3/V4) positions; shares above are by position as GoPlus reports them.

Fix

Check the lock's end date and beneficiary on the locker's own page before relying on it.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Who holds the supply

The ten largest holders own 80.4% of supply. Of that, 0.6% in DEX pools — not holders that can sell, so excluded from the concentration score. What remains: 79.8% in wallets, 0.0% in other contracts. 1,381 holders in total.QA-HOLDERS

Issue

The ten largest holders own 80.4% of supply. Of that, 0.6% in DEX pools — not holders that can sell, so excluded from the concentration score. What remains: 79.8% in wallets, 0.0% in other contracts. 1,381 holders in total.

Fix

Watch the largest wallets that are not exchanges, pools or locks — those are the ones that can move the price.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

The market for this token

Liquidity $3.1M (DexScreener, all pools). 24h trading volume $252.4M (DexScreener, all pools).QA-MARKET

Issue

Liquidity $3.1M (DexScreener, all pools). 24h trading volume $252.4M (DexScreener, all pools).

Fix

Size any position to the liquidity and daily volume shown — they set how much you can sell and at what price.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Asset class: Imitation of Quack AI (Q)

A token presenting itself under the name or ticker of an established asset without being that asset's contract. Its only reason to borrow that identity is to be mistaken for it. Scored as an imitation (see the identity finding). Basis: behaves as: project token. Tokenomics — Supply: mint capability could not be read. Control: a single wallet (EOA). Code: not upgradeable (no proxy). Fees: no buy or sell tax. Market: $3.1M of DEX liquidity across 1 pools. Launch: under a day of market history.QA-PROFILE

Issue

A token presenting itself under the name or ticker of an established asset without being that asset's contract. Its only reason to borrow that identity is to be mistaken for it. Scored as an imitation (see the identity finding). Basis: behaves as: project token. Tokenomics — Supply: mint capability could not be read. Control: a single wallet (EOA). Code: not upgradeable (no proxy). Fees: no buy or sell tax. Market: $3.1M of DEX liquidity across 1 pools. Launch: under a day of market history.

Fix

Do not treat this token as the asset it names. Use only the official contract address published by that asset's issuer.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Recently launched — less than a day of market history

The token's oldest DEX pool is less than a day old. Age is not part of the risk score — a new token is not a risky one by default — but a short history means fewer trades and holder changes behind the facts in this report.QA-RECENT

Issue

The token's oldest DEX pool is less than a day old. Age is not part of the risk score — a new token is not a risky one by default — but a short history means fewer trades and holder changes behind the facts in this report.

Fix

Re-check ownership, liquidity and holder distribution as the token matures; those are the facts that move early.

Status

Acknowledged

Analysis

AI Copilotas of audit · Oct 27
Executive SummaryWhat the contract is and what the review found

The contract at the provided address is not verified on the block explorer, rendering the source code inaccessible for security analysis. As a result, it is impossible to verify the presence of backdoors, minting functions, or tax mechanisms. Investors should exercise extreme caution as the contract's behavior is opaque.

Technical4/10Medium risk

The technical architecture cannot be assessed due to the lack of verified source code. 7.1 Architecture, 7.2 Code Security, 7.3 Access Control, 7.6 External interactions, and 7.8 Operations are all unknown. Without verification, there is no assurance against malicious logic or standard compliance.

Governance1/10High risk

Ownership is currently held by an EOA (0x34f0...), which presents a significant centralization risk. 7.4 Economic and 7.5 Governance parameters are opaque, meaning the owner could potentially modify tokenomics or restrict trading. There is no evidence of renounced ownership or time-locked governance.

Upgrades4/10Medium risk

The contract is not identified as a proxy, but 7.7 Upgrades cannot be verified. If the contract is a hidden proxy, the implementation could be swapped at any time. Without source code, the upgradeability status remains a critical unknown.

Final RecommendationWhat to do about this score

Do not interact with this contract until the source code is verified on the block explorer and audited by a reputable third party.

The lack of transparency is a primary indicator of potential rug-pull risk or malicious intent.

Contract & Record

1 audit on record
Type-
NetworkBNB Chain
Token age7h
Contract0xfa9f…7777
Deployer0x268e…4dfc
Badge for your website
Quack AI Token security record badge

Free for any token on the record. It links to this page and always shows the current score and the date it was checked.

Audit History
  1. Oct 27, 202697Critical

Score changes are recorded as dated snapshots — history is append-only and cannot be edited.

Would You Like a More Detailed Audit of Quack AI Token?

This token is brand new. Run a deeper AI-powered analysis of the contract code — free and instant.

Get Detailed Audit Is this your token? Add your links and get it Verified