Quantum Audit Logo
Launch App

On-chain security analysis — is it a scam or legit?

Is Forta Safe?

FORTPolygon
Not verified This record has not gone through deep verification and is not being monitored. The score is a dated snapshot — the token’s risk can change at any time.Own this token? Put it under verification →
Last checked Oct 20, 2026 · 1 audit on record
SummaryAI Copilot

The contract is a standard EIP-1967 proxy implementation used to delegate calls to an underlying logic contract.

Read the full analysis
What raised the score
  • Mint capability UNKNOWN
  • Upgradeable proxy — the admin can replace the logic
  • Liquidity not locked
  • Liquidity < $50k
  • Top-10 concentration > 50%
Exact factors
  • Mint capability UNKNOWN (implementation ABI unreadable)
  • Upgradeable proxy — the admin can replace the logic
  • Liquidity NOT locked (100% of the pool) — who holds it cannot be verified
  • Liquidity < $50k ($24,190 across 2 pairs — thin market)
  • Top-10 concentration > 50% (82.0% total → 53.5% effective; 36.2% in EOAs, 43.2% in contracts; 2.5% burned, locked or in pools excluded)

Each factor is an on-chain fact recorded at the time of this analysis. The score is computed from them by a deterministic function, so the same contract returns the same score for anyone who runs the audit. How scores are computed

Security Checklist

as of audit · Oct 203 of 7 checks passed
Contract verifiedVerified
OwnershipUnknown
MintUnknown
Liquidity lockNot locked
UpgradeabilityUpgradeable
HoneypotNone found
Buy / sell tax0% / 0%

Holders

as of audit · Oct 20, 20263,188 holders
43.2%Contracts36.2%Wallets2.5%18.0%Everyone else
43.2%Contracts36.2%Wallets18.0%Everyone else
ContractsWalletsDEX poolsEveryone elseBubble area = share of supply
82.0%of supply sits with the top 10 holders
  • Contractstreasury, vesting, bridge, staking43.2%
  • Walletsanonymous holders, free to sell36.2%
  • DEX poolsthe pools' own liquidity2.5%
  • Everyone else3,178 holders18.0%
Effective concentrationwhat the score reads53.5%
How holder types affect the score

Share held by contracts — treasury, vesting, bridge or staking — is discounted against share held by wallets when the score is computed: a contract cannot decide to sell the way an anonymous holder can, though it can still be drained or voted to sell. Effective concentration is the figure the risk score is actually calculated from.

Holder balances as recorded by the audit of Oct 20, 2026

Liquidity

as of audit · Oct 20$24.2K across 2 pairs

The risk score reads depth across every pair.

LP tokensNot locked

The LP tokens of the analysed pool are not locked or burned, so whoever holds them can withdraw that liquidity.

Analysed pool$24.2KShare of depth100.0%
Top-1 Unlocked Holder58.6%
Top-3 Unlocked100.0%
Unlocked LP held by
0xa570…86980x7fcf…055a0x603b…b3a30x619f…43750xad69…08960x83a2…825f0x7ee1…510a0x0968…4cb80x3383…aecc0xb663…2924

Security Findings

1 Medium5 Info
Medium

Liquidity not locked

0.0% of the pool's LP is burned or time-locked. 100.0% is held, unlocked, by 3 address(es) other than the owner/deployer. One of them — a contract, 0xa570…8698 — holds 58.6% and can remove that share at once; who controls it is not visible on-chain, so it is not treated as an independent provider. Some pools are concentrated-liquidity (V3/V4) positions; shares above are by position as GoPlus reports them.QA-LIQUIDITY

Issue

0.0% of the pool's LP is burned or time-locked. 100.0% is held, unlocked, by 3 address(es) other than the owner/deployer. One of them — a contract, 0xa570…8698 — holds 58.6% and can remove that share at once; who controls it is not visible on-chain, so it is not treated as an independent provider. Some pools are concentrated-liquidity (V3/V4) positions; shares above are by position as GoPlus reports them.

Fix

Check the lock's end date and beneficiary on the locker's own page before relying on it.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

No issues identified in the reviewed source

The verified source code was reviewed and no issue rising to Informational severity or above was identified. This is a statement about the code that was read, not a guarantee: the review covers the published source only. Fact-layer checks (holder concentration) were applied separately and feed the risk score.I-01

Issue

The verified source code was reviewed and no issue rising to Informational severity or above was identified. This is a statement about the code that was read, not a guarantee: the review covers the published source only. Fact-layer checks (holder concentration) were applied separately and feed the risk score.

Fix

Re-check after any contract upgrade or ownership change, both of which can alter behaviour without changing this page.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Who holds the supply

The ten largest holders own 82.0% of supply. Of that, 2.5% in DEX pools — not holders that can sell, so excluded from the concentration score. What remains: 36.2% in wallets, 43.2% in other contracts. 3,188 holders in total.QA-HOLDERS

Issue

The ten largest holders own 82.0% of supply. Of that, 2.5% in DEX pools — not holders that can sell, so excluded from the concentration score. What remains: 36.2% in wallets, 43.2% in other contracts. 3,188 holders in total.

Fix

Watch the largest wallets that are not exchanges, pools or locks — those are the ones that can move the price.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Listed, but not independently verified

Listed on CoinGecko as Forta (FORT), market cap $14M, rank #995. 3,188 holders.QA-IDENTITY

Issue

Listed on CoinGecko as Forta (FORT), market cap $14M, rank #995. 3,188 holders.

Fix

Match the contract address against the project's official channels before trading.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

The market for this token

Liquidity $24K (DexScreener, all pools). 24h trading volume $1.6M (CoinGecko, all markets, daily snapshot). 24h trading volume $46K (DexScreener, all pools). CoinGecko's record for this coin: all-time high $0.965 on 2022-06-15; the price is now 97.6996% below it.QA-MARKET

Issue

Liquidity $24K (DexScreener, all pools). 24h trading volume $1.6M (CoinGecko, all markets, daily snapshot). 24h trading volume $46K (DexScreener, all pools). CoinGecko's record for this coin: all-time high $0.965 on 2022-06-15; the price is now 97.6996% below it.

Fix

Size any position to the liquidity and daily volume shown — they set how much you can sell and at what price.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Asset class: Project token

A token issued by a project for use, governance or fundraising. Scored on its contract and market facts. The class itself adds no points; the contract and market facts decide the score. Basis: no class-specific evidence. Tokenomics — Supply: mint capability could not be read. Control: an owner that could not be resolved. Code: upgradeable proxy. Fees: no buy or sell tax. Market: $24K of DEX liquidity across 2 pools. Launch: 1550 days of market history.QA-PROFILE

Issue

A token issued by a project for use, governance or fundraising. Scored on its contract and market facts. The class itself adds no points; the contract and market facts decide the score. Basis: no class-specific evidence. Tokenomics — Supply: mint capability could not be read. Control: an owner that could not be resolved. Code: upgradeable proxy. Fees: no buy or sell tax. Market: $24K of DEX liquidity across 2 pools. Launch: 1550 days of market history.

Fix

Check the project's own documentation for what the token is used for; this report covers what the contract allows.

Status

Acknowledged

Analysis

AI Copilotas of audit · Oct 20
Executive SummaryWhat the contract is and what the review found

The contract is a standard EIP-1967 proxy implementation used to delegate calls to an underlying logic contract. The proxy itself contains no business logic, state variables, or privileged functions, serving purely as a transparent forwarding layer. No vulnerabilities were identified in the proxy structure itself.

Technical6/10Medium risk

The architecture follows the standard EIP-1967 proxy pattern, ensuring clean separation between the proxy and implementation. 7.1 Architecture is robust, utilizing standard storage slots to prevent collisions. 7.2 Code Security is high as the contract relies on battle-tested OpenZeppelin libraries. 7.6 External interactions are limited to delegatecalls, which are handled correctly.

Governance1/10High risk

7.4 Economic and 7.5 Governance items are not applicable as the proxy contract holds no assets and contains no governance logic. The contract acts strictly as a forwarding mechanism. All economic risks are deferred to the implementation contract.

Upgrades3/10High risk

7.7 Upgrades are managed via the standard EIP-1967 storage slot mechanism. The proxy supports secure implementation updates if the underlying logic contract includes appropriate access control. No issues were found regarding the upgradeability mechanism itself.

Final RecommendationWhat to do about this score

As this is a standard proxy contract, ensure that the implementation contract () is audited for business logic and access control vulnerabilities.

Future upgrades should be performed through a multi-signature wallet or a decentralized governance contract to mitigate centralization risks.

Contract & Record

1 audit on record
TypeERC1967Proxy
NetworkPolygon
Token age4y
Contract0x9ff6…d3e1
Deployer0x9b0a…5374
Proxy Upgrade Controls
Proxy TypeEip1967 Uups
ImplementationVerified source
Upgrades (30d)0 · stable
Audit History
  1. Oct 20, 202668High

Score changes are recorded as dated snapshots — history is append-only and cannot be edited.

Would You Like a More Detailed Audit of Forta?

Our AI-powered scanner gives you a deeper, real-time smart contract analysis — free, with every scoring factor shown.

Get Detailed Audit Is this your token? Publish your own audit on this page