Quantum Audit Logo
Launch App

Early-stage security check — honeypot & rug-pull analysis

Is e0e.fun a Scam?

E0EEthereum
Not verified This record has not gone through deep verification and is not being monitored. The score is a dated snapshot — the token’s risk can change at any time.Own this token? Put it under verification →
Last checked Oct 20, 2026 · 1 audit on recordNew Launch · 23h old
SummaryAI Copilot

The e0e contract is a standard ERC-20 implementation lacking administrative controls or upgradeability.

Read the full analysis
What raised the score
  • Liquidity not locked
  • Top-10 concentration > 30%
  • Code: Uninitialized State Variable
Exact factors
  • Liquidity NOT locked (100% of the pool) — held by independent providers — market-depth risk
  • Top-10 concentration > 30% (41.2% total → 40.3% effective; 39.7% in EOAs, 1.5% in contracts; deployer/owner holds 25.9%)
  • Code: Uninitialized State Variable (High, static analysis)

Each factor is an on-chain fact recorded at the time of this analysis. The score is computed from them by a deterministic function, so the same contract returns the same score for anyone who runs the audit. How scores are computed

Early-stage analysis. This token has limited on-chain history (23h old). New tokens carry elevated risk — data may change rapidly. Always verify independently before investing.

Security Checklist

as of audit · Oct 205 of 7 checks passed
Contract verifiedVerified
OwnershipUnknown
MintNo mint
Liquidity lockNot locked
UpgradeabilityFixed code
HoneypotNone found
Buy / sell tax0% / 0%

Holders

as of audit · Oct 20, 202686 holders
1.5%39.7%Wallets58.8%Everyone else
39.7%Wallets58.8%Everyone else
ContractsWalletsEveryone elseBubble area = share of supply
41.2%of supply sits with the top 10 holders
  • Contractstreasury, vesting, bridge, staking1.5%
  • Walletsanonymous holders, free to sell39.7%
  • Everyone else76 holders58.8%
Effective concentrationwhat the score reads40.3%
How holder types affect the score

Share held by contracts — treasury, vesting, bridge or staking — is discounted against share held by wallets when the score is computed: a contract cannot decide to sell the way an anonymous holder can, though it can still be drained or voted to sell. Effective concentration is the figure the risk score is actually calculated from.

Holder balances as recorded by the audit of Oct 20, 2026

Liquidity

as of audit · Oct 20$69.9K across 2 pairs

The risk score reads depth across every pair.

LP tokensNot locked

The LP tokens of the analysed pool are not locked or burned, so whoever holds them can withdraw that liquidity.

Analysed pool$69.9KShare of depth100.0%
Top-1 Unlocked Holder100.0%
Top-3 Unlocked100.0%
Unlocked LP held by
0x7973…108a

No privileged address appears among these holders: the unlocked liquidity sits with independent providers, not with the deployer.

Security Findings

2 High1 Medium4 Info
High

Uninitialized State Variable

The contract fails to initialize the _held mapping, which tracks user balances. Because no tokens are minted or assigned during deployment, the transfer and transferFrom functions will always fail when checking for sufficient balances.CD-01

Issue

The contract fails to initialize the _held mapping, which tracks user balances. Because no tokens are minted or assigned during deployment, the transfer and transferFrom functions will always fail when checking for sufficient balances.

Fix

Implement a constructor that assigns the total supply to the deployer's address or a designated initial holder.

Status

Unresolved

High

Who holds the supply

The ten largest holders own 41.2% of supply. What remains: 39.7% in wallets, 1.5% in other contracts. The deployer/owner wallet itself holds 25.9%. A holder that also controls the contract can sell into its own liquidity. 86 holders in total.QA-HOLDERS

Issue

The ten largest holders own 41.2% of supply. What remains: 39.7% in wallets, 1.5% in other contracts. The deployer/owner wallet itself holds 25.9%. A holder that also controls the contract can sell into its own liquidity. 86 holders in total.

Fix

Watch the largest wallets that are not exchanges, pools or locks — those are the ones that can move the price.

Status

Acknowledged

Medium

Liquidity not locked

0.0% of the pool's LP is burned or time-locked. 100.0% is held, unlocked, by 1 address(es) other than the owner/deployer. One of them — a wallet, 0x7973…108a — holds 100.0% and can remove that share at once; who controls it is not visible on-chain, so it is not treated as an independent provider. Some pools are concentrated-liquidity (V3/V4) positions; shares above are by position as GoPlus reports them.QA-LIQUIDITY

Issue

0.0% of the pool's LP is burned or time-locked. 100.0% is held, unlocked, by 1 address(es) other than the owner/deployer. One of them — a wallet, 0x7973…108a — holds 100.0% and can remove that share at once; who controls it is not visible on-chain, so it is not treated as an independent provider. Some pools are concentrated-liquidity (V3/V4) positions; shares above are by position as GoPlus reports them.

Fix

Check the lock's end date and beneficiary on the locker's own page before relying on it.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Not listed by any independent source

86 holders. Not listed by CoinGecko or any exchange GoPlus tracks. Nothing independent confirms who is behind this token, so every power its contract grants is scored at face value.QA-IDENTITY

Issue

86 holders. Not listed by CoinGecko or any exchange GoPlus tracks. Nothing independent confirms who is behind this token, so every power its contract grants is scored at face value.

Fix

Match the contract address against the project's official channels before trading.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

The market for this token

Liquidity $70K (DexScreener, all pools). 24h trading volume $66K (DexScreener, all pools).QA-MARKET

Issue

Liquidity $70K (DexScreener, all pools). 24h trading volume $66K (DexScreener, all pools).

Fix

Size any position to the liquidity and daily volume shown — they set how much you can sell and at what price.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Asset class: Project token

A token issued by a project for use, governance or fundraising. Scored on its contract and market facts. The class itself adds no points; the contract and market facts decide the score. Basis: no class-specific evidence. Tokenomics — Supply: fixed — the contract has no mint function. Control: an owner that could not be resolved. Code: not upgradeable (no proxy). Fees: no buy or sell tax. Market: $70K of DEX liquidity across 2 pools. Launch: under a day of market history.QA-PROFILE

Issue

A token issued by a project for use, governance or fundraising. Scored on its contract and market facts. The class itself adds no points; the contract and market facts decide the score. Basis: no class-specific evidence. Tokenomics — Supply: fixed — the contract has no mint function. Control: an owner that could not be resolved. Code: not upgradeable (no proxy). Fees: no buy or sell tax. Market: $70K of DEX liquidity across 2 pools. Launch: under a day of market history.

Fix

Check the project's own documentation for what the token is used for; this report covers what the contract allows.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Recently launched — less than a day of market history

The token's oldest DEX pool is less than a day old. Age is not part of the risk score — a new token is not a risky one by default — but a short history means fewer trades and holder changes behind the facts in this report.QA-RECENT

Issue

The token's oldest DEX pool is less than a day old. Age is not part of the risk score — a new token is not a risky one by default — but a short history means fewer trades and holder changes behind the facts in this report.

Fix

Re-check ownership, liquidity and holder distribution as the token matures; those are the facts that move early.

Status

Acknowledged

Analysis

AI Copilotas of audit · Oct 20
Executive SummaryWhat the contract is and what the review found

The e0e contract is a standard ERC-20 implementation lacking administrative controls or upgradeability. The architecture is simple, but a critical initialization flaw prevents the token from functioning as intended, as the state variable tracking balances is never populated.

Technical8/10Low risk

The contract implements standard ERC-20 functionality with safe arithmetic via unchecked blocks. 7.1 Architecture is monolithic and 7.2 Code Security is hampered by a critical initialization failure. 7.3 Access Control is absent, meaning no privileged functions exist to manipulate state.

Governance5/10Medium risk

7.4 Economic and 7.5 Governance factors are not applicable as the contract lacks administrative functions or complex economic mechanisms. The token supply logic is currently non-functional due to the initialization bug. 7.6 External dependencies are minimal.

Upgrades8/10Low risk

7.7 Upgrades are not supported as the contract is a standard, immutable deployment. 7.8 Operations are limited to standard token transfers, which are currently blocked by the initialization issue.

Final RecommendationWhat to do about this score

The contract must be redeployed with a proper constructor or initialization function to populate the initial supply of tokens.

Without this, the _held mapping remains empty, rendering all transfer functions unusable as they will consistently revert due to insufficient balance checks.

Contract & Record

1 audit on record
TypeToken
NetworkEthereum
Token age23h
Contract0x0d3b…157c
Deployer0x26d8…cb82
Badge for your website
e0e.fun security record badge

Free for any token on the record. It links to this page and always shows the current score and the date it was checked.

Audit History
  1. Oct 20, 202651Medium

Score changes are recorded as dated snapshots — history is append-only and cannot be edited.

Would You Like a More Detailed Audit of e0e.fun?

This token is brand new. Run a deeper AI-powered analysis of the contract code — free and instant.

Get Detailed Audit Is this your token? Publish your own audit on this page