Quantum Audit Logo
Launch App

Early-stage security check — honeypot & rug-pull analysis

Is Bloom a Scam?

BLOOMEthereum
Not verified This record has not gone through deep verification and is not being monitored. The score is a dated snapshot — the token’s risk can change at any time.Own this token? Put it under verification →
Last checked Oct 20, 2026 · 1 audit on recordNew Launch · 4h old
SummaryAI Copilot

The Token contract implements a specialized launch mechanism with external hook-based logic.

Read the full analysis
What raised the score
  • A privileged address can change transfer or wallet limits; held by initializer: Other-Contract
  • Mint capability UNKNOWN
  • Ownership status UNKNOWN
  • Liquidity not locked
  • Liquidity < $50k
  • Top-10 concentration > 30%
  • Contract source not verified — its logic cannot be read
Exact factors
  • A privileged address can change transfer or wallet limits; held by initializer: Other-Contract
  • Mint capability UNKNOWN (implementation ABI unreadable)
  • Ownership status UNKNOWN (owner could not be resolved)
  • Liquidity NOT locked (100% of the pool) — who holds it cannot be verified
  • Liquidity < $50k ($16,143 across 2 pairs — thin market)
  • Top-10 concentration > 30% (100.0% total → 40.5% effective; 0.9% in EOAs, 99.0% in contracts; 0.1% burned, locked or in pools excluded)
  • Contract source NOT verified — its logic cannot be read

Each factor is an on-chain fact recorded at the time of this analysis. The score is computed from them by a deterministic function, so the same contract returns the same score for anyone who runs the audit. How scores are computed

Early-stage analysis. This token has limited on-chain history (4h old). New tokens carry elevated risk — data may change rapidly. Always verify independently before investing.

Security Checklist

as of audit · Oct 203 of 7 checks passed
Contract verifiedNot verified
OwnershipUnknown
MintUnknown
Liquidity lockNot locked
UpgradeabilityFixed code
HoneypotNone found
Buy / sell tax0% / 0%

Holders

as of audit · Oct 20, 20267 holders
99.0%Contracts
99.0%Contracts
ContractsWalletsBurnedBubble area = share of supply
100.0%of supply sits with the top 10 holders
  • Contractstreasury, vesting, bridge, staking99.0%
  • Walletsanonymous holders, free to sell0.9%
  • Burnedout of circulation0.1%
Effective concentrationwhat the score reads40.5%
How holder types affect the score

Share held by contracts — treasury, vesting, bridge or staking — is discounted against share held by wallets when the score is computed: a contract cannot decide to sell the way an anonymous holder can, though it can still be drained or voted to sell. Effective concentration is the figure the risk score is actually calculated from.

Holder balances as recorded by the audit of Oct 20, 2026

Liquidity

as of audit · Oct 20$16.1K across 2 pairs

The risk score reads depth across every pair.

LP tokensNot locked

The LP tokens of the analysed pool are not locked or burned, so whoever holds them can withdraw that liquidity.

Analysed pool$16.1KShare of depth100.0%
Top-1 Unlocked Holder100.0%
Top-3 Unlocked100.0%
Unlocked LP held by
0xae4d…ca90

Security Findings

1 Medium1 Low5 Info
Medium

Liquidity not locked

0.0% of the pool's LP is burned or time-locked. 100.0% is held, unlocked, by 1 address(es) other than the owner/deployer. One of them — a contract, 0xae4d…ca90 — holds 100.0% and can remove that share at once; who controls it is not visible on-chain, so it is not treated as an independent provider. Some pools are concentrated-liquidity (V3/V4) positions; shares above are by position as GoPlus reports them.QA-LIQUIDITY

Issue

0.0% of the pool's LP is burned or time-locked. 100.0% is held, unlocked, by 1 address(es) other than the owner/deployer. One of them — a contract, 0xae4d…ca90 — holds 100.0% and can remove that share at once; who controls it is not visible on-chain, so it is not treated as an independent provider. Some pools are concentrated-liquidity (V3/V4) positions; shares above are by position as GoPlus reports them.

Fix

Check the lock's end date and beneficiary on the locker's own page before relying on it.

Status

Acknowledged

Low

Centralized Control Over Launch Timing

The start() function allows the initializer to set the contract's start time, which effectively controls when transfer rules become active. This is a one-time configuration that dictates the lifecycle of the token launch.CP-08

Issue

The start() function allows the initializer to set the contract's start time, which effectively controls when transfer rules become active. This is a one-time configuration that dictates the lifecycle of the token launch.

Fix

Ensure the initializer address is a secure, time-locked, or multi-signature account to prevent unauthorized or premature activation of the token launch.

Status

Unresolved

Info

Who holds the supply

The ten largest holders own 100.0% of supply. Of that, 0.1% burned — not holders that can sell, so excluded from the concentration score. What remains: 0.9% in wallets, 99.0% in other contracts. 7 holders in total.QA-HOLDERS

Issue

The ten largest holders own 100.0% of supply. Of that, 0.1% burned — not holders that can sell, so excluded from the concentration score. What remains: 0.9% in wallets, 99.0% in other contracts. 7 holders in total.

Fix

Watch the largest wallets that are not exchanges, pools or locks — those are the ones that can move the price.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Not listed by any independent source

7 holders. Not listed by CoinGecko or any exchange GoPlus tracks. Nothing independent confirms who is behind this token, so every power its contract grants is scored at face value.QA-IDENTITY

Issue

7 holders. Not listed by CoinGecko or any exchange GoPlus tracks. Nothing independent confirms who is behind this token, so every power its contract grants is scored at face value.

Fix

Match the contract address against the project's official channels before trading.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

The market for this token

Liquidity $16K (DexScreener, all pools). 24h trading volume $37K (DexScreener, all pools).QA-MARKET

Issue

Liquidity $16K (DexScreener, all pools). 24h trading volume $37K (DexScreener, all pools).

Fix

Size any position to the liquidity and daily volume shown — they set how much you can sell and at what price.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Asset class: Project token

A token issued by a project for use, governance or fundraising. Scored on its contract and market facts. The class itself adds no points; the contract and market facts decide the score. Basis: no class-specific evidence. Tokenomics — Supply: mint capability could not be read. Control: an owner that could not be resolved. Code: not upgradeable (no proxy). Fees: no buy or sell tax. Market: $16K of DEX liquidity across 2 pools. Launch: under a day of market history.QA-PROFILE

Issue

A token issued by a project for use, governance or fundraising. Scored on its contract and market facts. The class itself adds no points; the contract and market facts decide the score. Basis: no class-specific evidence. Tokenomics — Supply: mint capability could not be read. Control: an owner that could not be resolved. Code: not upgradeable (no proxy). Fees: no buy or sell tax. Market: $16K of DEX liquidity across 2 pools. Launch: under a day of market history.

Fix

Check the project's own documentation for what the token is used for; this report covers what the contract allows.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Recently launched — less than a day of market history

The token's oldest DEX pool is less than a day old. Age is not part of the risk score — a new token is not a risky one by default — but a short history means fewer trades and holder changes behind the facts in this report.QA-RECENT

Issue

The token's oldest DEX pool is less than a day old. Age is not part of the risk score — a new token is not a risky one by default — but a short history means fewer trades and holder changes behind the facts in this report.

Fix

Re-check ownership, liquidity and holder distribution as the token matures; those are the facts that move early.

Status

Acknowledged

Analysis

AI Copilotas of audit · Oct 20
Executive SummaryWhat the contract is and what the review found

The Token contract implements a specialized launch mechanism with external hook-based logic. The architecture relies on a central 'pollenHook' to manage state and fund distribution. While the core ERC-20 functionality is standard, the custom logic for fund gathering and distribution introduces centralized control points that require trust in the designated hook and keeper addresses.

Technical6/10Medium risk

The contract utilizes OpenZeppelin's ReentrancyGuard to protect state-changing functions like gather(). 7.1 Architecture: The design uses a modular hook system to delegate complex logic. 7.2 Code Security: The implementation correctly uses nonReentrant modifiers and safe math patterns. 7.3 Access Control: Privileged functions are strictly gated by initializer, bindingAuthority, and the pollenHook address.

Governance1/10High risk

7.4 Economic: The contract manages internal reserves via scatter and reserveKeeper functions. 7.5 Governance: The bindingAuthority controls the initial hook setup, which is a centralized point of trust. 7.6 External: The contract interacts with external BloomBinding interfaces, which must be verified to prevent malicious hook injection.

Upgrades5/10Medium risk

7.7 Upgrades: The contract is not upgradeable. 7.8 Operations: The operational lifecycle is defined by the start() function, which sets the initial timestamp. No further administrative changes to the core logic are possible after initialization.

Final RecommendationWhat to do about this score

The protocol is well-implemented with clear access control boundaries.

Ensure that the address assigned to the bindingAuthority and the subsequent pollenHook are managed by secure, multi-signature wallets to mitigate the risk of centralized control abuse. Monitor the interaction with external BloomBinding contracts closely, as the security of the reserve distribution depends entirely on the integrity of the hooked contract's logic.

Contract & Record

1 audit on record
TypeToken
NetworkEthereum
Token age4h
Contract0x0c7f…e833
Deployer0xfe01…d1ca
Badge for your website
Bloom security record badge

Free for any token on the record. It links to this page and always shows the current score and the date it was checked.

Audit History
  1. Oct 20, 202669High

Score changes are recorded as dated snapshots — history is append-only and cannot be edited.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the BLOOM contract address?

The Bloom contract on Ethereum is 0x0c7f2155c40a11154b760f784f50e253809ae833. Compare it with the address the project itself publishes before trading: other contracts can carry the same name and ticker.

Is Bloom a scam?

Quantum Audit's risk score for Bloom is 69/100 (High risk) as of Oct 20, 2026, computed by a deterministic function from on-chain facts — Contract verified: Not verified; Liquidity lock: Not locked; Upgradeability: Fixed code; Honeypot: None found; Buy / sell tax: 0% / 0%. A score is a dated snapshot of those facts, not a guarantee; each one is listed on this page.

Is BLOOM liquidity locked?

Liquidity lock: Not locked (as of Oct 20, 2026). Total DEX liquidity: $16.1K.

Who holds BLOOM?

As of Oct 20, 2026, the 10 largest holders own 100.0% of the supply across 7 holders. The Holders section on this page shows who they are by holder type.

Would You Like a More Detailed Audit of Bloom?

This token is brand new. Run a deeper AI-powered analysis of the contract code — free and instant.

Get Detailed Audit Is this your token? Publish your own audit on this page