Quantum Audit Logo
Launch App

Early-stage security check — honeypot & rug-pull analysis

Is trollon a Scam?

TROLLONBNB Chain
Not verified This record has not gone through deep verification and is not being monitored. The score is a dated snapshot — the token’s risk can change at any time.Own this token? Put it under verification →
Last checked Oct 30, 2026 · 1 audit on recordNew Launch · 6h old
SummaryAI Copilot

The FlapTaxTokenV3 is an EIP-1167 minimal clone implementation of an ERC-20 token with tax and migration logic.

Read the full analysis
What raised the score
  • Liquidity not locked
  • Liquidity < $10k
  • Volume/Liquidity > 15×
  • Top-10 concentration > 30%
Exact factors
  • Liquidity NOT locked (100% of the pool) — who holds it cannot be verified
  • Liquidity < $10k ($8,443 across 2 pairs — easily drained)
  • Volume/Liquidity > 15× (57.1× — wash-trading signal)
  • Top-10 concentration > 30% (86.0% total → 49.9% effective; 25.9% in EOAs, 60.1% in contracts)

Each factor is an on-chain fact recorded at the time of this analysis. The score is computed from them by a deterministic function, so the same contract returns the same score for anyone who runs the audit. How scores are computed

Early-stage analysis. This token has limited on-chain history (6h old). New tokens carry elevated risk — data may change rapidly. Always verify independently before investing.

Security Checklist

as of audit · Oct 305 of 7 checks passed
Contract verifiedVerified
OwnershipRenounced
MintNo mint
Liquidity lockNot locked
UpgradeabilityFixed code
HoneypotNone found
Buy / sell tax1% / 1%

Holders

as of audit · Oct 30, 2026164 holders
60.1%Contracts25.9%Wallets14.0%Everyone else
60.1%Contracts25.9%Wallets14.0%
ContractsWalletsEveryone elseBubble area = share of supply
86.0%of supply sits with the top 10 holders
  • Contractstreasury, vesting, bridge, staking60.1%
  • Walletsanonymous holders, free to sell25.9%
  • Everyone else154 holders14.0%
Effective concentrationwhat the score reads49.9%
How holder types affect the score

Share held by contracts — treasury, vesting, bridge or staking — is discounted against share held by wallets when the score is computed: a contract cannot decide to sell the way an anonymous holder can, though it can still be drained or voted to sell. Effective concentration is the figure the risk score is actually calculated from.

Holder balances as recorded by the audit of Oct 30, 2026

Liquidity

as of audit · Oct 30$8.4K across 2 pairs

The risk score reads depth across every pair.

LP tokensNot locked

The LP tokens of the analysed pool are not locked or burned, so whoever holds them can withdraw that liquidity.

Analysed pool$8.4KShare of depth100.0%
Top-1 Unlocked Holder100.0%
Top-3 Unlocked100.0%
Unlocked LP held by
0x5722…6512

Security Findings

2 Medium5 Info
Medium

Liquidity not locked

0.0% of the pool's LP is burned or time-locked. 100.0% is held, unlocked, by 1 address(es) other than the owner/deployer. One of them — a contract, 0x5722…6512 — holds 100.0% and can remove that share at once; who controls it is not visible on-chain, so it is not treated as an independent provider. Some pools are concentrated-liquidity (V3/V4) positions; shares above are by position as GoPlus reports them.QA-LIQUIDITY

Issue

0.0% of the pool's LP is burned or time-locked. 100.0% is held, unlocked, by 1 address(es) other than the owner/deployer. One of them — a contract, 0x5722…6512 — holds 100.0% and can remove that share at once; who controls it is not visible on-chain, so it is not treated as an independent provider. Some pools are concentrated-liquidity (V3/V4) positions; shares above are by position as GoPlus reports them.

Fix

Check the lock's end date and beneficiary on the locker's own page before relying on it.

Status

Acknowledged

Medium

The market for this token

Liquidity $8K (DexScreener, all pools). 24h trading volume $514K (DexScreener, all pools).QA-MARKET

Issue

Liquidity $8K (DexScreener, all pools). 24h trading volume $514K (DexScreener, all pools).

Fix

Size any position to the liquidity and daily volume shown — they set how much you can sell and at what price.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

No issues identified in the reviewed source

The verified source code was reviewed and no issue rising to Informational severity or above was identified. This is a statement about the code that was read, not a guarantee: the review covers the published source only. Fact-layer checks (mint/owner authority, mint capability, holder concentration) were applied separately and feed the risk score.I-01

Issue

The verified source code was reviewed and no issue rising to Informational severity or above was identified. This is a statement about the code that was read, not a guarantee: the review covers the published source only. Fact-layer checks (mint/owner authority, mint capability, holder concentration) were applied separately and feed the risk score.

Fix

Re-check after any contract upgrade or ownership change, both of which can alter behaviour without changing this page.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Who holds the supply

The ten largest holders own 86.0% of supply. What remains: 25.9% in wallets, 60.1% in other contracts. 164 holders in total.QA-HOLDERS

Issue

The ten largest holders own 86.0% of supply. What remains: 25.9% in wallets, 60.1% in other contracts. 164 holders in total.

Fix

Watch the largest wallets that are not exchanges, pools or locks — those are the ones that can move the price.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Not listed by any independent source

164 holders. Not listed by CoinGecko or any exchange GoPlus tracks. Nothing independent confirms who is behind this token, so every power its contract grants is scored at face value.QA-IDENTITY

Issue

164 holders. Not listed by CoinGecko or any exchange GoPlus tracks. Nothing independent confirms who is behind this token, so every power its contract grants is scored at face value.

Fix

Match the contract address against the project's official channels before trading.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Asset class: Project token

A token issued by a project for use, governance or fundraising. Scored on its contract and market facts. The class itself adds no points; the contract and market facts decide the score. Basis: no class-specific evidence. Tokenomics — Supply: fixed — the contract has no mint function. Control: nobody (ownership renounced). Code: not upgradeable (no proxy). Fees: 1% on buy, 0.99% on sell. Market: $8K of DEX liquidity across 2 pools. Launch: under a day of market history.QA-PROFILE

Issue

A token issued by a project for use, governance or fundraising. Scored on its contract and market facts. The class itself adds no points; the contract and market facts decide the score. Basis: no class-specific evidence. Tokenomics — Supply: fixed — the contract has no mint function. Control: nobody (ownership renounced). Code: not upgradeable (no proxy). Fees: 1% on buy, 0.99% on sell. Market: $8K of DEX liquidity across 2 pools. Launch: under a day of market history.

Fix

Check the project's own documentation for what the token is used for; this report covers what the contract allows.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Recently launched — less than a day of market history

The token's oldest DEX pool is less than a day old. Age is not part of the risk score — a new token is not a risky one by default — but a short history means fewer trades and holder changes behind the facts in this report.QA-RECENT

Issue

The token's oldest DEX pool is less than a day old. Age is not part of the risk score — a new token is not a risky one by default — but a short history means fewer trades and holder changes behind the facts in this report.

Fix

Re-check ownership, liquidity and holder distribution as the token matures; those are the facts that move early.

Status

Acknowledged

Analysis

AI Copilotas of audit · Oct 30
Executive SummaryWhat the contract is and what the review found

The FlapTaxTokenV3 is an EIP-1167 minimal clone implementation of an ERC-20 token with tax and migration logic. The contract ownership has been renounced, effectively locking the privileged migration functions and ensuring the current state is immutable. The architecture follows standard OpenZeppelin patterns, and no critical vulnerabilities were identified in the provided code map.

Technical8/10Low risk

The contract utilizes a robust EIP-1167 minimal clone pattern, ensuring consistent logic deployment. 7.1 Architecture is sound, relying on standard ERC-20 and Permit extensions. 7.2 Code Security is high due to the use of well-audited OpenZeppelin base contracts. 7.3 Access Control is effectively enforced through the Ownable pattern, which is now permanently disabled via renouncement.

Governance1/10High risk

7.4 Economic parameters are fixed due to the renounced ownership, preventing further manipulation of tax or migration states. 7.5 Governance is non-existent as the contract is immutable and ownerless. 7.8 Operations are simplified by the lack of administrative overhead, reducing the risk of human error or malicious intervention.

Upgrades8/10Low risk

7.7 Upgrades are not possible for this contract as it is an EIP-1167 minimal clone. The implementation address is hardcoded into the proxy bytecode and cannot be modified. This provides high security against upgrade-related exploits but limits future feature expansion.

Final RecommendationWhat to do about this score

The contract is currently in a secure, immutable state due to the renouncement of ownership.

No further action is required for the current deployment. For future iterations, ensure that any migration logic is thoroughly tested on a testnet before renouncing ownership, as the current state cannot be reverted or adjusted once the owner role is relinquished.

Contract & Record

1 audit on record
TypeFlapTaxTokenV3
NetworkBNB Chain
Token age6h
Contract0x3dbf…7777
Deployer0xdf1e…cb97
Badge for your website
trollon security record badge

Free for any token on the record. It links to this page and always shows the current score and the date it was checked.

Audit History
  1. Oct 30, 202651Medium

Score changes are recorded as dated snapshots — history is append-only and cannot be edited.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the TROLLON contract address?

The trollon contract on BNB Chain is 0x3dbf41d0abf4f791d57fb834395bb0ee96ce7777. Compare it with the address the project itself publishes before trading: other contracts can carry the same name and ticker.

Is trollon a scam?

Quantum Audit's risk score for trollon is 51/100 (Medium risk) as of Oct 30, 2026, computed by a deterministic function from on-chain facts — Contract verified: Verified; Ownership: Renounced; Mint: No mint; Liquidity lock: Not locked; Upgradeability: Fixed code; Honeypot: None found; Buy / sell tax: 1% / 1%. A score is a dated snapshot of those facts, not a guarantee; each one is listed on this page.

Is TROLLON liquidity locked?

Liquidity lock: Not locked (as of Oct 30, 2026). Total DEX liquidity: $8.4K.

Who holds TROLLON?

As of Oct 30, 2026, the 10 largest holders own 86.0% of the supply across 164 holders. The Holders section on this page shows who they are by holder type.

Would You Like a More Detailed Audit of trollon?

This token is brand new. Run a deeper AI-powered analysis of the contract code — free and instant.

Get Detailed Audit Is this your token? Add your links and get it Verified