Quantum Audit Logo
Launch App

Early-stage security check — honeypot & rug-pull analysis

Is ₿ a Scam?

BNB Chain
Not verified This record has not gone through deep verification and is not being monitored. The score is a dated snapshot — the token’s risk can change at any time.Own this token? Put it under verification →
Last checked Oct 23, 2026 · 1 audit on recordNew Launch · 6h old
SummaryAI Copilot

The FlapTaxTokenV3 is an EIP-1167 minimal clone token. The contract ownership has been renounced on-chain, rendering all privileged administrative functions (such as migration controls) permanently inaccessible.

Read the full analysis
What raised the score
  • Liquidity not locked
  • Liquidity < $50k
  • Volume/Liquidity > 15×
  • Top-10 concentration > 30%
Exact factors
  • Liquidity NOT locked (100% of the pool) — held by independent providers — market-depth risk
  • Liquidity < $50k ($11,192 across 3 pairs — thin market)
  • Volume/Liquidity > 15× (38.8× — wash-trading signal)
  • Top-10 concentration > 30% (65.4% total → 35.6% effective; 15.8% in EOAs, 49.6% in contracts)

Each factor is an on-chain fact recorded at the time of this analysis. The score is computed from them by a deterministic function, so the same contract returns the same score for anyone who runs the audit. How scores are computed

Early-stage analysis. This token has limited on-chain history (6h old). New tokens carry elevated risk — data may change rapidly. Always verify independently before investing.

Security Checklist

as of audit · Oct 236 of 7 checks passed
Contract verifiedVerified
OwnershipRenounced
MintNo mint
Liquidity lockNot locked
UpgradeabilityFixed code
HoneypotNone found
Buy / sell tax0% / 0%

Holders

as of audit · Oct 23, 2026265 holders
49.6%Contracts15.8%Wallets34.6%Everyone else
49.6%Contracts15.8%34.6%Everyone else
ContractsWalletsEveryone elseBubble area = share of supply
65.4%of supply sits with the top 10 holders
  • Contractstreasury, vesting, bridge, staking49.6%
  • Walletsanonymous holders, free to sell15.8%
  • Everyone else255 holders34.6%
Effective concentrationwhat the score reads35.6%
How holder types affect the score

Share held by contracts — treasury, vesting, bridge or staking — is discounted against share held by wallets when the score is computed: a contract cannot decide to sell the way an anonymous holder can, though it can still be drained or voted to sell. Effective concentration is the figure the risk score is actually calculated from.

Holder balances as recorded by the audit of Oct 23, 2026

Liquidity

as of audit · Oct 23$11.2K across 3 pairs

The risk score reads depth across every pair.

LP tokensNot locked

The LP tokens of the analysed pool are not locked or burned, so whoever holds them can withdraw that liquidity.

Analysed pool$11.2KShare of depth100.0%
Top-1 Unlocked Holder100.0%
Top-3 Unlocked100.0%
Unlocked LP held by
0xddac…308c

No privileged address appears among these holders: the unlocked liquidity sits with independent providers, not with the deployer.

Security Findings

1 Medium6 Info
Medium

Liquidity not locked

0.0% of the pool's LP is burned or time-locked. 100.0% is held, unlocked, by 1 address(es) other than the owner/deployer. One of them — a wallet, 0xddac…308c — holds 100.0% and can remove that share at once; who controls it is not visible on-chain, so it is not treated as an independent provider. Some pools are concentrated-liquidity (V3/V4) positions; shares above are by position as GoPlus reports them.QA-LIQUIDITY

Issue

0.0% of the pool's LP is burned or time-locked. 100.0% is held, unlocked, by 1 address(es) other than the owner/deployer. One of them — a wallet, 0xddac…308c — holds 100.0% and can remove that share at once; who controls it is not visible on-chain, so it is not treated as an independent provider. Some pools are concentrated-liquidity (V3/V4) positions; shares above are by position as GoPlus reports them.

Fix

Check the lock's end date and beneficiary on the locker's own page before relying on it.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

No issues identified in the reviewed source

The verified source code was reviewed and no issue rising to Informational severity or above was identified. This is a statement about the code that was read, not a guarantee: the review covers the published source only. Fact-layer checks (mint/owner authority, mint capability, holder concentration) were applied separately and feed the risk score.I-01

Issue

The verified source code was reviewed and no issue rising to Informational severity or above was identified. This is a statement about the code that was read, not a guarantee: the review covers the published source only. Fact-layer checks (mint/owner authority, mint capability, holder concentration) were applied separately and feed the risk score.

Fix

Re-check after any contract upgrade or ownership change, both of which can alter behaviour without changing this page.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Who holds the supply

The ten largest holders own 65.4% of supply. What remains: 15.8% in wallets, 49.6% in other contracts. 265 holders in total.QA-HOLDERS

Issue

The ten largest holders own 65.4% of supply. What remains: 15.8% in wallets, 49.6% in other contracts. 265 holders in total.

Fix

Watch the largest wallets that are not exchanges, pools or locks — those are the ones that can move the price.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Not listed by any independent source

265 holders. Not listed by CoinGecko or any exchange GoPlus tracks. Nothing independent confirms who is behind this token, so every power its contract grants is scored at face value.QA-IDENTITY

Issue

265 holders. Not listed by CoinGecko or any exchange GoPlus tracks. Nothing independent confirms who is behind this token, so every power its contract grants is scored at face value.

Fix

Match the contract address against the project's official channels before trading.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

The market for this token

Liquidity $11K (DexScreener, all pools). 24h trading volume $455K (DexScreener, all pools).QA-MARKET

Issue

Liquidity $11K (DexScreener, all pools). 24h trading volume $455K (DexScreener, all pools).

Fix

Size any position to the liquidity and daily volume shown — they set how much you can sell and at what price.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Asset class: Project token

A token issued by a project for use, governance or fundraising. Scored on its contract and market facts. The class itself adds no points; the contract and market facts decide the score. Basis: no class-specific evidence. Tokenomics — Supply: fixed — the contract has no mint function. Control: nobody (ownership renounced). Code: not upgradeable (no proxy). Fees: no buy or sell tax. Market: $11K of DEX liquidity across 3 pools. Launch: under a day of market history.QA-PROFILE

Issue

A token issued by a project for use, governance or fundraising. Scored on its contract and market facts. The class itself adds no points; the contract and market facts decide the score. Basis: no class-specific evidence. Tokenomics — Supply: fixed — the contract has no mint function. Control: nobody (ownership renounced). Code: not upgradeable (no proxy). Fees: no buy or sell tax. Market: $11K of DEX liquidity across 3 pools. Launch: under a day of market history.

Fix

Check the project's own documentation for what the token is used for; this report covers what the contract allows.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Recently launched — less than a day of market history

The token's oldest DEX pool is less than a day old. Age is not part of the risk score — a new token is not a risky one by default — but a short history means fewer trades and holder changes behind the facts in this report.QA-RECENT

Issue

The token's oldest DEX pool is less than a day old. Age is not part of the risk score — a new token is not a risky one by default — but a short history means fewer trades and holder changes behind the facts in this report.

Fix

Re-check ownership, liquidity and holder distribution as the token matures; those are the facts that move early.

Status

Acknowledged

Analysis

AI Copilotas of audit · Oct 23
Executive SummaryWhat the contract is and what the review found

The FlapTaxTokenV3 is an EIP-1167 minimal clone token. The contract ownership has been renounced on-chain, rendering all privileged administrative functions (such as migration controls) permanently inaccessible. The implementation is immutable, and the token functions as a standard ERC-20 with additional tax-enforcement logic. No vulnerabilities were identified in the provided code map.

Technical8/10Low risk

The contract utilizes a robust EIP-1167 minimal clone pattern, ensuring consistent logic deployment. Code security is high due to the use of OpenZeppelin's audited base contracts for ERC-20 and EIP-712 functionality. 7.1 Architecture and 7.2 Code Security are well-implemented, with no logic errors detected in the transfer path. 7.8 Operations are simplified by the immutable nature of the clone.

Governance3/10High risk

Governance risk is effectively zero as ownership has been renounced, preventing any future changes to the tax or migration state. 7.4 Economic and 7.5 Governance items are locked, protecting users from rug-pulls or arbitrary parameter changes. 7.3 Access Control is fully enforced by the renounced ownership state.

Upgrades8/10Low risk

The contract is an EIP-1167 minimal clone, which is inherently immutable and cannot be upgraded. 7.7 Upgrades risk is non-existent as the implementation address is fixed in the bytecode. This provides high assurance that the token logic will not change over time.

Final RecommendationWhat to do about this score

The protocol is in a secure, immutable state due to the renunciation of ownership and the use of the minimal clone pattern.

No further action is required to secure the contract logic. Users should remain aware that the token includes tax-enforcement logic, which may affect transfer amounts depending on the current state of the pool. As the owner cannot change these parameters, the current behavior is permanent.

Contract & Record

1 audit on record
TypeFlapTaxTokenV3
NetworkBNB Chain
Token age6h
Contract0x8034…7777
Deployer0x06c5…0703
Badge for your website
₿ security record badge

Free for any token on the record. It links to this page and always shows the current score and the date it was checked.

Audit History
  1. Oct 23, 202636Medium

Score changes are recorded as dated snapshots — history is append-only and cannot be edited.

Would You Like a More Detailed Audit of ₿?

This token is brand new. Run a deeper AI-powered analysis of the contract code — free and instant.

Get Detailed Audit Is this your token? Publish your own audit on this page