Quantum Audit Logo
Launch App

Early-stage security check — honeypot & rug-pull analysis

Is TMTN a Scam?

BNB Chain
Not verified This record has not gone through deep verification and is not being monitored. The score is a dated snapshot — the token’s risk can change at any time.Own this token? Put it under verification →
Last checked Oct 27, 2026 · 1 audit on recordNew Launch · 2d old
SummaryAI Copilot

The FlapTaxTokenV3 is an EIP-1167 minimal clone token implementation.

Read the full analysis
What raised the score
  • Liquidity not locked
  • Liquidity < $50k
  • Volume/Liquidity > 15×
  • Top-10 concentration > 20%
Exact factors
  • Liquidity NOT locked (100% of the pool) — who holds it cannot be verified
  • Liquidity < $50k ($21,042 across 2 pairs — thin market)
  • Volume/Liquidity > 15× (16.3× — wash-trading signal)
  • Top-10 concentration > 20% (41.3% total → 23.6% effective; 11.8% in EOAs, 29.5% in contracts)

Each factor is an on-chain fact recorded at the time of this analysis. The score is computed from them by a deterministic function, so the same contract returns the same score for anyone who runs the audit. How scores are computed

Early-stage analysis. This token has limited on-chain history (2d old). New tokens carry elevated risk — data may change rapidly. Always verify independently before investing.

Security Checklist

as of audit · Oct 275 of 7 checks passed
Contract verifiedVerified
OwnershipRenounced
MintNo mint
Liquidity lockNot locked
UpgradeabilityFixed code
HoneypotNone found
Buy / sell tax1% / 1%

Holders

as of audit · Oct 27, 2026434 holders
29.5%Contracts11.8%Wallets58.7%Everyone else
29.5%Contracts11.8%58.7%Everyone else
ContractsWalletsEveryone elseBubble area = share of supply
41.3%of supply sits with the top 10 holders
  • Contractstreasury, vesting, bridge, staking29.5%
  • Walletsanonymous holders, free to sell11.8%
  • Everyone else424 holders58.7%
Effective concentrationwhat the score reads23.6%
How holder types affect the score

Share held by contracts — treasury, vesting, bridge or staking — is discounted against share held by wallets when the score is computed: a contract cannot decide to sell the way an anonymous holder can, though it can still be drained or voted to sell. Effective concentration is the figure the risk score is actually calculated from.

Holder balances as recorded by the audit of Oct 27, 2026

Liquidity

as of audit · Oct 27$21.0K across 2 pairs

The risk score reads depth across every pair.

LP tokensNot locked

The LP tokens of the analysed pool are not locked or burned, so whoever holds them can withdraw that liquidity.

Analysed pool$21.0KShare of depth100.0%
Top-1 Unlocked Holder100.0%
Top-3 Unlocked100.0%
Unlocked LP held by
0x5722…6512

Security Findings

1 Medium6 Info
Medium

Liquidity not locked

0.0% of the pool's LP is burned or time-locked. 100.0% is held, unlocked, by 1 address(es) other than the owner/deployer. One of them — a contract, 0x5722…6512 — holds 100.0% and can remove that share at once; who controls it is not visible on-chain, so it is not treated as an independent provider. Some pools are concentrated-liquidity (V3/V4) positions; shares above are by position as GoPlus reports them.QA-LIQUIDITY

Issue

0.0% of the pool's LP is burned or time-locked. 100.0% is held, unlocked, by 1 address(es) other than the owner/deployer. One of them — a contract, 0x5722…6512 — holds 100.0% and can remove that share at once; who controls it is not visible on-chain, so it is not treated as an independent provider. Some pools are concentrated-liquidity (V3/V4) positions; shares above are by position as GoPlus reports them.

Fix

Check the lock's end date and beneficiary on the locker's own page before relying on it.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

No issues identified in the reviewed source

The verified source code was reviewed and no issue rising to Informational severity or above was identified. This is a statement about the code that was read, not a guarantee: the review covers the published source only. Fact-layer checks (mint/owner authority, mint capability, holder concentration) were applied separately and feed the risk score.I-01

Issue

The verified source code was reviewed and no issue rising to Informational severity or above was identified. This is a statement about the code that was read, not a guarantee: the review covers the published source only. Fact-layer checks (mint/owner authority, mint capability, holder concentration) were applied separately and feed the risk score.

Fix

Re-check after any contract upgrade or ownership change, both of which can alter behaviour without changing this page.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Who holds the supply

The ten largest holders own 41.3% of supply. What remains: 11.8% in wallets, 29.5% in other contracts. 434 holders in total.QA-HOLDERS

Issue

The ten largest holders own 41.3% of supply. What remains: 11.8% in wallets, 29.5% in other contracts. 434 holders in total.

Fix

Watch the largest wallets that are not exchanges, pools or locks — those are the ones that can move the price.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Not listed by any independent source

434 holders. Not listed by CoinGecko or any exchange GoPlus tracks. Nothing independent confirms who is behind this token, so every power its contract grants is scored at face value.QA-IDENTITY

Issue

434 holders. Not listed by CoinGecko or any exchange GoPlus tracks. Nothing independent confirms who is behind this token, so every power its contract grants is scored at face value.

Fix

Match the contract address against the project's official channels before trading.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

The market for this token

Liquidity $21K (DexScreener, all pools). 24h trading volume $386K (DexScreener, all pools).QA-MARKET

Issue

Liquidity $21K (DexScreener, all pools). 24h trading volume $386K (DexScreener, all pools).

Fix

Size any position to the liquidity and daily volume shown — they set how much you can sell and at what price.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Asset class: Project token

A token issued by a project for use, governance or fundraising. Scored on its contract and market facts. The class itself adds no points; the contract and market facts decide the score. Basis: no class-specific evidence. Tokenomics — Supply: fixed — the contract has no mint function. Control: nobody (ownership renounced). Code: not upgradeable (no proxy). Fees: 1% on buy, 0.99% on sell. Market: $21K of DEX liquidity across 2 pools. Launch: 2 days of market history.QA-PROFILE

Issue

A token issued by a project for use, governance or fundraising. Scored on its contract and market facts. The class itself adds no points; the contract and market facts decide the score. Basis: no class-specific evidence. Tokenomics — Supply: fixed — the contract has no mint function. Control: nobody (ownership renounced). Code: not upgradeable (no proxy). Fees: 1% on buy, 0.99% on sell. Market: $21K of DEX liquidity across 2 pools. Launch: 2 days of market history.

Fix

Check the project's own documentation for what the token is used for; this report covers what the contract allows.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Recently launched — 2 days of market history

The token's oldest DEX pool is 2 days old. Age is not part of the risk score — a new token is not a risky one by default — but a short history means fewer trades and holder changes behind the facts in this report.QA-RECENT

Issue

The token's oldest DEX pool is 2 days old. Age is not part of the risk score — a new token is not a risky one by default — but a short history means fewer trades and holder changes behind the facts in this report.

Fix

Re-check ownership, liquidity and holder distribution as the token matures; those are the facts that move early.

Status

Acknowledged

Analysis

AI Copilotas of audit · Oct 27
Executive SummaryWhat the contract is and what the review found

The FlapTaxTokenV3 is an EIP-1167 minimal clone token implementation. The contract ownership has been renounced on-chain, effectively disabling all privileged administrative functions. The architecture is immutable, and the token logic is fixed, providing high security against unauthorized state changes or malicious upgrades.

Technical8/10Low risk

The contract utilizes a standard EIP-1167 minimal clone pattern, ensuring consistent and immutable logic. 7.1 Architecture is robust due to the immutable nature of the clone. 7.2 Code Security is high as the implementation follows standard OpenZeppelin patterns. 7.6 External dependencies are limited to well-audited libraries.

Governance1/10High risk

7.3 Access Control is effectively locked as ownership has been renounced. 7.4 Economic parameters are fixed, preventing any future manipulation of tax or migration states. 7.5 Governance is non-existent by design, removing risks associated with centralized control.

Upgrades8/10Low risk

7.7 Upgrades are impossible for this deployment. The EIP-1167 clone pattern points to a fixed implementation address that cannot be altered. This eliminates the risk of malicious logic injection or proxy-based exploits.

Final RecommendationWhat to do about this score

The protocol is in a secure, immutable state. No further action is required as the renounced ownership prevents any administrative interference with the token's economic parameters or migration logic.

Users should note that the token's behavior is permanently fixed. Future interactions should rely on the current contract state as no further changes can be made to the tax or anti-farmer mechanisms.

Contract & Record

1 audit on record
TypeFlapTaxTokenV3
NetworkBNB Chain
Token age2d
Contract0x6bce…7777
Deployer0xcdc5…bec0
Badge for your website
TMTN security record badge

Free for any token on the record. It links to this page and always shows the current score and the date it was checked.

Audit History
  1. Oct 27, 202637Medium

Score changes are recorded as dated snapshots — history is append-only and cannot be edited.

Would You Like a More Detailed Audit of TMTN?

This token is brand new. Run a deeper AI-powered analysis of the contract code — free and instant.

Get Detailed Audit Is this your token? Add your links and get it Verified