Quantum Audit Logo
Launch App

Early-stage security check — honeypot & rug-pull analysis

Is TestMachine a Scam?

TEMCNArbitrum
Not verified This record has not gone through deep verification and is not being monitored. The score is a dated snapshot — the token’s risk can change at any time.Own this token? Put it under verification →
Last checked Oct 28, 2026 · 1 audit on recordNew Launch · 12h old
SummaryAI Copilot

The contract at the provided address is not verified on the Arbitrum block explorer.

Read the full analysis
What raised the score
  • Mint capability UNKNOWN
  • Ownership status UNKNOWN
  • Liquidity not locked
  • Top-10 concentration > 70%
  • Contract source not verified — its logic cannot be read
Exact factors
  • Mint capability UNKNOWN (implementation ABI unreadable)
  • Ownership status UNKNOWN (owner could not be resolved)
  • Liquidity NOT locked (100% of the pool) — held by independent providers — market-depth risk
  • Top-10 concentration > 70% (82.2% total → 82.2% effective; 82.2% in EOAs, 0.0% in contracts)
  • Contract source NOT verified — its logic cannot be read

Each factor is an on-chain fact recorded at the time of this analysis. The score is computed from them by a deterministic function, so the same contract returns the same score for anyone who runs the audit. How scores are computed

Early-stage analysis. This token has limited on-chain history (12h old). New tokens carry elevated risk — data may change rapidly. Always verify independently before investing.

Security Checklist

as of audit · Oct 283 of 7 checks passed
Contract verifiedNot verified
OwnershipUnknown
MintUnknown
Liquidity lockNot locked
UpgradeabilityFixed code
HoneypotNone found
Buy / sell tax0% / 0%

Holders

as of audit · Oct 28, 20262,128 holders
82.2%Wallets17.8%Everyone else
82.2%Wallets17.8%
WalletsEveryone elseBubble area = share of supply
82.2%of supply sits with the top 10 holders
  • Walletsanonymous holders, free to sell82.2%
  • Everyone else2,118 holders17.8%
Effective concentrationwhat the score reads82.2%
How holder types affect the score

Share held by contracts — treasury, vesting, bridge or staking — is discounted against share held by wallets when the score is computed: a contract cannot decide to sell the way an anonymous holder can, though it can still be drained or voted to sell. Effective concentration is the figure the risk score is actually calculated from.

Holder balances as recorded by the audit of Oct 28, 2026

Liquidity

as of audit · Oct 28$78.2K

The risk score reads depth across every pair.

LP tokensNot locked

The LP tokens of the analysed pool are not locked or burned, so whoever holds them can withdraw that liquidity.

Analysed pool$78.2KShare of depth100.0%
Top-1 Unlocked Holder99.7%
Top-3 Unlocked100.0%
Unlocked LP held by
0xd353…e06c0x1d2a…158c

No privileged address appears among these holders: the unlocked liquidity sits with independent providers, not with the deployer.

Security Findings

1 Critical1 Medium5 Info
Critical

Unverified Source Code

The contract source code is not published on the block explorer, preventing any security audit or verification of contract behavior.C-01

Issue

The contract source code is not published on the block explorer, preventing any security audit or verification of contract behavior.

Fix

Publish the source code on the block explorer to allow for community and security review.

Status

Unresolved

Medium

Liquidity not locked

0.0% of the pool's LP is burned or time-locked. 100.0% is held, unlocked, by 2 address(es) other than the owner/deployer. One of them — a wallet, 0xd353…e06c — holds 99.7% and can remove that share at once; who controls it is not visible on-chain, so it is not treated as an independent provider.QA-LIQUIDITY

Issue

0.0% of the pool's LP is burned or time-locked. 100.0% is held, unlocked, by 2 address(es) other than the owner/deployer. One of them — a wallet, 0xd353…e06c — holds 99.7% and can remove that share at once; who controls it is not visible on-chain, so it is not treated as an independent provider.

Fix

Check the lock's end date and beneficiary on the locker's own page before relying on it.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Who holds the supply

The ten largest holders own 82.2% of supply. What remains: 82.2% in wallets, 0.0% in other contracts. The deployer/owner wallet itself holds 7.5%. 2,128 holders in total.QA-HOLDERS

Issue

The ten largest holders own 82.2% of supply. What remains: 82.2% in wallets, 0.0% in other contracts. The deployer/owner wallet itself holds 7.5%. 2,128 holders in total.

Fix

Watch the largest wallets that are not exchanges, pools or locks — those are the ones that can move the price.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Not listed by any independent source

2,128 holders. Not listed by CoinGecko or any exchange GoPlus tracks. Nothing independent confirms who is behind this token, so every power its contract grants is scored at face value.QA-IDENTITY

Issue

2,128 holders. Not listed by CoinGecko or any exchange GoPlus tracks. Nothing independent confirms who is behind this token, so every power its contract grants is scored at face value.

Fix

Match the contract address against the project's official channels before trading.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

The market for this token

Liquidity $78K (DexScreener, all pools). 24h trading volume $189K (DexScreener, all pools).QA-MARKET

Issue

Liquidity $78K (DexScreener, all pools). 24h trading volume $189K (DexScreener, all pools).

Fix

Size any position to the liquidity and daily volume shown — they set how much you can sell and at what price.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Asset class: Project token

A token issued by a project for use, governance or fundraising. Scored on its contract and market facts. The class itself adds no points; the contract and market facts decide the score. Basis: no class-specific evidence. Tokenomics — Supply: mint capability could not be read. Control: an owner that could not be resolved. Code: not upgradeable (no proxy). Fees: no buy or sell tax. Market: $78K of DEX liquidity across 1 pools. Launch: under a day of market history.QA-PROFILE

Issue

A token issued by a project for use, governance or fundraising. Scored on its contract and market facts. The class itself adds no points; the contract and market facts decide the score. Basis: no class-specific evidence. Tokenomics — Supply: mint capability could not be read. Control: an owner that could not be resolved. Code: not upgradeable (no proxy). Fees: no buy or sell tax. Market: $78K of DEX liquidity across 1 pools. Launch: under a day of market history.

Fix

Check the project's own documentation for what the token is used for; this report covers what the contract allows.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Recently launched — less than a day of market history

The token's oldest DEX pool is less than a day old. Age is not part of the risk score — a new token is not a risky one by default — but a short history means fewer trades and holder changes behind the facts in this report.QA-RECENT

Issue

The token's oldest DEX pool is less than a day old. Age is not part of the risk score — a new token is not a risky one by default — but a short history means fewer trades and holder changes behind the facts in this report.

Fix

Re-check ownership, liquidity and holder distribution as the token matures; those are the facts that move early.

Status

Acknowledged

Analysis

AI Copilotas of audit · Oct 28
Executive SummaryWhat the contract is and what the review found

The contract at the provided address is not verified on the Arbitrum block explorer. Consequently, the source code is unavailable for inspection. Investors cannot verify the contract's logic, ownership structure, or potential backdoors. Interaction with unverified contracts carries extreme risk of total loss of funds.

Technical6/10Medium risk

7.1 Architecture: Unknown. 7.2 Code Security: Cannot be verified. 7.3 Access Control: Cannot be verified. 7.6 External: Cannot be verified. The absence of source code prevents any assessment of technical robustness or security controls.

Governance1/10High risk

7.4 Economic: Unknown. 7.5 Governance: Unknown. 7.8 Operations: Unknown. Without visibility into the contract, it is impossible to determine if there are minting functions, tax mechanisms, or centralized control over liquidity.

Upgrades6/10Medium risk

7.7 Upgrades: Unknown. It is impossible to determine if the contract is immutable or if it utilizes a proxy pattern that allows for logic updates by an owner.

Final RecommendationWhat to do about this score

Do not interact with this contract. Without verified source code, there is no way to ensure the safety of your assets or the integrity of the contract's functions.

If you are a token holder, consider the high probability of malicious intent or hidden vulnerabilities.

Contract & Record

1 audit on record
Type-
NetworkArbitrum
Token age12h
Contract0x56ef…b56b
Deployer0x3715…ea86
Badge for your website
TestMachine security record badge

Free for any token on the record. It links to this page and always shows the current score and the date it was checked.

Audit History
  1. Oct 28, 202673High

Score changes are recorded as dated snapshots — history is append-only and cannot be edited.

Would You Like a More Detailed Audit of TestMachine?

This token is brand new. Run a deeper AI-powered analysis of the contract code — free and instant.

Get Detailed Audit Is this your token? Add your links and get it Verified