Quantum Audit Logo
Launch App

Early-stage security check — honeypot & rug-pull analysis

Is TermiX a Scam?

TMXArbitrum
Not verified This record has not gone through deep verification and is not being monitored. The score is a dated snapshot — the token’s risk can change at any time.Own this token? Put it under verification →
Last checked Sep 4, 2026 · 1 audit on recordNew Launch · 23h old
Critical RiskHow is this score calculated?
SummaryAI Copilot

No source code was provided for the contract at 0xd0a132ad2acc7f8803fdcf2b034776cc0d2e1e43. Therefore, a comprehensive security audit could not be performed.

Read the full analysis
What raised the score
  • Ownership status UNKNOWN
  • Mint capability UNKNOWN
  • Contract source not verified
  • Top-10 concentration > 70%
  • Liquidity < $10k
  • LP top1 unlocked holder = 96.6%
  • LP top3 unlocked holders = 100.0%
  • LP claimed locked but only 0.0% actually locked
  • Token age < 24h
Exact factors
  • Ownership status UNKNOWN (owner could not be resolved)
  • Mint capability UNKNOWN (implementation ABI unreadable)
  • Contract source NOT verified
  • Top-10 concentration > 70% (94.5% total → 93.1% effective; 92.1% in EOAs, 2.4% in contracts — extreme)
  • Liquidity < $10k ($7,158 across 1 pairs — easily drained)
  • LP top1 unlocked holder = 96.6% (independent LP — depth risk)
  • LP top3 unlocked holders = 100.0% (independent LP — depth risk)
  • LP claimed locked but only 0.0% actually locked
  • Token age < 24h (brand new — bot activity, unproven)

Each factor is an on-chain fact recorded at the time of this analysis. The score is computed from them by a deterministic function, so the same contract returns the same score for anyone who runs the audit. How scores are computed

Early-stage analysis. This token has limited on-chain history (23h old). New tokens carry elevated risk — data may change rapidly. Always verify independently before investing.

Security Checklist

as of audit · Sep 44 of 7 checks passed
Contract verifiedNot verified
OwnershipUnknown
MintUnknown
Liquidity lockLocked
UpgradeabilityFixed code
HoneypotNone found
Buy / sell tax0% / 0%

Holders

as of audit · Sep 4, 2026
2.4%92.1%Wallets5.5%
92.1%Wallets5.5%
ContractsWalletsEveryone elseBubble area = share of supply
94.5%of supply sits with the top 10 holders
  • Contractstreasury, vesting, bridge, staking2.4%
  • Walletsanonymous holders, free to sell92.1%
  • Everyone elsethe rest of the supply5.5%
Effective concentrationwhat the score reads93.1%
How holder types affect the score

Share held by contracts — treasury, vesting, bridge or staking — is discounted against share held by wallets when the score is computed: a contract cannot decide to sell the way an anonymous holder can, though it can still be drained or voted to sell. Effective concentration is the figure the risk score is actually calculated from.

Holder balances as recorded by the audit of Sep 4, 2026

Liquidity

as of audit · Sep 4$7.2K

The risk score reads depth across every pair.

LP tokensLocked

The LP tokens of the analysed pool are locked or burned.

Analysed pool$7.2KShare of depth100.0%
Top-1 Unlocked Holder96.6%
Top-3 Unlocked100.0%
Unlocked LP held by
0x6d55…f8fa0x1d2a…158c

No privileged address appears among these holders: the unlocked liquidity sits with independent providers, not with the deployer.

Security Findings

5 Info
Info

Lack of Publicly Verified Source Code

The source code for the contract at 0xd0a1…1e43 is not publicly verified on the Arbitrum block explorer. This prevents independent security analysis and verification of the contract's intended functionality and safety.I-01

Issue

The source code for the contract at is not publicly verified on the Arbitrum block explorer. This prevents independent security analysis and verification of the contract's intended functionality and safety.

Fix

Verify the contract's source code on the block explorer (e.g., Arbiscan). This enhances transparency, allows users and auditors to inspect the code, and builds trust within the community.

Status

Unresolved

Info

Unknown Contract Functionality and Purpose

Without access to the source code, the specific functionality, purpose, and business logic of the contract cannot be determined. This makes it impossible to assess its intended behavior, potential interactions, or adherence to any specified protocol design.I-02

Issue

Without access to the source code, the specific functionality, purpose, and business logic of the contract cannot be determined. This makes it impossible to assess its intended behavior, potential interactions, or adherence to any specified protocol design.

Fix

Provide comprehensive documentation detailing the contract's purpose, functionality, and any associated protocol specifications. This should accompany the verified source code to ensure full transparency.

Status

Unresolved

Info

Unassessable Upgradeability Status

The contract's upgradeability status (e.g., whether it's a proxy contract) cannot be determined without its source code. If it is an upgradeable contract, the specific proxy pattern used and the security of its upgrade mechanism are unknown, posing potential risks for future modifications.I-03

Issue

The contract's upgradeability status (e.g., whether it's a proxy contract) cannot be determined without its source code. If it is an upgradeable contract, the specific proxy pattern used and the security of its upgrade mechanism are unknown, posing potential risks for future modifications.

Fix

If the contract is upgradeable, ensure the source code for both the proxy and implementation contracts are verified. Clearly document the upgrade mechanism and any associated governance or access control for upgrades.

Status

Unresolved

Info

Unverified Access Control Mechanisms

The access control mechanisms governing critical functions within the contract cannot be verified without source code. This includes identifying privileged roles (e.g., owner, admin), the scope of their permissions, and the methods used to manage these roles, which could lead to unauthorized operations.I-04

Issue

The access control mechanisms governing critical functions within the contract cannot be verified without source code. This includes identifying privileged roles (e.g., owner, admin), the scope of their permissions, and the methods used to manage these roles, which could lead to unauthorized operations.

Fix

Implement robust and clearly defined access control mechanisms, such as OpenZeppelin's Ownable or AccessControl. Ensure that all privileged functions are protected and that role management is transparent and secure.

Status

Unresolved

Info

Potential for Undisclosed External Dependencies

Without source code, any external contracts or protocols that this contract interacts with remain unknown. Undisclosed external dependencies can introduce cascading risks, as vulnerabilities in a dependent contract could directly impact the security and functionality of this contract.I-05

Issue

Without source code, any external contracts or protocols that this contract interacts with remain unknown. Undisclosed external dependencies can introduce cascading risks, as vulnerabilities in a dependent contract could directly impact the security and functionality of this contract.

Fix

Clearly document all external dependencies, including their addresses and the nature of the interaction. Perform due diligence on all integrated contracts to understand their security posture and potential risks.

Status

Unresolved

Analysis

AI Copilotas of audit · Sep 4
Executive SummaryWhat the contract is and what the review found

No source code was provided for the contract at 0xd0a132ad2acc7f8803fdcf2b034776cc0d2e1e43. Therefore, a comprehensive security audit could not be performed. This report contains general security considerations and recommendations based on the lack of transparency.

Technical4/10Medium risk

Without access to the contract's source code, a detailed technical analysis of its architecture, code security, and access control mechanisms (7.1, 7.2, 7.3) cannot be performed. While well-designed contracts typically employ robust input validation and secure handling of external calls, the absence of code prevents assessment of specific vulnerabilities like reentrancy or integer overflows. Therefore, the technical security posture remains unknown, posing an inherent risk.

Governance1/10High risk

An assessment of economic models, governance structures, and potential oracle manipulation (7.4, 7.5) is not possible without understanding the contract's functionality. Robust economic incentives and transparent governance are critical for DeFi protocols, and secure oracle integrations prevent price manipulation. However, without source code, the presence of such safeguards or the nature of external dependencies (7.6) cannot be verified, leaving potential economic risks unquantified.

Upgrades4/10Medium risk

The upgradeability status and associated risks (7.7) cannot be determined without source code. If the contract is upgradeable, proper proxy patterns (e.g., UUPS, Transparent) and secure upgrade mechanisms are crucial to prevent critical vulnerabilities during transitions. Without code, it's impossible to verify if such patterns are correctly implemented or if operational aspects (7.8) like emergency pauses or administrative controls are present and secure, introducing uncertainty regarding future changes.

Final RecommendationWhat to do about this score

It is strongly recommended that all smart contracts intended for production deployment undergo a thorough security audit with full access to the source code.

Public verification of contract source code on block explorers is a critical step for transparency and community trust. Without source code, users cannot independently verify the contract's intended behavior or security, which introduces significant operational risk.

Contract & Record

1 audit on record
Type-
NetworkArbitrum
Token age23h
Contract0xd0a1…1e43
Deployer0x0bad…6024
Badge for your website
TermiX security record badge

Free for any token on the record. It links to this page and always shows the current score and the date it was checked.

Audit History
  1. Sep 4, 202696Critical
  2. Sep 2, 202684High

Score changes are recorded as dated snapshots — history is append-only and cannot be edited.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the TMX contract address?

The TermiX (TMX) contract on Arbitrum is 0xd0a132ad2acc7f8803fdcf2b034776cc0d2e1e43. Compare it with the address the project itself publishes before trading: other contracts can carry the same name and ticker.

Is TermiX a scam?

Quantum Audit's risk score for TermiX is 96/100 (Critical risk) as of Sep 4, 2026, computed by a deterministic function from on-chain facts — Contract verified: Not verified; Liquidity lock: Locked; Upgradeability: Fixed code; Honeypot: None found; Buy / sell tax: 0% / 0%. A score is a dated snapshot of those facts, not a guarantee; each one is listed on this page.

Is TMX liquidity locked?

Liquidity lock: Locked (as of Sep 4, 2026). Total DEX liquidity: $7.2K.

Who holds TMX?

As of Sep 4, 2026, the 10 largest holders own 94.5% of the supply. The Holders section on this page shows who they are by holder type.

Would You Like a More Detailed Audit of TermiX?

This token is brand new. Run a deeper AI-powered analysis of the contract code — free and instant.

Get Detailed Audit Is this your token? Publish your own audit on this page