Quantum Audit Logo
Launch App

On-chain security analysis — is it a scam or legit?

Is Tectum Emission Token Safe?

TETEthereum
Not verified This record has not gone through deep verification and is not being monitored. The score is a dated snapshot — the token’s risk can change at any time.Own this token? Put it under verification →
Last checked Oct 21, 2026 · 1 audit on record
SummaryAI Copilot

The Tettoken contract is a standard ERC-20 implementation with additional administrative functions for supply management.

Read the full analysis
What raised the score
  • Mintable supply — no cap found, dilution unbounded
  • Liquidity not locked
  • Top-10 concentration > 30%
Exact factors
  • Mintable supply — no cap found, dilution unbounded
  • Liquidity NOT locked (100% of the pool) — who holds it cannot be verified
  • Top-10 concentration > 30% (42.4% total → 38.1% effective; 38.1% in EOAs, 0.0% in contracts; 4.3% burned, locked or in pools excluded)

Each factor is an on-chain fact recorded at the time of this analysis. The score is computed from them by a deterministic function, so the same contract returns the same score for anyone who runs the audit. How scores are computed

Security Checklist

as of audit · Oct 214 of 7 checks passed
Contract verifiedVerified
OwnershipRetained
MintMintable
Liquidity lockNot locked
UpgradeabilityFixed code
HoneypotNone found
Buy / sell tax0% / 0%

Holders

as of audit · Oct 21, 202614,426 holders
38.1%Wallets4.3%57.6%Everyone else
38.1%Wallets4.3%57.6%Everyone else
WalletsDEX poolsEveryone elseBubble area = share of supply
42.4%of supply sits with the top 10 holders
  • Walletsanonymous holders, free to sell38.1%
  • DEX poolsthe pools' own liquidity4.3%
  • Everyone else14,416 holders57.6%
Effective concentrationwhat the score reads38.1%
How holder types affect the score

Share held by contracts — treasury, vesting, bridge or staking — is discounted against share held by wallets when the score is computed: a contract cannot decide to sell the way an anonymous holder can, though it can still be drained or voted to sell. Effective concentration is the figure the risk score is actually calculated from.

Holder balances as recorded by the audit of Oct 21, 2026

Liquidity

as of audit · Oct 21$359.2K

The risk score reads depth across every pair.

LP tokensNot locked

The LP tokens of the analysed pool are not locked or burned, so whoever holds them can withdraw that liquidity.

Analysed pool$359.2KShare of depth100.0%
Top-1 Unlocked Holder100.0%
Top-3 Unlocked100.0%
Unlocked LP held by
0x4302…f8400x2515…fbc0

Security Findings

3 Medium3 Info
Medium

Centralized Supply Control

The owner of the contract has the ability to mint new tokens and burn existing ones via the tetwrite, issue, and redeem functions. This allows the controller to arbitrarily increase the total supply, which dilutes the value of tokens held by other users.CP-01

Issue

The owner of the contract has the ability to mint new tokens and burn existing ones via the tetwrite, issue, and redeem functions. This allows the controller to arbitrarily increase the total supply, which dilutes the value of tokens held by other users.

Fix

Consider renouncing ownership if the supply is intended to be fixed, or implement a multi-signature wallet or a timelock mechanism to require community consensus before supply changes are executed.

Status

Unresolved

Medium

Liquidity not locked

0.0% of the pool's LP is burned or time-locked. 100.0% is held, unlocked, by 1 address(es) other than the owner/deployer. One of them — a contract, 0x4302…f840 — holds 100.0% and can remove that share at once; who controls it is not visible on-chain, so it is not treated as an independent provider. Some pools are concentrated-liquidity (V3/V4) positions; shares above are by position as GoPlus reports them.QA-LIQUIDITY

Issue

0.0% of the pool's LP is burned or time-locked. 100.0% is held, unlocked, by 1 address(es) other than the owner/deployer. One of them — a contract, 0x4302…f840 — holds 100.0% and can remove that share at once; who controls it is not visible on-chain, so it is not treated as an independent provider. Some pools are concentrated-liquidity (V3/V4) positions; shares above are by position as GoPlus reports them.

Fix

Check the lock's end date and beneficiary on the locker's own page before relying on it.

Status

Acknowledged

Medium

The market for this token

Liquidity $359K (DexScreener, all pools). 24h trading volume $113K (CoinGecko, all markets, daily snapshot). 24h trading volume $37K (DexScreener, all pools). CoinGecko's record for this coin: all-time high $45.03 on 2024-01-06; the price is now 99.1845% below it.QA-MARKET

Issue

Liquidity $359K (DexScreener, all pools). 24h trading volume $113K (CoinGecko, all markets, daily snapshot). 24h trading volume $37K (DexScreener, all pools). CoinGecko's record for this coin: all-time high $45.03 on 2024-01-06; the price is now 99.1845% below it.

Fix

Size any position to the liquidity and daily volume shown — they set how much you can sell and at what price.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Who holds the supply

The ten largest holders own 42.4% of supply. Of that, 4.3% in DEX pools — not holders that can sell, so excluded from the concentration score. What remains: 38.1% in wallets, 0.0% in other contracts. The deployer/owner wallet itself holds 9.1%. 14,426 holders in total.QA-HOLDERS

Issue

The ten largest holders own 42.4% of supply. Of that, 4.3% in DEX pools — not holders that can sell, so excluded from the concentration score. What remains: 38.1% in wallets, 0.0% in other contracts. The deployer/owner wallet itself holds 9.1%. 14,426 holders in total.

Fix

Watch the largest wallets that are not exchanges, pools or locks — those are the ones that can move the price.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Listed, but not independently verified

Listed on CoinGecko as Tectum (TET), market cap $4M, rank #1887. 14,426 holders.QA-IDENTITY

Issue

Listed on CoinGecko as Tectum (TET), market cap $4M, rank #1887. 14,426 holders.

Fix

Match the contract address against the project's official channels before trading.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Asset class: Project token

A token issued by a project for use, governance or fundraising. Scored on its contract and market facts. The class itself adds no points; the contract and market facts decide the score. Basis: no class-specific evidence. Tokenomics — Supply: mintable with no on-chain cap found. Control: a single wallet (EOA). Code: not upgradeable (no proxy). Fees: no buy or sell tax. Market: $359K of DEX liquidity across 1 pools. Launch: 1206 days of market history.QA-PROFILE

Issue

A token issued by a project for use, governance or fundraising. Scored on its contract and market facts. The class itself adds no points; the contract and market facts decide the score. Basis: no class-specific evidence. Tokenomics — Supply: mintable with no on-chain cap found. Control: a single wallet (EOA). Code: not upgradeable (no proxy). Fees: no buy or sell tax. Market: $359K of DEX liquidity across 1 pools. Launch: 1206 days of market history.

Fix

Check the project's own documentation for what the token is used for; this report covers what the contract allows.

Status

Acknowledged

Analysis

AI Copilotas of audit · Oct 21
Executive SummaryWhat the contract is and what the review found

The Tettoken contract is a standard ERC-20 implementation with additional administrative functions for supply management. The contract relies on a centralized owner to manage total supply, which introduces significant trust requirements. The code follows standard patterns but lacks modern security features like reentrancy guards or circuit breakers.

Technical6/10Medium risk

The contract implements standard ERC-20 functionality including transfer and approval mechanisms. 7.1 Architecture is straightforward, utilizing a single-contract design. 7.2 Code Security is consistent with older Solidity versions, though it lacks modern safety checks. 7.3 Access Control is enforced via the Ownable pattern, ensuring only the owner can modify supply.

Governance1/10High risk

7.4 Economic and 7.5 Governance are entirely centralized under the owner address. The owner has the unilateral ability to mint or burn tokens, directly impacting the token's value and scarcity. This creates a high trust requirement for token holders regarding the owner's future actions.

Upgrades2/10High risk

7.7 Upgrades are not supported as the contract is not a proxy. The logic is immutable once deployed, which provides certainty to users regarding the contract's behavior. 7.8 Operations are limited to the owner's ability to adjust supply parameters.

Final RecommendationWhat to do about this score

Token holders should be aware that the owner possesses the authority to mint new tokens, which may dilute existing holdings.

We recommend that the project team considers transitioning to a multi-signature wallet for the owner address to mitigate the risk of a single compromised key. Furthermore, implementing a timelock on the privileged functions (tetwrite, issue, redeem) would provide transparency and allow the community time to react to significant changes in the token supply.

Contract & Record

1 audit on record
TypeTettoken
NetworkEthereum
Token age3y
Contract0x68a4…ca0a
Deployer0x8f6b…672d
Badge for your website
Tectum Emission Token security record badge

Free for any token on the record. It links to this page and always shows the current score and the date it was checked.

Audit History
  1. Oct 21, 202670High

Score changes are recorded as dated snapshots — history is append-only and cannot be edited.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the TET contract address?

The Tectum Emission Token (TET) contract on Ethereum is 0x68a47fe1cf42eba4a030a10cd4d6a1031ca3ca0a. Compare it with the address the project itself publishes before trading: other contracts can carry the same name and ticker.

Is Tectum Emission Token a scam?

Quantum Audit's risk score for Tectum Emission Token is 70/100 (High risk) as of Oct 21, 2026, computed by a deterministic function from on-chain facts — Contract verified: Verified; Ownership: Retained; Mint: Mintable; Liquidity lock: Not locked; Upgradeability: Fixed code; Honeypot: None found; Buy / sell tax: 0% / 0%. A score is a dated snapshot of those facts, not a guarantee; each one is listed on this page.

Is TET liquidity locked?

Liquidity lock: Not locked (as of Oct 21, 2026). Total DEX liquidity: $359.2K.

Who holds TET?

As of Oct 21, 2026, the 10 largest holders own 42.4% of the supply across 14,426 holders. The Holders section on this page shows who they are by holder type.

Would You Like a More Detailed Audit of Tectum Emission Token?

Our AI-powered scanner gives you a deeper, real-time smart contract analysis — free, with every scoring factor shown.

Get Detailed Audit Is this your token? Publish your own audit on this page