Quantum Audit Logo
Launch App

On-chain security analysis — is it a scam or legit?

Is TCOM Safe?

BNB Chain
Not verified This record has not gone through deep verification and is not being monitored. The score is a dated snapshot — the token’s risk can change at any time.Own this token? Put it under verification →
Last checked Oct 23, 2026 · 1 audit on record
SummaryAI Copilot

MyToken is a standard ERC-20 implementation with integrated governance (ERC20Votes) and custom transfer restrictions.

Read the full analysis
What raised the score
  • Owner can pause all transfers
  • A privileged address can change transfer or wallet limits
  • Liquidity not locked
  • Top-10 concentration > 70%
  • Trading cooldown between transactions
Exact factors
  • Owner can pause all transfers
  • A privileged address can change transfer or wallet limits
  • Liquidity NOT locked (100% of the pool) — held by independent providers — market-depth risk
  • Top-10 concentration > 70% (98.8% total → 95.1% effective; 94.7% in EOAs, 0.8% in contracts; 3.2% burned, locked or in pools excluded)
  • Trading cooldown between transactions

Each factor is an on-chain fact recorded at the time of this analysis. The score is computed from them by a deterministic function, so the same contract returns the same score for anyone who runs the audit. How scores are computed

Security Checklist

as of audit · Oct 235 of 7 checks passed
Contract verifiedVerified
OwnershipRetained
MintNo mint
Liquidity lockNot locked
UpgradeabilityFixed code
HoneypotNone found
Buy / sell tax0% / 0%

Holders

as of audit · Oct 23, 202622,464 holders
94.7%Wallets3.2%
94.7%Wallets3.2%
ContractsWalletsDEX poolsEveryone elseBubble area = share of supply
98.8%of supply sits with the top 10 holders
  • Contractstreasury, vesting, bridge, staking0.8%
  • Walletsanonymous holders, free to sell94.7%
  • DEX poolsthe pools' own liquidity3.2%
  • Everyone else22,454 holders1.2%
Effective concentrationwhat the score reads95.1%
How holder types affect the score

Share held by contracts — treasury, vesting, bridge or staking — is discounted against share held by wallets when the score is computed: a contract cannot decide to sell the way an anonymous holder can, though it can still be drained or voted to sell. Effective concentration is the figure the risk score is actually calculated from.

Holder balances as recorded by the audit of Oct 23, 2026

Liquidity

as of audit · Oct 23$328.1K

The risk score reads depth across every pair.

LP tokensNot locked

The LP tokens of the analysed pool are not locked or burned, so whoever holds them can withdraw that liquidity.

Analysed pool$328.1KShare of depth100.0%
Top-1 Unlocked Holder100.0%
Top-3 Unlocked100.0%
Unlocked LP held by
0xe53a…28600x57a8…192b

No privileged address appears among these holders: the unlocked liquidity sits with independent providers, not with the deployer.

Security Findings

1 Medium1 Low4 Info
Medium

Liquidity not locked

0.0% of the pool's LP is burned or time-locked. 100.0% is held, unlocked, by 1 address(es) other than the owner/deployer. One of them — a wallet, 0xe53a…2860 — holds 100.0% and can remove that share at once; who controls it is not visible on-chain, so it is not treated as an independent provider. Some pools are concentrated-liquidity (V3/V4) positions; shares above are by position as GoPlus reports them.QA-LIQUIDITY

Issue

0.0% of the pool's LP is burned or time-locked. 100.0% is held, unlocked, by 1 address(es) other than the owner/deployer. One of them — a wallet, 0xe53a…2860 — holds 100.0% and can remove that share at once; who controls it is not visible on-chain, so it is not treated as an independent provider. Some pools are concentrated-liquidity (V3/V4) positions; shares above are by position as GoPlus reports them.

Fix

Check the lock's end date and beneficiary on the locker's own page before relying on it.

Status

Acknowledged

Low

Centralized Control Over Transferability

The owner can use the setTransferAllowedTimestamp function to delay or enable token transfers, and the addToWhitelist/removeFromWhitelist functions to control which addresses can move tokens. This grants the owner significant power to halt or restrict market liquidity at will.CP-08

Issue

The owner can use the setTransferAllowedTimestamp function to delay or enable token transfers, and the addToWhitelist/removeFromWhitelist functions to control which addresses can move tokens. This grants the owner significant power to halt or restrict market liquidity at will.

Fix

Document the intended use of these restrictions clearly for users. Consider implementing a time-lock on these administrative functions to provide community notice before transfer rules are modified.

Status

Unresolved

Info

Who holds the supply

The ten largest holders own 98.8% of supply. Of that, 3.2% in DEX pools — not holders that can sell, so excluded from the concentration score. What remains: 94.7% in wallets, 0.8% in other contracts. 22,464 holders in total.QA-HOLDERS

Issue

The ten largest holders own 98.8% of supply. Of that, 3.2% in DEX pools — not holders that can sell, so excluded from the concentration score. What remains: 94.7% in wallets, 0.8% in other contracts. 22,464 holders in total.

Fix

Watch the largest wallets that are not exchanges, pools or locks — those are the ones that can move the price.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Listed, but not independently verified

Listed on CoinGecko as TCOM Global (TCOM), rank #3244. 22,464 holders.QA-IDENTITY

Issue

Listed on CoinGecko as TCOM Global (TCOM), rank #3244. 22,464 holders.

Fix

Match the contract address against the project's official channels before trading.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

The market for this token

Liquidity $328K (DexScreener, all pools). 24h trading volume $558K (CoinGecko, all markets, daily snapshot). 24h trading volume $224K (DexScreener, all pools). CoinGecko's record for this coin: all-time high $0.107 on 2025-12-25; the price is now 92.5843% below it.QA-MARKET

Issue

Liquidity $328K (DexScreener, all pools). 24h trading volume $558K (CoinGecko, all markets, daily snapshot). 24h trading volume $224K (DexScreener, all pools). CoinGecko's record for this coin: all-time high $0.107 on 2025-12-25; the price is now 92.5843% below it.

Fix

Size any position to the liquidity and daily volume shown — they set how much you can sell and at what price.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Asset class: Governance token

A token whose main use is voting on a protocol's decisions (delegation and vote checkpoints in its code). The class itself adds no points; the contract and market facts decide the score. Basis: CoinGecko category: Governance. Tokenomics — Supply: fixed — the contract has no mint function. Control: a 3-of-5 multisig. Code: not upgradeable (no proxy). Fees: no buy or sell tax. Market: $328K of DEX liquidity across 1 pools. Launch: 435 days of market history.QA-PROFILE

Issue

A token whose main use is voting on a protocol's decisions (delegation and vote checkpoints in its code). The class itself adds no points; the contract and market facts decide the score. Basis: CoinGecko category: Governance. Tokenomics — Supply: fixed — the contract has no mint function. Control: a 3-of-5 multisig. Code: not upgradeable (no proxy). Fees: no buy or sell tax. Market: $328K of DEX liquidity across 1 pools. Launch: 435 days of market history.

Fix

Check how much of the voting supply insiders hold and what governance can change.

Status

Acknowledged

Analysis

AI Copilotas of audit · Oct 23
Executive SummaryWhat the contract is and what the review found

MyToken is a standard ERC-20 implementation with integrated governance (ERC20Votes) and custom transfer restrictions. The contract utilizes a centralized owner to manage a whitelist and a time-locked transfer activation mechanism. The code follows standard OpenZeppelin patterns, ensuring robust base functionality, though the centralized control over transferability introduces a dependency on the owner's integrity.

Technical8/10Low risk

The contract leverages well-audited OpenZeppelin libraries for core ERC-20 and governance features. 7.1 Architecture is modular, 7.2 Code Security is high due to standard library usage, and 7.3 Access Control is strictly enforced via Ownable. 7.6 External dependencies are limited to standard interfaces, minimizing integration risks.

Governance1/10High risk

7.4 Economic and 7.5 Governance aspects are centralized under the owner. While the owner is a multisig (3/5), the ability to restrict transfers via setTransferAllowedTimestamp and manage a whitelist gives significant power over token liquidity. This centralization is a design choice that requires trust in the multisig signers.

Upgrades7/10Low risk

7.7 Upgrades are not supported as the contract is not a proxy. 7.8 Operations are straightforward, relying on standard ownership management. The lack of upgradeability ensures immutability of the current logic, preventing future logic changes without a new deployment.

Final RecommendationWhat to do about this score

The protocol should consider transitioning ownership to a decentralized DAO or a time-locked contract to mitigate the risks associated with centralized control over transferability.

Additionally, ensure that the multisig signers are geographically and organizationally distributed to prevent single points of failure. Regular monitoring of the 'transferAllowedTimestamp' and whitelist changes is recommended for token holders to ensure transparency. No immediate code changes are required as the current implementation is secure and standard.

Contract & Record

1 audit on record
TypeMyToken
NetworkBNB Chain
Token age1y
Contract0xc23d…5d84
Deployer0x555d…24f4
Badge for your website
TCOM security record badge

Free for any token on the record. It links to this page and always shows the current score and the date it was checked.

Audit History
  1. Oct 23, 202661Medium

Score changes are recorded as dated snapshots — history is append-only and cannot be edited.

Would You Like a More Detailed Audit of TCOM?

Our AI-powered scanner gives you a deeper, real-time smart contract analysis — free, with every scoring factor shown.

Get Detailed Audit Is this your token? Publish your own audit on this page