Quantum Audit Logo
Launch App

Early-stage security check — honeypot & rug-pull analysis

Is SpaceX Inu a Scam?

SIBNB Chain
Not verified This record has not gone through deep verification and is not being monitored. The score is a dated snapshot — the token’s risk can change at any time.Own this token? Put it under verification →
Last checked Oct 21, 2026 · 1 audit on recordNew Launch · 3d old
SummaryAI Copilot

SpaceXInu is a standard ERC-20 token with additional fee and swap mechanics.

Read the full analysis
What raised the score
  • Liquidity not locked
Exact factors
  • Liquidity NOT locked (100% of the pool) — who holds it cannot be verified

Each factor is an on-chain fact recorded at the time of this analysis. The score is computed from them by a deterministic function, so the same contract returns the same score for anyone who runs the audit. How scores are computed

Early-stage analysis. This token has limited on-chain history (3d old). New tokens carry elevated risk — data may change rapidly. Always verify independently before investing.

Security Checklist

as of audit · Oct 215 of 7 checks passed
Contract verifiedVerified
OwnershipRenounced
MintNo mint
Liquidity lockNot locked
UpgradeabilityFixed code
HoneypotNone found
Buy / sell tax3% / 3%

Holders

as of audit · Oct 21, 2026761 holders
5.8%12.7%DEX pools79.2%Everyone else
5.8%12.7%79.2%Everyone else
ContractsWalletsBurnedDEX poolsEveryone elseBubble area = share of supply
20.8%of supply sits with the top 10 holders
  • Contractstreasury, vesting, bridge, staking1.1%
  • Walletsanonymous holders, free to sell5.8%
  • Burnedout of circulation1.2%
  • DEX poolsthe pools' own liquidity12.7%
  • Everyone else751 holders79.2%
Effective concentrationwhat the score reads6.2%
How holder types affect the score

Share held by contracts — treasury, vesting, bridge or staking — is discounted against share held by wallets when the score is computed: a contract cannot decide to sell the way an anonymous holder can, though it can still be drained or voted to sell. Effective concentration is the figure the risk score is actually calculated from.

Holder balances as recorded by the audit of Oct 21, 2026

Liquidity

as of audit · Oct 21$77.0K

The risk score reads depth across every pair.

LP tokensNot locked

The LP tokens of the analysed pool are not locked or burned, so whoever holds them can withdraw that liquidity.

Analysed pool$77.0KShare of depth100.0%
Top-1 Unlocked Holder100.0%
Top-3 Unlocked100.0%
Unlocked LP held by
0x1e78…7140

Security Findings

1 Medium6 Info
Medium

Liquidity not locked

0.0% of the pool's LP is burned or time-locked. 100.0% is held, unlocked, by 1 address(es) other than the owner/deployer. One of them — a contract, 0x1e78…7140 — holds 100.0% and can remove that share at once; who controls it is not visible on-chain, so it is not treated as an independent provider. Some pools are concentrated-liquidity (V3/V4) positions; shares above are by position as GoPlus reports them.QA-LIQUIDITY

Issue

0.0% of the pool's LP is burned or time-locked. 100.0% is held, unlocked, by 1 address(es) other than the owner/deployer. One of them — a contract, 0x1e78…7140 — holds 100.0% and can remove that share at once; who controls it is not visible on-chain, so it is not treated as an independent provider. Some pools are concentrated-liquidity (V3/V4) positions; shares above are by position as GoPlus reports them.

Fix

Check the lock's end date and beneficiary on the locker's own page before relying on it.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Immutable Transfer and Fee Configuration

The functions updateSwapTokensAmt, setExemptFromFee, and others allowed the owner to modify tokenomics. Because ownership has been renounced, these functions are now permanently disabled and cannot be called by anyone.CP-08

Issue

The functions updateSwapTokensAmt, setExemptFromFee, and others allowed the owner to modify tokenomics. Because ownership has been renounced, these functions are now permanently disabled and cannot be called by anyone.

Fix

No action required as the renouncement is a security feature that prevents future unauthorized changes to the token's economic rules.

Status

Unresolved

Info

Who holds the supply

The ten largest holders own 20.8% of supply. Of that, 1.2% burned, 12.7% in DEX pools — not holders that can sell, so excluded from the concentration score. What remains: 5.8% in wallets, 1.1% in other contracts. 761 holders in total.QA-HOLDERS

Issue

The ten largest holders own 20.8% of supply. Of that, 1.2% burned, 12.7% in DEX pools — not holders that can sell, so excluded from the concentration score. What remains: 5.8% in wallets, 1.1% in other contracts. 761 holders in total.

Fix

Watch the largest wallets that are not exchanges, pools or locks — those are the ones that can move the price.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Not listed by any independent source

761 holders. Not listed by CoinGecko or any exchange GoPlus tracks. Nothing independent confirms who is behind this token, so every power its contract grants is scored at face value.QA-IDENTITY

Issue

761 holders. Not listed by CoinGecko or any exchange GoPlus tracks. Nothing independent confirms who is behind this token, so every power its contract grants is scored at face value.

Fix

Match the contract address against the project's official channels before trading.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

The market for this token

Liquidity $77K (DexScreener, all pools). 24h trading volume $508K (DexScreener, all pools).QA-MARKET

Issue

Liquidity $77K (DexScreener, all pools). 24h trading volume $508K (DexScreener, all pools).

Fix

Size any position to the liquidity and daily volume shown — they set how much you can sell and at what price.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Asset class: Meme token

A community token whose value comes from attention rather than a product. Being a meme is not a risk in itself: it is scored on exactly the same contract and market facts as any other token. The class itself adds no points; the contract and market facts decide the score. Basis: meme vocabulary in name/ticker (inu). Tokenomics — Supply: fixed — the contract has no mint function. Control: nobody (ownership renounced). Code: not upgradeable (no proxy). Fees: 3% on buy, 3% on sell. Market: $77K of DEX liquidity across 1 pools. Launch: 3 days of market history.QA-PROFILE

Issue

A community token whose value comes from attention rather than a product. Being a meme is not a risk in itself: it is scored on exactly the same contract and market facts as any other token. The class itself adds no points; the contract and market facts decide the score. Basis: meme vocabulary in name/ticker (inu). Tokenomics — Supply: fixed — the contract has no mint function. Control: nobody (ownership renounced). Code: not upgradeable (no proxy). Fees: 3% on buy, 3% on sell. Market: $77K of DEX liquidity across 1 pools. Launch: 3 days of market history.

Fix

Expect attention-driven volatility; the facts in this report say whether the contract itself can be used against holders.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Recently launched — 3 days of market history

The token's oldest DEX pool is 3 days old. Age is not part of the risk score — a new token is not a risky one by default — but a short history means fewer trades and holder changes behind the facts in this report.QA-RECENT

Issue

The token's oldest DEX pool is 3 days old. Age is not part of the risk score — a new token is not a risky one by default — but a short history means fewer trades and holder changes behind the facts in this report.

Fix

Re-check ownership, liquidity and holder distribution as the token matures; those are the facts that move early.

Status

Acknowledged

Analysis

AI Copilotas of audit · Oct 21
Executive SummaryWhat the contract is and what the review found

SpaceXInu is a standard ERC-20 token with additional fee and swap mechanics. The contract ownership has been renounced, effectively locking the administrative functions that previously allowed for the modification of fee exemptions and swap thresholds. However, a specific marketing address retains the ability to withdraw stuck BNB and rescue tokens from the contract, which represents a centralized point of control.

Technical10/10Low risk

The contract implements standard ERC-20 functionality with 7.1 Architecture following common token patterns. 7.2 Code Security is maintained through the use of OpenZeppelin-like patterns and standard Solidity 0.8.x arithmetic. 7.3 Access Control is robust due to the renouncement of ownership, preventing further changes to 7.4 Economic parameters like swap thresholds. 7.6 External interactions are limited to standard token transfers and BNB withdrawals.

Governance2/10High risk

7.5 Governance is non-existent as ownership is renounced, preventing any future parameter updates. 7.4 Economic risk is minimized because the swap thresholds are now immutable. The marketing address retains control over 7.8 Operations, specifically the ability to move stuck funds, which is a centralized risk factor.

Upgrades8/10Low risk

The contract is not upgradeable (7.7 Upgrades). There are no proxy patterns or delegatecall mechanisms present. The logic is fixed at deployment.

Final RecommendationWhat to do about this score

The protocol is currently in a stable, immutable state regarding its core tokenomics due to the renouncement of ownership.

Users should be aware that the marketing address still holds the power to withdraw any BNB or foreign tokens sent to the contract address. No further action is required for the core token logic. Future interactions should focus on monitoring the marketing address for any unexpected movement of funds, as this remains the only active privileged role.

Contract & Record

1 audit on record
TypeToken
NetworkBNB Chain
Token age3d
Contract0x725c…6666
Deployer0xade9…5125
Badge for your website
SpaceX Inu security record badge

Free for any token on the record. It links to this page and always shows the current score and the date it was checked.

Audit History
  1. Oct 21, 202619Low

Score changes are recorded as dated snapshots — history is append-only and cannot be edited.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the SI contract address?

The SpaceX Inu (SI) contract on BNB Chain is 0x725ccc7b5ceacb0324b64ccb7da3eca2cd3a6666. Compare it with the address the project itself publishes before trading: other contracts can carry the same name and ticker.

Is SpaceX Inu a scam?

Quantum Audit's risk score for SpaceX Inu is 19/100 (Low risk) as of Oct 21, 2026, computed by a deterministic function from on-chain facts — Contract verified: Verified; Ownership: Renounced; Mint: No mint; Liquidity lock: Not locked; Upgradeability: Fixed code; Honeypot: None found; Buy / sell tax: 3% / 3%. A score is a dated snapshot of those facts, not a guarantee; each one is listed on this page.

Is SI liquidity locked?

Liquidity lock: Not locked (as of Oct 21, 2026). Total DEX liquidity: $77.0K.

Who holds SI?

As of Oct 21, 2026, the 10 largest holders own 20.8% of the supply across 761 holders. The Holders section on this page shows who they are by holder type.

Would You Like a More Detailed Audit of SpaceX Inu?

This token is brand new. Run a deeper AI-powered analysis of the contract code — free and instant.

Get Detailed Audit Is this your token? Publish your own audit on this page