Quantum Audit Logo
Launch App

Early-stage security check — honeypot & rug-pull analysis

Is Papertrade a Scam?

PAPERBase
Not verified This record has not gone through deep verification and is not being monitored. The score is a dated snapshot — the token’s risk can change at any time.Own this token? Put it under verification →
Last checked Oct 26, 2026 · 1 audit on recordNew Launch · 2h old
SummaryAI Copilot

The ClankerToken is a standard ERC-20 implementation with cross-chain capabilities via the Superchain Token Bridge.

Read the full analysis
What raised the score
  • Owner can change any holder's balance
  • Mintable supply — no cap found, dilution unbounded
  • Liquidity not locked
  • Top-10 concentration > 30%
  • The deployer has launched a honeypot before
Exact factors
  • Owner can change any holder's balance (seize or credit tokens)
  • Mintable supply — no cap found, dilution unbounded
  • Liquidity NOT locked (100% of the pool) — held by independent providers — market-depth risk
  • Top-10 concentration > 30% (100.0% total → 40.6% effective; 1.0% in EOAs, 99.0% in contracts)
  • The deployer has launched a honeypot before

Each factor is an on-chain fact recorded at the time of this analysis. The score is computed from them by a deterministic function, so the same contract returns the same score for anyone who runs the audit. How scores are computed

Early-stage analysis. This token has limited on-chain history (2h old). New tokens carry elevated risk — data may change rapidly. Always verify independently before investing.

Security Checklist

as of audit · Oct 264 of 7 checks passed
Contract verifiedVerified
OwnershipRetained
MintMintable
Liquidity lockNot locked
UpgradeabilityFixed code
HoneypotNone found
Buy / sell tax0% / 0%

Holders

as of audit · Oct 26, 20266,604 holders
99.0%Contracts
99.0%Contracts
ContractsWalletsBubble area = share of supply
100.0%of supply sits with the top 10 holders
  • Contractstreasury, vesting, bridge, staking99.0%
  • Walletsanonymous holders, free to sell1.0%
Effective concentrationwhat the score reads40.6%
How holder types affect the score

Share held by contracts — treasury, vesting, bridge or staking — is discounted against share held by wallets when the score is computed: a contract cannot decide to sell the way an anonymous holder can, though it can still be drained or voted to sell. Effective concentration is the figure the risk score is actually calculated from.

Holder balances as recorded by the audit of Oct 26, 2026

Liquidity

as of audit · Oct 26$10.21M across 2 pairs

The risk score reads depth across every pair.

LP tokensNot locked

The LP tokens of the analysed pool are not locked or burned, so whoever holds them can withdraw that liquidity.

Analysed pool$10.21MShare of depth100.0%
Top-1 Unlocked Holder100.0%
Top-3 Unlocked100.0%
Unlocked LP held by
0x63e5…4cb6

No privileged address appears among these holders: the unlocked liquidity sits with independent providers, not with the deployer.

Security Findings

1 High2 Medium5 Info
High

Privileged Balance Manipulation

The crosschainBurn function allows the Superchain Token Bridge to remove tokens directly from any user's balance. This grants the bridge the power to effectively seize or destroy user assets.CP-02

Issue

The crosschainBurn function allows the Superchain Token Bridge to remove tokens directly from any user's balance. This grants the bridge the power to effectively seize or destroy user assets.

Fix

Implement strict monitoring and circuit breakers on the bridge contract to prevent unauthorized or malicious burning of user tokens.

Status

Unresolved

Medium

Privileged Minting Capability

The crosschainMint function allows the Superchain Token Bridge to increase the total supply of tokens. This action dilutes the holdings of all existing token holders.CP-01

Issue

The crosschainMint function allows the Superchain Token Bridge to increase the total supply of tokens. This action dilutes the holdings of all existing token holders.

Fix

Ensure the bridge contract is secure and that the minting process is transparently logged and audited.

Status

Unresolved

Medium

Liquidity not locked

0.0% of the pool's LP is burned or time-locked. 100.0% is held, unlocked, by 1 address(es) other than the owner/deployer. One of them — a wallet, 0x63e5…4cb6 — holds 100.0% and can remove that share at once; who controls it is not visible on-chain, so it is not treated as an independent provider. Some pools are concentrated-liquidity (V3/V4) positions; shares above are by position as GoPlus reports them.QA-LIQUIDITY

Issue

0.0% of the pool's LP is burned or time-locked. 100.0% is held, unlocked, by 1 address(es) other than the owner/deployer. One of them — a wallet, 0x63e5…4cb6 — holds 100.0% and can remove that share at once; who controls it is not visible on-chain, so it is not treated as an independent provider. Some pools are concentrated-liquidity (V3/V4) positions; shares above are by position as GoPlus reports them.

Fix

Check the lock's end date and beneficiary on the locker's own page before relying on it.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Who holds the supply

The ten largest holders own 100.0% of supply. What remains: 1.0% in wallets, 99.0% in other contracts. 6,604 holders in total.QA-HOLDERS

Issue

The ten largest holders own 100.0% of supply. What remains: 1.0% in wallets, 99.0% in other contracts. 6,604 holders in total.

Fix

Watch the largest wallets that are not exchanges, pools or locks — those are the ones that can move the price.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Not listed by any independent source

6,604 holders. Not listed by CoinGecko or any exchange GoPlus tracks. Nothing independent confirms who is behind this token, so every power its contract grants is scored at face value.QA-IDENTITY

Issue

6,604 holders. Not listed by CoinGecko or any exchange GoPlus tracks. Nothing independent confirms who is behind this token, so every power its contract grants is scored at face value.

Fix

Match the contract address against the project's official channels before trading.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

The market for this token

Liquidity $10.2M (DexScreener, all pools). 24h trading volume $33.6M (DexScreener, all pools).QA-MARKET

Issue

Liquidity $10.2M (DexScreener, all pools). 24h trading volume $33.6M (DexScreener, all pools).

Fix

Size any position to the liquidity and daily volume shown — they set how much you can sell and at what price.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Asset class: Project token

A token issued by a project for use, governance or fundraising. Scored on its contract and market facts. The class itself adds no points; the contract and market facts decide the score. Basis: no class-specific evidence. Tokenomics — Supply: mintable with no on-chain cap found. Control: an owner key. Code: not upgradeable (no proxy). Fees: no buy or sell tax. Market: $10.2M of DEX liquidity across 2 pools. Launch: under a day of market history.QA-PROFILE

Issue

A token issued by a project for use, governance or fundraising. Scored on its contract and market facts. The class itself adds no points; the contract and market facts decide the score. Basis: no class-specific evidence. Tokenomics — Supply: mintable with no on-chain cap found. Control: an owner key. Code: not upgradeable (no proxy). Fees: no buy or sell tax. Market: $10.2M of DEX liquidity across 2 pools. Launch: under a day of market history.

Fix

Check the project's own documentation for what the token is used for; this report covers what the contract allows.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Recently launched — less than a day of market history

The token's oldest DEX pool is less than a day old. Age is not part of the risk score — a new token is not a risky one by default — but a short history means fewer trades and holder changes behind the facts in this report.QA-RECENT

Issue

The token's oldest DEX pool is less than a day old. Age is not part of the risk score — a new token is not a risky one by default — but a short history means fewer trades and holder changes behind the facts in this report.

Fix

Re-check ownership, liquidity and holder distribution as the token matures; those are the facts that move early.

Status

Acknowledged

Analysis

AI Copilotas of audit · Oct 26
Executive SummaryWhat the contract is and what the review found

The ClankerToken is a standard ERC-20 implementation with cross-chain capabilities via the Superchain Token Bridge. The architecture relies on the bridge contract to manage supply across chains, which introduces centralized control points. While the code follows standard OpenZeppelin patterns, the ability for the bridge to burn and mint tokens creates significant trust requirements for users.

Technical6/10Medium risk

The contract utilizes robust, battle-tested libraries for ERC-20, Votes, and Permit functionality. 7.1 Architecture is modular, separating cross-chain logic from standard token operations. 7.2 Code Security is high due to the use of standard OpenZeppelin contracts. 7.3 Access Control is strictly enforced via the Superchain Token Bridge for cross-chain functions.

Governance1/10High risk

7.4 Economic risks are present due to the minting and burning capabilities of the bridge. 7.5 Governance is centralized under an admin role for metadata updates. 7.6 External dependencies are limited to the Superchain Token Bridge, which is a critical point of failure. The economic model relies on the integrity of the bridge to maintain supply consistency.

Upgrades3/10High risk

7.7 Upgrades are not implemented via proxy patterns in this contract. 7.8 Operations are straightforward, with admin functions limited to metadata and admin address updates. No complex upgrade logic exists to introduce hidden state changes.

Final RecommendationWhat to do about this score

Users should be aware that the Superchain Token Bridge holds the authority to mint and burn tokens, which is a necessary feature for cross-chain interoperability but represents a centralized risk.

Ensure that the bridge contract is monitored for any unauthorized activity or security incidents. Maintain strict security over the admin address, as it controls metadata and the admin role itself. Consider implementing a multi-signature wallet for the admin role to prevent single-point-of-failure risks.

Contract & Record

1 audit on record
TypeClankerToken
NetworkBase
Token age2h
Contract0x2793…1b07
Deployer0x010e…6c69
Badge for your website
Papertrade security record badge

Free for any token on the record. It links to this page and always shows the current score and the date it was checked.

Audit History
  1. Oct 26, 202680High

Score changes are recorded as dated snapshots — history is append-only and cannot be edited.

Would You Like a More Detailed Audit of Papertrade?

This token is brand new. Run a deeper AI-powered analysis of the contract code — free and instant.

Get Detailed Audit Is this your token? Add your links and get it Verified