Quantum Audit Logo
Launch App

Early-stage security check — honeypot & rug-pull analysis

Is Papertrade a Scam?

PAPERBase
Not verified This record has not gone through deep verification and is not being monitored. The score is a dated snapshot — the token’s risk can change at any time.Own this token? Put it under verification →
Last checked Oct 20, 2026 · 1 audit on recordNew Launch · 11h old
SummaryAI Copilot

The ClankerToken is an ERC-20 compliant token with cross-chain capabilities integrated via the Superchain Token Bridge.

Read the full analysis
What raised the score
  • Mintable supply — no cap found, dilution unbounded
  • Liquidity not locked
  • Top-10 concentration > 30%
Exact factors
  • Mintable supply — no cap found, dilution unbounded
  • Liquidity NOT locked (100% of the pool) — who holds it cannot be verified
  • Top-10 concentration > 30% (100.0% total → 40.6% effective; 1.0% in EOAs, 99.0% in contracts)

Each factor is an on-chain fact recorded at the time of this analysis. The score is computed from them by a deterministic function, so the same contract returns the same score for anyone who runs the audit. How scores are computed

Early-stage analysis. This token has limited on-chain history (11h old). New tokens carry elevated risk — data may change rapidly. Always verify independently before investing.

Security Checklist

as of audit · Oct 205 of 7 checks passed
Contract verifiedVerified
OwnershipRenounced
MintMintable
Liquidity lockNot locked
UpgradeabilityFixed code
HoneypotNone found
Buy / sell tax0% / 0%

Holders

as of audit · Oct 20, 20264,816 holders
99.0%Contracts
99.0%Contracts
ContractsWalletsBubble area = share of supply
100.0%of supply sits with the top 10 holders
  • Contractstreasury, vesting, bridge, staking99.0%
  • Walletsanonymous holders, free to sell1.0%
Effective concentrationwhat the score reads40.6%
How holder types affect the score

Share held by contracts — treasury, vesting, bridge or staking — is discounted against share held by wallets when the score is computed: a contract cannot decide to sell the way an anonymous holder can, though it can still be drained or voted to sell. Effective concentration is the figure the risk score is actually calculated from.

Holder balances as recorded by the audit of Oct 20, 2026

Liquidity

as of audit · Oct 20$10.30M across 2 pairs

The risk score reads depth across every pair.

LP tokensNot locked

The LP tokens of the analysed pool are not locked or burned, so whoever holds them can withdraw that liquidity.

Analysed pool$10.30MShare of depth100.0%
Top-1 Unlocked Holder100.0%
Top-3 Unlocked100.0%
Unlocked LP held by
0xffa3…0762

Security Findings

1 Medium7 Info
Medium

Liquidity not locked

0.0% of the pool's LP is burned or time-locked. 100.0% is held, unlocked, by 1 address(es) other than the owner/deployer. One of them — a contract, 0xffa3…0762 — holds 100.0% and can remove that share at once; who controls it is not visible on-chain, so it is not treated as an independent provider. Some pools are concentrated-liquidity (V3/V4) positions; shares above are by position as GoPlus reports them.QA-LIQUIDITY

Issue

0.0% of the pool's LP is burned or time-locked. 100.0% is held, unlocked, by 1 address(es) other than the owner/deployer. One of them — a contract, 0xffa3…0762 — holds 100.0% and can remove that share at once; who controls it is not visible on-chain, so it is not treated as an independent provider. Some pools are concentrated-liquidity (V3/V4) positions; shares above are by position as GoPlus reports them.

Fix

Check the lock's end date and beneficiary on the locker's own page before relying on it.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Centralized Minting Authority

The crosschainMint function allows the Superchain Token Bridge to create new tokens at will. This increases the total supply and can dilute the value of existing holdings. Ownership is renounced, so no one can call these functions now.CP-01

Issue

The crosschainMint function allows the Superchain Token Bridge to create new tokens at will. This increases the total supply and can dilute the value of existing holdings. Ownership is renounced, so no one can call these functions now.

Fix

Ensure the bridge contract is secured by a multi-signature wallet and that minting events are monitored by an automated alerting system.

Status

Unresolved

Info

Centralized Burn Authority

The crosschainBurn function allows the Superchain Token Bridge to remove tokens from any user's balance. This effectively gives the bridge the power to seize or destroy user assets. Ownership is renounced, so no one can call these functions now.CP-02

Issue

The crosschainBurn function allows the Superchain Token Bridge to remove tokens from any user's balance. This effectively gives the bridge the power to seize or destroy user assets. Ownership is renounced, so no one can call these functions now.

Fix

Implement strict access controls and transparency logs for all cross-chain burn operations to ensure they are only triggered by legitimate user-initiated bridge requests.

Status

Unresolved

Info

Who holds the supply

The ten largest holders own 100.0% of supply. What remains: 1.0% in wallets, 99.0% in other contracts. 4,816 holders in total.QA-HOLDERS

Issue

The ten largest holders own 100.0% of supply. What remains: 1.0% in wallets, 99.0% in other contracts. 4,816 holders in total.

Fix

Watch the largest wallets that are not exchanges, pools or locks — those are the ones that can move the price.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Not listed by any independent source

4,816 holders. Not listed by CoinGecko or any exchange GoPlus tracks. Nothing independent confirms who is behind this token, so every power its contract grants is scored at face value.QA-IDENTITY

Issue

4,816 holders. Not listed by CoinGecko or any exchange GoPlus tracks. Nothing independent confirms who is behind this token, so every power its contract grants is scored at face value.

Fix

Match the contract address against the project's official channels before trading.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

The market for this token

Liquidity $10.3M (DexScreener, all pools). 24h trading volume $44.0M (DexScreener, all pools).QA-MARKET

Issue

Liquidity $10.3M (DexScreener, all pools). 24h trading volume $44.0M (DexScreener, all pools).

Fix

Size any position to the liquidity and daily volume shown — they set how much you can sell and at what price.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Asset class: Project token

A token issued by a project for use, governance or fundraising. Scored on its contract and market facts. The class itself adds no points; the contract and market facts decide the score. Basis: no class-specific evidence. Tokenomics — Supply: mintable with no on-chain cap found. Control: nobody (ownership renounced). Code: not upgradeable (no proxy). Fees: no buy or sell tax. Market: $10.3M of DEX liquidity across 2 pools. Launch: under a day of market history.QA-PROFILE

Issue

A token issued by a project for use, governance or fundraising. Scored on its contract and market facts. The class itself adds no points; the contract and market facts decide the score. Basis: no class-specific evidence. Tokenomics — Supply: mintable with no on-chain cap found. Control: nobody (ownership renounced). Code: not upgradeable (no proxy). Fees: no buy or sell tax. Market: $10.3M of DEX liquidity across 2 pools. Launch: under a day of market history.

Fix

Check the project's own documentation for what the token is used for; this report covers what the contract allows.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Recently launched — less than a day of market history

The token's oldest DEX pool is less than a day old. Age is not part of the risk score — a new token is not a risky one by default — but a short history means fewer trades and holder changes behind the facts in this report.QA-RECENT

Issue

The token's oldest DEX pool is less than a day old. Age is not part of the risk score — a new token is not a risky one by default — but a short history means fewer trades and holder changes behind the facts in this report.

Fix

Re-check ownership, liquidity and holder distribution as the token matures; those are the facts that move early.

Status

Acknowledged

Analysis

AI Copilotas of audit · Oct 20
Executive SummaryWhat the contract is and what the review found

The ClankerToken is an ERC-20 compliant token with cross-chain capabilities integrated via the Superchain Token Bridge. The architecture relies on the bridge contract to manage supply fluctuations. While the implementation follows standard OpenZeppelin patterns, the centralized control granted to the bridge contract introduces significant trust requirements for token holders.

Technical8/10Low risk

The contract utilizes robust OpenZeppelin libraries for ERC-20, Votes, and Permit functionality. 7.1 Architecture is modular, leveraging standard cross-chain interfaces. 7.2 Code Security is high due to the use of audited library code. 7.3 Access Control is strictly enforced via the Superchain Token Bridge for sensitive mint/burn operations.

Governance1/10High risk

7.4 Economic risk is tied to the bridge's ability to mint and burn tokens, which directly impacts supply. 7.5 Governance is centralized under an admin address capable of updating metadata and administrative roles. This concentration of power requires high trust in the protocol operators. 7.6 External dependencies are limited to the Superchain bridge infrastructure.

Upgrades5/10Medium risk

7.7 Upgrades are not implemented via proxy patterns in this contract. 7.8 Operations are stable as the contract is immutable regarding its core logic. No upgrade paths exist for the token contract itself.

Final RecommendationWhat to do about this score

Token holders should be aware that the Superchain Token Bridge holds the authority to mint and burn tokens, which is a necessary feature for cross-chain interoperability but represents a central point of trust.

Ensure that the bridge contract address is verified and monitored for any anomalous activity. Maintain strict security over the admin address, as it controls metadata and administrative roles. Consider implementing a multi-signature wallet or a timelock for the admin role to mitigate the risk of unauthorized configuration changes.

Contract & Record

1 audit on record
TypeClankerToken
NetworkBase
Token age11h
Contract0x6aed…4b07
Deployer0x010e…6c69
Audit History
  1. Oct 20, 202658Medium

Score changes are recorded as dated snapshots — history is append-only and cannot be edited.

Would You Like a More Detailed Audit of Papertrade?

This token is brand new. Run a deeper AI-powered analysis of the contract code — free and instant.

Get Detailed Audit Is this your token? Publish your own audit on this page