Quantum Audit Logo
Launch App

Early-stage security check — honeypot & rug-pull analysis

Is National Oil Dividend Fund a Scam?

NODFBase
Not verified This record has not gone through deep verification and is not being monitored. The score is a dated snapshot — the token’s risk can change at any time.Own this token? Put it under verification →
Last checked Oct 28, 2026 · 1 audit on recordNew Launch · 5h old
SummaryAI Copilot

The contract at the provided address is not verified on the Base block explorer.

Read the full analysis
What raised the score
  • Mint capability UNKNOWN
  • Ownership status UNKNOWN
  • Liquidity not locked
  • Contract source not verified — its logic cannot be read
Exact factors
  • Mint capability UNKNOWN (implementation ABI unreadable)
  • Ownership status UNKNOWN (owner could not be resolved)
  • Liquidity NOT locked (100% of the pool) — withdrawable by the owner/deployer — rug-pull risk
  • Contract source NOT verified — its logic cannot be read

Each factor is an on-chain fact recorded at the time of this analysis. The score is computed from them by a deterministic function, so the same contract returns the same score for anyone who runs the audit. How scores are computed

Early-stage analysis. This token has limited on-chain history (5h old). New tokens carry elevated risk — data may change rapidly. Always verify independently before investing.

Security Checklist

as of audit · Oct 283 of 7 checks passed
Contract verifiedNot verified
OwnershipUnknown
MintUnknown
Liquidity lockNot locked
UpgradeabilityFixed code
HoneypotNone found
Buy / sell tax0% / 0%

Holders

as of audit · Oct 28, 2026575 holders
16.9%Contracts9.7%Wallets73.4%Everyone else
16.9%Contracts9.7%73.4%Everyone else
ContractsWalletsEveryone elseBubble area = share of supply
26.6%of supply sits with the top 10 holders
  • Contractstreasury, vesting, bridge, staking16.9%
  • Walletsanonymous holders, free to sell9.7%
  • Everyone else565 holders73.4%
Effective concentrationwhat the score reads16.5%
How holder types affect the score

Share held by contracts — treasury, vesting, bridge or staking — is discounted against share held by wallets when the score is computed: a contract cannot decide to sell the way an anonymous holder can, though it can still be drained or voted to sell. Effective concentration is the figure the risk score is actually calculated from.

Holder balances as recorded by the audit of Oct 28, 2026

Liquidity

as of audit · Oct 28$109.6K

The risk score reads depth across every pair.

LP tokensNot locked

The LP tokens of the analysed pool are not locked or burned, so whoever holds them can withdraw that liquidity.

Analysed pool$109.6KShare of depth100.0%
Top-1 Unlocked Holder100.0%
Top-3 Unlocked100.0%
Unlocked LP held by
0x216f…10e5

A privileged address — the deployer, the owner, or the token contract itself — is among these holders, so that party can withdraw liquidity.

Security Findings

1 Critical1 High5 Info
Critical

Unverified Contract Source Code

The contract source code is not published on the block explorer, preventing any security review or verification of contract behavior.C-01

Issue

The contract source code is not published on the block explorer, preventing any security review or verification of contract behavior.

Fix

Verify the contract source code on the block explorer to provide transparency to the community and allow for security audits.

Status

Unresolved

High

Liquidity withdrawable by the owner/deployer

0.0% of the pool's LP is burned or time-locked. 100.0% is held, unlocked, by the token's owner/deployer (0x216f…10e5) — they can pull that liquidity at any moment. This is the rug-pull path. Some pools are concentrated-liquidity (V3/V4) positions; shares above are by position as GoPlus reports them.QA-LIQUIDITY

Issue

0.0% of the pool's LP is burned or time-locked. 100.0% is held, unlocked, by the token's owner/deployer (0x216f…10e5) — they can pull that liquidity at any moment. This is the rug-pull path. Some pools are concentrated-liquidity (V3/V4) positions; shares above are by position as GoPlus reports them.

Fix

Check the lock's end date and beneficiary on the locker's own page before relying on it.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Who holds the supply

The ten largest holders own 26.6% of supply. What remains: 9.7% in wallets, 16.9% in other contracts. 575 holders in total.QA-HOLDERS

Issue

The ten largest holders own 26.6% of supply. What remains: 9.7% in wallets, 16.9% in other contracts. 575 holders in total.

Fix

Watch the largest wallets that are not exchanges, pools or locks — those are the ones that can move the price.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Not listed by any independent source

575 holders. Not listed by CoinGecko or any exchange GoPlus tracks. Nothing independent confirms who is behind this token, so every power its contract grants is scored at face value.QA-IDENTITY

Issue

575 holders. Not listed by CoinGecko or any exchange GoPlus tracks. Nothing independent confirms who is behind this token, so every power its contract grants is scored at face value.

Fix

Match the contract address against the project's official channels before trading.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

The market for this token

Liquidity $110K (DexScreener, all pools). 24h trading volume $880K (DexScreener, all pools).QA-MARKET

Issue

Liquidity $110K (DexScreener, all pools). 24h trading volume $880K (DexScreener, all pools).

Fix

Size any position to the liquidity and daily volume shown — they set how much you can sell and at what price.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Asset class: Project token

A token issued by a project for use, governance or fundraising. Scored on its contract and market facts. The class itself adds no points; the contract and market facts decide the score. Basis: no class-specific evidence. Tokenomics — Supply: mint capability could not be read. Control: an owner that could not be resolved. Code: not upgradeable (no proxy). Fees: no buy or sell tax. Market: $110K of DEX liquidity across 1 pools. Launch: under a day of market history.QA-PROFILE

Issue

A token issued by a project for use, governance or fundraising. Scored on its contract and market facts. The class itself adds no points; the contract and market facts decide the score. Basis: no class-specific evidence. Tokenomics — Supply: mint capability could not be read. Control: an owner that could not be resolved. Code: not upgradeable (no proxy). Fees: no buy or sell tax. Market: $110K of DEX liquidity across 1 pools. Launch: under a day of market history.

Fix

Check the project's own documentation for what the token is used for; this report covers what the contract allows.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Recently launched — less than a day of market history

The token's oldest DEX pool is less than a day old. Age is not part of the risk score — a new token is not a risky one by default — but a short history means fewer trades and holder changes behind the facts in this report.QA-RECENT

Issue

The token's oldest DEX pool is less than a day old. Age is not part of the risk score — a new token is not a risky one by default — but a short history means fewer trades and holder changes behind the facts in this report.

Fix

Re-check ownership, liquidity and holder distribution as the token matures; those are the facts that move early.

Status

Acknowledged

Analysis

AI Copilotas of audit · Oct 28
Executive SummaryWhat the contract is and what the review found

The contract at the provided address is not verified on the Base block explorer. Consequently, the source code is unavailable for security analysis. Investors should exercise extreme caution as the lack of transparency prevents verification of ownership, tax mechanisms, or potential backdoors.

Technical6/10Medium risk

The technical architecture cannot be evaluated due to the absence of verified source code. 7.1 Architecture, 7.2 Code Security, 7.3 Access Control, 7.6 External, and 7.8 Operations are all considered high-risk unknowns. Without bytecode decompilation or verification, it is impossible to determine if the contract contains malicious functions or standard ERC-20 compliance.

Governance1/10High risk

Economic parameters such as 7.4 Economic and 7.5 Governance risks remain opaque. There is no visibility into minting capabilities, transfer taxes, or ownership renouncement status. Investors are exposed to potential rug-pull vectors such as hidden blacklists or liquidity withdrawal functions.

Upgrades5/10Medium risk

The upgradeability status (7.7 Upgrades) is unknown. Without source code, it is impossible to confirm if the contract uses a proxy pattern or if the logic can be altered post-deployment. This represents a significant risk to long-term asset security.

Final RecommendationWhat to do about this score

Do not interact with this contract until the source code is verified on the block explorer.

Perform thorough due diligence by checking the contract's transaction history and liquidity pool status on decentralized exchanges before considering any involvement.

Contract & Record

1 audit on record
Type-
NetworkBase
Token age5h
Contract0x8bf2…ff19
Deployer0x216f…10e5
Badge for your website
National Oil Dividend Fund security record badge

Free for any token on the record. It links to this page and always shows the current score and the date it was checked.

Audit History
  1. Oct 28, 202684High

Score changes are recorded as dated snapshots — history is append-only and cannot be edited.

Would You Like a More Detailed Audit of National Oil Dividend Fund?

This token is brand new. Run a deeper AI-powered analysis of the contract code — free and instant.

Get Detailed Audit Is this your token? Add your links and get it Verified