Quantum Audit Logo
Launch App

On-chain security analysis — is it a scam or legit?

Is GUA Safe?

BNB Chain
Not verified This record has not gone through deep verification and is not being monitored. The score is a dated snapshot — the token’s risk can change at any time.Own this token? Put it under verification →
Last checked Sep 4, 2026 · 1 audit on record
SummaryAI Copilot

The GUA token contract is a standard ERC20 implementation, inheriting from OpenZeppelin's battle-tested contracts.

Read the full analysis
What raised the score
  • Ownership status UNKNOWN
  • Top-10 concentration > 30%
  • Liquidity not locked, but no owner/deployer address holds LP — market-depth risk, not rug risk
  • Liquidity < $10k
  • LP top1 unlocked holder = 100.0%
  • LP top3 unlocked holders = 100.0%
Exact factors
  • Ownership status UNKNOWN (owner could not be resolved)
  • Top-10 concentration > 30% (93.2% total → 40.1% effective; 4.7% in EOAs, 88.5% in contracts — moderate)
  • Liquidity not locked, but no owner/deployer address holds LP — market-depth risk, not rug risk
  • Liquidity < $10k ($7,742 across 2 pairs — easily drained)
  • LP top1 unlocked holder = 100.0% (independent LP — depth risk, pool = 99% of DEX liquidity)
  • LP top3 unlocked holders = 100.0% (independent LP — depth risk, pool = 99% of DEX liquidity)

Each factor is an on-chain fact recorded at the time of this analysis. The score is computed from them by a deterministic function, so the same contract returns the same score for anyone who runs the audit. How scores are computed

Security Checklist

as of audit · Sep 43 of 5 checks passed
Contract verifiedVerified
OwnershipUnknown
MintNo mint
Liquidity lockNot locked
UpgradeabilityFixed code

Holders

as of audit · Sep 4, 2026
88.5%Contracts4.7%6.8%
88.5%Contracts4.7%6.8%
ContractsWalletsEveryone elseBubble area = share of supply
93.2%of supply sits with the top 10 holders
  • Contractstreasury, vesting, bridge, staking88.5%
  • Walletsanonymous holders, free to sell4.7%
  • Everyone elsethe rest of the supply6.8%
Effective concentrationwhat the score reads40.1%
How holder types affect the score

Share held by contracts — treasury, vesting, bridge or staking — is discounted against share held by wallets when the score is computed: a contract cannot decide to sell the way an anonymous holder can, though it can still be drained or voted to sell. Effective concentration is the figure the risk score is actually calculated from.

Holder balances as recorded by the audit of Sep 4, 2026

Liquidity

as of audit · Sep 4$7.7K across 2 pairs

The risk score reads depth across every pair.

LP tokensNot locked

The LP tokens of the analysed pool are not locked or burned, so whoever holds them can withdraw that liquidity.

Analysed pool$7.6KShare of depth98.6%
Top-1 Unlocked Holder100.0%
Top-3 Unlocked100.0%
Unlocked LP held by
0x1866…a4970xfacd…2a14

No privileged address appears among these holders: the unlocked liquidity sits with independent providers, not with the deployer.

Security Findings

1 Info
Info

Centralized Initial Token Distribution

The contract's constructor mints the entire token supply (1,000,000,000 * 1e18 GUA) to a single receiver address. This design choice means that 100% of the token supply is initially controlled by one address (7.4 Economic, 7.8 Operations). While not a direct code vulnerability, this creates a significant centralization point. If the receiver address is compromised, or if the entity controlling it acts maliciously, the entire token supply could be at risk or subject to unilateral actions.I-01

Issue

The contract's constructor mints the entire token supply (1,000,000,000 * 1e18 GUA) to a single receiver address. This design choice means that 100% of the token supply is initially controlled by one address (7.4 Economic, 7.8 Operations). While not a direct code vulnerability, this creates a significant centralization point. If the receiver address is compromised, or if the entity controlling it acts maliciously, the entire token supply could be at risk or subject to unilateral actions.

Fix

Acknowledge and manage the implications of this centralized distribution. Ensure the receiver address is a highly secured multi-signature wallet or a cold storage address with robust access control and operational security procedures. Consider a phased distribution strategy or a vesting schedule if broader decentralization of the token supply is desired in the future.

Status

Unresolved

Analysis

AI Copilotas of audit · Sep 4
Executive SummaryWhat the contract is and what the review found

The GUA token contract is a standard ERC20 implementation, inheriting from OpenZeppelin's battle-tested contracts. It features a fixed supply minted to a single address upon deployment. The contract's simplicity and reliance on well-audited libraries contribute to a low overall risk profile, with the primary consideration being the centralized initial distribution of tokens.

Technical8/10Low risk

The GUA contract is a minimal ERC20 implementation, primarily leveraging OpenZeppelin's secure and battle-tested libraries (7.2 Code Security). It introduces no complex custom logic, external calls, or intricate state transitions, significantly reducing the attack surface. Standard ERC20 functions like transfer and approve are implemented safely. No reentrancy or integer overflow/underflow vulnerabilities were identified due to Solidity 0.8+ default checks and OpenZeppelin's careful use of unchecked blocks.

Governance1/10High risk

The economic model of the GUA token is straightforward, with a fixed total supply minted entirely to a single receiver address during deployment (7.4 Economic). There are no administrative functions for minting, burning (beyond standard internal _burn), pausing, or blacklisting post-deployment, which minimizes governance risk (7.5 Governance). The primary economic consideration is the initial centralized distribution of the entire token supply, which places significant control with one entity.

Upgrades6/10Medium risk

The GUA contract is not designed to be upgradeable (7.7 Upgrades). It is deployed as a standalone, immutable contract. This eliminates risks associated with upgrade mechanisms, such as proxy implementation bugs or insecure upgrade paths, contributing to a stable and predictable contract lifecycle.

Final RecommendationWhat to do about this score

For the GUA token, ensure the receiver address specified during deployment is secure and controlled by trusted entities, as it will hold the entire initial token supply.

Given the contract's immutability and reliance on OpenZeppelin, no further code-level security enhancements are immediately necessary. Focus on operational security for the receiver address and any off-chain processes interacting with the token.

Contract & Record

1 audit on record
TypeToken
NetworkBNB Chain
Token age8mo
Contract0xa5c8…69be
Deployer0xa89f…b7bb
Badge for your website
GUA security record badge

Free for any token on the record. It links to this page and always shows the current score and the date it was checked.

Audit History
  1. Sep 4, 202643Medium
  2. Aug 11, 202637Medium

Score changes are recorded as dated snapshots — history is append-only and cannot be edited.

Would You Like a More Detailed Audit of GUA?

Our AI-powered scanner gives you a deeper, real-time smart contract analysis — free, with every scoring factor shown.

Get Detailed Audit Is this your token? Publish your own audit on this page