Quantum Audit Logo
Launch App

Early-stage security check — honeypot & rug-pull analysis

Is FIST Agent a Scam?

FAGENTBNB Chain
Not verified This record has not gone through deep verification and is not being monitored. The score is a dated snapshot — the token’s risk can change at any time.Own this token? Put it under verification →
Last checked Nov 1, 2026 · 1 audit on recordNew Launch · 9h old
SummaryAI Copilot

The contract at the provided address is not verified on the block explorer.

Read the full analysis
What raised the score
  • Mint capability UNKNOWN
  • Liquidity not locked
  • Liquidity < $50k
  • Volume/Liquidity > 10×
  • Top-10 concentration > 20%
  • Contract source not verified — its logic cannot be read
Exact factors
  • Mint capability UNKNOWN (implementation ABI unreadable)
  • Liquidity NOT locked (100% of the pool) — held by independent providers — market-depth risk
  • Liquidity < $50k ($26,188 across 1 pairs — thin market)
  • Volume/Liquidity > 10× (12.1× — possible wash trading)
  • Top-10 concentration > 20% (56.2% total → 22.8% effective; 0.6% in EOAs, 55.6% in contracts)
  • Contract source NOT verified — its logic cannot be read

Each factor is an on-chain fact recorded at the time of this analysis. The score is computed from them by a deterministic function, so the same contract returns the same score for anyone who runs the audit. How scores are computed

Early-stage analysis. This token has limited on-chain history (9h old). New tokens carry elevated risk — data may change rapidly. Always verify independently before investing.

Security Checklist

as of audit · Nov 13 of 7 checks passed
Contract verifiedNot verified
OwnershipRetained
MintUnknown
Liquidity lockNot locked
UpgradeabilityFixed code
HoneypotNone found
Buy / sell tax0% / 0%

Holders

as of audit · Nov 1, 20264,973 holders
55.6%Contracts43.8%Everyone else
55.6%Contracts43.8%Everyone else
ContractsWalletsEveryone elseBubble area = share of supply
56.2%of supply sits with the top 10 holders
  • Contractstreasury, vesting, bridge, staking55.6%
  • Walletsanonymous holders, free to sell0.6%
  • Everyone else4,963 holders43.8%
Effective concentrationwhat the score reads22.8%
How holder types affect the score

Share held by contracts — treasury, vesting, bridge or staking — is discounted against share held by wallets when the score is computed: a contract cannot decide to sell the way an anonymous holder can, though it can still be drained or voted to sell. Effective concentration is the figure the risk score is actually calculated from.

Holder balances as recorded by the audit of Nov 1, 2026

Liquidity

as of audit · Nov 1$26.2K

The risk score reads depth across every pair.

LP tokensNot locked

The LP tokens of the analysed pool are not locked or burned, so whoever holds them can withdraw that liquidity.

Analysed pool$26.2KShare of depth100.0%
Top-1 Unlocked Holder100.0%
Top-3 Unlocked100.0%
Unlocked LP held by
0x62a4…bf0c

No privileged address appears among these holders: the unlocked liquidity sits with independent providers, not with the deployer.

Security Findings

1 Critical1 High2 Medium5 Info
Critical

Unverified Source Code

The contract source code is not published on the block explorer, preventing any security audit or verification of functionality.C-01

Issue

The contract source code is not published on the block explorer, preventing any security audit or verification of functionality.

Fix

Verify the contract source code on the block explorer immediately.

Status

Unresolved

High

Centralized Ownership

The contract is owned by an EOA, granting the owner full control over administrative functions without transparency.H-01

Issue

The contract is owned by an EOA, granting the owner full control over administrative functions without transparency.

Fix

Renounce ownership or transfer control to a multi-sig wallet if administrative functions are required.

Status

Unresolved

Medium

Lack of Transparency

The absence of verified code prevents users from identifying potential malicious features such as honeypot mechanisms or excessive transaction taxes.M-01

Issue

The absence of verified code prevents users from identifying potential malicious features such as honeypot mechanisms or excessive transaction taxes.

Fix

Publish the source code and provide documentation for all custom logic.

Status

Unresolved

Medium

Liquidity not locked

0.0% of the pool's LP is burned or time-locked. 100.0% is held, unlocked, by 1 address(es) other than the owner/deployer. One of them — a wallet, 0x62a4…bf0c — holds 100.0% and can remove that share at once; who controls it is not visible on-chain, so it is not treated as an independent provider. Some pools are concentrated-liquidity (V3/V4) positions; shares above are by position as GoPlus reports them.QA-LIQUIDITY

Issue

0.0% of the pool's LP is burned or time-locked. 100.0% is held, unlocked, by 1 address(es) other than the owner/deployer. One of them — a wallet, 0x62a4…bf0c — holds 100.0% and can remove that share at once; who controls it is not visible on-chain, so it is not treated as an independent provider. Some pools are concentrated-liquidity (V3/V4) positions; shares above are by position as GoPlus reports them.

Fix

Check the lock's end date and beneficiary on the locker's own page before relying on it.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Who holds the supply

The ten largest holders own 56.2% of supply. What remains: 0.6% in wallets, 55.6% in other contracts. 4,973 holders in total.QA-HOLDERS

Issue

The ten largest holders own 56.2% of supply. What remains: 0.6% in wallets, 55.6% in other contracts. 4,973 holders in total.

Fix

Watch the largest wallets that are not exchanges, pools or locks — those are the ones that can move the price.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Not listed by any independent source

4,973 holders. Not listed by CoinGecko or any exchange GoPlus tracks. Nothing independent confirms who is behind this token, so every power its contract grants is scored at face value.QA-IDENTITY

Issue

4,973 holders. Not listed by CoinGecko or any exchange GoPlus tracks. Nothing independent confirms who is behind this token, so every power its contract grants is scored at face value.

Fix

Match the contract address against the project's official channels before trading.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

The market for this token

Liquidity $26K (DexScreener, all pools). 24h trading volume $317K (DexScreener, all pools).QA-MARKET

Issue

Liquidity $26K (DexScreener, all pools). 24h trading volume $317K (DexScreener, all pools).

Fix

Size any position to the liquidity and daily volume shown — they set how much you can sell and at what price.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Asset class: Project token

A token issued by a project for use, governance or fundraising. Scored on its contract and market facts. The class itself adds no points; the contract and market facts decide the score. Basis: no class-specific evidence. Tokenomics — Supply: mint capability could not be read. Control: a single wallet (EOA). Code: not upgradeable (no proxy). Fees: no buy or sell tax. Market: $26K of DEX liquidity across 1 pools. Launch: under a day of market history.QA-PROFILE

Issue

A token issued by a project for use, governance or fundraising. Scored on its contract and market facts. The class itself adds no points; the contract and market facts decide the score. Basis: no class-specific evidence. Tokenomics — Supply: mint capability could not be read. Control: a single wallet (EOA). Code: not upgradeable (no proxy). Fees: no buy or sell tax. Market: $26K of DEX liquidity across 1 pools. Launch: under a day of market history.

Fix

Check the project's own documentation for what the token is used for; this report covers what the contract allows.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Recently launched — less than a day of market history

The token's oldest DEX pool is less than a day old. Age is not part of the risk score — a new token is not a risky one by default — but a short history means fewer trades and holder changes behind the facts in this report.QA-RECENT

Issue

The token's oldest DEX pool is less than a day old. Age is not part of the risk score — a new token is not a risky one by default — but a short history means fewer trades and holder changes behind the facts in this report.

Fix

Re-check ownership, liquidity and holder distribution as the token matures; those are the facts that move early.

Status

Acknowledged

Analysis

AI Copilotas of audit · Nov 1
Executive SummaryWhat the contract is and what the review found

The contract at the provided address is not verified on the block explorer. Consequently, the source code is inaccessible for security analysis. Investors should exercise extreme caution as the lack of transparency prevents verification of ownership, tax mechanisms, or potential backdoors.

Technical6/10Medium risk

The technical architecture cannot be evaluated due to the lack of verified source code. 7.1 Architecture and 7.2 Code Security are impossible to assess. 7.3 Access Control remains opaque, posing a significant risk of hidden administrative functions. 7.6 External dependencies and 7.8 Operations are unknown.

Governance2/10High risk

7.4 Economic and 7.5 Governance parameters are hidden from the public. The contract is controlled by an EOA (0x2175...), which implies centralized authority over the token's economic logic. There is no evidence of renounced ownership or decentralized governance mechanisms.

Upgrades6/10Medium risk

7.7 Upgrades are not applicable as the contract is not a proxy. However, the inability to verify the code means potential hidden upgrade-like logic or logic-swapping functions cannot be ruled out. The current state is static but opaque.

Final RecommendationWhat to do about this score

Do not interact with this contract until the source code is verified on the block explorer.

Verify the contract to allow for community audit and transparency regarding tax, minting, or blacklisting capabilities. Prioritize checking for ownership renouncement and liquidity lock status before considering any interaction. Without verified code, the contract should be treated as a high-risk asset.

Contract & Record

1 audit on record
Type-
NetworkBNB Chain
Token age9h
Contract0x0c87…0220
Deployer0x2175…1f8d
Badge for your website
FIST Agent security record badge

Free for any token on the record. It links to this page and always shows the current score and the date it was checked.

Audit History
  1. Nov 1, 202662Medium

Score changes are recorded as dated snapshots — history is append-only and cannot be edited.

Would You Like a More Detailed Audit of FIST Agent?

This token is brand new. Run a deeper AI-powered analysis of the contract code — free and instant.

Get Detailed Audit Is this your token? Add your links and get it Verified