Quantum Audit Logo
Launch App

Early-stage security check — honeypot & rug-pull analysis

Is ETHFUN a Scam?

EFUNEthereum
Not verified This record has not gone through deep verification and is not being monitored. The score is a dated snapshot — the token’s risk can change at any time.Own this token? Put it under verification →
Last checked Oct 24, 2026 · 1 audit on recordNew Launch · 15h old
SummaryAI Copilot

The StandardToken contract is a standard ERC-20 implementation.

Read the full analysis
What raised the score
  • Liquidity not locked
  • Liquidity < $50k
  • Top-10 concentration > 20%
Exact factors
  • Liquidity NOT locked (100% of the pool) — who holds it cannot be verified
  • Liquidity < $50k ($11,644 across 2 pairs — thin market)
  • Top-10 concentration > 20% (56.3% total → 24.0% effective; 16.5% in EOAs, 18.6% in contracts; 21.1% burned, locked or in pools excluded)

Each factor is an on-chain fact recorded at the time of this analysis. The score is computed from them by a deterministic function, so the same contract returns the same score for anyone who runs the audit. How scores are computed

Early-stage analysis. This token has limited on-chain history (15h old). New tokens carry elevated risk — data may change rapidly. Always verify independently before investing.

Security Checklist

as of audit · Oct 246 of 7 checks passed
Contract verifiedVerified
OwnershipRenounced
MintNo mint
Liquidity lockNot locked
UpgradeabilityFixed code
HoneypotNone found
Buy / sell tax0% / 0%

Holders

as of audit · Oct 24, 2026434 holders
18.6%Contracts16.5%Wallets21.1%DEX pools43.7%Everyone else
18.6%16.5%21.1%DEX pools43.7%Everyone else
ContractsWalletsDEX poolsEveryone elseBubble area = share of supply
56.3%of supply sits with the top 10 holders
  • Contractstreasury, vesting, bridge, staking18.6%
  • Walletsanonymous holders, free to sell16.5%
  • DEX poolsthe pools' own liquidity21.1%
  • Everyone else424 holders43.7%
Effective concentrationwhat the score reads24.0%
How holder types affect the score

Share held by contracts — treasury, vesting, bridge or staking — is discounted against share held by wallets when the score is computed: a contract cannot decide to sell the way an anonymous holder can, though it can still be drained or voted to sell. Effective concentration is the figure the risk score is actually calculated from.

Holder balances as recorded by the audit of Oct 24, 2026

Liquidity

as of audit · Oct 24$11.6K across 2 pairs

The risk score reads depth across every pair.

LP tokensNot locked

The LP tokens of the analysed pool are not locked or burned, so whoever holds them can withdraw that liquidity.

Analysed pool$11.6KShare of depth100.0%
Top-1 Unlocked Holder99.0%
Top-3 Unlocked100.0%
Unlocked LP held by
0xd948…be980xd45d…dc1c

Security Findings

1 Medium6 Info
Medium

Liquidity not locked

0.0% of the pool's LP is burned or time-locked. 100.0% is held, unlocked, by 2 address(es) other than the owner/deployer. One of them — a contract, 0xd948…be98 — holds 99.0% and can remove that share at once; who controls it is not visible on-chain, so it is not treated as an independent provider. Some pools are concentrated-liquidity (V3/V4) positions; shares above are by position as GoPlus reports them.QA-LIQUIDITY

Issue

0.0% of the pool's LP is burned or time-locked. 100.0% is held, unlocked, by 2 address(es) other than the owner/deployer. One of them — a contract, 0xd948…be98 — holds 99.0% and can remove that share at once; who controls it is not visible on-chain, so it is not treated as an independent provider. Some pools are concentrated-liquidity (V3/V4) positions; shares above are by position as GoPlus reports them.

Fix

Check the lock's end date and beneficiary on the locker's own page before relying on it.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

No issues identified in the reviewed source

The verified source code was reviewed and no issue rising to Informational severity or above was identified. This is a statement about the code that was read, not a guarantee: the review covers the published source only. Fact-layer checks (mint/owner authority, mint capability, holder concentration) were applied separately and feed the risk score.I-01

Issue

The verified source code was reviewed and no issue rising to Informational severity or above was identified. This is a statement about the code that was read, not a guarantee: the review covers the published source only. Fact-layer checks (mint/owner authority, mint capability, holder concentration) were applied separately and feed the risk score.

Fix

Re-check after any contract upgrade or ownership change, both of which can alter behaviour without changing this page.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Who holds the supply

The ten largest holders own 56.3% of supply. Of that, 21.1% in DEX pools — not holders that can sell, so excluded from the concentration score. What remains: 16.5% in wallets, 18.6% in other contracts. The deployer/owner wallet itself holds 1.2%. 434 holders in total.QA-HOLDERS

Issue

The ten largest holders own 56.3% of supply. Of that, 21.1% in DEX pools — not holders that can sell, so excluded from the concentration score. What remains: 16.5% in wallets, 18.6% in other contracts. The deployer/owner wallet itself holds 1.2%. 434 holders in total.

Fix

Watch the largest wallets that are not exchanges, pools or locks — those are the ones that can move the price.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Not listed by any independent source

434 holders. Not listed by CoinGecko or any exchange GoPlus tracks. Nothing independent confirms who is behind this token, so every power its contract grants is scored at face value.QA-IDENTITY

Issue

434 holders. Not listed by CoinGecko or any exchange GoPlus tracks. Nothing independent confirms who is behind this token, so every power its contract grants is scored at face value.

Fix

Match the contract address against the project's official channels before trading.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

The market for this token

Liquidity $12K (DexScreener, all pools). 24h trading volume $37K (DexScreener, all pools).QA-MARKET

Issue

Liquidity $12K (DexScreener, all pools). 24h trading volume $37K (DexScreener, all pools).

Fix

Size any position to the liquidity and daily volume shown — they set how much you can sell and at what price.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Asset class: Project token

A token issued by a project for use, governance or fundraising. Scored on its contract and market facts. The class itself adds no points; the contract and market facts decide the score. Basis: no class-specific evidence. Tokenomics — Supply: fixed — the contract has no mint function. Control: nobody (ownership renounced). Code: not upgradeable (no proxy). Fees: no buy or sell tax. Market: $12K of DEX liquidity across 2 pools. Launch: under a day of market history.QA-PROFILE

Issue

A token issued by a project for use, governance or fundraising. Scored on its contract and market facts. The class itself adds no points; the contract and market facts decide the score. Basis: no class-specific evidence. Tokenomics — Supply: fixed — the contract has no mint function. Control: nobody (ownership renounced). Code: not upgradeable (no proxy). Fees: no buy or sell tax. Market: $12K of DEX liquidity across 2 pools. Launch: under a day of market history.

Fix

Check the project's own documentation for what the token is used for; this report covers what the contract allows.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Recently launched — less than a day of market history

The token's oldest DEX pool is less than a day old. Age is not part of the risk score — a new token is not a risky one by default — but a short history means fewer trades and holder changes behind the facts in this report.QA-RECENT

Issue

The token's oldest DEX pool is less than a day old. Age is not part of the risk score — a new token is not a risky one by default — but a short history means fewer trades and holder changes behind the facts in this report.

Fix

Re-check ownership, liquidity and holder distribution as the token matures; those are the facts that move early.

Status

Acknowledged

Analysis

AI Copilotas of audit · Oct 24
Executive SummaryWhat the contract is and what the review found

The StandardToken contract is a standard ERC-20 implementation. Ownership has been renounced, meaning no administrative functions can be executed, effectively locking the contract configuration. The code follows established OpenZeppelin patterns, ensuring standard token behavior with no hidden backdoors or centralized control.

Technical10/10Low risk

The architecture follows the standard ERC-20 interface (7.1 Architecture). Code security is high due to the use of well-audited library patterns (7.2 Code Security). Access control is effectively disabled via ownership renouncement (7.3 Access Control). No external dependencies or complex integrations were identified (7.6 External).

Governance1/10High risk

There are no economic mechanisms or governance structures present (7.4 Economic, 7.5 Governance). The token supply is fixed or managed by external minting logic not present in this contract. Operations are limited to standard transfers (7.8 Operations).

Upgrades8/10Low risk

The contract is not a proxy and does not support upgrades (7.7 Upgrades). The logic is immutable, providing high confidence in the long-term behavior of the token. No upgrade paths exist to modify the contract logic.

Final RecommendationWhat to do about this score

The contract is secure and follows industry standards for a basic ERC-20 token.

No further action is required as the ownership is renounced and the code is immutable.

Contract & Record

1 audit on record
TypeStandardToken
NetworkEthereum
Token age15h
Contract0xbe7f…a938
Deployer0x2ecb…7e0f
Badge for your website
ETHFUN security record badge

Free for any token on the record. It links to this page and always shows the current score and the date it was checked.

Audit History
  1. Oct 24, 202631Low

Score changes are recorded as dated snapshots — history is append-only and cannot be edited.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the EFUN contract address?

The ETHFUN (EFUN) contract on Ethereum is 0xbe7f040caede88af6d1a418c04af1ef4d2a7a938. Compare it with the address the project itself publishes before trading: other contracts can carry the same name and ticker.

Is ETHFUN a scam?

Quantum Audit's risk score for ETHFUN is 31/100 (Low risk) as of Oct 24, 2026, computed by a deterministic function from on-chain facts — Contract verified: Verified; Ownership: Renounced; Mint: No mint; Liquidity lock: Not locked; Upgradeability: Fixed code; Honeypot: None found; Buy / sell tax: 0% / 0%. A score is a dated snapshot of those facts, not a guarantee; each one is listed on this page.

Is EFUN liquidity locked?

Liquidity lock: Not locked (as of Oct 24, 2026). Total DEX liquidity: $11.6K.

Who holds EFUN?

As of Oct 24, 2026, the 10 largest holders own 56.3% of the supply across 434 holders. The Holders section on this page shows who they are by holder type.

Would You Like a More Detailed Audit of ETHFUN?

This token is brand new. Run a deeper AI-powered analysis of the contract code — free and instant.

Get Detailed Audit Is this your token? Publish your own audit on this page