Quantum Audit Logo
Launch App

Early-stage security check — honeypot & rug-pull analysis

Is Dataline a Scam?

DTLArbitrum
Not verified This record has not gone through deep verification and is not being monitored. The score is a dated snapshot — the token’s risk can change at any time.Own this token? Put it under verification →
Last checked Oct 27, 2026 · 1 audit on recordNew Launch · 5h old
SummaryAI Copilot

The contract at the provided address is not verified on the Arbitrum block explorer.

Read the full analysis
What raised the score
  • Mint capability UNKNOWN
  • Ownership status UNKNOWN
  • Liquidity not locked
  • Top-10 concentration > 70%
  • Contract source not verified — its logic cannot be read
Exact factors
  • Mint capability UNKNOWN (implementation ABI unreadable)
  • Ownership status UNKNOWN (owner could not be resolved)
  • Liquidity NOT locked (100% of the pool) — held by independent providers — market-depth risk
  • Top-10 concentration > 70% (93.6% total → 91.4% effective; 91.4% in EOAs, 0.0% in contracts; 2.2% burned, locked or in pools excluded)
  • Contract source NOT verified — its logic cannot be read

Each factor is an on-chain fact recorded at the time of this analysis. The score is computed from them by a deterministic function, so the same contract returns the same score for anyone who runs the audit. How scores are computed

Early-stage analysis. This token has limited on-chain history (5h old). New tokens carry elevated risk — data may change rapidly. Always verify independently before investing.

Security Checklist

as of audit · Oct 273 of 7 checks passed
Contract verifiedNot verified
OwnershipUnknown
MintUnknown
Liquidity lockNot locked
UpgradeabilityFixed code
HoneypotNone found
Buy / sell tax0% / 0%

Holders

as of audit · Oct 27, 2026420 holders
91.4%Wallets2.2%6.4%
91.4%Wallets6.4%
WalletsDEX poolsEveryone elseBubble area = share of supply
93.6%of supply sits with the top 10 holders
  • Walletsanonymous holders, free to sell91.4%
  • DEX poolsthe pools' own liquidity2.2%
  • Everyone else410 holders6.4%
Effective concentrationwhat the score reads91.4%
How holder types affect the score

Share held by contracts — treasury, vesting, bridge or staking — is discounted against share held by wallets when the score is computed: a contract cannot decide to sell the way an anonymous holder can, though it can still be drained or voted to sell. Effective concentration is the figure the risk score is actually calculated from.

Holder balances as recorded by the audit of Oct 27, 2026

Liquidity

as of audit · Oct 27$266.4K

The risk score reads depth across every pair.

LP tokensNot locked

The LP tokens of the analysed pool are not locked or burned, so whoever holds them can withdraw that liquidity.

Analysed pool$266.4KShare of depth100.0%
Top-1 Unlocked Holder100.0%
Top-3 Unlocked100.0%
Unlocked LP held by
0x5c1f…df04

No privileged address appears among these holders: the unlocked liquidity sits with independent providers, not with the deployer.

Security Findings

1 Critical1 Medium5 Info
Critical

Unverified Source Code

The contract source code is not published on the block explorer, preventing any security review or verification of contract behavior.C-01

Issue

The contract source code is not published on the block explorer, preventing any security review or verification of contract behavior.

Fix

Publish and verify the source code on the block explorer to allow for community and security audits.

Status

Unresolved

Medium

Liquidity not locked

0.0% of the pool's LP is burned or time-locked. 100.0% is held, unlocked, by 1 address(es) other than the owner/deployer. One of them — a wallet, 0x5c1f…df04 — holds 100.0% and can remove that share at once; who controls it is not visible on-chain, so it is not treated as an independent provider.QA-LIQUIDITY

Issue

0.0% of the pool's LP is burned or time-locked. 100.0% is held, unlocked, by 1 address(es) other than the owner/deployer. One of them — a wallet, 0x5c1f…df04 — holds 100.0% and can remove that share at once; who controls it is not visible on-chain, so it is not treated as an independent provider.

Fix

Check the lock's end date and beneficiary on the locker's own page before relying on it.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Who holds the supply

The ten largest holders own 93.6% of supply. Of that, 2.2% in DEX pools — not holders that can sell, so excluded from the concentration score. What remains: 91.4% in wallets, 0.0% in other contracts. The deployer/owner wallet itself holds 2.1%. 420 holders in total.QA-HOLDERS

Issue

The ten largest holders own 93.6% of supply. Of that, 2.2% in DEX pools — not holders that can sell, so excluded from the concentration score. What remains: 91.4% in wallets, 0.0% in other contracts. The deployer/owner wallet itself holds 2.1%. 420 holders in total.

Fix

Watch the largest wallets that are not exchanges, pools or locks — those are the ones that can move the price.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Not listed by any independent source

420 holders. Not listed by CoinGecko or any exchange GoPlus tracks. Nothing independent confirms who is behind this token, so every power its contract grants is scored at face value.QA-IDENTITY

Issue

420 holders. Not listed by CoinGecko or any exchange GoPlus tracks. Nothing independent confirms who is behind this token, so every power its contract grants is scored at face value.

Fix

Match the contract address against the project's official channels before trading.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

The market for this token

Liquidity $266K (DexScreener, all pools). 24h trading volume $130K (DexScreener, all pools).QA-MARKET

Issue

Liquidity $266K (DexScreener, all pools). 24h trading volume $130K (DexScreener, all pools).

Fix

Size any position to the liquidity and daily volume shown — they set how much you can sell and at what price.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Asset class: Project token

A token issued by a project for use, governance or fundraising. Scored on its contract and market facts. The class itself adds no points; the contract and market facts decide the score. Basis: no class-specific evidence. Tokenomics — Supply: mint capability could not be read. Control: an owner that could not be resolved. Code: not upgradeable (no proxy). Fees: no buy or sell tax. Market: $266K of DEX liquidity across 1 pools. Launch: under a day of market history.QA-PROFILE

Issue

A token issued by a project for use, governance or fundraising. Scored on its contract and market facts. The class itself adds no points; the contract and market facts decide the score. Basis: no class-specific evidence. Tokenomics — Supply: mint capability could not be read. Control: an owner that could not be resolved. Code: not upgradeable (no proxy). Fees: no buy or sell tax. Market: $266K of DEX liquidity across 1 pools. Launch: under a day of market history.

Fix

Check the project's own documentation for what the token is used for; this report covers what the contract allows.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Recently launched — less than a day of market history

The token's oldest DEX pool is less than a day old. Age is not part of the risk score — a new token is not a risky one by default — but a short history means fewer trades and holder changes behind the facts in this report.QA-RECENT

Issue

The token's oldest DEX pool is less than a day old. Age is not part of the risk score — a new token is not a risky one by default — but a short history means fewer trades and holder changes behind the facts in this report.

Fix

Re-check ownership, liquidity and holder distribution as the token matures; those are the facts that move early.

Status

Acknowledged

Analysis

AI Copilotas of audit · Oct 27
Executive SummaryWhat the contract is and what the review found

The contract at the provided address is not verified on the Arbitrum block explorer. Consequently, the source code is unavailable for security analysis. Investors should exercise extreme caution as the lack of transparency prevents verification of ownership, tax mechanisms, or potential backdoors.

Technical6/10Medium risk

7.1 Architecture: Unknown. 7.2 Code Security: Unverifiable. 7.3 Access Control: Unverifiable. 7.6 External: Unverifiable. The absence of verified source code makes it impossible to assess the technical integrity of the contract.

Governance1/10High risk

7.4 Economic: Unverifiable. 7.5 Governance: Unverifiable. 7.8 Operations: Unverifiable. Without access to the contract logic, it is impossible to determine if there are hidden minting functions, transfer taxes, or centralized control mechanisms.

Upgrades6/10Medium risk

7.7 Upgrades: Unverifiable. It is unknown if the contract utilizes proxy patterns or immutable logic. Users should assume the highest risk profile regarding potential logic changes.

Final RecommendationWhat to do about this score

Do not interact with this contract until the source code is verified on the block explorer.

Perform thorough due diligence on the project's official channels and verify the contract address against trusted sources before considering any transaction.

Contract & Record

1 audit on record
Type-
NetworkArbitrum
Token age5h
Contract0x191f…de83
Deployer0xcb28…05e4
Badge for your website
Dataline security record badge

Free for any token on the record. It links to this page and always shows the current score and the date it was checked.

Audit History
  1. Oct 27, 202677High

Score changes are recorded as dated snapshots — history is append-only and cannot be edited.

Would You Like a More Detailed Audit of Dataline?

This token is brand new. Run a deeper AI-powered analysis of the contract code — free and instant.

Get Detailed Audit Is this your token? Add your links and get it Verified