Quantum Audit Logo
Launch App

On-chain security analysis — is it a scam or legit?

Is Bitcoin BR Safe?

BTCBRBNB Chain
Not verified This record has not gone through deep verification and is not being monitored. The score is a dated snapshot — the token’s risk can change at any time.Own this token? Put it under verification →
Last checked Oct 25, 2026 · 1 audit on record
SummaryAI Copilot

The BEP20Token is a standard ERC-20 implementation on the BSC network.

Read the full analysis
What raised the score
  • Liquidity not locked
  • Liquidity < $50k
Exact factors
  • Liquidity NOT locked (100% of the pool; this pool is 78% of DEX liquidity) — who holds it cannot be verified
  • Liquidity < $50k ($16,893 across 30 pairs — thin market)

Each factor is an on-chain fact recorded at the time of this analysis. The score is computed from them by a deterministic function, so the same contract returns the same score for anyone who runs the audit. How scores are computed

Security Checklist

as of audit · Oct 255 of 7 checks passed
Contract verifiedVerified
OwnershipRenounced
MintMintable
Liquidity lockNot locked
UpgradeabilityFixed code
HoneypotNone found
Buy / sell tax0% / 0%

Holders

as of audit · Oct 25, 2026149,367 holders
2.9%12.5%Wallets2.1%8.0%DEX pools74.5%Everyone else
12.5%8.0%74.5%Everyone else
ContractsWalletsBurnedDEX poolsEveryone elseBubble area = share of supply
25.5%of supply sits with the top 10 holders
  • Contractstreasury, vesting, bridge, staking2.9%
  • Walletsanonymous holders, free to sell12.5%
  • Burnedout of circulation2.1%
  • DEX poolsthe pools' own liquidity8.0%
  • Everyone else149,357 holders74.5%
Effective concentrationwhat the score reads13.7%
How holder types affect the score

Share held by contracts — treasury, vesting, bridge or staking — is discounted against share held by wallets when the score is computed: a contract cannot decide to sell the way an anonymous holder can, though it can still be drained or voted to sell. Effective concentration is the figure the risk score is actually calculated from.

Holder balances as recorded by the audit of Oct 25, 2026

Liquidity

as of audit · Oct 25$16.9K across 30 pairs
LP tokensNot locked

The LP tokens of the analysed pool are not locked or burned, so whoever holds them can withdraw that liquidity.

Analysed pool$13.2KShare of depth78.0%
Top-1 Unlocked Holder96.3%
Top-3 Unlocked100.0%
Unlocked LP held by
0x8ea1…20b00x5c5b…b0e2

Security Findings

1 Medium5 Info
Medium

Liquidity not locked

0.0% of the pool's LP is burned or time-locked. 100.0% is held, unlocked, by 2 address(es) other than the owner/deployer. One of them — a contract, 0x8ea1…20b0 — holds 96.3% and can remove that share at once; who controls it is not visible on-chain, so it is not treated as an independent provider. Some pools are concentrated-liquidity (V3/V4) positions; shares above are by position as GoPlus reports them. This assessment covers the main pool, which holds 78% of the token's DEX liquidity; the other pools were not assessed.QA-LIQUIDITY

Issue

0.0% of the pool's LP is burned or time-locked. 100.0% is held, unlocked, by 2 address(es) other than the owner/deployer. One of them — a contract, 0x8ea1…20b0 — holds 96.3% and can remove that share at once; who controls it is not visible on-chain, so it is not treated as an independent provider. Some pools are concentrated-liquidity (V3/V4) positions; shares above are by position as GoPlus reports them. This assessment covers the main pool, which holds 78% of the token's DEX liquidity; the other pools were not assessed.

Fix

Check the lock's end date and beneficiary on the locker's own page before relying on it.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Privileged Minting Function is Dormant

The mint(uint256) function allows for the creation of new tokens, which would dilute existing holders. However, because ownership has been renounced, this function is now permanently inaccessible.CP-01

Issue

The mint(uint256) function allows for the creation of new tokens, which would dilute existing holders. However, because ownership has been renounced, this function is now permanently inaccessible.

Fix

No action required as the function is effectively disabled.

Status

Unresolved

Info

Who holds the supply

The ten largest holders own 25.5% of supply. Of that, 2.1% burned, 8.0% in DEX pools — not holders that can sell, so excluded from the concentration score. What remains: 12.5% in wallets, 2.9% in other contracts. 149,367 holders in total.QA-HOLDERS

Issue

The ten largest holders own 25.5% of supply. Of that, 2.1% burned, 8.0% in DEX pools — not holders that can sell, so excluded from the concentration score. What remains: 12.5% in wallets, 2.9% in other contracts. 149,367 holders in total.

Fix

Watch the largest wallets that are not exchanges, pools or locks — those are the ones that can move the price.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Not listed by any independent source

149,367 holders. Not listed by CoinGecko or any exchange GoPlus tracks. Nothing independent confirms who is behind this token, so every power its contract grants is scored at face value.QA-IDENTITY

Issue

149,367 holders. Not listed by CoinGecko or any exchange GoPlus tracks. Nothing independent confirms who is behind this token, so every power its contract grants is scored at face value.

Fix

Match the contract address against the project's official channels before trading.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

The market for this token

Liquidity $17K (DexScreener, all pools). 24h trading volume $76K (DexScreener, all pools).QA-MARKET

Issue

Liquidity $17K (DexScreener, all pools). 24h trading volume $76K (DexScreener, all pools).

Fix

Size any position to the liquidity and daily volume shown — they set how much you can sell and at what price.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Asset class: Project token

A token issued by a project for use, governance or fundraising. Scored on its contract and market facts. The class itself adds no points; the contract and market facts decide the score. Basis: no class-specific evidence. Tokenomics — Supply: mintable with no on-chain cap found. Control: nobody (ownership renounced). Code: not upgradeable (no proxy). Fees: no buy or sell tax. Market: $17K of DEX liquidity across 30 pools. Launch: 1814 days of market history.QA-PROFILE

Issue

A token issued by a project for use, governance or fundraising. Scored on its contract and market facts. The class itself adds no points; the contract and market facts decide the score. Basis: no class-specific evidence. Tokenomics — Supply: mintable with no on-chain cap found. Control: nobody (ownership renounced). Code: not upgradeable (no proxy). Fees: no buy or sell tax. Market: $17K of DEX liquidity across 30 pools. Launch: 1814 days of market history.

Fix

Check the project's own documentation for what the token is used for; this report covers what the contract allows.

Status

Acknowledged

Analysis

AI Copilotas of audit · Oct 25
Executive SummaryWhat the contract is and what the review found

The BEP20Token is a standard ERC-20 implementation on the BSC network. The contract ownership has been successfully renounced, effectively locking all administrative functions. The codebase is simple and follows standard patterns, with no active privileged controls remaining.

Technical8/10Low risk

The architecture follows a standard ERC-20 implementation with no complex logic. 7.1 Architecture and 7.2 Code Security are robust due to the simplicity of the transfer and approval mechanisms. 7.3 Access Control is effectively disabled as ownership is renounced, preventing any unauthorized state changes. 7.6 External dependencies are minimal and standard.

Governance1/10High risk

7.4 Economic and 7.5 Governance risks are negligible because the contract is immutable. Since ownership is renounced, no entity can influence the token supply or economic parameters. The token functions as a decentralized asset without central control.

Upgrades5/10Medium risk

7.7 Upgrades are not supported by this contract architecture. The contract is not a proxy, ensuring long-term immutability. 7.8 Operations are stable as no administrative actions are required for the token to function.

Final RecommendationWhat to do about this score

The contract is secure due to its renounced ownership and standard implementation.

No further action is required for the current deployment as it is immutable and functions as intended.

Contract & Record

1 audit on record
TypeBEP20Token
NetworkBNB Chain
Token age4y
Contract0x0cf8…f262
Deployer0xa344…1d32
Badge for your website
Bitcoin BR security record badge

Free for any token on the record. It links to this page and always shows the current score and the date it was checked.

Audit History
  1. Oct 25, 202619Low

Score changes are recorded as dated snapshots — history is append-only and cannot be edited.

Would You Like a More Detailed Audit of Bitcoin BR?

Our AI-powered scanner gives you a deeper, real-time smart contract analysis — free, with every scoring factor shown.

Get Detailed Audit Is this your token? Publish your own audit on this page