Quantum Audit Logo
Launch App

Early-stage security check — honeypot & rug-pull analysis

Is Badge a Scam?

BADGEBNB Chain
Not verified This record has not gone through deep verification and is not being monitored. The score is a dated snapshot — the token’s risk can change at any time.Own this token? Put it under verification →
Last checked Oct 21, 2026 · 1 audit on recordNew Launch · 6h old
SummaryAI Copilot

The protocol implements a bonding curve mechanism for token launches with automatic graduation to Uniswap V3. The architecture is modular and utilizes standard OpenZeppelin libraries.

Read the full analysis
What raised the score
  • Ownership not renounced — the owner keeps admin functions
  • Liquidity not locked
  • Liquidity < $50k
  • Volume/Liquidity > 10×
Exact factors
  • Ownership NOT renounced — the owner keeps admin functions
  • Liquidity NOT locked (100% of the pool) — who holds it cannot be verified
  • Liquidity < $50k ($38,904 across 1 pairs — thin market)
  • Volume/Liquidity > 10× (13.4× — possible wash trading)

Each factor is an on-chain fact recorded at the time of this analysis. The score is computed from them by a deterministic function, so the same contract returns the same score for anyone who runs the audit. How scores are computed

Early-stage analysis. This token has limited on-chain history (6h old). New tokens carry elevated risk — data may change rapidly. Always verify independently before investing.

Security Checklist

as of audit · Oct 215 of 7 checks passed
Contract verifiedVerified
OwnershipRetained
MintNo mint
Liquidity lockNot locked
UpgradeabilityFixed code
HoneypotNone found
Buy / sell tax0% / 0%

Holders

as of audit · Oct 21, 2026579 holders
1.9%17.9%Wallets2.0%10.1%DEX pools68.1%Everyone else
17.9%Wallets10.1%68.1%Everyone else
ContractsWalletsBurnedDEX poolsEveryone elseBubble area = share of supply
31.9%of supply sits with the top 10 holders
  • Contractstreasury, vesting, bridge, staking1.9%
  • Walletsanonymous holders, free to sell17.9%
  • Burnedout of circulation2.0%
  • DEX poolsthe pools' own liquidity10.1%
  • Everyone else569 holders68.1%
Effective concentrationwhat the score reads18.6%
How holder types affect the score

Share held by contracts — treasury, vesting, bridge or staking — is discounted against share held by wallets when the score is computed: a contract cannot decide to sell the way an anonymous holder can, though it can still be drained or voted to sell. Effective concentration is the figure the risk score is actually calculated from.

Holder balances as recorded by the audit of Oct 21, 2026

Liquidity

as of audit · Oct 21$38.9K

The risk score reads depth across every pair.

LP tokensNot locked

The LP tokens of the analysed pool are not locked or burned, so whoever holds them can withdraw that liquidity.

Analysed pool$38.9KShare of depth100.0%
Top-1 Unlocked Holder100.0%
Top-3 Unlocked100.0%
Unlocked LP held by
0x85f8…6f64

Security Findings

3 Medium2 Low5 Info
Medium

Slippage Risk during Graduation

The graduation process uses a hardcoded slippage tolerance (0.01%) for V3 liquidity provision, which may fail during periods of high volatility.M-01

Issue

The graduation process uses a hardcoded slippage tolerance (0.01%) for V3 liquidity provision, which may fail during periods of high volatility.

Fix

Implement a configurable slippage parameter for the graduation process.

Status

Unresolved

Medium

Lack of Emergency Withdrawals

If the graduation fails or the pool becomes unusable, funds may be trapped in the locker contract.M-02

Issue

If the graduation fails or the pool becomes unusable, funds may be trapped in the locker contract.

Fix

Add an emergency recovery function restricted to a multi-sig or DAO.

Status

Unresolved

Medium

Liquidity not locked

0.0% of the pool's LP is burned or time-locked. 100.0% is held, unlocked, by 1 address(es) other than the owner/deployer. One of them — a contract, 0x85f8…6f64 — holds 100.0% and can remove that share at once; who controls it is not visible on-chain, so it is not treated as an independent provider. Some pools are concentrated-liquidity (V3/V4) positions; shares above are by position as GoPlus reports them.QA-LIQUIDITY

Issue

0.0% of the pool's LP is burned or time-locked. 100.0% is held, unlocked, by 1 address(es) other than the owner/deployer. One of them — a contract, 0x85f8…6f64 — holds 100.0% and can remove that share at once; who controls it is not visible on-chain, so it is not treated as an independent provider. Some pools are concentrated-liquidity (V3/V4) positions; shares above are by position as GoPlus reports them.

Fix

Check the lock's end date and beneficiary on the locker's own page before relying on it.

Status

Acknowledged

Low

Metadata URI Immutability

The metadata URI is set at construction and cannot be updated, which may be problematic if the hosting service goes offline.L-01

Issue

The metadata URI is set at construction and cannot be updated, which may be problematic if the hosting service goes offline.

Fix

Consider allowing a one-time update or using a decentralized storage pointer.

Status

Unresolved

Low

Unchecked Return Values

Some external calls to non-standard tokens might not revert on failure, though SafeERC20 is used for most.L-02

Issue

Some external calls to non-standard tokens might not revert on failure, though SafeERC20 is used for most.

Fix

Audit all external token interactions for non-standard behavior.

Status

Unresolved

Info

Who holds the supply

The ten largest holders own 31.9% of supply. Of that, 2.0% burned, 10.1% in DEX pools — not holders that can sell, so excluded from the concentration score. What remains: 17.9% in wallets, 1.9% in other contracts. 579 holders in total.QA-HOLDERS

Issue

The ten largest holders own 31.9% of supply. Of that, 2.0% burned, 10.1% in DEX pools — not holders that can sell, so excluded from the concentration score. What remains: 17.9% in wallets, 1.9% in other contracts. 579 holders in total.

Fix

Watch the largest wallets that are not exchanges, pools or locks — those are the ones that can move the price.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Not listed by any independent source

579 holders. Not listed by CoinGecko or any exchange GoPlus tracks. Nothing independent confirms who is behind this token, so every power its contract grants is scored at face value.QA-IDENTITY

Issue

579 holders. Not listed by CoinGecko or any exchange GoPlus tracks. Nothing independent confirms who is behind this token, so every power its contract grants is scored at face value.

Fix

Match the contract address against the project's official channels before trading.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

The market for this token

Liquidity $39K (DexScreener, all pools). 24h trading volume $522K (DexScreener, all pools).QA-MARKET

Issue

Liquidity $39K (DexScreener, all pools). 24h trading volume $522K (DexScreener, all pools).

Fix

Size any position to the liquidity and daily volume shown — they set how much you can sell and at what price.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Asset class: Project token

A token issued by a project for use, governance or fundraising. Scored on its contract and market facts. The class itself adds no points; the contract and market facts decide the score. Basis: no class-specific evidence. Tokenomics — Supply: fixed — the contract has no mint function. Control: an owner key. Code: not upgradeable (no proxy). Fees: no buy or sell tax. Market: $39K of DEX liquidity across 1 pools. Launch: under a day of market history.QA-PROFILE

Issue

A token issued by a project for use, governance or fundraising. Scored on its contract and market facts. The class itself adds no points; the contract and market facts decide the score. Basis: no class-specific evidence. Tokenomics — Supply: fixed — the contract has no mint function. Control: an owner key. Code: not upgradeable (no proxy). Fees: no buy or sell tax. Market: $39K of DEX liquidity across 1 pools. Launch: under a day of market history.

Fix

Check the project's own documentation for what the token is used for; this report covers what the contract allows.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Recently launched — less than a day of market history

The token's oldest DEX pool is less than a day old. Age is not part of the risk score — a new token is not a risky one by default — but a short history means fewer trades and holder changes behind the facts in this report.QA-RECENT

Issue

The token's oldest DEX pool is less than a day old. Age is not part of the risk score — a new token is not a risky one by default — but a short history means fewer trades and holder changes behind the facts in this report.

Fix

Re-check ownership, liquidity and holder distribution as the token matures; those are the facts that move early.

Status

Acknowledged

Analysis

AI Copilotas of audit · Oct 21
Executive SummaryWhat the contract is and what the review found

The protocol implements a bonding curve mechanism for token launches with automatic graduation to Uniswap V3. The architecture is modular and utilizes standard OpenZeppelin libraries. The primary risks involve potential slippage during graduation and reliance on external V3 pool configurations.

Technical8/10Low risk

The codebase demonstrates strong adherence to security best practices, including the use of ReentrancyGuard and SafeERC20. 7.1 Architecture is sound, utilizing a factory-pattern for isolated token deployments. 7.2 Code Security is high, with clear separation of concerns between the locker and the launch token. 7.3 Access Control is strictly enforced via the factory-project relationship.

Governance1/10High risk

7.4 Economic logic relies on a fixed bonding curve constant K, which is robust against simple manipulation. 7.5 Governance is currently non-existent as the protocol is immutable and automated. The platform fee structure is hardcoded, ensuring transparency for all participants.

Upgrades5/10Medium risk

7.7 Upgrades are not supported as the contracts are designed to be immutable. This eliminates risks associated with proxy admin takeovers or malicious implementation updates. The factory pattern ensures that each token is a standalone instance, limiting the blast radius of any potential logic flaws.

Final RecommendationWhat to do about this score

The protocol is well-structured. We recommend adding a circuit breaker mechanism to the graduation process to prevent potential pool initialization failures in extreme market conditions.

Ensure that the V3 pool fee tier remains consistent with the liquidity provider's expectations.

Contract & Record

1 audit on record
TypeAgentLaunchToken
NetworkBNB Chain
Token age6h
Contract0xdf37…aaaa
Deployer0x4b95…c8a2
Badge for your website
Badge security record badge

Free for any token on the record. It links to this page and always shows the current score and the date it was checked.

Audit History
  1. Oct 21, 202636Medium

Score changes are recorded as dated snapshots — history is append-only and cannot be edited.

Would You Like a More Detailed Audit of Badge?

This token is brand new. Run a deeper AI-powered analysis of the contract code — free and instant.

Get Detailed Audit Is this your token? Publish your own audit on this page