Quantum Audit Logo
Launch App

Honeypot, rug-pull and ownership checks

Is 4444 a Scam?

BNB Chain
Not verified This record has not gone through deep verification and is not being monitored. The score is a dated snapshot — the token’s risk can change at any time.Own this token? Put it under verification →
Last checked Nov 1, 2026 · 1 audit on record
SummaryAI Copilot

The Token2 contract is a standard ERC-20 implementation with an additional transfer-control mechanism.

Read the full analysis
What raised the score
  • Liquidity < $50k
Exact factors
  • Liquidity < $50k ($30,829 across 2 pairs — thin market)

Each factor is an on-chain fact recorded at the time of this analysis. The score is computed from them by a deterministic function, so the same contract returns the same score for anyone who runs the audit. How scores are computed

Our automated scanner reviewed 4444 (4444) on BNB Chain. 7 of 7 security checks passed — see the full breakdown below.

Security Checklist

as of audit · Nov 17 of 7 checks passed
Contract verifiedVerified
OwnershipRenounced
MintNo mint
Liquidity lockLocked
UpgradeabilityFixed code
HoneypotNone found
Buy / sell tax0% / 0%

Holders

as of audit · Nov 1, 20263,457 holders
11.4%Contracts11.6%Wallets57.5%DEX pools19.4%Everyone else
11.4%11.6%57.5%DEX pools19.4%Everyone else
ContractsWalletsDEX poolsEveryone elseBubble area = share of supply
80.6%of supply sits with the top 10 holders
  • Contractstreasury, vesting, bridge, staking11.4%
  • Walletsanonymous holders, free to sell11.6%
  • DEX poolsthe pools' own liquidity57.5%
  • Everyone else3,447 holders19.4%
Effective concentrationwhat the score reads16.2%
How holder types affect the score

Share held by contracts — treasury, vesting, bridge or staking — is discounted against share held by wallets when the score is computed: a contract cannot decide to sell the way an anonymous holder can, though it can still be drained or voted to sell. Effective concentration is the figure the risk score is actually calculated from.

Holder balances as recorded by the audit of Nov 1, 2026

Liquidity

as of audit · Nov 1$30.8K across 2 pairs

The risk score reads depth across every pair.

LP tokensLocked

The LP tokens of the analysed pool are locked or burned.

Analysed pool$30.8KShare of depth100.0%
LP Burned100.0% · ≈ permanent lock
LP Locked100.0% · Null Address

Security Findings

1 Medium5 Info
Medium

The market for this token

Liquidity $31K (DexScreener, all pools). 24h trading volume $4 (CoinGecko, all markets, daily snapshot). 24h trading volume $31K (DexScreener, all pools). CoinGecko's record for this coin: all-time high $0.00255 on 2025-04-03; the price is now 99.1944% below it.QA-MARKET

Issue

Liquidity $31K (DexScreener, all pools). 24h trading volume $4 (CoinGecko, all markets, daily snapshot). 24h trading volume $31K (DexScreener, all pools). CoinGecko's record for this coin: all-time high $0.00255 on 2025-04-03; the price is now 99.1944% below it.

Fix

Size any position to the liquidity and daily volume shown — they set how much you can sell and at what price.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Dormant Transfer Control Switch

The contract contains a 'setMode' function that allows an owner to toggle transfer restrictions. Because ownership has been renounced, this function is now permanently disabled and cannot be called by anyone.CP-05

Issue

The contract contains a 'setMode' function that allows an owner to toggle transfer restrictions. Because ownership has been renounced, this function is now permanently disabled and cannot be called by anyone.

Fix

No action is required as the function is effectively dead code due to the renounced ownership.

Status

Unresolved

Info

Who holds the supply

The ten largest holders own 80.6% of supply. Of that, 57.5% in DEX pools — not holders that can sell, so excluded from the concentration score. What remains: 11.6% in wallets, 11.4% in other contracts. 3,457 holders in total.QA-HOLDERS

Issue

The ten largest holders own 80.6% of supply. Of that, 57.5% in DEX pools — not holders that can sell, so excluded from the concentration score. What remains: 11.6% in wallets, 11.4% in other contracts. 3,457 holders in total.

Fix

Watch the largest wallets that are not exchanges, pools or locks — those are the ones that can move the price.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Listed, but not independently verified

Listed on CoinGecko as 4444 (4444). 3,457 holders.QA-IDENTITY

Issue

Listed on CoinGecko as 4444 (4444). 3,457 holders.

Fix

Match the contract address against the project's official channels before trading.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Liquidity burned — cannot be withdrawn

100.0% of the pool's LP is burned or time-locked. 100.0% of the LP tokens were sent to a burn address — that liquidity can never be withdrawn by anyone. Some pools are concentrated-liquidity (V3/V4) positions; shares above are by position as GoPlus reports them.QA-LIQUIDITY

Issue

100.0% of the pool's LP is burned or time-locked. 100.0% of the LP tokens were sent to a burn address — that liquidity can never be withdrawn by anyone. Some pools are concentrated-liquidity (V3/V4) positions; shares above are by position as GoPlus reports them.

Fix

Check the lock's end date and beneficiary on the locker's own page before relying on it.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Asset class: Meme token

A community token whose value comes from attention rather than a product. Being a meme is not a risk in itself: it is scored on exactly the same contract and market facts as any other token. The class itself adds no points; the contract and market facts decide the score. Basis: launched on four.meme, a meme launchpad. Tokenomics — Supply: fixed — the contract has no mint function. Control: nobody (ownership renounced). Code: not upgradeable (no proxy). Fees: no buy or sell tax. Market: $31K of DEX liquidity across 2 pools. Launch: launched on four.meme, 580 days of market history.QA-PROFILE

Issue

A community token whose value comes from attention rather than a product. Being a meme is not a risk in itself: it is scored on exactly the same contract and market facts as any other token. The class itself adds no points; the contract and market facts decide the score. Basis: launched on four.meme, a meme launchpad. Tokenomics — Supply: fixed — the contract has no mint function. Control: nobody (ownership renounced). Code: not upgradeable (no proxy). Fees: no buy or sell tax. Market: $31K of DEX liquidity across 2 pools. Launch: launched on four.meme, 580 days of market history.

Fix

Expect attention-driven volatility; the facts in this report say whether the contract itself can be used against holders.

Status

Acknowledged

Analysis

AI Copilotas of audit · Nov 1
Executive SummaryWhat the contract is and what the review found

The Token2 contract is a standard ERC-20 implementation with an additional transfer-control mechanism. Ownership has been permanently renounced, effectively locking the administrative functions and ensuring the current transfer rules cannot be altered. The codebase follows standard patterns and exhibits no critical vulnerabilities.

Technical10/10Low risk

The architecture follows a standard ERC-20 implementation with 7.1 Architecture and 7.2 Code Security standards met. 7.3 Access Control is robust due to the renounced ownership, preventing unauthorized state changes. 7.6 External dependencies are minimal and standard, ensuring predictable behavior during token transfers.

Governance9/10Low risk

7.4 Economic and 7.5 Governance risks are effectively mitigated by the renunciation of ownership. No central party can manipulate the token supply or transfer rules, providing high trust for holders. The economic model is static and predictable.

Upgrades10/10Low risk

7.7 Upgrades are not supported as the contract is not a proxy. The logic is immutable, which is appropriate for a standard token contract. 7.8 Operations are stable as no further administrative actions are possible.

Final RecommendationWhat to do about this score

The contract is secure for standard token operations. Since ownership is renounced, no further action is required from the developers to secure the contract.

Users should verify the current state of the transfer mode before interacting with the contract to ensure it aligns with their expectations.

Contract & Record

1 audit on record
TypeToken2
NetworkBNB Chain
Token age1y
Contract0x661a…4444
Deployer0x29e2…4875
Badge for your website
4444 security record badge

Free for any token on the record. It links to this page and always shows the current score and the date it was checked.

Audit History
  1. Nov 1, 202613Low

Score changes are recorded as dated snapshots — history is append-only and cannot be edited.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the 4444 contract address?

The 4444 contract on BNB Chain is 0x661af369690a8f5591cc0df7d581c83d1a6e4444. Compare it with the address the project itself publishes before trading: other contracts can carry the same name and ticker.

Is 4444 a scam?

Quantum Audit's risk score for 4444 is 13/100 (Low risk) as of Nov 1, 2026, computed by a deterministic function from on-chain facts — Contract verified: Verified; Ownership: Renounced; Mint: No mint; Liquidity lock: Locked; Upgradeability: Fixed code; Honeypot: None found; Buy / sell tax: 0% / 0%. A score is a dated snapshot of those facts, not a guarantee; each one is listed on this page.

Is 4444 liquidity locked?

Liquidity lock: Locked (as of Nov 1, 2026). Total DEX liquidity: $30.8K.

Who holds 4444?

As of Nov 1, 2026, the 10 largest holders own 80.6% of the supply across 3,457 holders. The Holders section on this page shows who they are by holder type.

Would You Like a More Detailed Audit of 4444?

Paste the contract address into our AI-powered scanner for a deeper real-time report — free, with every scoring factor shown.

Get Detailed Audit Is this your token? Add your links and get it Verified