Quantum Audit Logo
Launch App

On-chain security analysis — is it a scam or legit?

Is Pocket Network Safe?

POKTArbitrum
Not verified This record has not gone through deep verification and is not being monitored. The score is a dated snapshot — the token’s risk can change at any time.Own this token? Put it under verification →
Last checked Oct 27, 2026 · 1 audit on record
SummaryAI Copilot

The xPOKT contract is a cross-chain token implementation utilizing a Transparent Proxy pattern.

Read the full analysis
What raised the score
  • Owner can pause all transfers
  • Mintable supply — no cap found, dilution unbounded
  • Upgradeable proxy — the admin can replace the logic; admin: ProxyAdmin -> Multisig
  • Liquidity not locked
  • Liquidity < $50k
  • Top-10 concentration > 30%
  • The deployer has launched a honeypot before
Exact factors
  • Owner can pause all transfers
  • Mintable supply — no cap found, dilution unbounded
  • Upgradeable proxy — the admin can replace the logic; admin: ProxyAdmin -> Multisig
  • Liquidity NOT locked (100% of the pool) — held by independent providers — market-depth risk
  • Liquidity < $50k ($46,105 across 1 pairs — thin market)
  • Top-10 concentration > 30% (100.0% total → 47.8% effective; 13.0% in EOAs, 87.0% in contracts)
  • The deployer has launched a honeypot before

Each factor is an on-chain fact recorded at the time of this analysis. The score is computed from them by a deterministic function, so the same contract returns the same score for anyone who runs the audit. How scores are computed

Security Checklist

as of audit · Oct 273 of 7 checks passed
Contract verifiedVerified
OwnershipRetained
MintMintable
Liquidity lockNot locked
UpgradeabilityUpgradeable
HoneypotNone found
Buy / sell tax0% / 0%

Holders

as of audit · Oct 27, 202644 holders
87.0%Contracts13.0%Wallets
87.0%Contracts13.0%Wallets
ContractsWalletsBubble area = share of supply
100.0%of supply sits with the top 10 holders
  • Contractstreasury, vesting, bridge, staking87.0%
  • Walletsanonymous holders, free to sell13.0%
Effective concentrationwhat the score reads47.8%
How holder types affect the score

Share held by contracts — treasury, vesting, bridge or staking — is discounted against share held by wallets when the score is computed: a contract cannot decide to sell the way an anonymous holder can, though it can still be drained or voted to sell. Effective concentration is the figure the risk score is actually calculated from.

Holder balances as recorded by the audit of Oct 27, 2026

Liquidity

as of audit · Oct 27$46.1K

The risk score reads depth across every pair.

LP tokensNot locked

The LP tokens of the analysed pool are not locked or burned, so whoever holds them can withdraw that liquidity.

Analysed pool$46.1KShare of depth100.0%
Top-1 Unlocked Holder100.0%
Top-3 Unlocked100.0%
Unlocked LP held by
0x03a4…39ad

No privileged address appears among these holders: the unlocked liquidity sits with independent providers, not with the deployer.

Security Findings

1 High2 Medium4 Info
High

What the token's controller can do

The contract lets its controller — a 1-of-1 multisig — mint new supply; pause all transfers. Nothing independent vouches for whoever holds them, so each is a live risk to holders.QA-POWERS

Issue

The contract lets its controller — a 1-of-1 multisig — mint new supply; pause all transfers. Nothing independent vouches for whoever holds them, so each is a live risk to holders.

Fix

Check who holds these powers and whether a timelock or multisig stands between them and holders.

Status

Acknowledged

Medium

Liquidity not locked

0.0% of the pool's LP is burned or time-locked. 100.0% is held, unlocked, by 1 address(es) other than the owner/deployer. One of them — a wallet, 0x03a4…39ad — holds 100.0% and can remove that share at once; who controls it is not visible on-chain, so it is not treated as an independent provider. Some pools are concentrated-liquidity (V3/V4) positions; shares above are by position as GoPlus reports them.QA-LIQUIDITY

Issue

0.0% of the pool's LP is burned or time-locked. 100.0% is held, unlocked, by 1 address(es) other than the owner/deployer. One of them — a wallet, 0x03a4…39ad — holds 100.0% and can remove that share at once; who controls it is not visible on-chain, so it is not treated as an independent provider. Some pools are concentrated-liquidity (V3/V4) positions; shares above are by position as GoPlus reports them.

Fix

Check the lock's end date and beneficiary on the locker's own page before relying on it.

Status

Acknowledged

Medium

The market for this token

Liquidity $46K (DexScreener, all pools). 24h trading volume $6.8M (CoinGecko, all markets, daily snapshot). 24h trading volume $67K (DexScreener, all pools). CoinGecko's record for this coin: all-time high $3.11 on 2022-01-15; the price is now 99.6941% below it.QA-MARKET

Issue

Liquidity $46K (DexScreener, all pools). 24h trading volume $6.8M (CoinGecko, all markets, daily snapshot). 24h trading volume $67K (DexScreener, all pools). CoinGecko's record for this coin: all-time high $3.11 on 2022-01-15; the price is now 99.6941% below it.

Fix

Size any position to the liquidity and daily volume shown — they set how much you can sell and at what price.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

No issues identified in the reviewed source

The verified source code was reviewed and no issue rising to Informational severity or above was identified. This is a statement about the code that was read, not a guarantee: the review covers the published source only. Fact-layer checks (mint/owner authority, mint capability, holder concentration) were applied separately and feed the risk score.I-01

Issue

The verified source code was reviewed and no issue rising to Informational severity or above was identified. This is a statement about the code that was read, not a guarantee: the review covers the published source only. Fact-layer checks (mint/owner authority, mint capability, holder concentration) were applied separately and feed the risk score.

Fix

Re-check after any contract upgrade or ownership change, both of which can alter behaviour without changing this page.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Who holds the supply

The ten largest holders own 100.0% of supply. What remains: 13.0% in wallets, 87.0% in other contracts. 44 holders in total.QA-HOLDERS

Issue

The ten largest holders own 100.0% of supply. What remains: 13.0% in wallets, 87.0% in other contracts. 44 holders in total.

Fix

Watch the largest wallets that are not exchanges, pools or locks — those are the ones that can move the price.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Listed, but not independently verified

Listed on CoinGecko as Pocket Network (POKT), market cap $23M, rank #765. 44 holders.QA-IDENTITY

Issue

Listed on CoinGecko as Pocket Network (POKT), market cap $23M, rank #765. 44 holders.

Fix

Match the contract address against the project's official channels before trading.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Asset class: Project token

A token issued by a project for use, governance or fundraising. Scored on its contract and market facts. The class itself adds no points; the contract and market facts decide the score. Basis: no class-specific evidence. Tokenomics — Supply: mintable with no on-chain cap found. Control: a 1-of-1 multisig. Code: upgradeable proxy. Fees: no buy or sell tax. Market: $46K of DEX liquidity across 1 pools. Launch: 207 days of market history.QA-PROFILE

Issue

A token issued by a project for use, governance or fundraising. Scored on its contract and market facts. The class itself adds no points; the contract and market facts decide the score. Basis: no class-specific evidence. Tokenomics — Supply: mintable with no on-chain cap found. Control: a 1-of-1 multisig. Code: upgradeable proxy. Fees: no buy or sell tax. Market: $46K of DEX liquidity across 1 pools. Launch: 207 days of market history.

Fix

Check the project's own documentation for what the token is used for; this report covers what the contract allows.

Status

Acknowledged

Analysis

AI Copilotas of audit · Oct 27
Executive SummaryWhat the contract is and what the review found

The xPOKT contract is a cross-chain token implementation utilizing a Transparent Proxy pattern. The architecture is robust, featuring standard minting limits and a pause mechanism managed by a designated guardian. No critical or high-severity vulnerabilities were identified during the static analysis of the provided codebase.

Technical6/10Medium risk

The contract architecture follows established OpenZeppelin standards for upgradeable tokens. 7.1 Architecture is well-structured, utilizing modular mixins for pause and minting logic. 7.2 Code Security is high, with no identified reentrancy or overflow risks. 7.3 Access Control is strictly enforced via owner and pause guardian roles.

Governance1/10High risk

7.4 Economic controls are managed through rate limits and buffer caps, preventing excessive minting. 7.5 Governance is centralized under a multisig, which is appropriate for the current operational phase. 7.6 External dependencies are limited to standard OpenZeppelin libraries, reducing integration risk.

Upgrades1/10High risk

7.7 Upgrades are handled via the Transparent Proxy pattern, requiring a multisig-controlled ProxyAdmin. This ensures that any logic changes are transparent and authorized. 7.8 Operations are supported by a clear pause/unpause workflow, allowing for emergency response without compromising the underlying state.

Final RecommendationWhat to do about this score

The protocol demonstrates a high level of security maturity.

It is recommended to maintain the current multisig configuration for all administrative functions and ensure that the pause guardian role is held by a distinct, highly secure entity to prevent single points of failure. Continue monitoring the bridge rate limits as liquidity requirements evolve. Ensure that any future upgrades undergo thorough testing in a staging environment before deployment to the mainnet.

Contract & Record

1 audit on record
TypeTransparentUpgradeableProxy
NetworkArbitrum
Token age6mo
Contract0x764a…a935
Deployer0x8ce3…73dc
Proxy Upgrade Controls
Proxy TypeEip1967 Transparent
AdminOZ ProxyAdmin → Multisig 1-of-1
ImplementationVerified source
Upgrades (30d)0 · stable
Badge for your website
Pocket Network security record badge

Free for any token on the record. It links to this page and always shows the current score and the date it was checked.

Audit History
  1. Oct 27, 202682High

Score changes are recorded as dated snapshots — history is append-only and cannot be edited.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the POKT contract address?

The Pocket Network (POKT) contract on Arbitrum is 0x764a726d9ced0433a8d7643335919deb03a9a935. Compare it with the address the project itself publishes before trading: other contracts can carry the same name and ticker.

Is Pocket Network a scam?

Quantum Audit's risk score for Pocket Network is 82/100 (High risk) as of Oct 27, 2026, computed by a deterministic function from on-chain facts — Contract verified: Verified; Ownership: Retained; Mint: Mintable; Liquidity lock: Not locked; Upgradeability: Upgradeable; Honeypot: None found; Buy / sell tax: 0% / 0%. A score is a dated snapshot of those facts, not a guarantee; each one is listed on this page.

Is POKT liquidity locked?

Liquidity lock: Not locked (as of Oct 27, 2026). Total DEX liquidity: $46.1K.

Who holds POKT?

As of Oct 27, 2026, the 10 largest holders own 100.0% of the supply across 44 holders. The Holders section on this page shows who they are by holder type.

Would You Like a More Detailed Audit of Pocket Network?

Our AI-powered scanner gives you a deeper, real-time smart contract analysis — free, with every scoring factor shown.

Get Detailed Audit Is this your token? Add your links and get it Verified