Quantum Audit Logo
Launch App

Early-stage security check — honeypot & rug-pull analysis

Is Meanwhile a Scam?

MENWHArbitrum
Not verified This record has not gone through deep verification and is not being monitored. The score is a dated snapshot — the token’s risk can change at any time.Own this token? Put it under verification →
Last checked Oct 20, 2026 · 1 audit on recordNew Launch · 6h old
SummaryAI Copilot

The contract at the provided address is not verified on the Arbitrum block explorer.

Read the full analysis
What raised the score
  • Mint capability UNKNOWN
  • Ownership status UNKNOWN
  • Liquidity not locked
  • Top-10 concentration > 70%
  • Contract source not verified — its logic cannot be read
Exact factors
  • Mint capability UNKNOWN (implementation ABI unreadable)
  • Ownership status UNKNOWN (owner could not be resolved)
  • Liquidity NOT locked (100% of the pool) — held by independent providers — market-depth risk
  • Top-10 concentration > 70% (86.5% total → 70.8% effective; 70.2% in EOAs, 1.5% in contracts; 14.8% burned, locked or in pools excluded)
  • Contract source NOT verified — its logic cannot be read

Each factor is an on-chain fact recorded at the time of this analysis. The score is computed from them by a deterministic function, so the same contract returns the same score for anyone who runs the audit. How scores are computed

Early-stage analysis. This token has limited on-chain history (6h old). New tokens carry elevated risk — data may change rapidly. Always verify independently before investing.

Security Checklist

as of audit · Oct 203 of 7 checks passed
Contract verifiedNot verified
OwnershipUnknown
MintUnknown
Liquidity lockNot locked
UpgradeabilityFixed code
HoneypotNone found
Buy / sell tax0% / 0%

Holders

as of audit · Oct 20, 20261,880 holders
70.2%Wallets14.8%DEX pools13.5%Everyone else
70.2%Wallets14.8%DEX pools13.5%Everyone else
ContractsWalletsDEX poolsEveryone elseBubble area = share of supply
86.5%of supply sits with the top 10 holders
  • Contractstreasury, vesting, bridge, staking1.5%
  • Walletsanonymous holders, free to sell70.2%
  • DEX poolsthe pools' own liquidity14.8%
  • Everyone else1,870 holders13.5%
Effective concentrationwhat the score reads70.8%
How holder types affect the score

Share held by contracts — treasury, vesting, bridge or staking — is discounted against share held by wallets when the score is computed: a contract cannot decide to sell the way an anonymous holder can, though it can still be drained or voted to sell. Effective concentration is the figure the risk score is actually calculated from.

Holder balances as recorded by the audit of Oct 20, 2026

Liquidity

as of audit · Oct 20$276.4K

The risk score reads depth across every pair.

LP tokensNot locked

The LP tokens of the analysed pool are not locked or burned, so whoever holds them can withdraw that liquidity.

Analysed pool$276.4KShare of depth100.0%
Top-1 Unlocked Holder100.0%
Top-3 Unlocked100.0%
Unlocked LP held by
0x1660…e780

No privileged address appears among these holders: the unlocked liquidity sits with independent providers, not with the deployer.

Security Findings

1 Critical1 High1 Medium5 Info
Critical

Unverified Contract Source Code

The contract source code is not published on the block explorer, making it impossible to audit for security vulnerabilities or malicious logic.C-01

Issue

The contract source code is not published on the block explorer, making it impossible to audit for security vulnerabilities or malicious logic.

Fix

Publish the source code on the block explorer and undergo a professional security audit.

Status

Unresolved

High

Lack of Transparency

Investors cannot verify the existence of ownership controls, tax logic, or liquidity lock mechanisms, leading to high information asymmetry.H-01

Issue

Investors cannot verify the existence of ownership controls, tax logic, or liquidity lock mechanisms, leading to high information asymmetry.

Fix

Provide full documentation and verified source code to allow for community due diligence.

Status

Unresolved

Medium

Liquidity not locked

0.0% of the pool's LP is burned or time-locked. 100.0% is held, unlocked, by 1 address(es) other than the owner/deployer. One of them — a wallet, 0x1660…e780 — holds 100.0% and can remove that share at once; who controls it is not visible on-chain, so it is not treated as an independent provider.QA-LIQUIDITY

Issue

0.0% of the pool's LP is burned or time-locked. 100.0% is held, unlocked, by 1 address(es) other than the owner/deployer. One of them — a wallet, 0x1660…e780 — holds 100.0% and can remove that share at once; who controls it is not visible on-chain, so it is not treated as an independent provider.

Fix

Check the lock's end date and beneficiary on the locker's own page before relying on it.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Who holds the supply

The ten largest holders own 86.5% of supply. Of that, 14.8% in DEX pools — not holders that can sell, so excluded from the concentration score. What remains: 70.2% in wallets, 1.5% in other contracts. The deployer/owner wallet itself holds 7.5%. 1,880 holders in total.QA-HOLDERS

Issue

The ten largest holders own 86.5% of supply. Of that, 14.8% in DEX pools — not holders that can sell, so excluded from the concentration score. What remains: 70.2% in wallets, 1.5% in other contracts. The deployer/owner wallet itself holds 7.5%. 1,880 holders in total.

Fix

Watch the largest wallets that are not exchanges, pools or locks — those are the ones that can move the price.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Not listed by any independent source

1,880 holders. Not listed by CoinGecko or any exchange GoPlus tracks. Nothing independent confirms who is behind this token, so every power its contract grants is scored at face value.QA-IDENTITY

Issue

1,880 holders. Not listed by CoinGecko or any exchange GoPlus tracks. Nothing independent confirms who is behind this token, so every power its contract grants is scored at face value.

Fix

Match the contract address against the project's official channels before trading.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

The market for this token

Liquidity $276K (DexScreener, all pools). 24h trading volume $112K (DexScreener, all pools).QA-MARKET

Issue

Liquidity $276K (DexScreener, all pools). 24h trading volume $112K (DexScreener, all pools).

Fix

Size any position to the liquidity and daily volume shown — they set how much you can sell and at what price.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Asset class: Project token

A token issued by a project for use, governance or fundraising. Scored on its contract and market facts. The class itself adds no points; the contract and market facts decide the score. Basis: no class-specific evidence. Tokenomics — Supply: mint capability could not be read. Control: an owner that could not be resolved. Code: not upgradeable (no proxy). Fees: no buy or sell tax. Market: $276K of DEX liquidity across 1 pools. Launch: under a day of market history.QA-PROFILE

Issue

A token issued by a project for use, governance or fundraising. Scored on its contract and market facts. The class itself adds no points; the contract and market facts decide the score. Basis: no class-specific evidence. Tokenomics — Supply: mint capability could not be read. Control: an owner that could not be resolved. Code: not upgradeable (no proxy). Fees: no buy or sell tax. Market: $276K of DEX liquidity across 1 pools. Launch: under a day of market history.

Fix

Check the project's own documentation for what the token is used for; this report covers what the contract allows.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Recently launched — less than a day of market history

The token's oldest DEX pool is less than a day old. Age is not part of the risk score — a new token is not a risky one by default — but a short history means fewer trades and holder changes behind the facts in this report.QA-RECENT

Issue

The token's oldest DEX pool is less than a day old. Age is not part of the risk score — a new token is not a risky one by default — but a short history means fewer trades and holder changes behind the facts in this report.

Fix

Re-check ownership, liquidity and holder distribution as the token matures; those are the facts that move early.

Status

Acknowledged

Analysis

AI Copilotas of audit · Oct 20
Executive SummaryWhat the contract is and what the review found

The contract at the provided address is not verified on the Arbitrum block explorer. Consequently, the source code is unavailable for security analysis. Investors should exercise extreme caution as the lack of transparency prevents verification of ownership, tax mechanisms, or potential backdoors.

Technical6/10Medium risk

7.1 Architecture: Unknown. 7.2 Code Security: Unverifiable due to lack of source code. 7.3 Access Control: Cannot be audited. 7.6 External: Interactions with external protocols cannot be assessed.

Governance1/10High risk

7.4 Economic: Tokenomics and tax structures are hidden. 7.5 Governance: Potential centralized control mechanisms cannot be identified. The lack of transparency poses a significant risk to capital preservation.

Upgrades6/10Medium risk

7.7 Upgrades: It is impossible to determine if the contract is upgradeable or contains proxy patterns. 7.8 Operations: Operational security is compromised by the inability to verify contract logic.

Final RecommendationWhat to do about this score

Do not interact with or provide liquidity to this contract until the source code is verified on the block explorer.

Without verified code, there is no way to ensure the contract does not contain malicious functions such as honeypot mechanisms, unauthorized minting, or permanent fund locking.

Contract & Record

1 audit on record
Type-
NetworkArbitrum
Token age6h
Contract0x0da6…5bd4
Deployer0x8230…291b
Badge for your website
Meanwhile security record badge

Free for any token on the record. It links to this page and always shows the current score and the date it was checked.

Audit History
  1. Oct 20, 202675High

Score changes are recorded as dated snapshots — history is append-only and cannot be edited.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the MENWH contract address?

The Meanwhile (MENWH) contract on Arbitrum is 0x0da6767c1a70359085c45f367d6bcd32110a5bd4. Compare it with the address the project itself publishes before trading: other contracts can carry the same name and ticker.

Is Meanwhile a scam?

Quantum Audit's risk score for Meanwhile is 75/100 (High risk) as of Oct 20, 2026, computed by a deterministic function from on-chain facts — Contract verified: Not verified; Liquidity lock: Not locked; Upgradeability: Fixed code; Honeypot: None found; Buy / sell tax: 0% / 0%. A score is a dated snapshot of those facts, not a guarantee; each one is listed on this page.

Is MENWH liquidity locked?

Liquidity lock: Not locked (as of Oct 20, 2026). Total DEX liquidity: $276.4K.

Who holds MENWH?

As of Oct 20, 2026, the 10 largest holders own 86.5% of the supply across 1,880 holders. The Holders section on this page shows who they are by holder type.

Would You Like a More Detailed Audit of Meanwhile?

This token is brand new. Run a deeper AI-powered analysis of the contract code — free and instant.

Get Detailed Audit Is this your token? Publish your own audit on this page