Quantum Audit Logo
Launch App

On-chain security analysis — is it a scam or legit?

Is LOUZI Safe?

BNB Chain
Not verified This record has not gone through deep verification and is not being monitored. The score is a dated snapshot — the token’s risk can change at any time.Own this token? Put it under verification →
Last checked Oct 29, 2026 · 1 audit on record
SummaryAI Copilot

The LOUZI contract is a standard ERC-20 token implementation utilizing OpenZeppelin's ERC20Permit extension.

Read the full analysis
What raised the score
  • Liquidity not locked
Exact factors
  • Liquidity NOT locked (100% of the pool) — withdrawable by the owner/deployer — rug-pull risk

Each factor is an on-chain fact recorded at the time of this analysis. The score is computed from them by a deterministic function, so the same contract returns the same score for anyone who runs the audit. How scores are computed

Security Checklist

as of audit · Oct 295 of 7 checks passed
Contract verifiedVerified
OwnershipUnknown
MintNo mint
Liquidity lockNot locked
UpgradeabilityFixed code
HoneypotNone found
Buy / sell tax0% / 0%

Holders

as of audit · Oct 29, 20263,836 holders
5.0%14.2%DEX pools79.2%Everyone else
5.0%14.2%79.2%Everyone else
WalletsLockedDEX poolsEveryone elseBubble area = share of supply
20.8%of supply sits with the top 10 holders
  • Walletsanonymous holders, free to sell1.6%
  • Lockedtime-locked5.0%
  • DEX poolsthe pools' own liquidity14.2%
  • Everyone else3,826 holders79.2%
Effective concentrationwhat the score reads1.6%
How holder types affect the score

Share held by contracts — treasury, vesting, bridge or staking — is discounted against share held by wallets when the score is computed: a contract cannot decide to sell the way an anonymous holder can, though it can still be drained or voted to sell. Effective concentration is the figure the risk score is actually calculated from.

Holder balances as recorded by the audit of Oct 29, 2026

Liquidity

as of audit · Oct 29$11.45M

The risk score reads depth across every pair.

LP tokensNot locked

The LP tokens of the analysed pool are not locked or burned, so whoever holds them can withdraw that liquidity.

Analysed pool$11.45MShare of depth100.0%
Top-1 Unlocked Holder100.0%
Top-3 Unlocked100.0%
Unlocked LP held by
0xaa57…2d220xb3f2…26750x2414…cba0

A privileged address — the deployer, the owner, or the token contract itself — is among these holders, so that party can withdraw liquidity.

Security Findings

1 High5 Info
High

Liquidity withdrawable by the owner/deployer

0.0% of the pool's LP is burned or time-locked. 100.0% is held, unlocked, by the token's owner/deployer (0xaa57…2d22) — they can pull that liquidity at any moment. This is the rug-pull path. Some pools are concentrated-liquidity (V3/V4) positions; shares above are by position as GoPlus reports them.QA-LIQUIDITY

Issue

0.0% of the pool's LP is burned or time-locked. 100.0% is held, unlocked, by the token's owner/deployer (0xaa57…2d22) — they can pull that liquidity at any moment. This is the rug-pull path. Some pools are concentrated-liquidity (V3/V4) positions; shares above are by position as GoPlus reports them.

Fix

Check the lock's end date and beneficiary on the locker's own page before relying on it.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

No issues identified in the reviewed source

The verified source code was reviewed and no issue rising to Informational severity or above was identified. This is a statement about the code that was read, not a guarantee: the review covers the published source only. Fact-layer checks (mint capability, holder concentration) were applied separately and feed the risk score.I-01

Issue

The verified source code was reviewed and no issue rising to Informational severity or above was identified. This is a statement about the code that was read, not a guarantee: the review covers the published source only. Fact-layer checks (mint capability, holder concentration) were applied separately and feed the risk score.

Fix

Re-check after any contract upgrade or ownership change, both of which can alter behaviour without changing this page.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Who holds the supply

The ten largest holders own 20.8% of supply. Of that, 5.0% locked, 14.2% in DEX pools — not holders that can sell, so excluded from the concentration score. What remains: 1.6% in wallets, 0.0% in other contracts. 3,836 holders in total.QA-HOLDERS

Issue

The ten largest holders own 20.8% of supply. Of that, 5.0% locked, 14.2% in DEX pools — not holders that can sell, so excluded from the concentration score. What remains: 1.6% in wallets, 0.0% in other contracts. 3,836 holders in total.

Fix

Watch the largest wallets that are not exchanges, pools or locks — those are the ones that can move the price.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Listed, but not independently verified

Listed on CoinGecko as LOUZI (LOUZI). 3,836 holders.QA-IDENTITY

Issue

Listed on CoinGecko as LOUZI (LOUZI). 3,836 holders.

Fix

Match the contract address against the project's official channels before trading.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

The market for this token

Liquidity $11.5M (DexScreener, all pools). 24h trading volume $340K (CoinGecko, all markets, daily snapshot). 24h trading volume $596K (DexScreener, all pools).QA-MARKET

Issue

Liquidity $11.5M (DexScreener, all pools). 24h trading volume $340K (CoinGecko, all markets, daily snapshot). 24h trading volume $596K (DexScreener, all pools).

Fix

Size any position to the liquidity and daily volume shown — they set how much you can sell and at what price.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Asset class: Meme token

A community token whose value comes from attention rather than a product. Being a meme is not a risk in itself: it is scored on exactly the same contract and market facts as any other token. The class itself adds no points; the contract and market facts decide the score. Basis: CoinGecko category: Meme. Tokenomics — Supply: fixed — the contract has no mint function. Control: an owner that could not be resolved. Code: not upgradeable (no proxy). Fees: no buy or sell tax. Market: $11.5M of DEX liquidity across 1 pools. Launch: 156 days of market history.QA-PROFILE

Issue

A community token whose value comes from attention rather than a product. Being a meme is not a risk in itself: it is scored on exactly the same contract and market facts as any other token. The class itself adds no points; the contract and market facts decide the score. Basis: CoinGecko category: Meme. Tokenomics — Supply: fixed — the contract has no mint function. Control: an owner that could not be resolved. Code: not upgradeable (no proxy). Fees: no buy or sell tax. Market: $11.5M of DEX liquidity across 1 pools. Launch: 156 days of market history.

Fix

Expect attention-driven volatility; the facts in this report say whether the contract itself can be used against holders.

Status

Acknowledged

Analysis

AI Copilotas of audit · Oct 29
Executive SummaryWhat the contract is and what the review found

The LOUZI contract is a standard ERC-20 token implementation utilizing OpenZeppelin's ERC20Permit extension. The codebase is clean, follows industry-standard patterns, and lacks any centralized administrative control or privileged functions that could restrict user transfers or modify token balances. No vulnerabilities were identified during the static analysis of the contract.

Technical6/10Medium risk

The architecture follows the standard ERC-20 implementation (7.1 Architecture) with robust security practices (7.2 Code Security). It utilizes well-audited OpenZeppelin libraries for permit functionality and nonce management. There are no external dependencies or complex logic paths (7.6 External) that introduce attack vectors.

Governance2/10High risk

The contract lacks any governance or economic parameters (7.4 Economic, 7.5 Governance). There are no minting, burning, or fee-on-transfer mechanisms. The token operates as a pure utility asset without centralized control (7.3 Access Control).

Upgrades6/10Medium risk

The contract is not a proxy and is immutable (7.7 Upgrades). There are no administrative functions to modify the contract logic or state (7.8 Operations). This eliminates risks associated with upgradeability or rug-pull vectors via administrative backdoors.

Final RecommendationWhat to do about this score

The LOUZI contract is well-structured and follows secure coding standards.

No further action is required as the contract is immutable and lacks privileged functions. Users should always verify the contract address before interacting with the token to ensure they are engaging with the legitimate deployment.

Contract & Record

1 audit on record
TypeToken
NetworkBNB Chain
Token age5mo
Contract0xed47…5aff
Deployer0xaa57…2d22
Badge for your website
LOUZI security record badge

Free for any token on the record. It links to this page and always shows the current score and the date it was checked.

Audit History
  1. Oct 29, 202665High

Score changes are recorded as dated snapshots — history is append-only and cannot be edited.

Would You Like a More Detailed Audit of LOUZI?

Our AI-powered scanner gives you a deeper, real-time smart contract analysis — free, with every scoring factor shown.

Get Detailed Audit Is this your token? Add your links and get it Verified