Quantum Audit Logo
Launch App

Early-stage security check — honeypot & rug-pull analysis

Is Grok Bot a Scam?

GROKBOTEthereum
Not verified This record has not gone through deep verification and is not being monitored. The score is a dated snapshot — the token’s risk can change at any time.Own this token? Put it under verification →
Last checked Oct 23, 2026 · 1 audit on recordNew Launch · 6h old
SummaryAI Copilot

The GROKBOT contract is a standard ERC-20 token implementation.

Read the full analysis
What raised the score
  • Liquidity not locked
  • Liquidity < $50k
  • Code: Rounding loss due to division before multiplication
  • Code: Incorrect return values in transfer functions
  • Code: ETH trapped in contract
Exact factors
  • Liquidity NOT locked (100% of the pool) — withdrawable by the owner/deployer — rug-pull risk
  • Liquidity < $50k ($11,387 across 1 pairs — thin market)
  • Code: Rounding loss due to division before multiplication (Low, static analysis)
  • Code: Incorrect return values in transfer functions (High, static analysis)
  • Code: ETH trapped in contract (Medium, static analysis)

Each factor is an on-chain fact recorded at the time of this analysis. The score is computed from them by a deterministic function, so the same contract returns the same score for anyone who runs the audit. How scores are computed

Early-stage analysis. This token has limited on-chain history (6h old). New tokens carry elevated risk — data may change rapidly. Always verify independently before investing.

Security Checklist

as of audit · Oct 236 of 7 checks passed
Contract verifiedVerified
OwnershipRenounced
MintNo mint
Liquidity lockNot locked
UpgradeabilityFixed code
HoneypotNone found
Buy / sell tax0% / 0%

Holders

as of audit · Oct 23, 202672 holders
2.3%13.9%Wallets39.4%DEX pools44.5%Everyone else
13.9%39.4%DEX pools44.5%Everyone else
ContractsWalletsDEX poolsEveryone elseBubble area = share of supply
55.5%of supply sits with the top 10 holders
  • Contractstreasury, vesting, bridge, staking2.3%
  • Walletsanonymous holders, free to sell13.9%
  • DEX poolsthe pools' own liquidity39.4%
  • Everyone else62 holders44.5%
Effective concentrationwhat the score reads14.8%
How holder types affect the score

Share held by contracts — treasury, vesting, bridge or staking — is discounted against share held by wallets when the score is computed: a contract cannot decide to sell the way an anonymous holder can, though it can still be drained or voted to sell. Effective concentration is the figure the risk score is actually calculated from.

Holder balances as recorded by the audit of Oct 23, 2026

Liquidity

as of audit · Oct 23$11.4K

The risk score reads depth across every pair.

LP tokensNot locked

The LP tokens of the analysed pool are not locked or burned, so whoever holds them can withdraw that liquidity.

Analysed pool$11.4KShare of depth100.0%
Top-1 Unlocked Holder100.0%
Top-3 Unlocked100.0%
Unlocked LP held by
0xd4db…3e58

A privileged address — the deployer, the owner, or the token contract itself — is among these holders, so that party can withdraw liquidity.

Security Findings

2 High1 Medium1 Low5 Info
High

Incorrect return values in transfer functions

The _transfer, afterTransfer, reTurnx, transfer, and transferFrom functions may return incorrect values, potentially breaking compatibility with external protocols that rely on standard ERC-20 return behaviors.CD-02

Issue

The _transfer, afterTransfer, reTurnx, transfer, and transferFrom functions may return incorrect values, potentially breaking compatibility with external protocols that rely on standard ERC-20 return behaviors.

Fix

Ensure all transfer functions strictly return the boolean 'true' upon successful execution as defined by the ERC-20 standard.

Status

Unresolved

High

Liquidity withdrawable by the owner/deployer

0.0% of the pool's LP is burned or time-locked. 100.0% is held, unlocked, by the token's owner/deployer (0xd4db…3e58) — they can pull that liquidity at any moment. This is the rug-pull path. Some pools are concentrated-liquidity (V3/V4) positions; shares above are by position as GoPlus reports them.QA-LIQUIDITY

Issue

0.0% of the pool's LP is burned or time-locked. 100.0% is held, unlocked, by the token's owner/deployer (0xd4db…3e58) — they can pull that liquidity at any moment. This is the rug-pull path. Some pools are concentrated-liquidity (V3/V4) positions; shares above are by position as GoPlus reports them.

Fix

Check the lock's end date and beneficiary on the locker's own page before relying on it.

Status

Acknowledged

Medium

ETH trapped in contract

The contract includes a receive function allowing it to accept ETH, but it lacks any mechanism to withdraw or transfer that ETH out, causing it to be permanently locked.CD-03

Issue

The contract includes a receive function allowing it to accept ETH, but it lacks any mechanism to withdraw or transfer that ETH out, causing it to be permanently locked.

Fix

Implement a withdrawal function restricted to a trusted party or remove the receive function if ETH deposits are not intended.

Status

Unresolved

Low

Rounding loss due to division before multiplication

The enableTrading function performs division before multiplication, which can lead to precision loss and incorrect calculation results.CD-01

Issue

The enableTrading function performs division before multiplication, which can lead to precision loss and incorrect calculation results.

Fix

Always perform multiplication before division to maintain maximum precision during arithmetic operations.

Status

Unresolved

Info

Who holds the supply

The ten largest holders own 55.5% of supply. Of that, 39.4% in DEX pools — not holders that can sell, so excluded from the concentration score. What remains: 13.9% in wallets, 2.3% in other contracts. 72 holders in total.QA-HOLDERS

Issue

The ten largest holders own 55.5% of supply. Of that, 39.4% in DEX pools — not holders that can sell, so excluded from the concentration score. What remains: 13.9% in wallets, 2.3% in other contracts. 72 holders in total.

Fix

Watch the largest wallets that are not exchanges, pools or locks — those are the ones that can move the price.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Not listed by any independent source

72 holders. Not listed by CoinGecko or any exchange GoPlus tracks. Nothing independent confirms who is behind this token, so every power its contract grants is scored at face value.QA-IDENTITY

Issue

72 holders. Not listed by CoinGecko or any exchange GoPlus tracks. Nothing independent confirms who is behind this token, so every power its contract grants is scored at face value.

Fix

Match the contract address against the project's official channels before trading.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

The market for this token

Liquidity $11K (DexScreener, all pools). 24h trading volume $44K (DexScreener, all pools).QA-MARKET

Issue

Liquidity $11K (DexScreener, all pools). 24h trading volume $44K (DexScreener, all pools).

Fix

Size any position to the liquidity and daily volume shown — they set how much you can sell and at what price.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Asset class: Project token

A token issued by a project for use, governance or fundraising. Scored on its contract and market facts. The class itself adds no points; the contract and market facts decide the score. Basis: no class-specific evidence. Tokenomics — Supply: fixed — the contract has no mint function. Control: nobody (ownership renounced). Code: not upgradeable (no proxy). Fees: no buy or sell tax. Market: $11K of DEX liquidity across 1 pools. Launch: under a day of market history.QA-PROFILE

Issue

A token issued by a project for use, governance or fundraising. Scored on its contract and market facts. The class itself adds no points; the contract and market facts decide the score. Basis: no class-specific evidence. Tokenomics — Supply: fixed — the contract has no mint function. Control: nobody (ownership renounced). Code: not upgradeable (no proxy). Fees: no buy or sell tax. Market: $11K of DEX liquidity across 1 pools. Launch: under a day of market history.

Fix

Check the project's own documentation for what the token is used for; this report covers what the contract allows.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Recently launched — less than a day of market history

The token's oldest DEX pool is less than a day old. Age is not part of the risk score — a new token is not a risky one by default — but a short history means fewer trades and holder changes behind the facts in this report.QA-RECENT

Issue

The token's oldest DEX pool is less than a day old. Age is not part of the risk score — a new token is not a risky one by default — but a short history means fewer trades and holder changes behind the facts in this report.

Fix

Re-check ownership, liquidity and holder distribution as the token matures; those are the facts that move early.

Status

Acknowledged

Analysis

AI Copilotas of audit · Oct 23
Executive SummaryWhat the contract is and what the review found

The GROKBOT contract is a standard ERC-20 token implementation. Ownership has been renounced, meaning privileged functions like token recovery are now permanently disabled. The contract contains minor arithmetic precision issues and a logic flaw regarding return values in transfer functions, alongside an inability to withdraw accidentally sent ETH.

Technical6/10Medium risk

The contract utilizes standard OpenZeppelin-like patterns for ERC-20 functionality. 7.1 Architecture is simple and modular, while 7.2 Code Security shows issues with return value handling in transfer functions. 7.3 Access Control is effectively locked due to ownership renunciation, preventing further administrative changes. 7.6 External interactions are limited to standard token transfers.

Governance1/10High risk

7.4 Economic and 7.5 Governance risks are minimal as the contract is immutable and ownership is renounced. There are no active governance mechanisms or inflationary parameters. The primary economic risk is the permanent loss of ETH sent to the contract address.

Upgrades6/10Medium risk

7.7 Upgrades are not supported as the contract is not a proxy. 7.8 Operations are limited to standard token transfers. The lack of upgradeability ensures the contract logic remains static and predictable.

Final RecommendationWhat to do about this score

Users should be aware that the contract does not support the recovery of ETH sent directly to its address, leading to permanent loss of such funds.

The return value discrepancy in transfer functions may cause compatibility issues with certain dApps or automated smart contract integrations that strictly validate boolean returns. Since ownership is renounced, no further administrative actions can be taken to patch these issues. Future deployments should ensure that transfer functions strictly adhere to the ERC-20 specification and that all arithmetic operations are performed with precision to avoid rounding errors.

Contract & Record

1 audit on record
TypeToken
NetworkEthereum
Token age6h
Contract0xbb6e…d5f9
Deployer0xd4db…3e58
Badge for your website
Grok Bot security record badge

Free for any token on the record. It links to this page and always shows the current score and the date it was checked.

Audit History
  1. Oct 23, 202682High

Score changes are recorded as dated snapshots — history is append-only and cannot be edited.

Would You Like a More Detailed Audit of Grok Bot?

This token is brand new. Run a deeper AI-powered analysis of the contract code — free and instant.

Get Detailed Audit Is this your token? Publish your own audit on this page