Quantum Audit Logo
Launch App

Early-stage security check — honeypot & rug-pull analysis

Is Emerald a Scam?

EMERALDEthereum
Not verified This record has not gone through deep verification and is not being monitored. The score is a dated snapshot — the token’s risk can change at any time.Own this token? Put it under verification →
Last checked Oct 20, 2026 · 1 audit on recordNew Launch · 1d old
SummaryAI Copilot

The Emerald contract is a standard ERC-20 token implementation.

Read the full analysis
What raised the score
  • Liquidity not locked
  • Liquidity < $50k
  • Top-10 concentration > 30%
Exact factors
  • Liquidity NOT locked (100% of the pool) — held by independent providers — market-depth risk
  • Liquidity < $50k ($16,490 across 1 pairs — thin market)
  • Top-10 concentration > 30% (89.9% total → 47.2% effective; 18.7% in EOAs, 71.3% in contracts)

Each factor is an on-chain fact recorded at the time of this analysis. The score is computed from them by a deterministic function, so the same contract returns the same score for anyone who runs the audit. How scores are computed

Early-stage analysis. This token has limited on-chain history (1d old). New tokens carry elevated risk — data may change rapidly. Always verify independently before investing.

Security Checklist

as of audit · Oct 205 of 7 checks passed
Contract verifiedVerified
OwnershipUnknown
MintNo mint
Liquidity lockNot locked
UpgradeabilityFixed code
HoneypotNone found
Buy / sell tax0% / 0%

Holders

as of audit · Oct 20, 202649 holders
71.3%Contracts18.7%Wallets10.1%Everyone else
71.3%Contracts18.7%Wallets10.1%
ContractsWalletsEveryone elseBubble area = share of supply
89.9%of supply sits with the top 10 holders
  • Contractstreasury, vesting, bridge, staking71.3%
  • Walletsanonymous holders, free to sell18.7%
  • Everyone else39 holders10.1%
Effective concentrationwhat the score reads47.2%
How holder types affect the score

Share held by contracts — treasury, vesting, bridge or staking — is discounted against share held by wallets when the score is computed: a contract cannot decide to sell the way an anonymous holder can, though it can still be drained or voted to sell. Effective concentration is the figure the risk score is actually calculated from.

Holder balances as recorded by the audit of Oct 20, 2026

Liquidity

as of audit · Oct 20$16.5K

The risk score reads depth across every pair.

LP tokensNot locked

The LP tokens of the analysed pool are not locked or burned, so whoever holds them can withdraw that liquidity.

Analysed pool$16.5KShare of depth100.0%
Top-1 Unlocked Holder100.0%
Top-3 Unlocked100.0%
Unlocked LP held by
0x1d9b…ca4b

No privileged address appears among these holders: the unlocked liquidity sits with independent providers, not with the deployer.

Security Findings

1 Medium6 Info
Medium

Liquidity not locked

0.0% of the pool's LP is burned or time-locked. 100.0% is held, unlocked, by 1 address(es) other than the owner/deployer. One of them — a wallet, 0x1d9b…ca4b — holds 100.0% and can remove that share at once; who controls it is not visible on-chain, so it is not treated as an independent provider. Some pools are concentrated-liquidity (V3/V4) positions; shares above are by position as GoPlus reports them.QA-LIQUIDITY

Issue

0.0% of the pool's LP is burned or time-locked. 100.0% is held, unlocked, by 1 address(es) other than the owner/deployer. One of them — a wallet, 0x1d9b…ca4b — holds 100.0% and can remove that share at once; who controls it is not visible on-chain, so it is not treated as an independent provider. Some pools are concentrated-liquidity (V3/V4) positions; shares above are by position as GoPlus reports them.

Fix

Check the lock's end date and beneficiary on the locker's own page before relying on it.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

No issues identified in the reviewed source

The verified source code was reviewed and no issue rising to Informational severity or above was identified. This is a statement about the code that was read, not a guarantee: the review covers the published source only. Fact-layer checks (mint capability, holder concentration) were applied separately and feed the risk score.I-01

Issue

The verified source code was reviewed and no issue rising to Informational severity or above was identified. This is a statement about the code that was read, not a guarantee: the review covers the published source only. Fact-layer checks (mint capability, holder concentration) were applied separately and feed the risk score.

Fix

Re-check after any contract upgrade or ownership change, both of which can alter behaviour without changing this page.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Who holds the supply

The ten largest holders own 89.9% of supply. What remains: 18.7% in wallets, 71.3% in other contracts. The deployer/owner wallet itself holds 10.4%. 49 holders in total.QA-HOLDERS

Issue

The ten largest holders own 89.9% of supply. What remains: 18.7% in wallets, 71.3% in other contracts. The deployer/owner wallet itself holds 10.4%. 49 holders in total.

Fix

Watch the largest wallets that are not exchanges, pools or locks — those are the ones that can move the price.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Not listed by any independent source

49 holders. Not listed by CoinGecko or any exchange GoPlus tracks. Nothing independent confirms who is behind this token, so every power its contract grants is scored at face value.QA-IDENTITY

Issue

49 holders. Not listed by CoinGecko or any exchange GoPlus tracks. Nothing independent confirms who is behind this token, so every power its contract grants is scored at face value.

Fix

Match the contract address against the project's official channels before trading.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

The market for this token

Liquidity $16K (DexScreener, all pools). 24h trading volume $62K (DexScreener, all pools).QA-MARKET

Issue

Liquidity $16K (DexScreener, all pools). 24h trading volume $62K (DexScreener, all pools).

Fix

Size any position to the liquidity and daily volume shown — they set how much you can sell and at what price.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Asset class: Project token

A token issued by a project for use, governance or fundraising. Scored on its contract and market facts. The class itself adds no points; the contract and market facts decide the score. Basis: no class-specific evidence. Tokenomics — Supply: fixed — the contract has no mint function. Control: an owner that could not be resolved. Code: not upgradeable (no proxy). Fees: no buy or sell tax. Market: $16K of DEX liquidity across 1 pools. Launch: 1 days of market history.QA-PROFILE

Issue

A token issued by a project for use, governance or fundraising. Scored on its contract and market facts. The class itself adds no points; the contract and market facts decide the score. Basis: no class-specific evidence. Tokenomics — Supply: fixed — the contract has no mint function. Control: an owner that could not be resolved. Code: not upgradeable (no proxy). Fees: no buy or sell tax. Market: $16K of DEX liquidity across 1 pools. Launch: 1 days of market history.

Fix

Check the project's own documentation for what the token is used for; this report covers what the contract allows.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Recently launched — 1 day of market history

The token's oldest DEX pool is 1 day old. Age is not part of the risk score — a new token is not a risky one by default — but a short history means fewer trades and holder changes behind the facts in this report.QA-RECENT

Issue

The token's oldest DEX pool is 1 day old. Age is not part of the risk score — a new token is not a risky one by default — but a short history means fewer trades and holder changes behind the facts in this report.

Fix

Re-check ownership, liquidity and holder distribution as the token matures; those are the facts that move early.

Status

Acknowledged

Analysis

AI Copilotas of audit · Oct 20
Executive SummaryWhat the contract is and what the review found

The Emerald contract is a standard ERC-20 token implementation. The codebase is clean, follows OpenZeppelin standards, and lacks any privileged administrative functions or complex logic, resulting in a minimal attack surface.

Technical10/10Low risk

The architecture follows standard ERC-20 patterns (7.1 Architecture). Code security is high due to the use of audited OpenZeppelin libraries (7.2 Code Security). There are no access control mechanisms (7.3 Access Control) as the contract is immutable and permissionless.

Governance5/10Medium risk

The token has no economic logic or staking mechanisms (7.4 Economic). There is no governance structure (7.5 Governance). External dependencies are limited to standard interfaces (7.6 External).

Upgrades9/10Low risk

The contract is not upgradeable (7.7 Upgrades). Operational procedures (7.8 Operations) are straightforward as there are no administrative roles to manage.

Final RecommendationWhat to do about this score

The contract is secure and follows best practices for a standard ERC-20 token.

No further action is required for the current implementation. Ensure that any future integrations or UI interactions correctly handle the standard ERC-20 return values and potential non-standard token behaviors if the contract were to be extended.

Contract & Record

1 audit on record
TypeToken
NetworkEthereum
Token age1d
Contract0xb6ed…5819
Deployer0xb517…7560
Badge for your website
Emerald security record badge

Free for any token on the record. It links to this page and always shows the current score and the date it was checked.

Audit History
  1. Oct 20, 202630Low

Score changes are recorded as dated snapshots — history is append-only and cannot be edited.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the EMERALD contract address?

The Emerald contract on Ethereum is 0xb6ed578ff3350ebaa8a2970e7ce3c69db6c65819. Compare it with the address the project itself publishes before trading: other contracts can carry the same name and ticker.

Is Emerald a scam?

Quantum Audit's risk score for Emerald is 30/100 (Low risk) as of Oct 20, 2026, computed by a deterministic function from on-chain facts — Contract verified: Verified; Mint: No mint; Liquidity lock: Not locked; Upgradeability: Fixed code; Honeypot: None found; Buy / sell tax: 0% / 0%. A score is a dated snapshot of those facts, not a guarantee; each one is listed on this page.

Is EMERALD liquidity locked?

Liquidity lock: Not locked (as of Oct 20, 2026). Total DEX liquidity: $16.5K.

Who holds EMERALD?

As of Oct 20, 2026, the 10 largest holders own 89.9% of the supply across 49 holders. The Holders section on this page shows who they are by holder type.

Would You Like a More Detailed Audit of Emerald?

This token is brand new. Run a deeper AI-powered analysis of the contract code — free and instant.

Get Detailed Audit Is this your token? Publish your own audit on this page