Quantum Audit Logo
Launch App

On-chain security analysis — is it a scam or legit?

Is DIAM Safe?

BNB Chain
Not verified This record has not gone through deep verification and is not being monitored. The score is a dated snapshot — the token’s risk can change at any time.Own this token? Put it under verification →
Last checked Oct 27, 2026 · 1 audit on record
SummaryAI Copilot

The Diam token is a standard ERC-20 implementation utilizing OpenZeppelin libraries.

Read the full analysis
What raised the score
  • Mintable supply — no cap found, dilution unbounded
  • Liquidity not locked
  • Liquidity < $50k
  • Top-10 concentration > 50%
Exact factors
  • Mintable supply — no cap found, dilution unbounded
  • Liquidity NOT locked (100% of the pool) — who holds it cannot be verified
  • Liquidity < $50k ($49,804 across 1 pairs — thin market)
  • Top-10 concentration > 50% (87.9% total → 55.2% effective; 33.4% in EOAs, 54.4% in contracts)

Each factor is an on-chain fact recorded at the time of this analysis. The score is computed from them by a deterministic function, so the same contract returns the same score for anyone who runs the audit. How scores are computed

Security Checklist

as of audit · Oct 274 of 7 checks passed
Contract verifiedVerified
OwnershipRetained
MintMintable
Liquidity lockNot locked
UpgradeabilityFixed code
HoneypotNone found
Buy / sell tax0% / 0%

Holders

as of audit · Oct 27, 202624,500 holders
54.4%Contracts33.4%Wallets12.1%Everyone else
54.4%Contracts33.4%Wallets12.1%
ContractsWalletsEveryone elseBubble area = share of supply
87.9%of supply sits with the top 10 holders
  • Contractstreasury, vesting, bridge, staking54.4%
  • Walletsanonymous holders, free to sell33.4%
  • Everyone else24,490 holders12.1%
Effective concentrationwhat the score reads55.2%
How holder types affect the score

Share held by contracts — treasury, vesting, bridge or staking — is discounted against share held by wallets when the score is computed: a contract cannot decide to sell the way an anonymous holder can, though it can still be drained or voted to sell. Effective concentration is the figure the risk score is actually calculated from.

Holder balances as recorded by the audit of Oct 27, 2026

Liquidity

as of audit · Oct 27$49.8K

The risk score reads depth across every pair.

LP tokensNot locked

The LP tokens of the analysed pool are not locked or burned, so whoever holds them can withdraw that liquidity.

Analysed pool$49.8KShare of depth100.0%
Top-1 Unlocked Holder100.0%
Top-3 Unlocked100.0%
Unlocked LP held by
0x79c4…3662

Security Findings

2 Medium5 Info
Medium

Liquidity not locked

0.0% of the pool's LP is burned or time-locked. 100.0% is held, unlocked, by 1 address(es) other than the owner/deployer. One of them — a contract, 0x79c4…3662 — holds 100.0% and can remove that share at once; who controls it is not visible on-chain, so it is not treated as an independent provider. Some pools are concentrated-liquidity (V3/V4) positions; shares above are by position as GoPlus reports them.QA-LIQUIDITY

Issue

0.0% of the pool's LP is burned or time-locked. 100.0% is held, unlocked, by 1 address(es) other than the owner/deployer. One of them — a contract, 0x79c4…3662 — holds 100.0% and can remove that share at once; who controls it is not visible on-chain, so it is not treated as an independent provider. Some pools are concentrated-liquidity (V3/V4) positions; shares above are by position as GoPlus reports them.

Fix

Check the lock's end date and beneficiary on the locker's own page before relying on it.

Status

Acknowledged

Medium

What the token's controller can do

The contract lets its controller — a single wallet (EOA) — mint new supply. Nothing independent vouches for whoever holds them, so each is a live risk to holders.QA-POWERS

Issue

The contract lets its controller — a single wallet (EOA) — mint new supply. Nothing independent vouches for whoever holds them, so each is a live risk to holders.

Fix

Check who holds these powers and whether a timelock or multisig stands between them and holders.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

No issues identified in the reviewed source

The verified source code was reviewed and no issue rising to Informational severity or above was identified. This is a statement about the code that was read, not a guarantee: the review covers the published source only. Fact-layer checks (mint/owner authority, mint capability, holder concentration) were applied separately and feed the risk score.I-01

Issue

The verified source code was reviewed and no issue rising to Informational severity or above was identified. This is a statement about the code that was read, not a guarantee: the review covers the published source only. Fact-layer checks (mint/owner authority, mint capability, holder concentration) were applied separately and feed the risk score.

Fix

Re-check after any contract upgrade or ownership change, both of which can alter behaviour without changing this page.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Who holds the supply

The ten largest holders own 87.9% of supply. What remains: 33.4% in wallets, 54.4% in other contracts. 24,500 holders in total.QA-HOLDERS

Issue

The ten largest holders own 87.9% of supply. What remains: 33.4% in wallets, 54.4% in other contracts. 24,500 holders in total.

Fix

Watch the largest wallets that are not exchanges, pools or locks — those are the ones that can move the price.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Identity verified by independent sources

Listed on CoinGecko as DIAM (DIAM), market cap $10M, rank #1185. 24,500 holders. Verified by: CoinGecko.QA-IDENTITY

Issue

Listed on CoinGecko as DIAM (DIAM), market cap $10M, rank #1185. 24,500 holders. Verified by: CoinGecko.

Fix

Match the contract address against the project's official channels before trading.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

The market for this token

Liquidity $50K (DexScreener, all pools). 24h trading volume $992K (CoinGecko, all markets, daily snapshot). 24h trading volume $207K (DexScreener, all pools).QA-MARKET

Issue

Liquidity $50K (DexScreener, all pools). 24h trading volume $992K (CoinGecko, all markets, daily snapshot). 24h trading volume $207K (DexScreener, all pools).

Fix

Size any position to the liquidity and daily volume shown — they set how much you can sell and at what price.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Asset class: Project token

A token issued by a project for use, governance or fundraising. Scored on its contract and market facts. The class itself adds no points; the contract and market facts decide the score. Basis: no class-specific evidence. Tokenomics — Supply: mintable with no on-chain cap found. Control: a single wallet (EOA). Code: not upgradeable (no proxy). Fees: no buy or sell tax. Market: $50K of DEX liquidity across 1 pools. Launch: 422 days of market history.QA-PROFILE

Issue

A token issued by a project for use, governance or fundraising. Scored on its contract and market facts. The class itself adds no points; the contract and market facts decide the score. Basis: no class-specific evidence. Tokenomics — Supply: mintable with no on-chain cap found. Control: a single wallet (EOA). Code: not upgradeable (no proxy). Fees: no buy or sell tax. Market: $50K of DEX liquidity across 1 pools. Launch: 422 days of market history.

Fix

Check the project's own documentation for what the token is used for; this report covers what the contract allows.

Status

Acknowledged

Analysis

AI Copilotas of audit · Oct 27
Executive SummaryWhat the contract is and what the review found

The Diam token is a standard ERC-20 implementation utilizing OpenZeppelin libraries. The contract includes EIP-2612 permit functionality and standard ownership controls. No critical vulnerabilities were identified in the transfer logic or administrative functions.

Technical8/10Low risk

The architecture follows industry-standard ERC-20 patterns using battle-tested OpenZeppelin contracts. 7.1 Architecture is robust, utilizing EIP-712 for gasless approvals. 7.2 Code Security is high due to the use of modern Solidity 0.8.x features which prevent integer overflows. 7.3 Access Control is limited to standard ownership, which is appropriate for a simple token contract.

Governance1/10High risk

7.4 Economic parameters are standard for an ERC-20 token with no complex minting or burning logic. 7.5 Governance is centralized under the owner, which is standard for this type of asset. 7.6 External dependencies are limited to trusted OpenZeppelin contracts, minimizing integration risks.

Upgrades2/10High risk

7.7 Upgrades are not supported as the contract is not a proxy. 7.8 Operations are straightforward, relying on standard EOA ownership. No upgradeability risks exist for this implementation.

Final RecommendationWhat to do about this score

The contract is secure and follows best practices for token implementation.

No immediate changes are required for the current codebase. Maintain the private key of the owner address securely, as it holds the ability to renounce ownership. Consider implementing a multi-signature wallet for the owner address to enhance operational security.

Contract & Record

1 audit on record
TypeToken
NetworkBNB Chain
Token age1y
Contract0x1fa0…082b
Deployer0xbe79…14f5
Badge for your website
DIAM security record badge

Free for any token on the record. It links to this page and always shows the current score and the date it was checked.

Audit History
  1. Oct 27, 202663Medium

Score changes are recorded as dated snapshots — history is append-only and cannot be edited.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the DIAM contract address?

The DIAM contract on BNB Chain is 0x1fa0f5ed24a1a2b43741e88f8fec19633e67082b. Compare it with the address the project itself publishes before trading: other contracts can carry the same name and ticker.

Is DIAM a scam?

Quantum Audit's risk score for DIAM is 63/100 (Medium risk) as of Oct 27, 2026, computed by a deterministic function from on-chain facts — Contract verified: Verified; Ownership: Retained; Mint: Mintable; Liquidity lock: Not locked; Upgradeability: Fixed code; Honeypot: None found; Buy / sell tax: 0% / 0%. A score is a dated snapshot of those facts, not a guarantee; each one is listed on this page.

Is DIAM liquidity locked?

Liquidity lock: Not locked (as of Oct 27, 2026). Total DEX liquidity: $49.8K.

Who holds DIAM?

As of Oct 27, 2026, the 10 largest holders own 87.9% of the supply across 24,500 holders. The Holders section on this page shows who they are by holder type.

Would You Like a More Detailed Audit of DIAM?

Our AI-powered scanner gives you a deeper, real-time smart contract analysis — free, with every scoring factor shown.

Get Detailed Audit Is this your token? Add your links and get it Verified