Quantum Audit Logo
Launch App

Early-stage security check — honeypot & rug-pull analysis

Is Dacity Coin a Scam?

DACITYBase
Not verified This record has not gone through deep verification and is not being monitored. The score is a dated snapshot — the token’s risk can change at any time.Own this token? Put it under verification →
Last checked Nov 1, 2026 · 1 audit on recordNew Launch · 13h old
SummaryAI Copilot

The StandardToken contract is a standard ERC-20 implementation utilizing OpenZeppelin libraries.

Read the full analysis
What raised the score
  • Liquidity not locked
  • Top-10 concentration > 30%
Exact factors
  • Liquidity NOT locked (100% of the pool) — withdrawable by the owner/deployer — rug-pull risk
  • Top-10 concentration > 30% (88.9% total → 40.8% effective; 8.7% in EOAs, 80.2% in contracts)

Each factor is an on-chain fact recorded at the time of this analysis. The score is computed from them by a deterministic function, so the same contract returns the same score for anyone who runs the audit. How scores are computed

Early-stage analysis. This token has limited on-chain history (13h old). New tokens carry elevated risk — data may change rapidly. Always verify independently before investing.

Security Checklist

as of audit · Nov 15 of 7 checks passed
Contract verifiedVerified
OwnershipUnknown
MintNo mint
Liquidity lockNot locked
UpgradeabilityFixed code
HoneypotNone found
Buy / sell tax0% / 0%

Holders

as of audit · Nov 1, 2026470 holders
80.2%Contracts8.7%Wallets11.1%Everyone else
80.2%Contracts8.7%11.1%
ContractsWalletsEveryone elseBubble area = share of supply
88.9%of supply sits with the top 10 holders
  • Contractstreasury, vesting, bridge, staking80.2%
  • Walletsanonymous holders, free to sell8.7%
  • Everyone else460 holders11.1%
Effective concentrationwhat the score reads40.8%
How holder types affect the score

Share held by contracts — treasury, vesting, bridge or staking — is discounted against share held by wallets when the score is computed: a contract cannot decide to sell the way an anonymous holder can, though it can still be drained or voted to sell. Effective concentration is the figure the risk score is actually calculated from.

Holder balances as recorded by the audit of Nov 1, 2026

Liquidity

as of audit · Nov 1$53.7K

The risk score reads depth across every pair.

LP tokensNot locked

The LP tokens of the analysed pool are not locked or burned, so whoever holds them can withdraw that liquidity.

Analysed pool$53.7KShare of depth100.0%
Top-1 Unlocked Holder100.0%
Top-3 Unlocked100.0%
Unlocked LP held by
0xfd7f…0f36

A privileged address — the deployer, the owner, or the token contract itself — is among these holders, so that party can withdraw liquidity.

Security Findings

1 High6 Info
High

Liquidity withdrawable by the owner/deployer

0.0% of the pool's LP is burned or time-locked. 100.0% is held, unlocked, by the token's owner/deployer (0xfd7f…0f36) — they can pull that liquidity at any moment. This is the rug-pull path. Some pools are concentrated-liquidity (V3/V4) positions; shares above are by position as GoPlus reports them.QA-LIQUIDITY

Issue

0.0% of the pool's LP is burned or time-locked. 100.0% is held, unlocked, by the token's owner/deployer (0xfd7f…0f36) — they can pull that liquidity at any moment. This is the rug-pull path. Some pools are concentrated-liquidity (V3/V4) positions; shares above are by position as GoPlus reports them.

Fix

Check the lock's end date and beneficiary on the locker's own page before relying on it.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

No issues identified in the reviewed source

The verified source code was reviewed and no issue rising to Informational severity or above was identified. This is a statement about the code that was read, not a guarantee: the review covers the published source only. Fact-layer checks (mint capability, holder concentration) were applied separately and feed the risk score.I-01

Issue

The verified source code was reviewed and no issue rising to Informational severity or above was identified. This is a statement about the code that was read, not a guarantee: the review covers the published source only. Fact-layer checks (mint capability, holder concentration) were applied separately and feed the risk score.

Fix

Re-check after any contract upgrade or ownership change, both of which can alter behaviour without changing this page.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Who holds the supply

The ten largest holders own 88.9% of supply. What remains: 8.7% in wallets, 80.2% in other contracts. 470 holders in total.QA-HOLDERS

Issue

The ten largest holders own 88.9% of supply. What remains: 8.7% in wallets, 80.2% in other contracts. 470 holders in total.

Fix

Watch the largest wallets that are not exchanges, pools or locks — those are the ones that can move the price.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Not listed by any independent source

470 holders. Not listed by CoinGecko or any exchange GoPlus tracks. Nothing independent confirms who is behind this token, so every power its contract grants is scored at face value.QA-IDENTITY

Issue

470 holders. Not listed by CoinGecko or any exchange GoPlus tracks. Nothing independent confirms who is behind this token, so every power its contract grants is scored at face value.

Fix

Match the contract address against the project's official channels before trading.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

The market for this token

Liquidity $54K (DexScreener, all pools). 24h trading volume $30K (DexScreener, all pools).QA-MARKET

Issue

Liquidity $54K (DexScreener, all pools). 24h trading volume $30K (DexScreener, all pools).

Fix

Size any position to the liquidity and daily volume shown — they set how much you can sell and at what price.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Asset class: Project token

A token issued by a project for use, governance or fundraising. Scored on its contract and market facts. The class itself adds no points; the contract and market facts decide the score. Basis: no class-specific evidence. Tokenomics — Supply: fixed — the contract has no mint function. Control: an owner that could not be resolved. Code: not upgradeable (no proxy). Fees: no buy or sell tax. Market: $54K of DEX liquidity across 1 pools. Launch: under a day of market history.QA-PROFILE

Issue

A token issued by a project for use, governance or fundraising. Scored on its contract and market facts. The class itself adds no points; the contract and market facts decide the score. Basis: no class-specific evidence. Tokenomics — Supply: fixed — the contract has no mint function. Control: an owner that could not be resolved. Code: not upgradeable (no proxy). Fees: no buy or sell tax. Market: $54K of DEX liquidity across 1 pools. Launch: under a day of market history.

Fix

Check the project's own documentation for what the token is used for; this report covers what the contract allows.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Recently launched — less than a day of market history

The token's oldest DEX pool is less than a day old. Age is not part of the risk score — a new token is not a risky one by default — but a short history means fewer trades and holder changes behind the facts in this report.QA-RECENT

Issue

The token's oldest DEX pool is less than a day old. Age is not part of the risk score — a new token is not a risky one by default — but a short history means fewer trades and holder changes behind the facts in this report.

Fix

Re-check ownership, liquidity and holder distribution as the token matures; those are the facts that move early.

Status

Acknowledged

Analysis

AI Copilotas of audit · Nov 1
Executive SummaryWhat the contract is and what the review found

The StandardToken contract is a standard ERC-20 implementation utilizing OpenZeppelin libraries. It includes standard features such as burning, permit functionality, and EIP-712 compatibility. The contract lacks any privileged administrative roles or centralized control mechanisms, ensuring full decentralization of token operations.

Technical6/10Medium risk

The architecture follows established ERC-20 standards using battle-tested OpenZeppelin contracts. 7.1 Architecture is modular and 7.2 Code Security is high due to the lack of custom logic. 7.3 Access Control is non-existent as there are no privileged functions, and 7.6 External dependencies are limited to standard libraries. The implementation is robust and follows modern Solidity best practices.

Governance1/10High risk

7.4 Economic and 7.5 Governance factors are not applicable as the token is a standard utility asset without internal governance or economic parameters. The token supply is managed via standard mint/burn patterns. 7.8 Operations are straightforward and rely on standard blockchain interactions.

Upgrades6/10Medium risk

7.7 Upgrades are not supported as the contract is not a proxy. The code is immutable, which eliminates risks associated with proxy logic or implementation swaps. This design choice ensures long-term stability for token holders.

Final RecommendationWhat to do about this score

The contract is secure and follows standard implementation patterns.

No further action is required for the current codebase. Users should ensure they interact with the correct contract address on the Base network and verify the source code on the block explorer before performing large transactions.

Contract & Record

1 audit on record
TypeStandardToken
NetworkBase
Token age13h
Contract0x266d…a516
Deployer0xfd7f…0f36
Badge for your website
Dacity Coin security record badge

Free for any token on the record. It links to this page and always shows the current score and the date it was checked.

Audit History
  1. Nov 1, 202672High

Score changes are recorded as dated snapshots — history is append-only and cannot be edited.

Would You Like a More Detailed Audit of Dacity Coin?

This token is brand new. Run a deeper AI-powered analysis of the contract code — free and instant.

Get Detailed Audit Is this your token? Add your links and get it Verified