Quantum Audit Logo
Launch App

Early-stage security check — honeypot & rug-pull analysis

Is Marvin the Martian a Scam?

MARVINBase
Not verified This record has not gone through deep verification and is not being monitored. The score is a dated snapshot — the token’s risk can change at any time.Own this token? Put it under verification →
Last checked Oct 26, 2026 · 1 audit on recordNew Launch · 19h old
SummaryAI Copilot

The StandardToken contract is a standard ERC-20 implementation utilizing OpenZeppelin libraries.

Read the full analysis
What raised the score
  • Liquidity not locked
  • Top-10 concentration > 30%
Exact factors
  • Liquidity NOT locked (100% of the pool) — withdrawable by the owner/deployer — rug-pull risk
  • Top-10 concentration > 30% (91.5% total → 41.7% effective; 8.5% in EOAs, 83.0% in contracts)

Each factor is an on-chain fact recorded at the time of this analysis. The score is computed from them by a deterministic function, so the same contract returns the same score for anyone who runs the audit. How scores are computed

Early-stage analysis. This token has limited on-chain history (19h old). New tokens carry elevated risk — data may change rapidly. Always verify independently before investing.

Security Checklist

as of audit · Oct 265 of 7 checks passed
Contract verifiedVerified
OwnershipUnknown
MintNo mint
Liquidity lockNot locked
UpgradeabilityFixed code
HoneypotNone found
Buy / sell tax0% / 0%

Holders

as of audit · Oct 26, 2026593 holders
83.0%Contracts8.5%Wallets8.5%Everyone else
83.0%Contracts8.5%8.5%
ContractsWalletsEveryone elseBubble area = share of supply
91.5%of supply sits with the top 10 holders
  • Contractstreasury, vesting, bridge, staking83.0%
  • Walletsanonymous holders, free to sell8.5%
  • Everyone else583 holders8.5%
Effective concentrationwhat the score reads41.7%
How holder types affect the score

Share held by contracts — treasury, vesting, bridge or staking — is discounted against share held by wallets when the score is computed: a contract cannot decide to sell the way an anonymous holder can, though it can still be drained or voted to sell. Effective concentration is the figure the risk score is actually calculated from.

Holder balances as recorded by the audit of Oct 26, 2026

Liquidity

as of audit · Oct 26$75.2K

The risk score reads depth across every pair.

LP tokensNot locked

The LP tokens of the analysed pool are not locked or burned, so whoever holds them can withdraw that liquidity.

Analysed pool$75.2KShare of depth100.0%
Top-1 Unlocked Holder100.0%
Top-3 Unlocked100.0%
Unlocked LP held by
0x7dca…102d

A privileged address — the deployer, the owner, or the token contract itself — is among these holders, so that party can withdraw liquidity.

Security Findings

1 High6 Info
High

Liquidity withdrawable by the owner/deployer

0.0% of the pool's LP is burned or time-locked. 100.0% is held, unlocked, by the token's owner/deployer (0x7dca…102d) — they can pull that liquidity at any moment. This is the rug-pull path. Some pools are concentrated-liquidity (V3/V4) positions; shares above are by position as GoPlus reports them.QA-LIQUIDITY

Issue

0.0% of the pool's LP is burned or time-locked. 100.0% is held, unlocked, by the token's owner/deployer (0x7dca…102d) — they can pull that liquidity at any moment. This is the rug-pull path. Some pools are concentrated-liquidity (V3/V4) positions; shares above are by position as GoPlus reports them.

Fix

Check the lock's end date and beneficiary on the locker's own page before relying on it.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

No issues identified in the reviewed source

The verified source code was reviewed and no issue rising to Informational severity or above was identified. This is a statement about the code that was read, not a guarantee: the review covers the published source only. Fact-layer checks (mint capability, holder concentration) were applied separately and feed the risk score.I-01

Issue

The verified source code was reviewed and no issue rising to Informational severity or above was identified. This is a statement about the code that was read, not a guarantee: the review covers the published source only. Fact-layer checks (mint capability, holder concentration) were applied separately and feed the risk score.

Fix

Re-check after any contract upgrade or ownership change, both of which can alter behaviour without changing this page.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Who holds the supply

The ten largest holders own 91.5% of supply. What remains: 8.5% in wallets, 83.0% in other contracts. 593 holders in total.QA-HOLDERS

Issue

The ten largest holders own 91.5% of supply. What remains: 8.5% in wallets, 83.0% in other contracts. 593 holders in total.

Fix

Watch the largest wallets that are not exchanges, pools or locks — those are the ones that can move the price.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Not listed by any independent source

593 holders. Not listed by CoinGecko or any exchange GoPlus tracks. Nothing independent confirms who is behind this token, so every power its contract grants is scored at face value.QA-IDENTITY

Issue

593 holders. Not listed by CoinGecko or any exchange GoPlus tracks. Nothing independent confirms who is behind this token, so every power its contract grants is scored at face value.

Fix

Match the contract address against the project's official channels before trading.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

The market for this token

Liquidity $75K (DexScreener, all pools). 24h trading volume $37K (DexScreener, all pools).QA-MARKET

Issue

Liquidity $75K (DexScreener, all pools). 24h trading volume $37K (DexScreener, all pools).

Fix

Size any position to the liquidity and daily volume shown — they set how much you can sell and at what price.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Asset class: Project token

A token issued by a project for use, governance or fundraising. Scored on its contract and market facts. The class itself adds no points; the contract and market facts decide the score. Basis: no class-specific evidence. Tokenomics — Supply: fixed — the contract has no mint function. Control: an owner that could not be resolved. Code: not upgradeable (no proxy). Fees: no buy or sell tax. Market: $75K of DEX liquidity across 1 pools. Launch: under a day of market history.QA-PROFILE

Issue

A token issued by a project for use, governance or fundraising. Scored on its contract and market facts. The class itself adds no points; the contract and market facts decide the score. Basis: no class-specific evidence. Tokenomics — Supply: fixed — the contract has no mint function. Control: an owner that could not be resolved. Code: not upgradeable (no proxy). Fees: no buy or sell tax. Market: $75K of DEX liquidity across 1 pools. Launch: under a day of market history.

Fix

Check the project's own documentation for what the token is used for; this report covers what the contract allows.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Recently launched — less than a day of market history

The token's oldest DEX pool is less than a day old. Age is not part of the risk score — a new token is not a risky one by default — but a short history means fewer trades and holder changes behind the facts in this report.QA-RECENT

Issue

The token's oldest DEX pool is less than a day old. Age is not part of the risk score — a new token is not a risky one by default — but a short history means fewer trades and holder changes behind the facts in this report.

Fix

Re-check ownership, liquidity and holder distribution as the token matures; those are the facts that move early.

Status

Acknowledged

Analysis

AI Copilotas of audit · Oct 26
Executive SummaryWhat the contract is and what the review found

The StandardToken contract is a standard ERC-20 implementation utilizing OpenZeppelin libraries. It includes support for permit-based approvals and burning functionality. No privileged roles or administrative backdoors were identified in the codebase.

Technical6/10Medium risk

The architecture follows industry-standard ERC-20 patterns using battle-tested OpenZeppelin contracts. 7.1 Architecture is modular, 7.2 Code Security is high due to the use of audited libraries, and 7.3 Access Control is absent as there are no privileged functions. 7.6 External dependencies are limited to standard OpenZeppelin imports, ensuring high reliability.

Governance1/10High risk

7.4 Economic and 7.5 Governance aspects are straightforward as the token lacks inflationary mechanisms or administrative control. The token supply is fixed upon deployment, and there are no governance-controlled parameters. 7.8 Operations are simplified by the lack of complex state-changing logic.

Upgrades6/10Medium risk

7.7 Upgrades are not applicable as the contract is not a proxy and is immutable. The deployment is a standard, non-upgradable contract. This eliminates risks associated with proxy storage collisions or malicious implementation swaps.

Final RecommendationWhat to do about this score

The contract is secure and follows best practices for a standard ERC-20 token.

No further action is required for the current implementation. Ensure that any future integrations or extensions to this contract undergo a thorough security review, particularly if administrative roles or upgradeability features are introduced.

Contract & Record

1 audit on record
TypeStandardToken
NetworkBase
Token age19h
Contract0x5eb6…5867
Deployer0x7dca…102d
Badge for your website
Marvin the Martian security record badge

Free for any token on the record. It links to this page and always shows the current score and the date it was checked.

Audit History
  1. Oct 26, 202669High

Score changes are recorded as dated snapshots — history is append-only and cannot be edited.

Would You Like a More Detailed Audit of Marvin the Martian?

This token is brand new. Run a deeper AI-powered analysis of the contract code — free and instant.

Get Detailed Audit Is this your token? Publish your own audit on this page