Quantum Audit Logo
Launch App

Early-stage security check — honeypot & rug-pull analysis

Is CC a Scam?

Ethereum
Not verified This record has not gone through deep verification and is not being monitored. The score is a dated snapshot — the token’s risk can change at any time.Own this token? Put it under verification →
Last checked Oct 20, 2026 · 1 audit on recordNew Launch · 9h old
SummaryAI Copilot

The ArtCoinsTokenV2 is a standard ERC-20 token with additional administrative controls for metadata management and transfer restrictions.

Read the full analysis
What raised the score
  • Owner can pause all transfers
  • Liquidity not locked
  • Top-10 concentration > 30%
Exact factors
  • Owner can pause all transfers
  • Liquidity NOT locked (100% of the pool) — who holds it cannot be verified
  • Top-10 concentration > 30% (86.5% total → 40.0% effective; 9.0% in EOAs, 77.5% in contracts)

Each factor is an on-chain fact recorded at the time of this analysis. The score is computed from them by a deterministic function, so the same contract returns the same score for anyone who runs the audit. How scores are computed

Early-stage analysis. This token has limited on-chain history (9h old). New tokens carry elevated risk — data may change rapidly. Always verify independently before investing.

Security Checklist

as of audit · Oct 205 of 7 checks passed
Contract verifiedVerified
OwnershipRetained
MintNo mint
Liquidity lockNot locked
UpgradeabilityFixed code
HoneypotNone found
Buy / sell tax0% / 0%

Holders

as of audit · Oct 20, 202691 holders
77.5%Contracts9.0%Wallets13.5%Everyone else
77.5%Contracts9.0%13.5%
ContractsWalletsEveryone elseBubble area = share of supply
86.5%of supply sits with the top 10 holders
  • Contractstreasury, vesting, bridge, staking77.5%
  • Walletsanonymous holders, free to sell9.0%
  • Everyone else81 holders13.5%
Effective concentrationwhat the score reads40.0%
How holder types affect the score

Share held by contracts — treasury, vesting, bridge or staking — is discounted against share held by wallets when the score is computed: a contract cannot decide to sell the way an anonymous holder can, though it can still be drained or voted to sell. Effective concentration is the figure the risk score is actually calculated from.

Holder balances as recorded by the audit of Oct 20, 2026

Liquidity

as of audit · Oct 20$92.7K across 2 pairs

The risk score reads depth across every pair.

LP tokensNot locked

The LP tokens of the analysed pool are not locked or burned, so whoever holds them can withdraw that liquidity.

Analysed pool$92.7KShare of depth100.0%
Top-1 Unlocked Holder100.0%
Top-3 Unlocked100.0%
Unlocked LP held by
0xbd04…3c64

Security Findings

1 High1 Medium6 Info
High

What the token's controller can do

The contract lets its controller — an owner key — pause all transfers. Nothing independent vouches for whoever holds them, so each is a live risk to holders.QA-POWERS

Issue

The contract lets its controller — an owner key — pause all transfers. Nothing independent vouches for whoever holds them, so each is a live risk to holders.

Fix

Check who holds these powers and whether a timelock or multisig stands between them and holders.

Status

Acknowledged

Medium

Liquidity not locked

0.0% of the pool's LP is burned or time-locked. 100.0% is held, unlocked, by 1 address(es) other than the owner/deployer. One of them — a contract, 0xbd04…3c64 — holds 100.0% and can remove that share at once; who controls it is not visible on-chain, so it is not treated as an independent provider. Some pools are concentrated-liquidity (V3/V4) positions; shares above are by position as GoPlus reports them.QA-LIQUIDITY

Issue

0.0% of the pool's LP is burned or time-locked. 100.0% is held, unlocked, by 1 address(es) other than the owner/deployer. One of them — a contract, 0xbd04…3c64 — holds 100.0% and can remove that share at once; who controls it is not visible on-chain, so it is not treated as an independent provider. Some pools are concentrated-liquidity (V3/V4) positions; shares above are by position as GoPlus reports them.

Fix

Check the lock's end date and beneficiary on the locker's own page before relying on it.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

No issues identified in the reviewed source

The verified source code was reviewed and no issue rising to Informational severity or above was identified. This is a statement about the code that was read, not a guarantee: the review covers the published source only. Fact-layer checks (mint/owner authority, mint capability, holder concentration) were applied separately and feed the risk score.I-01

Issue

The verified source code was reviewed and no issue rising to Informational severity or above was identified. This is a statement about the code that was read, not a guarantee: the review covers the published source only. Fact-layer checks (mint/owner authority, mint capability, holder concentration) were applied separately and feed the risk score.

Fix

Re-check after any contract upgrade or ownership change, both of which can alter behaviour without changing this page.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Who holds the supply

The ten largest holders own 86.5% of supply. What remains: 9.0% in wallets, 77.5% in other contracts. 91 holders in total.QA-HOLDERS

Issue

The ten largest holders own 86.5% of supply. What remains: 9.0% in wallets, 77.5% in other contracts. 91 holders in total.

Fix

Watch the largest wallets that are not exchanges, pools or locks — those are the ones that can move the price.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Not listed by any independent source

91 holders. Not listed by CoinGecko or any exchange GoPlus tracks. Nothing independent confirms who is behind this token, so every power its contract grants is scored at face value.QA-IDENTITY

Issue

91 holders. Not listed by CoinGecko or any exchange GoPlus tracks. Nothing independent confirms who is behind this token, so every power its contract grants is scored at face value.

Fix

Match the contract address against the project's official channels before trading.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

The market for this token

Liquidity $93K (DexScreener, all pools). 24h trading volume $131K (DexScreener, all pools).QA-MARKET

Issue

Liquidity $93K (DexScreener, all pools). 24h trading volume $131K (DexScreener, all pools).

Fix

Size any position to the liquidity and daily volume shown — they set how much you can sell and at what price.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Asset class: Project token

A token issued by a project for use, governance or fundraising. Scored on its contract and market facts. The class itself adds no points; the contract and market facts decide the score. Basis: no class-specific evidence. Tokenomics — Supply: fixed — the contract has no mint function. Control: an owner key. Code: not upgradeable (no proxy). Fees: no buy or sell tax. Market: $93K of DEX liquidity across 2 pools. Launch: under a day of market history.QA-PROFILE

Issue

A token issued by a project for use, governance or fundraising. Scored on its contract and market facts. The class itself adds no points; the contract and market facts decide the score. Basis: no class-specific evidence. Tokenomics — Supply: fixed — the contract has no mint function. Control: an owner key. Code: not upgradeable (no proxy). Fees: no buy or sell tax. Market: $93K of DEX liquidity across 2 pools. Launch: under a day of market history.

Fix

Check the project's own documentation for what the token is used for; this report covers what the contract allows.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Recently launched — less than a day of market history

The token's oldest DEX pool is less than a day old. Age is not part of the risk score — a new token is not a risky one by default — but a short history means fewer trades and holder changes behind the facts in this report.QA-RECENT

Issue

The token's oldest DEX pool is less than a day old. Age is not part of the risk score — a new token is not a risky one by default — but a short history means fewer trades and holder changes behind the facts in this report.

Fix

Re-check ownership, liquidity and holder distribution as the token matures; those are the facts that move early.

Status

Acknowledged

Analysis

AI Copilotas of audit · Oct 20
Executive SummaryWhat the contract is and what the review found

The ArtCoinsTokenV2 is a standard ERC-20 token with additional administrative controls for metadata management and transfer restrictions. The architecture is straightforward, utilizing a centralized admin model for configuration. No critical vulnerabilities were identified in the provided code map; however, the centralized control over transfer rules represents a significant trust requirement for token holders.

Technical8/10Low risk

The contract implements standard ERC-20 functionality with clean, modular logic. 7.1 Architecture is robust, utilizing clear separation between state management and token transfers. 7.2 Code Security is high, with no reentrancy or overflow risks detected. 7.3 Access Control is strictly enforced via admin-only modifiers on sensitive functions.

Governance1/10High risk

7.4 Economic and 7.5 Governance risks are centered on the centralized admin role. The admin has the power to modify transfer rules via setAllowed, which could effectively freeze user assets or restrict liquidity. 7.6 External dependencies are minimal and well-handled. Users should be aware that the admin role is a single point of failure for token utility.

Upgrades5/10Medium risk

7.7 Upgrades are not applicable as the contract is not a proxy. 7.8 Operations are handled via standard administrative functions. The lack of upgradeability ensures immutability of the core logic, which is a positive security trait.

Final RecommendationWhat to do about this score

The protocol is secure in its current implementation. It is recommended to transition the admin role to a multi-signature wallet or a decentralized governance contract to mitigate the risks associated with a single point of failure.

Additionally, ensure that the canonicalHook and poolManager addresses are carefully managed, as they possess privileged access to the transfer allowance mechanism. Regular monitoring of administrative actions is advised to maintain transparency with the community.

Contract & Record

1 audit on record
TypeArtCoinsTokenV2
NetworkEthereum
Token age9h
Contract0x28ef…c789
Deployer0xcb43…17f9
Audit History
  1. Oct 20, 202651Medium

Score changes are recorded as dated snapshots — history is append-only and cannot be edited.

Would You Like a More Detailed Audit of CC?

This token is brand new. Run a deeper AI-powered analysis of the contract code — free and instant.

Get Detailed Audit Is this your token? Publish your own audit on this page