Quantum Audit Logo
Launch App

On-chain security analysis — is it a scam or legit?

Is Anthropic Safe?

ANTHROPICBase
Not verified This record has not gone through deep verification and is not being monitored. The score is a dated snapshot — the token’s risk can change at any time.Own this token? Put it under verification →
Last checked Oct 29, 2026 · 1 audit on record
SummaryAI Copilot

ClankerToken is an ERC-20 compliant token with cross-chain capabilities integrated via the Superchain Token Bridge.

Read the full analysis
What raised the score
  • Mintable supply — no cap found, dilution unbounded
  • Liquidity not locked
  • Top-10 concentration > 30%
Exact factors
  • Mintable supply — no cap found, dilution unbounded
  • Liquidity NOT locked (100% of the pool) — who holds it cannot be verified
  • Top-10 concentration > 30% (100.0% total → 40.6% effective; 1.0% in EOAs, 99.0% in contracts)

Each factor is an on-chain fact recorded at the time of this analysis. The score is computed from them by a deterministic function, so the same contract returns the same score for anyone who runs the audit. How scores are computed

Security Checklist

as of audit · Oct 295 of 7 checks passed
Contract verifiedVerified
OwnershipRenounced
MintMintable
Liquidity lockNot locked
UpgradeabilityFixed code
HoneypotNone found
Buy / sell tax0% / 0%

Holders

as of audit · Oct 29, 20264,817 holders
99.0%Contracts
99.0%Contracts
ContractsWalletsBubble area = share of supply
100.0%of supply sits with the top 10 holders
  • Contractstreasury, vesting, bridge, staking99.0%
  • Walletsanonymous holders, free to sell1.0%
Effective concentrationwhat the score reads40.6%
How holder types affect the score

Share held by contracts — treasury, vesting, bridge or staking — is discounted against share held by wallets when the score is computed: a contract cannot decide to sell the way an anonymous holder can, though it can still be drained or voted to sell. Effective concentration is the figure the risk score is actually calculated from.

Holder balances as recorded by the audit of Oct 29, 2026

Liquidity

as of audit · Oct 29$10.32M

The risk score reads depth across every pair.

LP tokensNot locked

The LP tokens of the analysed pool are not locked or burned, so whoever holds them can withdraw that liquidity.

Analysed pool$10.32MShare of depth100.0%
Top-1 Unlocked Holder100.0%
Top-3 Unlocked100.0%
Unlocked LP held by
0xffa3…0762

Security Findings

1 Medium6 Info
Medium

Liquidity not locked

0.0% of the pool's LP is burned or time-locked. 100.0% is held, unlocked, by 1 address(es) other than the owner/deployer. One of them — a contract, 0xffa3…0762 — holds 100.0% and can remove that share at once; who controls it is not visible on-chain, so it is not treated as an independent provider. Some pools are concentrated-liquidity (V3/V4) positions; shares above are by position as GoPlus reports them.QA-LIQUIDITY

Issue

0.0% of the pool's LP is burned or time-locked. 100.0% is held, unlocked, by 1 address(es) other than the owner/deployer. One of them — a contract, 0xffa3…0762 — holds 100.0% and can remove that share at once; who controls it is not visible on-chain, so it is not treated as an independent provider. Some pools are concentrated-liquidity (V3/V4) positions; shares above are by position as GoPlus reports them.

Fix

Check the lock's end date and beneficiary on the locker's own page before relying on it.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Centralized Minting Authority

The crosschainMint function allows the bridge address to create new tokens at will, which can dilute the value of existing holdings. Ownership is renounced, so no one can call these functions now.CP-01

Issue

The crosschainMint function allows the bridge address to create new tokens at will, which can dilute the value of existing holdings. Ownership is renounced, so no one can call these functions now.

Fix

Implement a hard cap on the total supply or introduce a timelock for significant minting events to protect token holders.

Status

Unresolved

Info

Bridge Authority to Burn User Tokens

The crosschainBurn function allows the bridge address to remove tokens directly from any user's balance, effectively allowing the bridge to seize or destroy user assets. Ownership is renounced, so no one can call these functions now.CP-02

Issue

The crosschainBurn function allows the bridge address to remove tokens directly from any user's balance, effectively allowing the bridge to seize or destroy user assets. Ownership is renounced, so no one can call these functions now.

Fix

Restrict the burn functionality to only allow users to burn their own tokens, or implement a multi-step approval process for bridge-initiated burns.

Status

Unresolved

Info

Who holds the supply

The ten largest holders own 100.0% of supply. What remains: 1.0% in wallets, 99.0% in other contracts. 4,817 holders in total.QA-HOLDERS

Issue

The ten largest holders own 100.0% of supply. What remains: 1.0% in wallets, 99.0% in other contracts. 4,817 holders in total.

Fix

Watch the largest wallets that are not exchanges, pools or locks — those are the ones that can move the price.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Not listed by any independent source

4,817 holders. Not listed by CoinGecko or any exchange GoPlus tracks. Nothing independent confirms who is behind this token, so every power its contract grants is scored at face value.QA-IDENTITY

Issue

4,817 holders. Not listed by CoinGecko or any exchange GoPlus tracks. Nothing independent confirms who is behind this token, so every power its contract grants is scored at face value.

Fix

Match the contract address against the project's official channels before trading.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

The market for this token

Liquidity $10.3M (DexScreener, all pools). 24h trading volume $63.7M (DexScreener, all pools).QA-MARKET

Issue

Liquidity $10.3M (DexScreener, all pools). 24h trading volume $63.7M (DexScreener, all pools).

Fix

Size any position to the liquidity and daily volume shown — they set how much you can sell and at what price.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Asset class: Project token

A token issued by a project for use, governance or fundraising. Scored on its contract and market facts. The class itself adds no points; the contract and market facts decide the score. Basis: no class-specific evidence. Tokenomics — Supply: mintable with no on-chain cap found. Control: nobody (ownership renounced). Code: not upgradeable (no proxy). Fees: no buy or sell tax. Market: $10.3M of DEX liquidity across 1 pools. Launch: 365 days of market history.QA-PROFILE

Issue

A token issued by a project for use, governance or fundraising. Scored on its contract and market facts. The class itself adds no points; the contract and market facts decide the score. Basis: no class-specific evidence. Tokenomics — Supply: mintable with no on-chain cap found. Control: nobody (ownership renounced). Code: not upgradeable (no proxy). Fees: no buy or sell tax. Market: $10.3M of DEX liquidity across 1 pools. Launch: 365 days of market history.

Fix

Check the project's own documentation for what the token is used for; this report covers what the contract allows.

Status

Acknowledged

Analysis

AI Copilotas of audit · Oct 29
Executive SummaryWhat the contract is and what the review found

ClankerToken is an ERC-20 compliant token with cross-chain capabilities integrated via the Superchain Token Bridge. The architecture relies on standard OpenZeppelin libraries for governance and voting, but includes privileged functions that allow for minting and burning of tokens. While these functions are restricted to the bridge address, they represent a significant centralization of control over the token supply.

Technical8/10Low risk

The contract utilizes well-audited OpenZeppelin standards for ERC-20, Votes, and Permit functionality. 7.1 Architecture follows standard cross-chain patterns, while 7.2 Code Security is robust due to minimal custom logic. 7.3 Access Control is strictly enforced via the Superchain Token Bridge for sensitive operations. 7.6 External dependencies are limited to standard library imports, reducing the attack surface.

Governance1/10High risk

7.4 Economic and 7.5 Governance risks are centered on the bridge's authority to manipulate supply. While necessary for cross-chain functionality, the ability to burn tokens from any address creates a high-impact risk for users. The admin role can update metadata and images, which is a standard operational requirement but requires trust in the deployer.

Upgrades5/10Medium risk

7.7 Upgrades are not implemented as the contract is not a proxy. 7.8 Operations are handled through standard administrative functions. The lack of upgradeability ensures immutability of the core logic, which is a positive security feature.

Final RecommendationWhat to do about this score

Users should be aware that the Superchain Token Bridge holds significant power over the token supply, including the ability to burn tokens from any address.

We recommend that the protocol maintain transparency regarding the bridge's security posture and ensure that the admin keys are managed via a multi-signature wallet to mitigate single-point-of-failure risks.

Contract & Record

1 audit on record
TypeClankerToken
NetworkBase
Token age1y
Contract0xf216…f7c9
Deployer0xa83b…5f92
Badge for your website
Anthropic security record badge

Free for any token on the record. It links to this page and always shows the current score and the date it was checked.

Audit History
  1. Oct 29, 202651Medium

Score changes are recorded as dated snapshots — history is append-only and cannot be edited.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the ANTHROPIC contract address?

The Anthropic contract on Base is 0xf2166d39dd7e2712b81e96b4ab802764ef68f7c9. Compare it with the address the project itself publishes before trading: other contracts can carry the same name and ticker.

Is Anthropic a scam?

Quantum Audit's risk score for Anthropic is 51/100 (Medium risk) as of Oct 29, 2026, computed by a deterministic function from on-chain facts — Contract verified: Verified; Ownership: Renounced; Mint: Mintable; Liquidity lock: Not locked; Upgradeability: Fixed code; Honeypot: None found; Buy / sell tax: 0% / 0%. A score is a dated snapshot of those facts, not a guarantee; each one is listed on this page.

Is ANTHROPIC liquidity locked?

Liquidity lock: Not locked (as of Oct 29, 2026). Total DEX liquidity: $10.32M.

Who holds ANTHROPIC?

As of Oct 29, 2026, the 10 largest holders own 100.0% of the supply across 4,817 holders. The Holders section on this page shows who they are by holder type.

Would You Like a More Detailed Audit of Anthropic?

Our AI-powered scanner gives you a deeper, real-time smart contract analysis — free, with every scoring factor shown.

Get Detailed Audit Is this your token? Add your links and get it Verified