Quantum Audit Logo
Launch App

On-chain security analysis — is it a scam or legit?

Is Anthropic Safe?

ANTHROPICBase
Not verified This record has not gone through deep verification and is not being monitored. The score is a dated snapshot — the token’s risk can change at any time.Own this token? Put it under verification →
Last checked Oct 31, 2026 · 1 audit on record
SummaryAI Copilot

ClankerToken is an ERC-20 compliant token integrated with the Superchain Token Bridge for cross-chain functionality.

Read the full analysis
What raised the score
  • Mintable supply — no cap found, dilution unbounded
  • Liquidity not locked
  • Top-10 concentration > 30%
Exact factors
  • Mintable supply — no cap found, dilution unbounded
  • Liquidity NOT locked (100% of the pool) — who holds it cannot be verified
  • Top-10 concentration > 30% (100.0% total → 40.6% effective; 1.0% in EOAs, 99.0% in contracts)

Each factor is an on-chain fact recorded at the time of this analysis. The score is computed from them by a deterministic function, so the same contract returns the same score for anyone who runs the audit. How scores are computed

Security Checklist

as of audit · Oct 315 of 7 checks passed
Contract verifiedVerified
OwnershipRenounced
MintMintable
Liquidity lockNot locked
UpgradeabilityFixed code
HoneypotNone found
Buy / sell tax0% / 0%

Holders

as of audit · Oct 31, 20265,239 holders
99.0%Contracts
99.0%Contracts
ContractsWalletsBubble area = share of supply
100.0%of supply sits with the top 10 holders
  • Contractstreasury, vesting, bridge, staking99.0%
  • Walletsanonymous holders, free to sell1.0%
Effective concentrationwhat the score reads40.6%
How holder types affect the score

Share held by contracts — treasury, vesting, bridge or staking — is discounted against share held by wallets when the score is computed: a contract cannot decide to sell the way an anonymous holder can, though it can still be drained or voted to sell. Effective concentration is the figure the risk score is actually calculated from.

Holder balances as recorded by the audit of Oct 31, 2026

Liquidity

as of audit · Oct 31$10.32M

The risk score reads depth across every pair.

LP tokensNot locked

The LP tokens of the analysed pool are not locked or burned, so whoever holds them can withdraw that liquidity.

Analysed pool$10.32MShare of depth100.0%
Top-1 Unlocked Holder100.0%
Top-3 Unlocked100.0%
Unlocked LP held by
0xffa3…0762

Security Findings

1 Medium6 Info
Medium

Liquidity not locked

0.0% of the pool's LP is burned or time-locked. 100.0% is held, unlocked, by 1 address(es) other than the owner/deployer. One of them — a contract, 0xffa3…0762 — holds 100.0% and can remove that share at once; who controls it is not visible on-chain, so it is not treated as an independent provider. Some pools are concentrated-liquidity (V3/V4) positions; shares above are by position as GoPlus reports them.QA-LIQUIDITY

Issue

0.0% of the pool's LP is burned or time-locked. 100.0% is held, unlocked, by 1 address(es) other than the owner/deployer. One of them — a contract, 0xffa3…0762 — holds 100.0% and can remove that share at once; who controls it is not visible on-chain, so it is not treated as an independent provider. Some pools are concentrated-liquidity (V3/V4) positions; shares above are by position as GoPlus reports them.

Fix

Check the lock's end date and beneficiary on the locker's own page before relying on it.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Privileged Minting Capability

The crosschainMint function allows the Superchain Token Bridge to increase the total supply of tokens at any time, which can dilute the value of existing holdings. Ownership is renounced, so no one can call these functions now.CP-01

Issue

The crosschainMint function allows the Superchain Token Bridge to increase the total supply of tokens at any time, which can dilute the value of existing holdings. Ownership is renounced, so no one can call these functions now.

Fix

Ensure that the bridge contract is secured and its minting parameters are transparently governed to prevent unauthorized supply inflation.

Status

Unresolved

Info

Privileged Balance Manipulation

The crosschainBurn function allows the Superchain Token Bridge to remove tokens from any user's balance, effectively granting the bridge the power to seize or destroy user assets. Ownership is renounced, so no one can call these functions now.CP-02

Issue

The crosschainBurn function allows the Superchain Token Bridge to remove tokens from any user's balance, effectively granting the bridge the power to seize or destroy user assets. Ownership is renounced, so no one can call these functions now.

Fix

Implement strict circuit breakers or multi-signature requirements on the bridge contract to limit the impact of a potential compromise.

Status

Unresolved

Info

Who holds the supply

The ten largest holders own 100.0% of supply. What remains: 1.0% in wallets, 99.0% in other contracts. 5,239 holders in total.QA-HOLDERS

Issue

The ten largest holders own 100.0% of supply. What remains: 1.0% in wallets, 99.0% in other contracts. 5,239 holders in total.

Fix

Watch the largest wallets that are not exchanges, pools or locks — those are the ones that can move the price.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Not listed by any independent source

5,239 holders. Not listed by CoinGecko or any exchange GoPlus tracks. Nothing independent confirms who is behind this token, so every power its contract grants is scored at face value.QA-IDENTITY

Issue

5,239 holders. Not listed by CoinGecko or any exchange GoPlus tracks. Nothing independent confirms who is behind this token, so every power its contract grants is scored at face value.

Fix

Match the contract address against the project's official channels before trading.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

The market for this token

Liquidity $10.3M (DexScreener, all pools). 24h trading volume $57.0M (DexScreener, all pools).QA-MARKET

Issue

Liquidity $10.3M (DexScreener, all pools). 24h trading volume $57.0M (DexScreener, all pools).

Fix

Size any position to the liquidity and daily volume shown — they set how much you can sell and at what price.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Asset class: Project token

A token issued by a project for use, governance or fundraising. Scored on its contract and market facts. The class itself adds no points; the contract and market facts decide the score. Basis: no class-specific evidence. Tokenomics — Supply: mintable with no on-chain cap found. Control: nobody (ownership renounced). Code: not upgradeable (no proxy). Fees: no buy or sell tax. Market: $10.3M of DEX liquidity across 1 pools. Launch: 365 days of market history.QA-PROFILE

Issue

A token issued by a project for use, governance or fundraising. Scored on its contract and market facts. The class itself adds no points; the contract and market facts decide the score. Basis: no class-specific evidence. Tokenomics — Supply: mintable with no on-chain cap found. Control: nobody (ownership renounced). Code: not upgradeable (no proxy). Fees: no buy or sell tax. Market: $10.3M of DEX liquidity across 1 pools. Launch: 365 days of market history.

Fix

Check the project's own documentation for what the token is used for; this report covers what the contract allows.

Status

Acknowledged

Analysis

AI Copilotas of audit · Oct 31
Executive SummaryWhat the contract is and what the review found

ClankerToken is an ERC-20 compliant token integrated with the Superchain Token Bridge for cross-chain functionality. The architecture relies on the Superchain Token Bridge to manage supply via minting and burning. While the implementation follows standard OpenZeppelin patterns, the centralized control over supply and balance manipulation via the bridge introduces significant trust requirements.

Technical8/10Low risk

The contract utilizes robust OpenZeppelin libraries for ERC-20, Votes, and Permit functionality. 7.1 Architecture is modular, leveraging standard cross-chain interfaces. 7.2 Code Security is high, with clean logic and minimal complexity. 7.3 Access Control is strictly enforced via the Superchain Token Bridge for sensitive operations.

Governance1/10High risk

7.4 Economic risk is centered on the bridge's ability to alter supply and individual balances. 7.5 Governance is centralized under an admin role for metadata updates. 7.6 External dependencies are limited to the Superchain bridge, which acts as a single point of failure for token integrity.

Upgrades5/10Medium risk

7.7 Upgrades are not implemented in this version as the contract is not a proxy. 7.8 Operations are straightforward, with clear event logging for all privileged actions. No complex upgrade paths exist that could introduce hidden logic changes.

Final RecommendationWhat to do about this score

Users should be aware that the Superchain Token Bridge holds significant power over the token supply and individual user balances.

It is recommended to monitor the bridge's security and governance, as any compromise of the bridge contract directly impacts the token's economic stability.

Contract & Record

1 audit on record
TypeClankerToken
NetworkBase
Token age1y
Contract0xf7b9…4cea
Deployer0xa83b…5f92
Badge for your website
Anthropic security record badge

Free for any token on the record. It links to this page and always shows the current score and the date it was checked.

Audit History
  1. Oct 31, 202653Medium

Score changes are recorded as dated snapshots — history is append-only and cannot be edited.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the ANTHROPIC contract address?

The Anthropic contract on Base is 0xf7b9cf4dab32ce42f1e08c05f561ccc0e7b44cea. Compare it with the address the project itself publishes before trading: other contracts can carry the same name and ticker.

Is Anthropic a scam?

Quantum Audit's risk score for Anthropic is 53/100 (Medium risk) as of Oct 31, 2026, computed by a deterministic function from on-chain facts — Contract verified: Verified; Ownership: Renounced; Mint: Mintable; Liquidity lock: Not locked; Upgradeability: Fixed code; Honeypot: None found; Buy / sell tax: 0% / 0%. A score is a dated snapshot of those facts, not a guarantee; each one is listed on this page.

Is ANTHROPIC liquidity locked?

Liquidity lock: Not locked (as of Oct 31, 2026). Total DEX liquidity: $10.32M.

Who holds ANTHROPIC?

As of Oct 31, 2026, the 10 largest holders own 100.0% of the supply across 5,239 holders. The Holders section on this page shows who they are by holder type.

Would You Like a More Detailed Audit of Anthropic?

Our AI-powered scanner gives you a deeper, real-time smart contract analysis — free, with every scoring factor shown.

Get Detailed Audit Is this your token? Add your links and get it Verified