Quantum Audit Logo
Launch App

On-chain security analysis — is it a scam or legit?

Is aixbt by Virtuals Safe?

AIXBTBase
Not verified This record has not gone through deep verification and is not being monitored. The score is a dated snapshot — the token’s risk can change at any time.Own this token? Put it under verification →
Last checked Sep 5, 2026 · 1 audit on record
SummaryAI Copilot

No Solidity contract source code was provided for analysis. Therefore, a comprehensive security audit could not be performed.

Read the full analysis
What raised the score
  • Ownership not renounced
  • Top-10 concentration > 30%
  • Liquidity not locked, but no owner/deployer address holds LP — market-depth risk, not rug risk
  • LP top1 unlocked holder = 70.7%
  • LP top3 unlocked holders = 93.1%
Exact factors
  • Ownership NOT renounced (admin/mint authority retained)
  • Top-10 concentration > 30% (53.7% total → 49.6% effective; 46.9% in EOAs, 6.7% in contracts — moderate)
  • Liquidity not locked, but no owner/deployer address holds LP — market-depth risk, not rug risk
  • LP top1 unlocked holder = 70.7% (independent LP — depth risk, pool = 69% of DEX liquidity)
  • LP top3 unlocked holders = 93.1% (independent LP — depth risk, pool = 69% of DEX liquidity)

Each factor is an on-chain fact recorded at the time of this analysis. The score is computed from them by a deterministic function, so the same contract returns the same score for anyone who runs the audit. How scores are computed

Security Checklist

as of audit · Sep 55 of 7 checks passed
Contract verifiedVerified
OwnershipRetained
MintNo mint
Liquidity lockNot locked
UpgradeabilityFixed code
HoneypotNone found
Buy / sell tax0% / 0%

Holders

as of audit · Sep 5, 2026
6.7%Contracts46.9%Wallets46.3%Everyone else
6.7%46.9%Wallets46.3%Everyone else
ContractsWalletsEveryone elseBubble area = share of supply
53.7%of supply sits with the top 10 holders
  • Contractstreasury, vesting, bridge, staking6.7%
  • Walletsanonymous holders, free to sell46.9%
  • Everyone elsethe rest of the supply46.3%
Effective concentrationwhat the score reads49.6%
How holder types affect the score

Share held by contracts — treasury, vesting, bridge or staking — is discounted against share held by wallets when the score is computed: a contract cannot decide to sell the way an anonymous holder can, though it can still be drained or voted to sell. Effective concentration is the figure the risk score is actually calculated from.

Holder balances as recorded by the audit of Sep 5, 2026

Liquidity

as of audit · Sep 5$1.37M across 25 pairs
LP tokensNot locked

The LP tokens of the analysed pool are not locked or burned, so whoever holds them can withdraw that liquidity.

Analysed pool$946.9KShare of depth69.0%
Top-1 Unlocked Holder70.7%
Top-3 Unlocked93.1%
Unlocked LP held by
0x3533…c33c0x04c5…0df50x713b…3d410xd278…b2c20xdc86…5d100xeed7…03af0x06a8…701f0x5325…44ec0x896c…fc380xb96b…463c

No privileged address appears among these holders: the unlocked liquidity sits with independent providers, not with the deployer.

Security Findings

1 Info
Info

No Contract Source Code Provided for Analysis

The audit request did not include any Solidity contract source code. As a result, a detailed security analysis of the contract's implementation, logic, and potential vulnerabilities could not be performed. All risk assessments and findings are therefore based on the absence of information.I-01

Issue

The audit request did not include any Solidity contract source code. As a result, a detailed security analysis of the contract's implementation, logic, and potential vulnerabilities could not be performed. All risk assessments and findings are therefore based on the absence of information.

Fix

To receive a comprehensive security audit, please provide the complete and verified Solidity source code for the contract at address . This will enable a thorough review of all technical, economic, governance, and upgradeability aspects.

Status

Unresolved

Analysis

AI Copilotas of audit · Sep 5
Executive SummaryWhat the contract is and what the review found

No Solidity contract source code was provided for analysis. Therefore, a comprehensive security audit could not be performed. The report fields reflect this lack of input, with risk levels and findings marked as N/A or informational. To conduct a proper audit, the full source code is required.

Technical8/10Low risk

Due to the absence of contract source code, a technical security analysis (7.1 Architecture, 7.2 Code Security, 7.3 Access Control) could not be performed. No assessment of reentrancy, integer overflows, or other common vulnerabilities was possible. Without code, no strengths or weaknesses in implementation can be identified.

Governance2/10High risk

Without the contract's source code, an evaluation of economic models (7.4 Economic) and governance mechanisms (7.5 Governance) is not feasible. It is impossible to assess potential oracle manipulation, flash loan vulnerabilities, or the robustness of any administrative controls. Similarly, external dependencies (7.6 External) cannot be identified or analyzed.

Upgrades6/10Medium risk

The upgradeability aspects (7.7 Upgrades) and operational procedures (7.8 Operations) of the contract cannot be determined without access to the source code. It is unknown if the contract employs a proxy pattern, if upgrade paths are secure, or if multi-signature controls are in place for critical operations. Therefore, no assessment of upgrade safety or operational risks can be made.

Final RecommendationWhat to do about this score

To ensure the security and integrity of any smart contract, a thorough audit of its complete source code is essential.

This process identifies potential vulnerabilities, ensures adherence to best practices, and mitigates risks before deployment. It is strongly recommended to provide all relevant contract code for a comprehensive security review.

Contract & Record

1 audit on record
Type-
NetworkBase
Token age1y
Contract0x4f9f…a825
Deployer0x0114…08a7
Badge for your website
aixbt by Virtuals security record badge

Free for any token on the record. It links to this page and always shows the current score and the date it was checked.

Audit History
  1. Sep 5, 202636Medium

Score changes are recorded as dated snapshots — history is append-only and cannot be edited.

Would You Like a More Detailed Audit of aixbt by Virtuals?

Our AI-powered scanner gives you a deeper, real-time smart contract analysis — free, with every scoring factor shown.

Get Detailed Audit Is this your token? Publish your own audit on this page