Quantum Audit Logo
Launch App

Early-stage security check — honeypot & rug-pull analysis

Is ADIN a Scam?

Base
Not verified This record has not gone through deep verification and is not being monitored. The score is a dated snapshot — the token’s risk can change at any time.Own this token? Put it under verification →
Last checked Nov 1, 2026 · 1 audit on recordNew Launch · 5h old
SummaryAI Copilot

The contract at the provided address is not verified on the Base block explorer.

Read the full analysis
What raised the score
  • Mint capability UNKNOWN
  • Ownership status UNKNOWN
  • Liquidity not locked
  • Top-10 concentration > 70%
  • Contract source not verified — its logic cannot be read
Exact factors
  • Mint capability UNKNOWN (implementation ABI unreadable)
  • Ownership status UNKNOWN (owner could not be resolved)
  • Liquidity NOT locked (100% of the pool) — who holds it cannot be verified
  • Top-10 concentration > 70% (92.3% total → 76.5% effective; 71.8% in EOAs, 11.9% in contracts; 8.6% burned, locked or in pools excluded)
  • Contract source NOT verified — its logic cannot be read

Each factor is an on-chain fact recorded at the time of this analysis. The score is computed from them by a deterministic function, so the same contract returns the same score for anyone who runs the audit. How scores are computed

Early-stage analysis. This token has limited on-chain history (5h old). New tokens carry elevated risk — data may change rapidly. Always verify independently before investing.

Security Checklist

as of audit · Nov 13 of 7 checks passed
Contract verifiedNot verified
OwnershipUnknown
MintUnknown
Liquidity lockNot locked
UpgradeabilityFixed code
HoneypotNone found
Buy / sell tax0% / 0%

Holders

as of audit · Nov 1, 20261,733 holders
11.9%Contracts71.8%Wallets8.6%DEX pools7.7%Everyone else
11.9%71.8%Wallets8.6%7.7%
ContractsWalletsDEX poolsEveryone elseBubble area = share of supply
92.3%of supply sits with the top 10 holders
  • Contractstreasury, vesting, bridge, staking11.9%
  • Walletsanonymous holders, free to sell71.8%
  • DEX poolsthe pools' own liquidity8.6%
  • Everyone else1,723 holders7.7%
Effective concentrationwhat the score reads76.5%
How holder types affect the score

Share held by contracts — treasury, vesting, bridge or staking — is discounted against share held by wallets when the score is computed: a contract cannot decide to sell the way an anonymous holder can, though it can still be drained or voted to sell. Effective concentration is the figure the risk score is actually calculated from.

Holder balances as recorded by the audit of Nov 1, 2026

Liquidity

as of audit · Nov 1$211.6K

The risk score reads depth across every pair.

LP tokensNot locked

The LP tokens of the analysed pool are not locked or burned, so whoever holds them can withdraw that liquidity.

Analysed pool$211.6KShare of depth100.0%
Top-1 Unlocked Holder100.0%
Top-3 Unlocked100.0%
Unlocked LP held by
0xd9c7…c0d9

Security Findings

1 Critical1 Medium5 Info
Critical

Unverified Contract Source Code

The contract source code is not verified on the Base block explorer, making it impossible to audit for vulnerabilities, backdoors, or malicious logic.C-01

Issue

The contract source code is not verified on the Base block explorer, making it impossible to audit for vulnerabilities, backdoors, or malicious logic.

Fix

Publish the source code on the block explorer and undergo a professional security audit.

Status

Unresolved

Medium

Liquidity not locked

0.0% of the pool's LP is burned or time-locked. 100.0% is held, unlocked, by 1 address(es) other than the owner/deployer. One of them — a contract, 0xd9c7…c0d9 — holds 100.0% and can remove that share at once; who controls it is not visible on-chain, so it is not treated as an independent provider.QA-LIQUIDITY

Issue

0.0% of the pool's LP is burned or time-locked. 100.0% is held, unlocked, by 1 address(es) other than the owner/deployer. One of them — a contract, 0xd9c7…c0d9 — holds 100.0% and can remove that share at once; who controls it is not visible on-chain, so it is not treated as an independent provider.

Fix

Check the lock's end date and beneficiary on the locker's own page before relying on it.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Who holds the supply

The ten largest holders own 92.3% of supply. Of that, 8.6% in DEX pools — not holders that can sell, so excluded from the concentration score. What remains: 71.8% in wallets, 11.9% in other contracts. 1,733 holders in total.QA-HOLDERS

Issue

The ten largest holders own 92.3% of supply. Of that, 8.6% in DEX pools — not holders that can sell, so excluded from the concentration score. What remains: 71.8% in wallets, 11.9% in other contracts. 1,733 holders in total.

Fix

Watch the largest wallets that are not exchanges, pools or locks — those are the ones that can move the price.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Not listed by any independent source

1,733 holders. Not listed by CoinGecko or any exchange GoPlus tracks. Nothing independent confirms who is behind this token, so every power its contract grants is scored at face value.QA-IDENTITY

Issue

1,733 holders. Not listed by CoinGecko or any exchange GoPlus tracks. Nothing independent confirms who is behind this token, so every power its contract grants is scored at face value.

Fix

Match the contract address against the project's official channels before trading.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

The market for this token

Liquidity $212K (DexScreener, all pools). 24h trading volume $86K (DexScreener, all pools).QA-MARKET

Issue

Liquidity $212K (DexScreener, all pools). 24h trading volume $86K (DexScreener, all pools).

Fix

Size any position to the liquidity and daily volume shown — they set how much you can sell and at what price.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Asset class: Project token

A token issued by a project for use, governance or fundraising. Scored on its contract and market facts. The class itself adds no points; the contract and market facts decide the score. Basis: no class-specific evidence. Tokenomics — Supply: mint capability could not be read. Control: an owner that could not be resolved. Code: not upgradeable (no proxy). Fees: no buy or sell tax. Market: $212K of DEX liquidity across 1 pools. Launch: under a day of market history.QA-PROFILE

Issue

A token issued by a project for use, governance or fundraising. Scored on its contract and market facts. The class itself adds no points; the contract and market facts decide the score. Basis: no class-specific evidence. Tokenomics — Supply: mint capability could not be read. Control: an owner that could not be resolved. Code: not upgradeable (no proxy). Fees: no buy or sell tax. Market: $212K of DEX liquidity across 1 pools. Launch: under a day of market history.

Fix

Check the project's own documentation for what the token is used for; this report covers what the contract allows.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Recently launched — less than a day of market history

The token's oldest DEX pool is less than a day old. Age is not part of the risk score — a new token is not a risky one by default — but a short history means fewer trades and holder changes behind the facts in this report.QA-RECENT

Issue

The token's oldest DEX pool is less than a day old. Age is not part of the risk score — a new token is not a risky one by default — but a short history means fewer trades and holder changes behind the facts in this report.

Fix

Re-check ownership, liquidity and holder distribution as the token matures; those are the facts that move early.

Status

Acknowledged

Analysis

AI Copilotas of audit · Nov 1
Executive SummaryWhat the contract is and what the review found

The contract at the provided address is not verified on the Base block explorer. Consequently, the source code is unavailable for security analysis. Investors should exercise extreme caution as the lack of transparency prevents verification of ownership, tax mechanisms, or potential backdoors.

Technical6/10Medium risk

7.1 Architecture: Unknown. 7.2 Code Security: Cannot be verified due to lack of source code. 7.3 Access Control: Cannot be verified. 7.6 External: Cannot be verified.

Governance1/10High risk

7.4 Economic: Tokenomics and tax logic are opaque. 7.5 Governance: No information available regarding ownership or administrative control. Users are at high risk of rug-pulls or hidden minting functions.

Upgrades5/10Medium risk

7.7 Upgrades: It is impossible to determine if the contract is upgradeable or if the owner has the ability to modify logic post-deployment. 7.8 Operations: Operational security cannot be assessed.

Final RecommendationWhat to do about this score

Do not interact with this contract. Without verified source code, there is no way to ensure the safety of funds or the legitimacy of the token's economic model.

Verify the contract on the block explorer and perform a thorough audit before considering any investment.

Contract & Record

1 audit on record
Type-
NetworkBase
Token age5h
Contract0x7614…f85b
Deployer0x72ec…98d0
Badge for your website
ADIN security record badge

Free for any token on the record. It links to this page and always shows the current score and the date it was checked.

Audit History
  1. Nov 1, 202679High

Score changes are recorded as dated snapshots — history is append-only and cannot be edited.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the ADIN contract address?

The ADIN contract on Base is 0x7614c5e12de2342b494a6b341086f71ce1bef85b. Compare it with the address the project itself publishes before trading: other contracts can carry the same name and ticker.

Is ADIN a scam?

Quantum Audit's risk score for ADIN is 79/100 (High risk) as of Nov 1, 2026, computed by a deterministic function from on-chain facts — Contract verified: Not verified; Liquidity lock: Not locked; Upgradeability: Fixed code; Honeypot: None found; Buy / sell tax: 0% / 0%. A score is a dated snapshot of those facts, not a guarantee; each one is listed on this page.

Is ADIN liquidity locked?

Liquidity lock: Not locked (as of Nov 1, 2026). Total DEX liquidity: $211.6K.

Who holds ADIN?

As of Nov 1, 2026, the 10 largest holders own 92.3% of the supply across 1,733 holders. The Holders section on this page shows who they are by holder type.

Would You Like a More Detailed Audit of ADIN?

This token is brand new. Run a deeper AI-powered analysis of the contract code — free and instant.

Get Detailed Audit Is this your token? Add your links and get it Verified