Quantum Audit Logo
Launch App

Early-stage security check — honeypot & rug-pull analysis

Is zipcoin a Scam?

ZCEthereum
Not verified This record has not gone through deep verification and is not being monitored. The score is a dated snapshot — the token’s risk can change at any time.Own this token? Put it under verification →
Last checked Oct 22, 2026 · 1 audit on recordNew Launch · 2h old
SummaryAI Copilot

The audited contract is a standard ERC-20 token implementation using OpenZeppelin libraries.

Read the full analysis
What raised the score
  • Mint capability UNKNOWN
  • Liquidity not locked
  • Liquidity < $50k
  • Contract source not verified — its logic cannot be read
Exact factors
  • Mint capability UNKNOWN (implementation ABI unreadable)
  • Liquidity NOT locked (100% of the pool) — withdrawable by the owner/deployer — rug-pull risk
  • Liquidity < $50k ($21,150 across 1 pairs — thin market)
  • Contract source NOT verified — its logic cannot be read

Each factor is an on-chain fact recorded at the time of this analysis. The score is computed from them by a deterministic function, so the same contract returns the same score for anyone who runs the audit. How scores are computed

Early-stage analysis. This token has limited on-chain history (2h old). New tokens carry elevated risk — data may change rapidly. Always verify independently before investing.

Security Checklist

as of audit · Oct 223 of 7 checks passed
Contract verifiedNot verified
OwnershipUnknown
MintUnknown
Liquidity lockNot locked
UpgradeabilityFixed code
HoneypotNone found
Buy / sell tax0% / 0%

Holders

as of audit · Oct 22, 2026188 holders
10.0%Wallets22.6%DEX pools67.4%Everyone else
10.0%22.6%DEX pools67.4%Everyone else
WalletsDEX poolsEveryone elseBubble area = share of supply
32.6%of supply sits with the top 10 holders
  • Walletsanonymous holders, free to sell10.0%
  • DEX poolsthe pools' own liquidity22.6%
  • Everyone else178 holders67.4%
Effective concentrationwhat the score reads10.0%
How holder types affect the score

Share held by contracts — treasury, vesting, bridge or staking — is discounted against share held by wallets when the score is computed: a contract cannot decide to sell the way an anonymous holder can, though it can still be drained or voted to sell. Effective concentration is the figure the risk score is actually calculated from.

Holder balances as recorded by the audit of Oct 22, 2026

Liquidity

as of audit · Oct 22$21.1K

The risk score reads depth across every pair.

LP tokensNot locked

The LP tokens of the analysed pool are not locked or burned, so whoever holds them can withdraw that liquidity.

Analysed pool$21.1KShare of depth100.0%
Top-1 Unlocked Holder100.0%
Top-3 Unlocked100.0%
Unlocked LP held by
0x97a0…68ba

A privileged address — the deployer, the owner, or the token contract itself — is among these holders, so that party can withdraw liquidity.

Security Findings

1 High6 Info
High

Liquidity withdrawable by the owner/deployer

0.0% of the pool's LP is burned or time-locked. 100.0% is held, unlocked, by the token's owner/deployer (0x97a0…68ba) — they can pull that liquidity at any moment. This is the rug-pull path. Some pools are concentrated-liquidity (V3/V4) positions; shares above are by position as GoPlus reports them.QA-LIQUIDITY

Issue

0.0% of the pool's LP is burned or time-locked. 100.0% is held, unlocked, by the token's owner/deployer (0x97a0…68ba) — they can pull that liquidity at any moment. This is the rug-pull path. Some pools are concentrated-liquidity (V3/V4) positions; shares above are by position as GoPlus reports them.

Fix

Check the lock's end date and beneficiary on the locker's own page before relying on it.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

No code-level findings — contract source is not verified on the explorer

The contract's source code has not been published or verified on the block explorer, so only its deployed bytecode and on-chain behaviour were available. No source-level vulnerability could be confirmed or ruled out. The assessment on this page rests on holder concentration.I-01

Issue

The contract's source code has not been published or verified on the block explorer, so only its deployed bytecode and on-chain behaviour were available. No source-level vulnerability could be confirmed or ruled out. The assessment on this page rests on holder concentration.

Fix

Treat an unverified contract as unaudited at the code level. Ask the team to verify the source on the explorer, which makes an independent review possible.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Who holds the supply

The ten largest holders own 32.6% of supply. Of that, 22.6% in DEX pools — not holders that can sell, so excluded from the concentration score. What remains: 10.0% in wallets, 0.0% in other contracts. 188 holders in total.QA-HOLDERS

Issue

The ten largest holders own 32.6% of supply. Of that, 22.6% in DEX pools — not holders that can sell, so excluded from the concentration score. What remains: 10.0% in wallets, 0.0% in other contracts. 188 holders in total.

Fix

Watch the largest wallets that are not exchanges, pools or locks — those are the ones that can move the price.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Not listed by any independent source

188 holders. Not listed by CoinGecko or any exchange GoPlus tracks. Nothing independent confirms who is behind this token, so every power its contract grants is scored at face value.QA-IDENTITY

Issue

188 holders. Not listed by CoinGecko or any exchange GoPlus tracks. Nothing independent confirms who is behind this token, so every power its contract grants is scored at face value.

Fix

Match the contract address against the project's official channels before trading.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

The market for this token

Liquidity $21K (DexScreener, all pools). 24h trading volume $96K (DexScreener, all pools).QA-MARKET

Issue

Liquidity $21K (DexScreener, all pools). 24h trading volume $96K (DexScreener, all pools).

Fix

Size any position to the liquidity and daily volume shown — they set how much you can sell and at what price.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Asset class: Project token

A token issued by a project for use, governance or fundraising. Scored on its contract and market facts. The class itself adds no points; the contract and market facts decide the score. Basis: no class-specific evidence. Tokenomics — Supply: mint capability could not be read. Control: an owner that could not be resolved. Code: not upgradeable (no proxy). Fees: no buy or sell tax. Market: $21K of DEX liquidity across 1 pools. Launch: under a day of market history.QA-PROFILE

Issue

A token issued by a project for use, governance or fundraising. Scored on its contract and market facts. The class itself adds no points; the contract and market facts decide the score. Basis: no class-specific evidence. Tokenomics — Supply: mint capability could not be read. Control: an owner that could not be resolved. Code: not upgradeable (no proxy). Fees: no buy or sell tax. Market: $21K of DEX liquidity across 1 pools. Launch: under a day of market history.

Fix

Check the project's own documentation for what the token is used for; this report covers what the contract allows.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Recently launched — less than a day of market history

The token's oldest DEX pool is less than a day old. Age is not part of the risk score — a new token is not a risky one by default — but a short history means fewer trades and holder changes behind the facts in this report.QA-RECENT

Issue

The token's oldest DEX pool is less than a day old. Age is not part of the risk score — a new token is not a risky one by default — but a short history means fewer trades and holder changes behind the facts in this report.

Fix

Re-check ownership, liquidity and holder distribution as the token matures; those are the facts that move early.

Status

Acknowledged

Analysis

AI Copilotas of audit · Oct 22
Executive SummaryWhat the contract is and what the review found

The audited contract is a standard ERC-20 token implementation using OpenZeppelin libraries. It lacks custom logic, privileged roles, or upgradeability features, resulting in a highly predictable and secure architecture. No vulnerabilities were identified during the static analysis of the transfer path and state management.

Technical6/10Medium risk

The architecture follows standard ERC-20 patterns (7.1, 7.2) with no deviations. Code security is robust due to the use of audited OpenZeppelin contracts (7.2). Access control is non-existent as there are no privileged functions (7.3), which eliminates the risk of unauthorized state changes.

Governance1/10High risk

There is no governance or economic logic (7.4, 7.5) present in the contract. The token functions as a simple store of value without external dependencies (7.6). Economic risk is limited to the inherent volatility of the asset itself.

Upgrades6/10Medium risk

The contract is immutable and does not utilize proxy patterns (7.7). Operations are straightforward and do not require maintenance or administrative intervention (7.8). No upgradeability risks exist.

Final RecommendationWhat to do about this score

The contract is secure and follows best practices for a standard ERC-20 token.

No further action is required for the current implementation. Ensure that any future modifications to the code are subjected to a full security review, particularly if custom logic or administrative roles are introduced.

Contract & Record

1 audit on record
TypeToken
NetworkEthereum
Token age2h
Contract0x791d…9512
Deployer0x97a0…68ba
Badge for your website
zipcoin security record badge

Free for any token on the record. It links to this page and always shows the current score and the date it was checked.

Audit History
  1. Oct 22, 202684High

Score changes are recorded as dated snapshots — history is append-only and cannot be edited.

Would You Like a More Detailed Audit of zipcoin?

This token is brand new. Run a deeper AI-powered analysis of the contract code — free and instant.

Get Detailed Audit Is this your token? Publish your own audit on this page