Quantum Audit Logo
Launch App

Early-stage security check — honeypot & rug-pull analysis

Is You Missed Bitches a Scam?

YMBEthereum
Not verified This record has not gone through deep verification and is not being monitored. The score is a dated snapshot — the token’s risk can change at any time.Own this token? Put it under verification →
Last checked Oct 24, 2026 · 1 audit on recordNew Launch · 4h old
SummaryAI Copilot

The BaseToken contract is a standard ERC-20 implementation with burnable capabilities.

Read the full analysis
What raised the score
  • Mint capability UNKNOWN
  • Liquidity not locked
  • Liquidity < $50k
  • Top-10 concentration > 20%
  • Contract source not verified — its logic cannot be read
Exact factors
  • Mint capability UNKNOWN (implementation ABI unreadable)
  • Liquidity NOT locked (100% of the pool) — withdrawable by the owner/deployer — rug-pull risk
  • Liquidity < $50k ($36,644 across 1 pairs — thin market)
  • Top-10 concentration > 20% (48.6% total → 28.9% effective; 15.8% in EOAs, 32.7% in contracts)
  • Contract source NOT verified — its logic cannot be read

Each factor is an on-chain fact recorded at the time of this analysis. The score is computed from them by a deterministic function, so the same contract returns the same score for anyone who runs the audit. How scores are computed

Early-stage analysis. This token has limited on-chain history (4h old). New tokens carry elevated risk — data may change rapidly. Always verify independently before investing.

Security Checklist

as of audit · Oct 244 of 7 checks passed
Contract verifiedNot verified
OwnershipRenounced
MintUnknown
Liquidity lockNot locked
UpgradeabilityFixed code
HoneypotNone found
Buy / sell tax0% / 0%

Holders

as of audit · Oct 24, 202696 holders
32.7%Contracts15.8%Wallets51.4%Everyone else
32.7%Contracts15.8%51.4%Everyone else
ContractsWalletsEveryone elseBubble area = share of supply
48.6%of supply sits with the top 10 holders
  • Contractstreasury, vesting, bridge, staking32.7%
  • Walletsanonymous holders, free to sell15.8%
  • Everyone else86 holders51.4%
Effective concentrationwhat the score reads28.9%
How holder types affect the score

Share held by contracts — treasury, vesting, bridge or staking — is discounted against share held by wallets when the score is computed: a contract cannot decide to sell the way an anonymous holder can, though it can still be drained or voted to sell. Effective concentration is the figure the risk score is actually calculated from.

Holder balances as recorded by the audit of Oct 24, 2026

Liquidity

as of audit · Oct 24$36.6K

The risk score reads depth across every pair.

LP tokensNot locked

The LP tokens of the analysed pool are not locked or burned, so whoever holds them can withdraw that liquidity.

Analysed pool$36.6KShare of depth100.0%
Top-1 Unlocked Holder100.0%
Top-3 Unlocked100.0%
Unlocked LP held by
0x1a8b…0694

A privileged address — the deployer, the owner, or the token contract itself — is among these holders, so that party can withdraw liquidity.

Security Findings

1 High6 Info
High

Liquidity withdrawable by the owner/deployer

0.0% of the pool's LP is burned or time-locked. 100.0% is held, unlocked, by the token's owner/deployer (0x1a8b…0694) — they can pull that liquidity at any moment. This is the rug-pull path. Some pools are concentrated-liquidity (V3/V4) positions; shares above are by position as GoPlus reports them.QA-LIQUIDITY

Issue

0.0% of the pool's LP is burned or time-locked. 100.0% is held, unlocked, by the token's owner/deployer (0x1a8b…0694) — they can pull that liquidity at any moment. This is the rug-pull path. Some pools are concentrated-liquidity (V3/V4) positions; shares above are by position as GoPlus reports them.

Fix

Check the lock's end date and beneficiary on the locker's own page before relying on it.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

No code-level findings — contract source is not verified on the explorer

The contract's source code has not been published or verified on the block explorer, so only its deployed bytecode and on-chain behaviour were available. No source-level vulnerability could be confirmed or ruled out. The assessment on this page rests on mint/owner authority, holder concentration.I-01

Issue

The contract's source code has not been published or verified on the block explorer, so only its deployed bytecode and on-chain behaviour were available. No source-level vulnerability could be confirmed or ruled out. The assessment on this page rests on mint/owner authority, holder concentration.

Fix

Treat an unverified contract as unaudited at the code level. Ask the team to verify the source on the explorer, which makes an independent review possible.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Who holds the supply

The ten largest holders own 48.6% of supply. What remains: 15.8% in wallets, 32.7% in other contracts. 96 holders in total.QA-HOLDERS

Issue

The ten largest holders own 48.6% of supply. What remains: 15.8% in wallets, 32.7% in other contracts. 96 holders in total.

Fix

Watch the largest wallets that are not exchanges, pools or locks — those are the ones that can move the price.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Not listed by any independent source

96 holders. Not listed by CoinGecko or any exchange GoPlus tracks. Nothing independent confirms who is behind this token, so every power its contract grants is scored at face value.QA-IDENTITY

Issue

96 holders. Not listed by CoinGecko or any exchange GoPlus tracks. Nothing independent confirms who is behind this token, so every power its contract grants is scored at face value.

Fix

Match the contract address against the project's official channels before trading.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

The market for this token

Liquidity $37K (DexScreener, all pools). 24h trading volume $284K (DexScreener, all pools).QA-MARKET

Issue

Liquidity $37K (DexScreener, all pools). 24h trading volume $284K (DexScreener, all pools).

Fix

Size any position to the liquidity and daily volume shown — they set how much you can sell and at what price.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Asset class: Project token

A token issued by a project for use, governance or fundraising. Scored on its contract and market facts. The class itself adds no points; the contract and market facts decide the score. Basis: no class-specific evidence. Tokenomics — Supply: mint capability could not be read. Control: nobody (ownership renounced). Code: not upgradeable (no proxy). Fees: no buy or sell tax. Market: $37K of DEX liquidity across 1 pools. Launch: under a day of market history.QA-PROFILE

Issue

A token issued by a project for use, governance or fundraising. Scored on its contract and market facts. The class itself adds no points; the contract and market facts decide the score. Basis: no class-specific evidence. Tokenomics — Supply: mint capability could not be read. Control: nobody (ownership renounced). Code: not upgradeable (no proxy). Fees: no buy or sell tax. Market: $37K of DEX liquidity across 1 pools. Launch: under a day of market history.

Fix

Check the project's own documentation for what the token is used for; this report covers what the contract allows.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Recently launched — less than a day of market history

The token's oldest DEX pool is less than a day old. Age is not part of the risk score — a new token is not a risky one by default — but a short history means fewer trades and holder changes behind the facts in this report.QA-RECENT

Issue

The token's oldest DEX pool is less than a day old. Age is not part of the risk score — a new token is not a risky one by default — but a short history means fewer trades and holder changes behind the facts in this report.

Fix

Re-check ownership, liquidity and holder distribution as the token matures; those are the facts that move early.

Status

Acknowledged

Analysis

AI Copilotas of audit · Oct 24
Executive SummaryWhat the contract is and what the review found

The BaseToken contract is a standard ERC-20 implementation with burnable capabilities. The contract ownership has been formally renounced, meaning no administrative functions can be executed, effectively locking the current configuration. The codebase follows standard OpenZeppelin patterns, ensuring high compatibility and reliability.

Technical6/10Medium risk

The architecture utilizes well-vetted OpenZeppelin libraries for ERC-20 and Burnable functionality. 7.1 Architecture and 7.2 Code Security are robust due to the use of standard, battle-tested implementations. 7.3 Access Control is effectively neutralized by the renounced ownership, preventing any unauthorized administrative changes. 7.8 Operations are straightforward as the contract lacks complex logic or external dependencies.

Governance1/10High risk

7.4 Economic and 7.5 Governance factors are non-applicable as the contract is a simple token without internal governance or complex economic mechanisms. The renounced ownership ensures that no central entity can manipulate the token supply or transfer logic. 7.6 External dependencies are limited to the standard library, minimizing integration risks.

Upgrades6/10Medium risk

7.7 Upgrades are not supported as the contract is not a proxy. The immutability of the contract is guaranteed by the renounced ownership, providing long-term stability for token holders. No upgrade paths exist, eliminating risks associated with proxy logic or implementation changes.

Final RecommendationWhat to do about this score

The contract is secure and requires no immediate changes. Users should verify the token address against official sources before interacting to ensure they are engaging with the correct, renounced implementation.

Contract & Record

1 audit on record
TypeBaseToken
NetworkEthereum
Token age4h
Contract0xfe13…6750
Deployer0x1a8b…0694
Badge for your website
You Missed Bitches security record badge

Free for any token on the record. It links to this page and always shows the current score and the date it was checked.

Audit History
  1. Oct 24, 202684High

Score changes are recorded as dated snapshots — history is append-only and cannot be edited.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the YMB contract address?

The You Missed Bitches (YMB) contract on Ethereum is 0xfe135ad1f6466bc204c5faabfbc3de736b7f6750. Compare it with the address the project itself publishes before trading: other contracts can carry the same name and ticker.

Is You Missed Bitches a scam?

Quantum Audit's risk score for You Missed Bitches is 84/100 (High risk) as of Oct 24, 2026, computed by a deterministic function from on-chain facts — Contract verified: Not verified; Ownership: Renounced; Liquidity lock: Not locked; Upgradeability: Fixed code; Honeypot: None found; Buy / sell tax: 0% / 0%. A score is a dated snapshot of those facts, not a guarantee; each one is listed on this page.

Is YMB liquidity locked?

Liquidity lock: Not locked (as of Oct 24, 2026). Total DEX liquidity: $36.6K.

Who holds YMB?

As of Oct 24, 2026, the 10 largest holders own 48.6% of the supply across 96 holders. The Holders section on this page shows who they are by holder type.

Would You Like a More Detailed Audit of You Missed Bitches?

This token is brand new. Run a deeper AI-powered analysis of the contract code — free and instant.

Get Detailed Audit Is this your token? Publish your own audit on this page