Quantum Audit Logo
Launch App

Early-stage security check — honeypot & rug-pull analysis

Is US Dividend Program (USDP) a Scam?

USDPBase
Not verified This record has not gone through deep verification and is not being monitored. The score is a dated snapshot — the token’s risk can change at any time.Own this token? Put it under verification →
Last checked Oct 25, 2026 · 1 audit on recordNew Launch · 6h old
SummaryAI Copilot

The DERC20 contract is a standard ERC-20 token with additional governance and vesting capabilities.

Read the full analysis
What raised the score
  • Owner can pause all transfers
  • A privileged address controls a switch that decides whether transfers go through
  • Mintable supply — no cap found, dilution unbounded
  • Liquidity not locked
  • Volume/Liquidity > 10×
  • Top-10 concentration > 30%
Exact factors
  • Owner can pause all transfers
  • A privileged address controls a switch that decides whether transfers go through
  • Mintable supply — no cap found, dilution unbounded
  • Liquidity NOT locked (100% of the pool) — held by independent providers — market-depth risk
  • Volume/Liquidity > 10× (13.7× — possible wash trading)
  • Top-10 concentration > 30% (100.0% total → 48.2% effective; 16.2% in EOAs, 80.0% in contracts; 3.8% burned, locked or in pools excluded)

Each factor is an on-chain fact recorded at the time of this analysis. The score is computed from them by a deterministic function, so the same contract returns the same score for anyone who runs the audit. How scores are computed

Early-stage analysis. This token has limited on-chain history (6h old). New tokens carry elevated risk — data may change rapidly. Always verify independently before investing.

Security Checklist

as of audit · Oct 254 of 7 checks passed
Contract verifiedVerified
OwnershipRetained
MintMintable
Liquidity lockNot locked
UpgradeabilityFixed code
HoneypotNone found
Buy / sell tax0% / 0%

Holders

as of audit · Oct 25, 202610,013 holders
80.0%Contracts16.2%Wallets3.8%
80.0%Contracts16.2%Wallets3.8%
ContractsWalletsBurnedBubble area = share of supply
100.0%of supply sits with the top 10 holders
  • Contractstreasury, vesting, bridge, staking80.0%
  • Walletsanonymous holders, free to sell16.2%
  • Burnedout of circulation3.8%
Effective concentrationwhat the score reads48.2%
How holder types affect the score

Share held by contracts — treasury, vesting, bridge or staking — is discounted against share held by wallets when the score is computed: a contract cannot decide to sell the way an anonymous holder can, though it can still be drained or voted to sell. Effective concentration is the figure the risk score is actually calculated from.

Holder balances as recorded by the audit of Oct 25, 2026

Liquidity

as of audit · Oct 25$156.7K

The risk score reads depth across every pair.

LP tokensNot locked

The LP tokens of the analysed pool are not locked or burned, so whoever holds them can withdraw that liquidity.

Analysed pool$156.7KShare of depth100.0%
Top-1 Unlocked Holder100.0%
Top-3 Unlocked100.0%
Unlocked LP held by
0xe2b6…9484

No privileged address appears among these holders: the unlocked liquidity sits with independent providers, not with the deployer.

Security Findings

3 Medium5 Info
Medium

Centralized Minting Authority

The owner has the ability to mint new tokens via the updateMintRate and release functions. This allows the owner to increase the total supply at their discretion, which dilutes the value of existing holdings.CP-01

Issue

The owner has the ability to mint new tokens via the updateMintRate and release functions. This allows the owner to increase the total supply at their discretion, which dilutes the value of existing holdings.

Fix

Restrict minting capabilities to a pre-defined schedule or move the authority to a decentralized governance mechanism to prevent arbitrary supply increases.

Status

Unresolved

Medium

Centralized Transfer Control

The owner can use the lockPool and unlockPool functions to toggle a switch that determines whether token transfers are allowed. This gives the owner the power to freeze user funds or halt trading activity.CP-05

Issue

The owner can use the lockPool and unlockPool functions to toggle a switch that determines whether token transfers are allowed. This gives the owner the power to freeze user funds or halt trading activity.

Fix

Remove the ability for the owner to pause transfers, or implement a multi-sig requirement and a timelock to ensure that such drastic actions are only taken in emergencies.

Status

Unresolved

Medium

Liquidity not locked

0.0% of the pool's LP is burned or time-locked. 100.0% is held, unlocked, by 1 address(es) other than the owner/deployer. One of them — a wallet, 0xe2b6…9484 — holds 100.0% and can remove that share at once; who controls it is not visible on-chain, so it is not treated as an independent provider. Some pools are concentrated-liquidity (V3/V4) positions; shares above are by position as GoPlus reports them.QA-LIQUIDITY

Issue

0.0% of the pool's LP is burned or time-locked. 100.0% is held, unlocked, by 1 address(es) other than the owner/deployer. One of them — a wallet, 0xe2b6…9484 — holds 100.0% and can remove that share at once; who controls it is not visible on-chain, so it is not treated as an independent provider. Some pools are concentrated-liquidity (V3/V4) positions; shares above are by position as GoPlus reports them.

Fix

Check the lock's end date and beneficiary on the locker's own page before relying on it.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Who holds the supply

The ten largest holders own 100.0% of supply. Of that, 3.8% burned — not holders that can sell, so excluded from the concentration score. What remains: 16.2% in wallets, 80.0% in other contracts. The deployer/owner wallet itself holds 16.2%. 10,013 holders in total.QA-HOLDERS

Issue

The ten largest holders own 100.0% of supply. Of that, 3.8% burned — not holders that can sell, so excluded from the concentration score. What remains: 16.2% in wallets, 80.0% in other contracts. The deployer/owner wallet itself holds 16.2%. 10,013 holders in total.

Fix

Watch the largest wallets that are not exchanges, pools or locks — those are the ones that can move the price.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Not listed by any independent source

10,013 holders. Not listed by CoinGecko or any exchange GoPlus tracks. Nothing independent confirms who is behind this token, so every power its contract grants is scored at face value.QA-IDENTITY

Issue

10,013 holders. Not listed by CoinGecko or any exchange GoPlus tracks. Nothing independent confirms who is behind this token, so every power its contract grants is scored at face value.

Fix

Match the contract address against the project's official channels before trading.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

The market for this token

Liquidity $157K (DexScreener, all pools). 24h trading volume $2.1M (DexScreener, all pools).QA-MARKET

Issue

Liquidity $157K (DexScreener, all pools). 24h trading volume $2.1M (DexScreener, all pools).

Fix

Size any position to the liquidity and daily volume shown — they set how much you can sell and at what price.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Asset class: Project token

A token issued by a project for use, governance or fundraising. Scored on its contract and market facts. The class itself adds no points; the contract and market facts decide the score. Its name presents it as a stable-value coin, yet it trades at $2.32 — it does not hold a peg. Basis: no class-specific evidence. Tokenomics — Supply: mintable with no on-chain cap found. Control: a ProxyAdmin contract. Code: not upgradeable (no proxy). Fees: no buy or sell tax. Market: $157K of DEX liquidity across 1 pools. Launch: under a day of market history.QA-PROFILE

Issue

A token issued by a project for use, governance or fundraising. Scored on its contract and market facts. The class itself adds no points; the contract and market facts decide the score. Its name presents it as a stable-value coin, yet it trades at $2.32 — it does not hold a peg. Basis: no class-specific evidence. Tokenomics — Supply: mintable with no on-chain cap found. Control: a ProxyAdmin contract. Code: not upgradeable (no proxy). Fees: no buy or sell tax. Market: $157K of DEX liquidity across 1 pools. Launch: under a day of market history.

Fix

Check the project's own documentation for what the token is used for; this report covers what the contract allows.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Recently launched — less than a day of market history

The token's oldest DEX pool is less than a day old. Age is not part of the risk score — a new token is not a risky one by default — but a short history means fewer trades and holder changes behind the facts in this report.QA-RECENT

Issue

The token's oldest DEX pool is less than a day old. Age is not part of the risk score — a new token is not a risky one by default — but a short history means fewer trades and holder changes behind the facts in this report.

Fix

Re-check ownership, liquidity and holder distribution as the token matures; those are the facts that move early.

Status

Acknowledged

Analysis

AI Copilotas of audit · Oct 25
Executive SummaryWhat the contract is and what the review found

The DERC20 contract is a standard ERC-20 token with additional governance and vesting capabilities. The protocol relies on a centralized owner to manage inflation rates and pool access. While the code follows standard OpenZeppelin patterns, the high degree of administrative control poses a significant centralization risk to token holders.

Technical8/10Low risk

The architecture utilizes robust OpenZeppelin libraries for ERC-20 and governance features. 7.1 Architecture is sound, and 7.2 Code Security is high due to the use of standard, battle-tested implementations. 7.3 Access Control is correctly implemented using Ownable, though it grants extensive power to the owner. 7.8 Operations are straightforward with no complex external dependencies.

Governance2/10High risk

7.4 Economic and 7.5 Governance aspects are heavily centralized. The owner has the authority to mint tokens and halt transfers, which directly impacts 7.6 External interactions. While inflation is capped at 2%, the ability to trigger minting and lock pools creates a trust-based model rather than a decentralized one.

Upgrades4/10Medium risk

7.7 Upgrades are not supported as the contract is not a proxy. This ensures immutability of the logic, which is a strength for security. No upgrade-related risks are present.

Final RecommendationWhat to do about this score

To improve security, consider transitioning ownership to a multi-signature wallet or a decentralized governance contract to mitigate the risks associated with a single point of failure.

Implementing a timelock on sensitive functions like updateMintRate would provide transparency and allow the community to react to administrative changes.

Contract & Record

1 audit on record
TypeToken
NetworkBase
Token age6h
Contract0xf427…36de
Deployer0x3d02…e2c1
Badge for your website
US Dividend Program (USDP) security record badge

Free for any token on the record. It links to this page and always shows the current score and the date it was checked.

Audit History
  1. Oct 25, 202660Medium

Score changes are recorded as dated snapshots — history is append-only and cannot be edited.

Would You Like a More Detailed Audit of US Dividend Program (USDP)?

This token is brand new. Run a deeper AI-powered analysis of the contract code — free and instant.

Get Detailed Audit Is this your token? Publish your own audit on this page