Quantum Audit Logo
Launch App

Early-stage security check — honeypot & rug-pull analysis

Is 币安使命 a Scam?

BNB Chain
Not verified This record has not gone through deep verification and is not being monitored. The score is a dated snapshot — the token’s risk can change at any time.Own this token? Put it under verification →
Last checked Oct 28, 2026 · 1 audit on recordNew Launch · 22h old
SummaryAI Copilot

The FlapTaxTokenV3 is an EIP-1167 minimal clone implementation of an ERC-20 token with custom tax and migration logic.

Read the full analysis
What raised the score
  • Liquidity < $50k
  • Top-10 concentration > 30%
Exact factors
  • Liquidity < $50k ($25,733 across 2 pairs — thin market)
  • Top-10 concentration > 30% (68.7% total → 45.4% effective; 44.6% in EOAs, 1.9% in contracts; 22.2% burned, locked or in pools excluded)

Each factor is an on-chain fact recorded at the time of this analysis. The score is computed from them by a deterministic function, so the same contract returns the same score for anyone who runs the audit. How scores are computed

Early-stage analysis. This token has limited on-chain history (22h old). New tokens carry elevated risk — data may change rapidly. Always verify independently before investing.

Security Checklist

as of audit · Oct 286 of 7 checks passed
Contract verifiedVerified
OwnershipRenounced
MintNo mint
Liquidity lockLocked
UpgradeabilityFixed code
HoneypotNone found
Buy / sell tax3% / 3%

Holders

as of audit · Oct 28, 2026735 holders
1.9%44.6%Wallets3.9%18.4%DEX pools31.3%Everyone else
44.6%Wallets18.4%31.3%Everyone else
ContractsWalletsBurnedDEX poolsEveryone elseBubble area = share of supply
68.7%of supply sits with the top 10 holders
  • Contractstreasury, vesting, bridge, staking1.9%
  • Walletsanonymous holders, free to sell44.6%
  • Burnedout of circulation3.9%
  • DEX poolsthe pools' own liquidity18.4%
  • Everyone else725 holders31.3%
Effective concentrationwhat the score reads45.4%
How holder types affect the score

Share held by contracts — treasury, vesting, bridge or staking — is discounted against share held by wallets when the score is computed: a contract cannot decide to sell the way an anonymous holder can, though it can still be drained or voted to sell. Effective concentration is the figure the risk score is actually calculated from.

Holder balances as recorded by the audit of Oct 28, 2026

Liquidity

as of audit · Oct 28$25.7K across 2 pairs

The risk score reads depth across every pair.

LP tokensLocked

The LP tokens of the analysed pool are locked or burned.

Analysed pool$25.7KShare of depth100.0%
LP Burned100.0% · ≈ permanent lock
LP Locked100.0% · Null Address

Security Findings

7 Info
Info

No issues identified in the reviewed source

The verified source code was reviewed and no issue rising to Informational severity or above was identified. This is a statement about the code that was read, not a guarantee: the review covers the published source only. Fact-layer checks (mint/owner authority, mint capability, LP lock/burn state, holder concentration) were applied separately and feed the risk score.I-01

Issue

The verified source code was reviewed and no issue rising to Informational severity or above was identified. This is a statement about the code that was read, not a guarantee: the review covers the published source only. Fact-layer checks (mint/owner authority, mint capability, LP lock/burn state, holder concentration) were applied separately and feed the risk score.

Fix

Re-check after any contract upgrade or ownership change, both of which can alter behaviour without changing this page.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Who holds the supply

The ten largest holders own 68.7% of supply. Of that, 3.9% burned, 18.4% in DEX pools — not holders that can sell, so excluded from the concentration score. What remains: 44.6% in wallets, 1.9% in other contracts. 735 holders in total.QA-HOLDERS

Issue

The ten largest holders own 68.7% of supply. Of that, 3.9% burned, 18.4% in DEX pools — not holders that can sell, so excluded from the concentration score. What remains: 44.6% in wallets, 1.9% in other contracts. 735 holders in total.

Fix

Watch the largest wallets that are not exchanges, pools or locks — those are the ones that can move the price.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Not listed by any independent source

735 holders. Not listed by CoinGecko or any exchange GoPlus tracks. Nothing independent confirms who is behind this token, so every power its contract grants is scored at face value.QA-IDENTITY

Issue

735 holders. Not listed by CoinGecko or any exchange GoPlus tracks. Nothing independent confirms who is behind this token, so every power its contract grants is scored at face value.

Fix

Match the contract address against the project's official channels before trading.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Liquidity burned — cannot be withdrawn

100.0% of the pool's LP is burned or time-locked. 100.0% of the LP tokens were sent to a burn address — that liquidity can never be withdrawn by anyone. Some pools are concentrated-liquidity (V3/V4) positions; shares above are by position as GoPlus reports them.QA-LIQUIDITY

Issue

100.0% of the pool's LP is burned or time-locked. 100.0% of the LP tokens were sent to a burn address — that liquidity can never be withdrawn by anyone. Some pools are concentrated-liquidity (V3/V4) positions; shares above are by position as GoPlus reports them.

Fix

Check the lock's end date and beneficiary on the locker's own page before relying on it.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

The market for this token

Liquidity $26K (DexScreener, all pools). 24h trading volume $115K (DexScreener, all pools).QA-MARKET

Issue

Liquidity $26K (DexScreener, all pools). 24h trading volume $115K (DexScreener, all pools).

Fix

Size any position to the liquidity and daily volume shown — they set how much you can sell and at what price.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Asset class: Project token

A token issued by a project for use, governance or fundraising. Scored on its contract and market facts. The class itself adds no points; the contract and market facts decide the score. Basis: no class-specific evidence. Tokenomics — Supply: fixed — the contract has no mint function. Control: nobody (ownership renounced). Code: not upgradeable (no proxy). Fees: 3% on buy, 3% on sell. Market: $26K of DEX liquidity across 2 pools. Launch: under a day of market history.QA-PROFILE

Issue

A token issued by a project for use, governance or fundraising. Scored on its contract and market facts. The class itself adds no points; the contract and market facts decide the score. Basis: no class-specific evidence. Tokenomics — Supply: fixed — the contract has no mint function. Control: nobody (ownership renounced). Code: not upgradeable (no proxy). Fees: 3% on buy, 3% on sell. Market: $26K of DEX liquidity across 2 pools. Launch: under a day of market history.

Fix

Check the project's own documentation for what the token is used for; this report covers what the contract allows.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Recently launched — less than a day of market history

The token's oldest DEX pool is less than a day old. Age is not part of the risk score — a new token is not a risky one by default — but a short history means fewer trades and holder changes behind the facts in this report.QA-RECENT

Issue

The token's oldest DEX pool is less than a day old. Age is not part of the risk score — a new token is not a risky one by default — but a short history means fewer trades and holder changes behind the facts in this report.

Fix

Re-check ownership, liquidity and holder distribution as the token matures; those are the facts that move early.

Status

Acknowledged

Analysis

AI Copilotas of audit · Oct 28
Executive SummaryWhat the contract is and what the review found

The FlapTaxTokenV3 is an EIP-1167 minimal clone implementation of an ERC-20 token with custom tax and migration logic. The contract ownership has been renounced, effectively locking the privileged migration functions and ensuring the current state is immutable. The architecture follows standard OpenZeppelin upgradeable patterns, though the clone deployment makes it non-upgradeable in practice. No critical vulnerabilities were identified in the provided code map.

Technical10/10Low risk

The contract utilizes standard, well-audited OpenZeppelin libraries for ERC-20 and EIP-712 functionality. The use of EIP-1167 minimal clones ensures a lightweight and predictable deployment footprint. 7.1 Architecture: Robust clone pattern. 7.2 Code Security: Standard library usage. 7.3 Access Control: Ownership is renounced, preventing unauthorized state changes. 7.6 External: No external dependencies identified.

Governance8/10Low risk

The economic model is fixed due to the renounced ownership. 7.4 Economic: The migration logic is now dormant, preventing any further changes to tax parameters. 7.5 Governance: Governance is effectively non-existent as the owner cannot trigger state transitions. The protocol operates as a static, immutable asset.

Upgrades10/10Low risk

The contract is deployed as an EIP-1167 minimal clone, which is inherently immutable. 7.7 Upgrades: No upgrade path exists for the logic contract. 7.8 Operations: Operational risk is minimized by the renounced ownership status, preventing accidental or malicious configuration changes.

Final RecommendationWhat to do about this score

The protocol is currently in a secure, immutable state due to the renounced ownership.

No further action is required for the current deployment. Future deployments should ensure that if migration logic is intended to be used, ownership is only renounced after the final state has been verified and confirmed by the community or relevant stakeholders.

Contract & Record

1 audit on record
TypeFlapTaxTokenV3
NetworkBNB Chain
Token age22h
Contract0x3998…7777
Deployer0x594b…3a00
Badge for your website
币安使命 security record badge

Free for any token on the record. It links to this page and always shows the current score and the date it was checked.

Audit History
  1. Oct 28, 202627Low

Score changes are recorded as dated snapshots — history is append-only and cannot be edited.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the 币安使命 contract address?

The 币安使命 contract on BNB Chain is 0x39986fe54d858caac70c6c5253e8ce53fe7f7777. Compare it with the address the project itself publishes before trading: other contracts can carry the same name and ticker.

Is 币安使命 a scam?

Quantum Audit's risk score for 币安使命 is 27/100 (Low risk) as of Oct 28, 2026, computed by a deterministic function from on-chain facts — Contract verified: Verified; Ownership: Renounced; Mint: No mint; Liquidity lock: Locked; Upgradeability: Fixed code; Honeypot: None found; Buy / sell tax: 3% / 3%. A score is a dated snapshot of those facts, not a guarantee; each one is listed on this page.

Is 币安使命 liquidity locked?

Liquidity lock: Locked (as of Oct 28, 2026). Total DEX liquidity: $25.7K.

Who holds 币安使命?

As of Oct 28, 2026, the 10 largest holders own 68.7% of the supply across 735 holders. The Holders section on this page shows who they are by holder type.

Would You Like a More Detailed Audit of 币安使命?

This token is brand new. Run a deeper AI-powered analysis of the contract code — free and instant.

Get Detailed Audit Is this your token? Add your links and get it Verified